Medical

Have medical questions? Ask a doctor online!

Connect one-on-one with {0} who will answer your question

Related Medical Questions
Lower right side pain abdomen radiating to hip, groin and
Lower right side pain abdomen radiating to hip, groin and lower right back and nausea. Can that be appendicitis? … read more
Ross
Ross
717 satisfied customers
I woke up this with a really bad sore throat and the bad of
I woke up this with a really bad sore throat and the bad of my throats is red . My road is still iced over and I don't have any power . Is there anyway you can call me in some medicine to tallapoosa d… read more
Janie Teschner
Janie Teschner
6 satisfied customers
I'm having pain in my stomach (epigastric area) and in my
I'm having pain in my stomach (epigastric area) and in my lower central abdomen (intestinal area). They are two distinct ares of pain, and they are present most times, but one or the other may go away… read more
the-good-doctor
the-good-doctor
Licensed and Practicing Physician
Doctoral Degree
27,172 satisfied customers
Yesterday I ate really bad, I had a lot of cheese and bad
Yesterday I ate really bad, I had a lot of cheese and bad snacks, I have had a few vowel movements and they were a lot but all day today my right side of my stomach imhas been hurting, it's probably f… read more
Anthony Bray, MD
Anthony Bray, MD
Doctoral Degree
9,226 satisfied customers
I am a 21 year old physically fit caucasian male. I spent
I am a 21 year old physically fit caucasian male. I spent the month of June (two and a half months ago) living with a family friend in the countryside of Ukriane (eastern Europe) (unsanitary condition… read more
the-good-doctor
the-good-doctor
Licensed and Practicing Physician
Doctoral Degree
27,172 satisfied customers
Right lower quadrant pain,elevated wbc count 13,000,low
right lower quadrant pain,elevated wbc count 13,000,low grade fever 99.7 no appetite,nauseaabdominal pelvis ct scan with contrast negative. cbc done 5 days later wbcs normal now no fever still pain lo… read more
DrRussMD
DrRussMD
Board Certified Physician
51,788 satisfied customers
For about 4 days ive had a pain in my right side, which
For about 4 days ive had a pain in my right side, which comes and goes. i do have problems with constipation, which i take a laxative and usually goes away. I ve taken several lax havent had a good bo… read more
Dr. Tharun
Dr. Tharun
Senior Registrar Dept of Urology
Pursuing Masters
3,678 satisfied customers
I am having sharp stabbing pains in the area below the belly
I am having sharp stabbing pains in the area below the belly button. Bloated/swelling. Just resumed Lactulose (10 gm twice per day) two weeks ago. Had resumed regular bowel movements and have not had … read more
Dr Uzair
Dr Uzair
FCPS (R) General Surgery
M.B.,B.S. FCPS
10,751 satisfied customers
My wife has had moderately painful stomach cramping for past
My wife has had moderately painful stomach cramping for past 2 days (48 hours). Had a low grade fever (100.2) the first day and has been listless...We returned from Europe last Tuesday..One day there … read more
Dr Chip (M.D.)
Dr Chip (M.D.)
Doctor
M.D.
20,278 satisfied customers
I went to the ER approx 48 hrs ago with c/o severe headache
I went to the ER approx 48 hrs ago with c/o severe headache & neck pain & low grade fever lasting approx 72 hrs. ER Dr did LP all findings normal, but since then my back has hurt really bad(the entire… read more
Dr. B.
Dr. B.
7,797 satisfied customers
Last week I took my 10 year old daughter to the hospital
Last week I took my 10 year old daughter to the hospital because we were afraid she had appendicitis. Severe pain in the lower right abdomen. she did not have fever or vomiting. Just tender abdomen, s… read more
Dr. Arun Phophalia
Dr. Arun Phophalia
Doctor
Post-Doctoral Degree
17,059 satisfied customers
Have a child, DOB 4-1-04 For the past several days, has been
Have a child, DOB 4-1-04 For the past several days, has been running a temp up and down from a short low 0f 97.8 to 103.6 yesterday, took him into er yesterday, and they ran tests which showed elevate… read more
Louise Sivak
Louise Sivak
Pediatrician
Doctoral Degree
154 satisfied customers
Several weeks ago i had severe pain on the right hand side
several weeks ago i had severe pain on the right hand side of my groin/abdomen, took myself to a&e as for a few weeks felt so tired and just very lethargic. Paid for a private ultrasound which showed … read more
Dr. B.
Dr. B.
7,797 satisfied customers
I early this mourning with very bad side pain low on the
Hello,I early this mourning with very bad side pain low on the left side and I know its not my appendix Ive had that removed 20 yrs ago.I got up and took some tylenol and tried to go back to sleep I h… read more
Dr. Salar
Dr. Salar
Hospitalist/ Internist
Doctoral Degree
4,404 satisfied customers
8 days ago i went in the ER for belly pain (right side) they
8 days ago i went in the ER for belly pain (right side) they did a white count and CT with contrast, they said everything looked fine and it was probably just me ovulating. 7 days ago the night after … read more
Dr. Ravoof
Dr. Ravoof
Doctoral Degree
9,863 satisfied customers
I believe you answered my question about appendicitis the
Hi- i believe you answered my question about appendicitis the other day. Well i have a new question and concerned. im scared my appendix burst, here's what's been going on: 8 days ago i went in the ER… read more
Dr. Wright
Dr. Wright
MD - Doctor of Medicine
190 satisfied customers
What are the signs and symptoms of a BURST appendix?? would
what are the signs and symptoms of a BURST appendix?? would you know?? and would the pain go away with advil??… read more
Dr. Cameron
Dr. Cameron
10,475 satisfied customers
I have had pain in my right side for several weeks. It is
I have had pain in my right side for several weeks. It is generally under my rib cage, but I also have some pain and tenderness in my right lower abdominal area. I had a low-grade fever for several da… read more
MDPhD to help
MDPhD to help
Doctoral Degree
1,002 satisfied customers
Disclaimer: Information in questions, answers, and other posts on this site ("Posts") comes from individual users, not JustAnswer; JustAnswer is not responsible for Posts. Posts are for general information, are not intended to substitute for informed professional advice (medical, legal, veterinary, financial, etc.), or to establish a professional-client relationship. The site and services are provided "as is" with no warranty or representations by JustAnswer regarding the qualifications of Experts. To see what credentials have been verified by a third-party service, please click on the "Verified" symbol in some Experts' profiles. JustAnswer is not intended or designed for EMERGENCY questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals.

