Medical

Have medical questions? Ask a doctor online!

Connect one-on-one with {0} who will answer your question

Related Medical Questions
I have a positive ANA and 14.9 rheumatoid factor. Occult
I have a positive ANA and 14.9 rheumatoid factor. Occult blood in urine. The rest of the ANA panel came back but I have other sx of Lupus. Can lupus be ruled out here? … read more
drbrush
drbrush
MD
169 satisfied customers
I took clonazepam last night before bed but it doesn't seem
I took clonazepam last night before bed but it doesn't seem to work 😞 it's been almost a month that I have been getting tachycardia and mostly in the mornings when I wake up. I've been to 2 cardiolog… read more
the-good-doctor
the-good-doctor
Licensed and Practicing Physician
Doctoral Degree
27,818 satisfied customers
Do ua drug screens test separately for codiene and oxycodone
Do ua drug screens test separately for codiene and oxycodone or do they show up as same i e opiods … read more
Dr. Muneeb Ali
Dr. Muneeb Ali
Assistant Professor, Critical Care
Doctoral Degree
14,689 satisfied customers
I just had a blood panel done and the test for normal
Hello ,I just had a blood panel done and the test for normal hormones came back normal. This was not a thyroid T4 test. Since pregnant with my last child at age 37 I have struggled with peri menopause… read more
Dr.DAGO
Dr.DAGO
MD
4,505 satisfied customers
I have to take a urine test and had 5 beers yesterday. It
I have to take a urine test and had 5 beers yesterday. It will be close 24 hours since the last drink when I go to take the test. Sounds like I should be ok and I also made sure I did a workout of 260… read more
Dr. Mark
Dr. Mark
Physician / Surgeon
Doctoral Degree
19,674 satisfied customers
If I have a faint line for thc does that still mean I test
Hello, if I have a faint line for thc does that still mean I test negative? … read more
Dr. David
Dr. David
Radiation Oncology Attending Director
Post-Doctoral Degree
36,229 satisfied customers
I have a prescription for diazepam and may be taking a 10
second opinion] I have a prescription for diazepam and may be taking a 10 panel pre employment test. Does it have to go for confirmation even though I can provide proof of the prescription up front wh… read more
Dr.DAGO
Dr.DAGO
MD
4,505 satisfied customers
I'm am chronically fatigued for 12 Months now. I am a
I'm am chronically fatigued for 12 Months now. I am a healthy 38 female. No problems until last year when I started getting fatigued more and more to the point now I can even walk a block wo getting w… read more
Dr.DAGO
Dr.DAGO
MD
4,505 satisfied customers
I took a drug test for a job today and had a quick question.
Hi there! I took a drug test for a job today and had a quick question. I have never touched drugs in my life, so normally I wouldn't be concerned. I accidentally dropped the cup in the water but grabb… read more
Janne Nissinen
Janne Nissinen
Neurologist, Cognitive/Dementia Expert
MD
789 satisfied customers
I am a toxicologist at a clinic. I was asked to take a 10
I am a toxicologist at a clinic. I was asked to take a 10 panel drug screen yesterday. I took Tramadol on Thursday and some on Friday. Will this show as PCP? I do not have a prescription.… read more
Dr. Muneeb Ali
Dr. Muneeb Ali
Assistant Professor, Critical Care
Doctoral Degree
14,689 satisfied customers
I have been using kratom daily for a week and took 100mg of
I have been using kratom daily for a week and took 100mg of tramadol Tuesday around 12am. I have a standard 10 panel (1204) urine drug screen tomorrow. Will I pass? … read more
Dr. Muneeb Ali
Dr. Muneeb Ali
Assistant Professor, Critical Care
Doctoral Degree
14,689 satisfied customers
When they do an allergen test, do they tests different types
When they do an allergen test, do they tests different types of medication to see if you're allergic … read more
Dr. David
Dr. David
Radiation Oncology Attending Director
Post-Doctoral Degree
36,229 satisfied customers
I need to know if suboxone will show up in a urine test
I need to know if suboxone will show up in a urine test 45639n sap 10-50/ op *mdna/t … read more
Dr. Scott
Dr. Scott
Doctor
1,148 satisfied customers
I am an RN and have been prescribed Bunavail. I was just
I am an RN and have been prescribed Bunavail. I was just offered a new position and am very scared about the drug test. If it shows up can they decide to not hire me because of it?… read more
the-good-doctor
the-good-doctor
Licensed and Practicing Physician
Doctoral Degree
27,818 satisfied customers
Dr. .... .... Again ,.... I don't want you to be Mad at me
Dr. David ....This is Michael .... Again ,....I don't want you to be Mad at me ..... But I would like to ask you One more thing .... Hopefully Your Not Sick and Tired of me .... But if I may and you a… read more
Dr. David
Dr. David
Radiation Oncology Attending Director
Post-Doctoral Degree
36,229 satisfied customers
Dr. ....... I was in an Environment where I couldn't hear
Dr. David .......I was in an Environment where I couldn't hear you well .... I would like to Re-visit a Situation that we spoke about .....I know you are a Busy Doctor and I can Understand if you woul… read more
Dr. David
Dr. David
Radiation Oncology Attending Director
Post-Doctoral Degree
36,229 satisfied customers
What do my lab results mean for my thyroid panel? TSH 0.049
What do my lab results mean for my thyroid panel? TSH 0.049 0.3-3.0 range Free T3 4.5 2.1-4.7 range Free T4 1.30 0.89-1.76 range Anti-TPO AB <10 0.0-35.0 range I don't understand the <10 on the … read more
Dr. D. Love
Dr. D. Love
Doctor
Doctoral Degree
19,436 satisfied customers
I have a horizontal line across my lower shin and swelling
I have a horizontal line across my lower shin and swelling around the line. I have severe pain in my heel and tenderness and pain into my ankle starting from the line. It has also caused my knee to st… read more
Dr. Brims
Dr. Brims
U.S. Licensed Physician
Doctoral Degree
5,047 satisfied customers
Disclaimer: Information in questions, answers, and other posts on this site ("Posts") comes from individual users, not JustAnswer; JustAnswer is not responsible for Posts. Posts are for general information, are not intended to substitute for informed professional advice (medical, legal, veterinary, financial, etc.), or to establish a professional-client relationship. The site and services are provided "as is" with no warranty or representations by JustAnswer regarding the qualifications of Experts. To see what credentials have been verified by a third-party service, please click on the "Verified" symbol in some Experts' profiles. JustAnswer is not intended or designed for EMERGENCY questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals.

