Medical

Have medical questions? Ask a doctor online!

Connect one-on-one with {0} who will answer your question

Related Medical Questions
I am having trouble sleep, increased need for sugar, and
Second opinion] I am having trouble sleep, increased need for sugar, and overall tiredness. I had gastric bypass on 3/18/2021 and went from 262 to now 185. My starting weight before going on a medical… read more
Alaa
Alaa
consultant physician
American board in Internal Medicine
421 satisfied customers
Creatinine, Urine 204.50 mg/dL Microalb, Ur 65.1 mg/L
Creatinine, Urine 204.50 mg/dL Microalb, Ur 65.1 mg/L Microalb / UCreat 31.8 mg/G Vit D, 25-Hydroxy 9.4 ng/mL PTH 40.0 pg/mL Calcium 10.9 mg/dLNeutrophils Relative 27.0 %Lymphocytes Relative 62.0 %… read more
Sumanth Amperayani
Sumanth Amperayani
Consultant Paediatrician
Master's Degree
16,499 satisfied customers
Component Results WBC Your Value 3.8 x10E3/uL Standard Range
Component Results WBC Your Value 3.8 x10E3/uL Standard Range 3.4 - 10.8 x10E3/uL RBC Your Value 4.84 x10E6/uL Standard Range 4.14 - 5.80 x10E6/uL Hemoglobin Your Value 13.2 g/dL Standard Range 13.0 - … read more
Richard Han
Richard Han
Pediatrician
Post-Doctoral Degree
4,260 satisfied customers
Here I am again. Thanks for your help always. My husband has
Hi doc Here I am again. Thanks for your help always . My husband has a fever today at 100 and some body aches . Went to the urgent care and the results came back as negative from the rapid covid test.… read more
Dr. D. Love
Dr. D. Love
Doctor
Doctoral Degree
24,759 satisfied customers
I wanted to interpret my mpv levels. No symptoms just a
hello JA: Hi there. How can I help? Customer: i wanted to interpret my mpv levels JA: The Doctor can help. Just a couple quick questions before I transfer you. What are all your symptoms? Are you curr… read more
Dr Basu
Dr Basu
Board Certified Physician
Doctoral Degree
28,400 satisfied customers
I'm so happy you had a good experience with Dr Basu! Do you
Second Opinion] I'm so happy you had a good experience with Dr Basu! Do you have any follow-up questions or would you like a second opinion on anything? It's included! i want to send a picture of a lu… read more
Dr- KHAN
Dr- KHAN
Consultant Urologist
Post-Doctoral Degree
4,635 satisfied customers
Dr Love My husband had his regular blood tests and CBC has
Dr Love My husband had his regular blood tests and CBC has the following results. Seem ok but noticed that his platelet count on the low side. Is it ok or you see some issue in it . Please advisePatie… read more
Dr. D. Love
Dr. D. Love
Doctor
Doctoral Degree
24,759 satisfied customers
My lab results are back (provided below). My symptoms
My lab results are back (provided below). My symptoms included being very tired, not sleeping well, being tired and falling asleep during the day, depressed, no energy or desire to do anything, etc, a… read more
Dr Zia
Dr Zia
Family Physician
Doctoral Degree
894 satisfied customers
What would cause low CO2, low BUN, low creatine, low
What would cause low CO2, low BUN, low creatine, low protein, high calcium, low ALT, and low ferrintin in a toddler?… read more
Sumanth Amperayani
Sumanth Amperayani
Consultant Paediatrician
Master's Degree
16,499 satisfied customers
My red blood cell count came back at 6.21. Threshold from
My red blood cell count came back at 6.21.Threshold from this lab was 5.82.Is this marginal and not a cause for concern? What numbers constitute an elevated rBC count? Sincerely… read more
Dr Care
Dr Care
MD, MBBS
2,890 satisfied customers
Need to discuss mom's results. Can I please have a phone
Hi Doc Need to discuss mom's results. Can I please have a phone callComponent Your Value Standard Range Flag Sodium 131 mmol/L 136 - 145 mmol/L L Potassium 4.7 mmol/L 3.5 - 5.1 mmol/L Chloride 97 mmol… read more
Dr. D. Love
Dr. D. Love
Doctor
Doctoral Degree
24,759 satisfied customers
Love I was sitting in my car on this Saturday, and all of
Hi Dr Love I was sitting in my car on this Saturday, and all of sudden i started experiencing lower right side pain around rib area. I have applied muscle rubs etc and even tylenol, ibuprufin with onl… read more
Dr. D. Love
Dr. D. Love
Doctor
Doctoral Degree
24,759 satisfied customers
I have hashimotos disease. Im 25 years old male. I have, i
and recently ive been experiencing heart palpitaions… read more
DoctorRaza
DoctorRaza
Member of Royal College of Physicians of the United Kingdom
2,120 satisfied customers
I was wondering if you could interpret my test results WBC
I was wondering if you could interpret my test resultsWBC 7.6 3.4-10.8 x10E3/uL RBC 3.74 3.77-5.28 x10E6/uL Hemoglobin 11.1 11.1-15.9 g/dL Hematocrit 32.7 34.0-46.6 % MCV 87 79-97 fL MCH 29.7 26.6-33.… read more
MDPhD to help
MDPhD to help
Doctoral Degree
1,113 satisfied customers
My question is about lab results, what is the cost? I am 56
my question is about lab results, what is the cost? … read more
the-good-doctor
the-good-doctor
Licensed and Practicing Physician
Doctoral Degree
35,076 satisfied customers
I would like a second opinion on how my blood work looks.
I would like a second opinion on how my blood work looks. … read more
Dr Su S
Dr Su S
Doctoral Degree
25,799 satisfied customers
I was trying to see if my numbers were normal but I can't
I was trying to see if my numbers were normal but I can't find the ranges anywhere online … read more
the-good-doctor
the-good-doctor
Licensed and Practicing Physician
Doctoral Degree
35,076 satisfied customers
Just have a high WBC 14.8, concussion last week and 2cm
just have a high WBC 14.8, concussion last week and 2cm adenaxal ovarian cut with free fluid all this was found out when i was medic off mountain snowboarding… read more
the-good-doctor
the-good-doctor
Licensed and Practicing Physician
Doctoral Degree
35,076 satisfied customers
Disclaimer: Information in questions, answers, and other posts on this site ("Posts") comes from individual users, not JustAnswer; JustAnswer is not responsible for Posts. Posts are for general information, are not intended to substitute for informed professional advice (medical, legal, veterinary, financial, etc.), or to establish a professional-client relationship. The site and services are provided "as is" with no warranty or representations by JustAnswer regarding the qualifications of Experts. To see what credentials have been verified by a third-party service, please click on the "Verified" symbol in some Experts' profiles. JustAnswer is not intended or designed for EMERGENCY questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals.