JustAnswer in the News:

Ask-a-doc Web sites: If you've got a quick question, you can try to get an answer from sites that say they have various specialists on hand to give quick answers... Justanswer.com.
JustAnswer.com...has seen a spike since October in legal questions from readers about layoffs, unemployment and severance.
Web sites like justanswer.com/legal
...leave nothing to chance.
Traffic on JustAnswer rose 14 percent...and had nearly 400,000 page views in 30 days...inquiries related to stress, high blood pressure, drinking and heart pain jumped 33 percent.
Tory Johnson, GMA Workplace Contributor, discusses work-from-home jobs, such as JustAnswer in which verified Experts answer people’s questions.
I will tell you that...the things you have to go through to be an Expert are quite rigorous.

What Customers are Saying:

I feel so much better today, and upon further investigation believe that there is a chance that the responses I got saved me from a serious, even life threatening situation. I am very grateful to the experts who answered me.

Susan O.USA

I can go as far as to say it could have resulted in saving my sons life and our entire family now knows what bipolar is and how to assist and understand my most wonderful son, brother and friend to all who loves him dearly. Thank you very much

Corrie MollPretoria, South Africa

I thank-you so much! It really helped to have this information and confirmation. We will watch her carefully and get her in for the examination and US right away if things do not improve. God bless you as well!

ClaudiaAlbuquerque, NM

Outstanding response time less than 6 minutes. Answered the question professionally and with a great deal of compassion.

KevinBeaverton, OR

Suggested diagnosis was what I hoped and will take this info to my doctor's appointment next week.
I feel better already! Thank you.

ElanorTracy, CA

Thank you to the Physician who answered my question today. The answer was far more informative than what I got from the Physicians I saw in person for my problem.

JulieLockesburg, AR

You have been more help than you know. I seriously don't know what my sisters situation would be today if you had not gone above and beyond just answering my questions.

John and StefanieTucson, AZ

< Previous | Next >

Meet the Experts:

Family Physician

Family Physician

Doctor

2,592 satisfied customers

Emergency Medicine and Family Practice for over 26 years

Dr. Ketch

Dr. Ketch

Board Certified Physician

76 satisfied customers

Medical Degree, Former Assistant Professor at School of Medicine at Yale University

DrRussMD

DrRussMD

Board Certified Physician

51,788 satisfied customers

Internal Medicine--practice all of internal medicine, all ages, family, health, prevention, complementary medicine, etc.

Dr. David

Dr. David

Board Certified Physician

224 satisfied customers

Treat children/young adults, former chief resident, multiple publications

Dr Chip (M.D.)

Dr Chip (M.D.)

Doctor

20,278 satisfied customers

20 yrs. in practice, including surgery, general medicine, addiction medicine and pain.

Dr. D. Love

Dr. D. Love

Doctor

19,436 satisfied customers

Family Physician for 10 years; Hospital Medical Director for 10 years.

Dr. Arun Phophalia

Dr. Arun Phophalia

Doctor

17,059 satisfied customers

MBBS MS. Post doctoral fellowship in Sports Medicine. General surgeon and sports medicine specialist

< Previous | Next >

Disclaimer: Information in questions, answers, and other posts on this site ("Posts") comes from individual users, not JustAnswer; JustAnswer is not responsible for Posts. Posts are for general information, are not intended to substitute for informed professional advice (medical, legal, veterinary, financial, etc.), or to establish a professional-client relationship. The site and services are provided "as is" with no warranty or representations by JustAnswer regarding the qualifications of Experts. To see what credentials have been verified by a third-party service, please click on the "Verified" symbol in some Experts' profiles. JustAnswer is not intended or designed for EMERGENCY questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals.

Show MoreShow Less

Ask Your Question

x