Medical

Have medical questions? Ask a doctor online!

Connect one-on-one with {0} who will answer your question

Related Medical Questions
Ravoof. I went to the annual exam with the urologist and in
Hi Dr. Ravoof. I went to the annual exam with the urologist and in the urine test he found a small microhematuria, He asked to drop of another sample of my urine and he sent it to the lab. He called m… read more
Dr. Ravoof
Dr. Ravoof
Doctoral Degree
9,886 satisfied customers
I am sorry to bother u but bc I have to wait for a week for
I am sorry to bother u but bc I have to wait for a week for cytology report, I just want to run something by u. When I went for my check up on Wednesday night the doctor was reading all my blood work … read more
Dr. Ravoof
Dr. Ravoof
Doctoral Degree
9,886 satisfied customers
Just came from the doctors. My routine urinalysis shows a
Just came from the doctors. My routine urinalysis shows a small amount of blood in my urine. All other itinerary tests were okay. What does this mean… read more
Dr. Mark
Dr. Mark
private practice of Internal Medicine
Doctoral Degree
4,894 satisfied customers
I had a urinary culture taken because of pain when having to
Hi there! I had a urinary culture taken because of pain when having to urinate, frequency, etc. Drs office not open until Monday, but I saw lab results. I'm wondering if you can help me decipher wheth… read more
Dr. D. Love
Dr. D. Love
Doctor
Doctoral Degree
19,436 satisfied customers
I am having lower abdominal pain with heaviness and lower
I am having lower abdominal pain with heaviness and lower back ache. I am on my second day on other Azo, maximum strength bUT with no relief. I thought I was having symptoms of uti. I don't have painf… read more
Dr.Saleem
Dr.Saleem
Consultant Cardiologist
Doctoral Degree
4,735 satisfied customers
I am 67 yrs old with vaginal bleeding. I went to the
I am 67 yrs old with vaginal bleeding . I went to the hospital and was given transvaginal pelvic ultrasound. Results show moderate amount of free fluid within the endometrium and endometrium measures … read more
Dr Stan
Dr Stan
DO
6,567 satisfied customers
I'm really needing some reassurance. I've had UTI's in early
Hello I'm really needing some reassurance. I've had UTI's in early November and late march this year. Prior to this, I had one last June. As I had a history of UTI's as an early adult (I had a cystosc… read more
Dr.Sawhney
Dr.Sawhney
Post-Doctoral Degree
7,697 satisfied customers
I had a CBC blood test that showed high (125) Alkaline
I had a CBC blood test that showed high (125) Alkaline Phosphatase level and a high ALT (SGPT) level of 34. On the urine analysis, WBC Esterase 1+ and Protein 1+ were both abnormal, as was occult bloo… read more
Dr. David
Dr. David
Radiation Oncology Attending Director
Post-Doctoral Degree
36,663 satisfied customers
Aft having relations, pain lower right abdomen area, along
aft having relations, pain lower right abdomen area, along with muscle ache, fatigue and chills. Have had several uti's. Had a cat scan in that area, nothing showed up. Seen an urologist. He did a cys… read more
Dr. Cameron
Dr. Cameron
10,475 satisfied customers
Here are my urine and blood results: * My renal sonogram is
Hi Doctor, Here are my urine and blood results: * My renal sonogram is normal * My blood pressure is normal * I dont have diabetes * 24 hour urine test results Component Standard Range Your Value Flag… read more
khagihara
khagihara
Post-Doctoral Degree
2,430 satisfied customers
Undiagnosed right flank pain, burning pain in waves, lortab
Undiagnosed right flank pain, burning pain in waves, lortab and rx ibuprofen will not help, Sometimes makes it worse. Normal CTs and MRI. Low right side pelvic pain eases when i empty my bladder. Recu… read more
DrRussMD
DrRussMD
Board Certified Physician
51,788 satisfied customers
Please can someone help me with this embarrassing situation.
Hi Please can someone help me with this embarrassing situation. Last year I felt a tear to the right of my clitoris (felt like an elastic band snapping) when using a vibrator (the vibrating part was s… read more
Dr. Arun Phophalia
Dr. Arun Phophalia
Doctor
Post-Doctoral Degree
17,059 satisfied customers
I had a UTI two weeks ago but it has been confirmed to be
I had a UTI two weeks ago but it has been confirmed to be gone thru a lab. I also had several vaginal cultures done including STD's. However, for the past few days, I have had urgent frequency to urin… read more
Dr. D. Love
Dr. D. Love
Doctor
Doctoral Degree
19,436 satisfied customers
I received my hematology and urinalysis results and would
I received my hematology and urinalysis results and would appreciate feedback. Hematology shows low RBC (4.11), low bilirubin (less than .1) and low ALT (9). The urinalysis shows hazy appearance, prot… read more
Dr. Mark
Dr. Mark
private practice of Internal Medicine
Doctoral Degree
4,894 satisfied customers
I had a Urine test done, for a suspected UTI.My specific
Good morning,I had a Urine test done, for a suspected UTI.My specific question reltates to URINE WBC/HPF. Mine red Few(6-10)as compared to reference range of(0-5).Also Urine Bacteria was moderate(2-5)… read more
Dr. Muneeb Ali
Dr. Muneeb Ali
Assistant Professor, Critical Care
Doctoral Degree
14,958 satisfied customers
I had a urinalysis because of a suspected UTI. The results
I had a urinalysis because of a suspected UTI. The results were: ketones 2+, occult blood 3+, protein 2+, nitrite positive, leukocyte esterase 2+, wbc 6-10, rbc packed bacteria moderate. I was treated… read more
Dr.Anil
Dr.Anil
M.B.B.S
9,774 satisfied customers
Lab results on urine culture state blood 2+, Bacteria-
Lab results on urine culture state blood 2+, Bacteria- Moderate, Leukocytes- trace and Epithelial Cells-Microscopic 5-10. I have had two prior urine test that showed traces of blood in my urine and a … read more
Dr. Arun Phophalia
Dr. Arun Phophalia
Doctor
Post-Doctoral Degree
17,059 satisfied customers
I had a uti two weeks ago. treated with cipro 500mg 2xday
i had a uti two weeks ago. treated with cipro 500mg 2xday for 3 days. have had low back pain for past 5 days. no fever,nausea, or any other symptoms. ran urinalysis today...normal and nothing signific… read more
Dr.M.D.Mazumdar
Dr.M.D.Mazumdar
Consultant Gynecologist
MBBS. MD (Obstetrics and Gynecology
10,121 satisfied customers
Disclaimer: Information in questions, answers, and other posts on this site ("Posts") comes from individual users, not JustAnswer; JustAnswer is not responsible for Posts. Posts are for general information, are not intended to substitute for informed professional advice (medical, legal, veterinary, financial, etc.), or to establish a professional-client relationship. The site and services are provided "as is" with no warranty or representations by JustAnswer regarding the qualifications of Experts. To see what credentials have been verified by a third-party service, please click on the "Verified" symbol in some Experts' profiles. JustAnswer is not intended or designed for EMERGENCY questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals.

