Medical

Have medical questions? Ask a doctor online!

Connect one-on-one with {0} who will answer your question

Related Medical Questions
Due to increase of PSA from .7 in 2015 to 2.6 in 2019, My
Due to increase of PSA from .7 in 2015 to 2.6 in 2019, My PCP referred me to a Urologist who ordered an MRI. Results: "Prostate size: 5.5 x 3.4x 5.1 cm Seminal vessel normal Impression: Subtle wedge-s… read more
Christopher Palmer
Christopher Palmer
DO
1,539 satisfied customers
My father was recently diagnostic with Prostate cancer. PSA
My father was recently diagnostic with Prostate cancer. PSA test-1 8.94, second PSA a day after in different lab 6.63 ng/ml. Did MRI and the Reports Read following … read more
Edgar Rubio Villegas
Edgar Rubio Villegas
Emergency physician
Post-Doctoral Degree
6,495 satisfied customers
I am a 63 year old male with no history of any health
i am a 63 year old male with no history of any health problems.As part of a routine chest CT, the radiologist noticed that i have calcification in my heart.I have since made an appointment with a card… read more
Dr.DAGO
Dr.DAGO
MD
7,649 satisfied customers
I had a ct scan of my lungs cause of A Fib. noone mentioned
I had a ct scan of my lungs cause of A Fib. noone mentioned anything to me but i am looking at the results and i can't belive all the things i see wrong with me. 1)it says mild centrilobular emphysema… read more
Dr. Greg
Dr. Greg
Medical Director
Attending Physician
3,892 satisfied customers
I had a recent Urogram due to blood in my urine for two days
I had a recent Urogram due to blood in my urine for two days but then no further evidence. my doctor ordered the CT scan and the overall finding was stones in my prostrate. All other areas looked fine… read more
Dr. Mo
Dr. Mo
Healthcare consultant
MD
6,484 satisfied customers
Male, 33 years old. Body weight - 107 kg, height - 197 cm.
Hi!Male, 33 years old. Body weight - 107 kg, height - 197 cm. No complaints.Anamnesis vitae: mother died at the age of 51 from colon cancer. Anamnesis morbie: patient has elevated blood pressure, with… read more
Dr. A
Dr. A
Medical Degree
1,126 satisfied customers
I am 59 years old and have been plagued with mild and
I am 59 years old and have been plagued with mild and occasional moderate prostatitis for years with no apparent infection. Symptoms slow urine stream and occasional burning some ejaculation pain but … read more
Dr. Muneeb Ali
Dr. Muneeb Ali
Assistant Professor, Critical Care
Doctoral Degree
16,121 satisfied customers
There is this ball in the back of my throat that comes out
There is this white ball in the back of my throat that comes out about once a week, and it smells god-awful and is about the size of a Q-tip end at the largest and often much smaller about the size of… read more
Dr. Hasan
Dr. Hasan
Associate Professor
MBBS, FCPS, FRCS (Glasgow)
13,725 satisfied customers
Please explain the procedure in reducing my prostate
Please explain the procedure in reducing my prostate 'moderate sized with a L.lobe nodule'? I'm lined up for the clinic. Thank You, Michael Stutchbury.… read more
DrRussMD
DrRussMD
Board Certified Physician
51,788 satisfied customers
Brief History 65 y/o Black male HX Prostate Cancer 3+3
Brief History 65 y/o Black male HX Prostate Cancer 3+3 Gleason Stage#2 Brachytherapy #74 seeds 21 Jun 02. Rising PSA! BiopsiesX3 12 Cores 2/Sextant #0 Active Cells 13 AUG 09, 15 Cores 06 APR 10 2/Sext… read more
Dr. David
Dr. David
Radiation Oncology Attending Director
Post-Doctoral Degree
38,773 satisfied customers
I have a Gleason 8, t2a, psa 6.8, 1 year psa history 3
I have a Gleason 8 , t2a, psa 6.8, 1 year psa history 3 specimans 9.87 year doubling .4 velocity. 12 core biopsy 1 core 1/2 @ 2 % gleason 3+3, 1 core 2/2 30% gleason 3+ indication of 5. 2 0f 12 cores … read more
the-good-doctor
the-good-doctor
Medical Doctor
Doctoral Degree
71,234 satisfied customers
I am a 67 year old practicing Dentist with no prostate
Greetings, My name is ***** ***** I am a 67 year old practicing Dentist with no prostate symptoms but with a rising PSA. I had a biopsy taken recently. DRE: lobes normal consistency and symmetrical, n… read more
DrRussMD
DrRussMD
Board Certified Physician
51,788 satisfied customers
I have a dull pain in the stomach area. It is located about
I have a dull pain in the stomach area. It is located about 3/4ths of the distance moving laterally from my belly button to my left hip bone, and about 2 inches below that horizontal line (meaning its… read more
Dr. D. Love
Dr. D. Love
Doctor
Doctoral Degree
20,624 satisfied customers
In a medical report I received, they talk about the
In a medical report I received, they talk about the following findings. If you can break it down for me in lay mans terems, I would be grateful. "There are changes consistent with asthma including mil… read more
Ken
Ken
Post-Doctoral Degree
5,986 satisfied customers
My husband has very enlarged testicles, right leg more so
My husband has very enlarged testicles, right leg more so than the left but left is swollen also, lower abdomen around the penis and the penis. He just went in for a prostate biopsy because the doctor… read more
Dr. Robert
Dr. Robert
Consultant
MBBS
6,222 satisfied customers
Stopped sit-ups and abdominal crunches about 6 months ago.
stopped sit-ups and abdominal crunches about 6 months ago. Shortly after, a mild, almost cramp like sensation around right side near bottom of last rib area. The sensation almost like an itch filling.… read more
Dr Uzair
Dr Uzair
FCPS (R) General Surgery
M.B.,B.S. FCPS
13,247 satisfied customers
Male age 76, Healthy, Active, Non Smoker 17 yrs., Non
Male age 76, Healthy, Active, Non Smoker 17 yrs., Non Drinker, No drugs, Do not take Prescription Meds. Normally treat any problems with Natural herbs. Have had weak kidneys most of my life, couple oc… read more
Dr. Wajid
Dr. Wajid
Senior Registrar Internal Medicine
MBBS/ FCPS
2,204 satisfied customers
I urinate 3-4 times per night-my sleep is effected. I got
i urinate 3-4 times per night-my sleep is effected. I got checked last yr for enlarged prostate and came back negative. can u help?… read more
Dr. Arun Phophalia
Dr. Arun Phophalia
Doctor
Post-Doctoral Degree
19,380 satisfied customers
Disclaimer: Information in questions, answers, and other posts on this site ("Posts") comes from individual users, not JustAnswer; JustAnswer is not responsible for Posts. Posts are for general information, are not intended to substitute for informed professional advice (medical, legal, veterinary, financial, etc.), or to establish a professional-client relationship. The site and services are provided "as is" with no warranty or representations by JustAnswer regarding the qualifications of Experts. To see what credentials have been verified by a third-party service, please click on the "Verified" symbol in some Experts' profiles. JustAnswer is not intended or designed for EMERGENCY questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals.