JustAnswer in the News:

Ask-a-doc Web sites: If you've got a quick question, you can try to get an answer from sites that say they have various specialists on hand to give quick answers... Justanswer.com.
JustAnswer.com...has seen a spike since October in legal questions from readers about layoffs, unemployment and severance.
Web sites like justanswer.com/legal
...leave nothing to chance.
Traffic on JustAnswer rose 14 percent...and had nearly 400,000 page views in 30 days...inquiries related to stress, high blood pressure, drinking and heart pain jumped 33 percent.
Tory Johnson, GMA Workplace Contributor, discusses work-from-home jobs, such as JustAnswer in which verified Experts answer people’s questions.
I will tell you that...the things you have to go through to be an Expert are quite rigorous.

What Customers are Saying:

I feel so much better today, and upon further investigation believe that there is a chance that the responses I got saved me from a serious, even life threatening situation. I am very grateful to the experts who answered me.

Susan O.USA

I can go as far as to say it could have resulted in saving my sons life and our entire family now knows what bipolar is and how to assist and understand my most wonderful son, brother and friend to all who loves him dearly. Thank you very much

Corrie MollPretoria, South Africa

I thank-you so much! It really helped to have this information and confirmation. We will watch her carefully and get her in for the examination and US right away if things do not improve. God bless you as well!

ClaudiaAlbuquerque, NM

Outstanding response time less than 6 minutes. Answered the question professionally and with a great deal of compassion.

KevinBeaverton, OR

Suggested diagnosis was what I hoped and will take this info to my doctor's appointment next week.
I feel better already! Thank you.

ElanorTracy, CA

Thank you to the Physician who answered my question today. The answer was far more informative than what I got from the Physicians I saw in person for my problem.

JulieLockesburg, AR

You have been more help than you know. I seriously don't know what my sisters situation would be today if you had not gone above and beyond just answering my questions.

John and StefanieTucson, AZ

< Previous | Next >

Meet the Experts:

Family Physician

Family Physician

Doctor

2,592 satisfied customers

Emergency Medicine and Family Practice for over 26 years

Dr. Ketch

Dr. Ketch

Board Certified Physician

76 satisfied customers

Medical Degree, Former Assistant Professor at School of Medicine at Yale University

DrRussMD

DrRussMD

Board Certified Physician

51,788 satisfied customers

Internal Medicine--practice all of internal medicine, all ages, family, health, prevention, complementary medicine, etc.

Dr. David

Dr. David

Board Certified Physician

224 satisfied customers

Treat children/young adults, former chief resident, multiple publications

Dr Chip (M.D.)

Dr Chip (M.D.)

Doctor

20,278 satisfied customers

20 yrs. in practice, including surgery, general medicine, addiction medicine and pain.

Dr. D. Love

Dr. D. Love

Doctor

19,436 satisfied customers

Family Physician for 10 years; Hospital Medical Director for 10 years.

Dr. Arun Phophalia

Dr. Arun Phophalia

Doctor

17,059 satisfied customers

MBBS MS. Post doctoral fellowship in Sports Medicine. General surgeon and sports medicine specialist

< Previous | Next >

Disclaimer: Information in questions, answers, and other posts on this site ("Posts") comes from individual users, not JustAnswer; JustAnswer is not responsible for Posts. Posts are for general information, are not intended to substitute for informed professional advice (medical, legal, veterinary, financial, etc.), or to establish a professional-client relationship. The site and services are provided "as is" with no warranty or representations by JustAnswer regarding the qualifications of Experts. To see what credentials have been verified by a third-party service, please click on the "Verified" symbol in some Experts' profiles. JustAnswer is not intended or designed for EMERGENCY questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals.

Show MoreShow Less

Ask Your Question

x