JustAnswer in the News:

Ask-a-doc Web sites: If you've got a quick question, you can try to get an answer from sites that say they have various specialists on hand to give quick answers... Justanswer.com.
JustAnswer.com...has seen a spike since October in legal questions from readers about layoffs, unemployment and severance.
Web sites like justanswer.com/legal
...leave nothing to chance.
Traffic on JustAnswer rose 14 percent...and had nearly 400,000 page views in 30 days...inquiries related to stress, high blood pressure, drinking and heart pain jumped 33 percent.
Tory Johnson, GMA Workplace Contributor, discusses work-from-home jobs, such as JustAnswer in which verified Experts answer people’s questions.
I will tell you that...the things you have to go through to be an Expert are quite rigorous.

What Customers are Saying:

I feel so much better today, and upon further investigation believe that there is a chance that the responses I got saved me from a serious, even life threatening situation. I am very grateful to the experts who answered me.

Susan O.USA

I can go as far as to say it could have resulted in saving my sons life and our entire family now knows what bipolar is and how to assist and understand my most wonderful son, brother and friend to all who loves him dearly. Thank you very much

Corrie MollPretoria, South Africa

I thank-you so much! It really helped to have this information and confirmation. We will watch her carefully and get her in for the examination and US right away if things do not improve. God bless you as well!

ClaudiaAlbuquerque, NM

Outstanding response time less than 6 minutes. Answered the question professionally and with a great deal of compassion.

KevinBeaverton, OR

Suggested diagnosis was what I hoped and will take this info to my doctor's appointment next week.
I feel better already! Thank you.

ElanorTracy, CA

Thank you to the Physician who answered my question today. The answer was far more informative than what I got from the Physicians I saw in person for my problem.

JulieLockesburg, AR

You have been more help than you know. I seriously don't know what my sisters situation would be today if you had not gone above and beyond just answering my questions.

John and StefanieTucson, AZ

< Previous | Next >

Meet the Experts:

Family Physician

Family Physician

Doctor

2,592 satisfied customers

Emergency Medicine and Family Practice for over 26 years

Dr. Ketch

Dr. Ketch

Board Certified Physician

76 satisfied customers

Medical Degree, Former Assistant Professor at School of Medicine at Yale University

DrRussMD

DrRussMD

Board Certified Physician

51,788 satisfied customers

Internal Medicine--practice all of internal medicine, all ages, family, health, prevention, complementary medicine, etc.

Dr. David

Dr. David

Board Certified Physician

224 satisfied customers

Treat children/young adults, former chief resident, multiple publications

Dr Chip (M.D.)

Dr Chip (M.D.)

Doctor

20,278 satisfied customers

20 yrs. in practice, including surgery, general medicine, addiction medicine and pain.

Dr. D. Love

Dr. D. Love

Doctor

19,436 satisfied customers

Family Physician for 10 years; Hospital Medical Director for 10 years.

Dr. Arun Phophalia

Dr. Arun Phophalia

Doctor

17,059 satisfied customers

MBBS MS. Post doctoral fellowship in Sports Medicine. General surgeon and sports medicine specialist

< Previous | Next >

Disclaimer: Information in questions, answers, and other posts on this site ("Posts") comes from individual users, not JustAnswer; JustAnswer is not responsible for Posts. Posts are for general information, are not intended to substitute for informed professional advice (medical, legal, veterinary, financial, etc.), or to establish a professional-client relationship. The site and services are provided "as is" with no warranty or representations by JustAnswer regarding the qualifications of Experts. To see what credentials have been verified by a third-party service, please click on the "Verified" symbol in some Experts' profiles. JustAnswer is not intended or designed for EMERGENCY questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals.

Show MoreShow Less

Ask Your Question

x