JustAnswer in the News:

Ask-a-doc Web sites: If you've got a quick question, you can try to get an answer from sites that say they have various specialists on hand to give quick answers... Justanswer.com.
JustAnswer.com...has seen a spike since October in legal questions from readers about layoffs, unemployment and severance.
Web sites like justanswer.com/legal
...leave nothing to chance.
Traffic on JustAnswer rose 14 percent...and had nearly 400,000 page views in 30 days...inquiries related to stress, high blood pressure, drinking and heart pain jumped 33 percent.
Tory Johnson, GMA Workplace Contributor, discusses work-from-home jobs, such as JustAnswer in which verified Experts answer people’s questions.
I will tell you that...the things you have to go through to be an Expert are quite rigorous.

What Customers are Saying:

I feel so much better today, and upon further investigation believe that there is a chance that the responses I got saved me from a serious, even life threatening situation. I am very grateful to the experts who answered me.

Susan O.USA

I can go as far as to say it could have resulted in saving my sons life and our entire family now knows what bipolar is and how to assist and understand my most wonderful son, brother and friend to all who loves him dearly. Thank you very much

Corrie MollPretoria, South Africa

I thank-you so much! It really helped to have this information and confirmation. We will watch her carefully and get her in for the examination and US right away if things do not improve. God bless you as well!

ClaudiaAlbuquerque, NM

Outstanding response time less than 6 minutes. Answered the question professionally and with a great deal of compassion.

KevinBeaverton, OR

Suggested diagnosis was what I hoped and will take this info to my doctor's appointment next week.
I feel better already! Thank you.

ElanorTracy, CA

Thank you to the Physician who answered my question today. The answer was far more informative than what I got from the Physicians I saw in person for my problem.

JulieLockesburg, AR

You have been more help than you know. I seriously don't know what my sisters situation would be today if you had not gone above and beyond just answering my questions.

John and StefanieTucson, AZ

< Previous | Next >

Meet the Experts:

Family Physician

Family Physician

Doctor

2,592 satisfied customers

Emergency Medicine and Family Practice for over 26 years

Dr. Ketch

Dr. Ketch

Board Certified Physician

76 satisfied customers

Medical Degree, Former Assistant Professor at School of Medicine at Yale University

DrRussMD

DrRussMD

Board Certified Physician

51,788 satisfied customers

Internal Medicine--practice all of internal medicine, all ages, family, health, prevention, complementary medicine, etc.

Dr. David

Dr. David

Board Certified Physician

224 satisfied customers

Treat children/young adults, former chief resident, multiple publications

Dr Chip (M.D.)

Dr Chip (M.D.)

Doctor

23,617 satisfied customers

20 yrs. in practice, including surgery, general medicine, addiction medicine and pain.

Dr. D. Love

Dr. D. Love

Doctor

20,624 satisfied customers

Family Physician for 10 years; Hospital Medical Director for 10 years.

Dr. Arun Phophalia

Dr. Arun Phophalia

Doctor

19,380 satisfied customers

MBBS MS. Post doctoral fellowship in Sports Medicine. General surgeon and sports medicine specialist

< Previous | Next >

Disclaimer: Information in questions, answers, and other posts on this site ("Posts") comes from individual users, not JustAnswer; JustAnswer is not responsible for Posts. Posts are for general information, are not intended to substitute for informed professional advice (medical, legal, veterinary, financial, etc.), or to establish a professional-client relationship. The site and services are provided "as is" with no warranty or representations by JustAnswer regarding the qualifications of Experts. To see what credentials have been verified by a third-party service, please click on the "Verified" symbol in some Experts' profiles. JustAnswer is not intended or designed for EMERGENCY questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals.

Show MoreShow Less

Ask Your Question

x