Medical

Have medical questions? Ask a doctor online!

Connect one-on-one with {0} who will answer your question

Related Medical Questions
Felt fatigue and feverish yesterday after exercise,
Felt fatigue and feverish yesterday after exercise, temperature elevated at 37.5 Celsius by ear thermometer, has gotten a bit better by the morning. … read more
Dr. Arun Phophalia
Dr. Arun Phophalia
Doctor
Post-Doctoral Degree
45,763 satisfied customers
I am 41 years old I am paraplegic T-7 spiral cord incomplete
Hi I am 41 years old I am paraplegic T-7 spiral cord incomplete injury. I also have diabetes 2. For a week I was feeling very tired after I woke up and my legs would be extra spastic and urine cloudy.… read more
Dr. Arun Phophalia
Dr. Arun Phophalia
Doctor
Post-Doctoral Degree
45,763 satisfied customers
I've had headache on the back left of my head that has not
second opinion] I've had headache on the back left of my head that has not left for a second for over 16 days. I'm worried I might have a brain tumor or aneurysm It often feels just like pressure back… read more
Dr. Ravoof
Dr. Ravoof
Doctoral Degree
9,888 satisfied customers
I have a question about body temperature. Ever since a bout
I have a question about body temperature. Ever since a bout of flu in Jan my temperature has been going up in the afternoon to 99.4 or so never gets much higher. Also last night in bed I seemed to do … read more
Dr. Shah
Dr. Shah
MD
7,455 satisfied customers
My RBC auto count was 4.13. It shows this is below the
My RBC auto count was 4.13. It shows this is below the range. Is this reason for concern? … read more
Dr. Shah
Dr. Shah
MD
7,455 satisfied customers
About 2 weeks ago I started taking Olive Leaf Extract, on
About 2 weeks ago I started taking Olive Leaf Extract, on the 4th day I had significant fatigue and felt like I was going to faint. For the first 4-5 days after that I was bedridden with terrible stom… read more
Vakul Aren
Vakul Aren
Consultant Physician
Post graduation (Liverpool, U.K.)
4,998 satisfied customers
I have a temperature of 37.4, feeling feverish and a
Hi ... I have a temperature of 37.4, feeling feverish and a headache ... I am just wondering if its anything to worry about ... Thank … read more
Dr Josh
Dr Josh
Doctor
B.A.M.S.
12,692 satisfied customers
8 days ago I started feeling more sore than usual from my
8 days ago I started feeling more sore than usual from my typical workout. A couple of days after that I started feeling feverish as well with mild but noticeable body aches, a warm feeling (including… read more
the-good-doctor
the-good-doctor
Licensed and Practicing Physician
Doctoral Degree
28,034 satisfied customers
I had a severe stiff neck last night. I feel feverish and my
I had a severe stiff neck last night. I feel feverish and my blood pressure is 177/81 I am 76years old and healthy. no blood pressure issues.… read more
Dr Basu
Dr Basu
Physician
Doctoral Degree
26,806 satisfied customers
I was wondering if I could some direction on an confusing
Hello, I was wondering if I could some direction on an confusing constellation of symptoms that I've been struggling with for the last few months. I am a 43 year old male, and have been feeling really… read more
Dr. D. Love
Dr. D. Love
Doctor
Doctoral Degree
19,436 satisfied customers
I have symptoms of a resp tract infection. -Congestion
I have symptoms of a resp tract infection. -Congestion -Swallow mucus CONSTANTLY which... -Gives me nauseas CONSTANTLY -Headaches -Have to clear myh throat all the time -Ive been suspecting HIV for se… read more
Dr  Jones
Dr Jones
Medical consultant
Post-Doctoral Degree
3,829 satisfied customers
My temperature is 97.9. Feel feverish and get chills.
Feel feverish, but temperature only 97.9%. Get chills, cold hands, cold feet sometimes (head feels warm). Occasionally, feel very thirsty and need to drink 3-4 liters of water per day. Feeling like th… read more
Dr. Wajid
Dr. Wajid
Senior Registrar Internal Medicine
MBBS/ FCPS
2,204 satisfied customers
I am a 57 year old extremely healthy and active female, and
Hello, I am a 57 year old extremely healthy and active female, and about 4 days ago, I woke up feeling very ill from the same flu bug that my husband had experienced about 3 days prior. Symptoms were … read more
khagihara
khagihara
Post-Doctoral Degree
2,430 satisfied customers
I'm 26 Male, usually never sick not even a headache, for now
I'm 26 Male, usually never sick not even a headache, for now 1 week, I have all the symptoms of a bad flue, with out actually having flue, a light headache which doesn't go away, tired eyes,(painful t… read more
Dr. Hasan
Dr. Hasan
Associate Professor
MBBS, FCPS, FRCS (Glasgow)
10,924 satisfied customers
I had an extremely bad headache on Monday. It occurred
I had an extremely bad headache on Monday. It occurred gradually after eating a very late lunch. After an hour it rapidly got worse. I felt pain in the front of my head, behind my eyes, the back of my… read more
Dr. Salar
Dr. Salar
Hospitalist/ Internist
Doctoral Degree
4,404 satisfied customers
I have flu-like symptoms for already a month. Started it
I have flu-like symptoms for already a month. Started it with headache migraines, extreme pressure in my forehead, eyes, and sinuses, nasal irritation and mild allergy.… read more
Dr. Salar
Dr. Salar
Hospitalist/ Internist
Doctoral Degree
4,404 satisfied customers
I am extremely tired all the time. I feel feverish at
i am extremely tired all the time. I feel feverish at different times of the day. Slight nausea. I have had bleeding for one day a week ago. Did a pregnancy test but was negative. I am 42.… read more
Dr. Sohaib
Dr. Sohaib
Fellowship in Medicine
5,219 satisfied customers
Myself and my husband both have an irritating cough and
Myself and my husband both have an irritating cough and runny nose with sneezing. Other than that we feel quite well no aches and pains or fever. We have been out walking with our dogs and it didn't m… read more
Dr. Abby
Dr. Abby
Family Physician
MD
10,247 satisfied customers
Disclaimer: Information in questions, answers, and other posts on this site ("Posts") comes from individual users, not JustAnswer; JustAnswer is not responsible for Posts. Posts are for general information, are not intended to substitute for informed professional advice (medical, legal, veterinary, financial, etc.), or to establish a professional-client relationship. The site and services are provided "as is" with no warranty or representations by JustAnswer regarding the qualifications of Experts. To see what credentials have been verified by a third-party service, please click on the "Verified" symbol in some Experts' profiles. JustAnswer is not intended or designed for EMERGENCY questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals.

