Medical

Have medical questions? Ask a doctor online!

Connect one-on-one with {0} who will answer your question

Related Medical Questions
I wanted to see if a doctor could help decipher my blood
I wanted to see if a doctor could help decipher my blood test resulta … read more
Dr. D. Love
Dr. D. Love
Doctor
Doctoral Degree
19,436 satisfied customers
I want to find a neurologist/radiologist to look at MRI. Can
I want to find a neurologist/radiologist to look at MRI. Can you point me into this direction … read more
Dr. David
Dr. David
Radiation Oncology Attending Director
Post-Doctoral Degree
35,661 satisfied customers
I receive a blood test result of my mom but can't understand
hello i receive a blood test result of my mom but can't understand it. can you help me with this? … read more
Dr. David
Dr. David
Radiation Oncology Attending Director
Post-Doctoral Degree
35,661 satisfied customers
Some area of my face is peeling some skin specially under of
some area of my face is peeling some skin specially under of my lip. … read more
Dr. David
Dr. David
Radiation Oncology Attending Director
Post-Doctoral Degree
35,661 satisfied customers
I would like a DR to take a look at my thyroid panel and let
Hello-I would like a DR to take a look at my thyroid panel and let me know if anything is unusual. thanks!… read more
Dr. A
Dr. A
Medical Degree
1,125 satisfied customers
I have a structure on my throat and curious about. I know
Hello dr. David. I have a structure on my throat and curious about. I know the top part bump is an Adam's apple but the lower bump what is that? Does that look normal to you? I can send you a short vi… read more
Dr. David
Dr. David
Radiation Oncology Attending Director
Post-Doctoral Degree
35,661 satisfied customers
Attached are the blood results of a 83 yr old female. The
Attached are the blood results of a 83 yr old female. The patient is experiencing fatigue, low energy and sleeps poorly up every 2 hours in the night. Please review and comment on tests. make recommen… read more
the-good-doctor
the-good-doctor
Licensed and Practicing Physician
Doctoral Degree
27,183 satisfied customers
My neck and chest itch constantley.I have roughh bumby rash
My neck and chest itch constantley.I have roughh bumby rash .that comes and goes. .now i have a raised red rash ubove my lips and on my chin. Ive been to a dermatoligist.No help. Tried Elidel,Topcort,… read more
Dr. David
Dr. David
Radiation Oncology Attending Director
Post-Doctoral Degree
35,661 satisfied customers
I just received my blood results which are confusing. I have
Hi, I just received my blood results which are confusing. I have low sodium 134, low chloride 97, low T3 total 71, vitamin D 33, B12 337, WBC 3.5, high HCT 47.2. Feeling tired and muscle ache. Ran 1/2… read more
Dr. David
Dr. David
Radiation Oncology Attending Director
Post-Doctoral Degree
35,661 satisfied customers
I have just noticed my belly button is turning purple. I
I have just noticed my belly button is turning purple. I don't drink or do drugs. My stomach has become bloated over the last 3 months.… read more
Dr. Rick
Dr. Rick
Ophthalmologist & Retina Specialist
Doctoral Degree
7,337 satisfied customers
I AM 81 YRS OLD. EXCELLENT HEALTH. VEGAN,STILL HAVE
I AM 81 YRS OLD. EXCELLENT HEALTH. VEGAN,STILL HAVE EVERYTHING I WAS BORN WITH EXCEPT MY TEETH. nOW HAVE AN UPPER AND LOWER PLATE MADE IN Israel WHERE I LIVE NOW EVEN THOUGH I WAS BORN IN America. mY … read more
the-good-doctor
the-good-doctor
Licensed and Practicing Physician
Doctoral Degree
27,183 satisfied customers
I have sudden red pimple like bumps on my stomach and
I have sudden red pimple like bumps on my stomach and chest.. number of spots about 5-7.. this started several months ago.. then went away. Now they are back. Looks like a red bump, then similier to a… read more
Dr. David
Dr. David
Radiation Oncology Attending Director
Post-Doctoral Degree
35,661 satisfied customers
When you last told me that tests had been done with a 50/50
When you last told me that tests had been done with a 50/50 reaction I wondered how current were those tests? Were they done by your company? Has that information been promulgated to the multitude of … read more
DrRussMD
DrRussMD
Board Certified Physician
51,788 satisfied customers
I am 53 years old, female. At the age of 30, I had a lump on
I am 53 years old, female. At the age of 30, I had a lump on my third coastal rib resection and removal. Also, removal two lymph nodes under my left arm. There was no cancer. I ready don't have any in… read more
Dr. David
Dr. David
Radiation Oncology Attending Director
Post-Doctoral Degree
35,661 satisfied customers
Dear Doctor, Please be informed that my wife has a problem
Dear Doctor, Please be informed that my wife has a problem in her foot as aresultant to Diadetes bad effect,in which the blood flow is very week, we made a vascular surgery 3 months back, but she stil… read more
Dr. Arun Phophalia
Dr. Arun Phophalia
Doctor
Post-Doctoral Degree
17,059 satisfied customers
I have a recent mri picture of my lumbar spine. i suffer
i have a recent mri picture of my lumbar spine. i suffer from low back pain and i was wondering if you could tell me if the mri pic looks like a bulge or herneation lumbar disc. I WILL SEND IT WHEN U … read more
Dr. Arun Phophalia
Dr. Arun Phophalia
Doctor
Post-Doctoral Degree
17,059 satisfied customers
I have tiny little bumps all over my legs front and back and
I have tiny little bumps all over my legs front and back and it also is spreading what could that be and it itches really bad… read more
Dr. Arun Phophalia
Dr. Arun Phophalia
Doctor
Post-Doctoral Degree
17,059 satisfied customers
I went to see my doctor about an unrelated problem last week
I went to see my doctor about an unrelated problem last week and he said that he wanted to send me to the hospital for an ultrasound scan of my thyroid. When I see him, he always says that he thinks t… read more
Dr. Salar
Dr. Salar
Hospitalist/ Internist
Doctoral Degree
4,404 satisfied customers
Disclaimer: Information in questions, answers, and other posts on this site ("Posts") comes from individual users, not JustAnswer; JustAnswer is not responsible for Posts. Posts are for general information, are not intended to substitute for informed professional advice (medical, legal, veterinary, financial, etc.), or to establish a professional-client relationship. The site and services are provided "as is" with no warranty or representations by JustAnswer regarding the qualifications of Experts. To see what credentials have been verified by a third-party service, please click on the "Verified" symbol in some Experts' profiles. JustAnswer is not intended or designed for EMERGENCY questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals.