JustAnswer in the News:

Ask-a-doc Web sites: If you've got a quick question, you can try to get an answer from sites that say they have various specialists on hand to give quick answers... Justanswer.com.
JustAnswer.com...has seen a spike since October in legal questions from readers about layoffs, unemployment and severance.
Web sites like justanswer.com/legal
...leave nothing to chance.
Traffic on JustAnswer rose 14 percent...and had nearly 400,000 page views in 30 days...inquiries related to stress, high blood pressure, drinking and heart pain jumped 33 percent.
Tory Johnson, GMA Workplace Contributor, discusses work-from-home jobs, such as JustAnswer in which verified Experts answer people’s questions.
I will tell you that...the things you have to go through to be an Expert are quite rigorous.

What Customers are Saying:

I feel so much better today, and upon further investigation believe that there is a chance that the responses I got saved me from a serious, even life threatening situation. I am very grateful to the experts who answered me.

Susan O.USA

I can go as far as to say it could have resulted in saving my sons life and our entire family now knows what bipolar is and how to assist and understand my most wonderful son, brother and friend to all who loves him dearly. Thank you very much

Corrie MollPretoria, South Africa

I thank-you so much! It really helped to have this information and confirmation. We will watch her carefully and get her in for the examination and US right away if things do not improve. God bless you as well!

ClaudiaAlbuquerque, NM

Outstanding response time less than 6 minutes. Answered the question professionally and with a great deal of compassion.

KevinBeaverton, OR

Suggested diagnosis was what I hoped and will take this info to my doctor's appointment next week.
I feel better already! Thank you.

ElanorTracy, CA

Thank you to the Physician who answered my question today. The answer was far more informative than what I got from the Physicians I saw in person for my problem.

JulieLockesburg, AR

You have been more help than you know. I seriously don't know what my sisters situation would be today if you had not gone above and beyond just answering my questions.

John and StefanieTucson, AZ

< Previous | Next >

Meet the Experts:

Family Physician

Family Physician

Doctor

2,592 satisfied customers

Emergency Medicine and Family Practice for over 26 years

Dr. Ketch

Dr. Ketch

Board Certified Physician

76 satisfied customers

Medical Degree, Former Assistant Professor at School of Medicine at Yale University

DrRussMD

DrRussMD

Board Certified Physician

51,788 satisfied customers

Internal Medicine--practice all of internal medicine, all ages, family, health, prevention, complementary medicine, etc.

Dr Basu

Dr Basu

Board Certified Physician

28,400 satisfied customers

MD

Dr. David

Dr. David

Board Certified Physician

224 satisfied customers

Treat children/young adults, former chief resident, multiple publications

Dr. Arun Phophalia

Dr. Arun Phophalia

Doctor

24,243 satisfied customers

MBBS MS. Post doctoral fellowship in Sports Medicine. General surgeon and sports medicine specialist

Dr. D. Love

Dr. D. Love

Doctor

24,759 satisfied customers

Family Physician for 10 years; Hospital Medical Director for 10 years.

< Previous | Next >

Disclaimer: Information in questions, answers, and other posts on this site ("Posts") comes from individual users, not JustAnswer; JustAnswer is not responsible for Posts. Posts are for general information, are not intended to substitute for informed professional advice (medical, legal, veterinary, financial, etc.), or to establish a professional-client relationship. The site and services are provided "as is" with no warranty or representations by JustAnswer regarding the qualifications of Experts. To see what credentials have been verified by a third-party service, please click on the "Verified" symbol in some Experts' profiles. JustAnswer is not intended or designed for EMERGENCY questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals.

Show MoreShow Less

Ask Your Question

x