JustAnswer in the News:

Ask-a-doc Web sites: If you've got a quick question, you can try to get an answer from sites that say they have various specialists on hand to give quick answers... Justanswer.com.
JustAnswer.com...has seen a spike since October in legal questions from readers about layoffs, unemployment and severance.
Web sites like justanswer.com/legal
...leave nothing to chance.
Traffic on JustAnswer rose 14 percent...and had nearly 400,000 page views in 30 days...inquiries related to stress, high blood pressure, drinking and heart pain jumped 33 percent.
Tory Johnson, GMA Workplace Contributor, discusses work-from-home jobs, such as JustAnswer in which verified Experts answer people’s questions.
I will tell you that...the things you have to go through to be an Expert are quite rigorous.

What Customers are Saying:

I feel so much better today, and upon further investigation believe that there is a chance that the responses I got saved me from a serious, even life threatening situation. I am very grateful to the experts who answered me.

Susan O.USA

I can go as far as to say it could have resulted in saving my sons life and our entire family now knows what bipolar is and how to assist and understand my most wonderful son, brother and friend to all who loves him dearly. Thank you very much

Corrie MollPretoria, South Africa

I thank-you so much! It really helped to have this information and confirmation. We will watch her carefully and get her in for the examination and US right away if things do not improve. God bless you as well!

ClaudiaAlbuquerque, NM

Outstanding response time less than 6 minutes. Answered the question professionally and with a great deal of compassion.

KevinBeaverton, OR

Suggested diagnosis was what I hoped and will take this info to my doctor's appointment next week.
I feel better already! Thank you.

ElanorTracy, CA

Thank you to the Physician who answered my question today. The answer was far more informative than what I got from the Physicians I saw in person for my problem.

JulieLockesburg, AR

You have been more help than you know. I seriously don't know what my sisters situation would be today if you had not gone above and beyond just answering my questions.

John and StefanieTucson, AZ

< Previous | Next >

Meet the Experts:

Family Physician

Family Physician

Doctor

2,592 satisfied customers

Emergency Medicine and Family Practice for over 26 years

Dr. Ketch

Dr. Ketch

Board Certified Physician

76 satisfied customers

Medical Degree, Former Assistant Professor at School of Medicine at Yale University

DrRussMD

DrRussMD

Board Certified Physician

51,788 satisfied customers

Internal Medicine--practice all of internal medicine, all ages, family, health, prevention, complementary medicine, etc.

Dr. David

Dr. David

Board Certified Physician

224 satisfied customers

Treat children/young adults, former chief resident, multiple publications

Dr Chip (M.D.)

Dr Chip (M.D.)

Doctor

20,278 satisfied customers

20 yrs. in practice, including surgery, general medicine, addiction medicine and pain.

Dr. D. Love

Dr. D. Love

Doctor

19,436 satisfied customers

Family Physician for 10 years; Hospital Medical Director for 10 years.

Dr. Arun Phophalia

Dr. Arun Phophalia

Doctor

45,763 satisfied customers

MBBS MS. Post doctoral fellowship in Sports Medicine. General surgeon and sports medicine specialist

< Previous | Next >

Disclaimer: Information in questions, answers, and other posts on this site ("Posts") comes from individual users, not JustAnswer; JustAnswer is not responsible for Posts. Posts are for general information, are not intended to substitute for informed professional advice (medical, legal, veterinary, financial, etc.), or to establish a professional-client relationship. The site and services are provided "as is" with no warranty or representations by JustAnswer regarding the qualifications of Experts. To see what credentials have been verified by a third-party service, please click on the "Verified" symbol in some Experts' profiles. JustAnswer is not intended or designed for EMERGENCY questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals.

Show MoreShow Less

Ask Your Question

x