JustAnswer in the News:

Ask-a-doc Web sites: If you've got a quick question, you can try to get an answer from sites that say they have various specialists on hand to give quick answers... Justanswer.com.
JustAnswer.com...has seen a spike since October in legal questions from readers about layoffs, unemployment and severance.
Web sites like justanswer.com/legal
...leave nothing to chance.
Traffic on JustAnswer rose 14 percent...and had nearly 400,000 page views in 30 days...inquiries related to stress, high blood pressure, drinking and heart pain jumped 33 percent.
Tory Johnson, GMA Workplace Contributor, discusses work-from-home jobs, such as JustAnswer in which verified Experts answer people’s questions.
I will tell you that...the things you have to go through to be an Expert are quite rigorous.

What Customers are Saying:

I feel so much better today, and upon further investigation believe that there is a chance that the responses I got saved me from a serious, even life threatening situation. I am very grateful to the experts who answered me.

Susan O.USA

I can go as far as to say it could have resulted in saving my sons life and our entire family now knows what bipolar is and how to assist and understand my most wonderful son, brother and friend to all who loves him dearly. Thank you very much

Corrie MollPretoria, South Africa

I thank-you so much! It really helped to have this information and confirmation. We will watch her carefully and get her in for the examination and US right away if things do not improve. God bless you as well!

ClaudiaAlbuquerque, NM

Outstanding response time less than 6 minutes. Answered the question professionally and with a great deal of compassion.

KevinBeaverton, OR

Suggested diagnosis was what I hoped and will take this info to my doctor's appointment next week.
I feel better already! Thank you.

ElanorTracy, CA

Thank you to the Physician who answered my question today. The answer was far more informative than what I got from the Physicians I saw in person for my problem.

JulieLockesburg, AR

You have been more help than you know. I seriously don't know what my sisters situation would be today if you had not gone above and beyond just answering my questions.

John and StefanieTucson, AZ

< Previous | Next >

Meet the Experts:

Family Physician

Family Physician

Doctor

2,592 satisfied customers

Emergency Medicine and Family Practice for over 26 years

Dr. Ketch

Dr. Ketch

Board Certified Physician

76 satisfied customers

Medical Degree, Former Assistant Professor at School of Medicine at Yale University

DrRussMD

DrRussMD

Board Certified Physician

51,788 satisfied customers

Internal Medicine--practice all of internal medicine, all ages, family, health, prevention, complementary medicine, etc.

Dr. David

Dr. David

Board Certified Physician

224 satisfied customers

Treat children/young adults, former chief resident, multiple publications

Dr Chip (M.D.)

Dr Chip (M.D.)

Doctor

20,278 satisfied customers

20 yrs. in practice, including surgery, general medicine, addiction medicine and pain.

Dr. D. Love

Dr. D. Love

Doctor

19,436 satisfied customers

Family Physician for 10 years; Hospital Medical Director for 10 years.

Dr. Arun Phophalia

Dr. Arun Phophalia

Doctor

17,059 satisfied customers

MBBS MS. Post doctoral fellowship in Sports Medicine. General surgeon and sports medicine specialist

< Previous | Next >

Disclaimer: Information in questions, answers, and other posts on this site ("Posts") comes from individual users, not JustAnswer; JustAnswer is not responsible for Posts. Posts are for general information, are not intended to substitute for informed professional advice (medical, legal, veterinary, financial, etc.), or to establish a professional-client relationship. The site and services are provided "as is" with no warranty or representations by JustAnswer regarding the qualifications of Experts. To see what credentials have been verified by a third-party service, please click on the "Verified" symbol in some Experts' profiles. JustAnswer is not intended or designed for EMERGENCY questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals.

Show MoreShow Less

Ask Your Question

x