Medical

Have medical questions? Ask a doctor online!

Connect one-on-one with {0} who will answer your question

Related Medical Questions
Family situation: My husband was sick yesterday with fever
family situation:My husband was sick yesterday with fever and went to the doctor today. He has the flu and started taking Tamiflu. His flu swap came back negative; however, the doctor said he had all … read more
Alaa Nafea
Alaa Nafea
assistant lecturer of pediatrics,
Doctoral Degree
482 satisfied customers
My ex husband cheated on me and gave me the clamp with the
My ex husband cheated on me and gave me the clamp with the Hpv virus. Two months after I left him I got these sores around my anus. They looked like little blisters and itched really bad. The symptoms… read more
DrRussMD
DrRussMD
Board Certified Physician
51,788 satisfied customers
People around me seem to notice that i have a strange smell,
people around me seem to notice that i have a strange smell, like feces. I am physically clean, take shower every day and use water to clean after using the bathroom or a wet paper towel if i'm using … read more
DrRussMD
DrRussMD
Board Certified Physician
51,788 satisfied customers
You answered my question regarding my daughter rashes and
Hello Doc. you answered my question regarding my daughter rashes and now my son suffering from asthma attacks. I think both diseases are related. What you say… read more
DrRussMD
DrRussMD
Board Certified Physician
51,788 satisfied customers
Which brain supplements would be particularly beneficial to
Which brain supplements would be particularly beneficial to take given that I was diagnosed with Parkinson's Disease seven (7) years ago. I am currently taking Pramipexole 1mg, 4xs/day; Carbidopa/Levi… read more
DrRussMD
DrRussMD
Board Certified Physician
51,788 satisfied customers
I pass gas often, but can't feel it coming nor smell it, and
I pass gas often, but can't feel it coming nor smell it, and at times it smells really bad because my students giggle. This also happens even when I don't eat. This problem has been getting progressiv… read more
DrRussMD
DrRussMD
Board Certified Physician
51,788 satisfied customers
My husband I recently took an anniversary vacation to
my husband I recently took an anniversary vacation to Riviera Maya Mexico, We traveled from April 28-may 5th. He is 35 years old. We went to the ruins one day where we did receive a few mosquito bites… read more
Expert
Expert
6,954 satisfied customers
I have gout, have cut way back on meat, eat alot of veggies
I have gout, have cut way back on meat, eat alot of veggies and fruit, drinkwater alot found taking calcium helped but at night my knee will start to hurt , I get up walk around and the pain goes away… read more
DrRussMD
DrRussMD
Board Certified Physician
51,788 satisfied customers
I have had diarrhea in the mornings when i wake up and gas
I have had diarrhea in the mornings when i wake up and gas the rest of the day im fine im 42 and have no health problems its first thing in the morning nothing the rrest of the day just wandering what… read more
DrRussMD
DrRussMD
Board Certified Physician
51,788 satisfied customers
Right lower quadrant pain,elevated wbc count 13,000,low
right lower quadrant pain,elevated wbc count 13,000,low grade fever 99.7 no appetite,nauseaabdominal pelvis ct scan with contrast negative. cbc done 5 days later wbcs normal now no fever still pain lo… read more
DrRussMD
DrRussMD
Board Certified Physician
51,788 satisfied customers
I've been diagnosed with acute hepa just last week.. i dont
hi i've been diagnosed with acute hepa b just last week.. i dont smoke. drink alcohol once a month. im not a heavy drinker. i eat variety of fruits and veggies. but i dont sleep for his past few weeks… read more
Dr. David
Dr. David
Radiation Oncology Attending Director
Post-Doctoral Degree
35,698 satisfied customers
I do not normally as i used to. In the morning, 1 hour after
Hi Doc I do not defecate normally as i used to. In the morning, 1 hour after going to the toilet i feel the need to go again and sometimes I do defecate again. On some occasions i push and there is no… read more
DrRussMD
DrRussMD
Board Certified Physician
51,788 satisfied customers
I have a problem it's like poo collects in my anal canal
hi there, i have a problem it's like poo collects in my anal canal area and makes a horrible smell when i clear that out the smell goes away.… read more
DrRussMD
DrRussMD
Board Certified Physician
51,788 satisfied customers
I have been having frequent stomach cramps and diarrhea
I have been having frequent stomach cramps and diarrhea after eating breakfast in the morning. This has been going on for about a month now. I don't always eat breakfast but whenever I do, I get the c… read more
DrRussMD
DrRussMD
Board Certified Physician
51,788 satisfied customers
My wife has had recurrent Erythema multiform minor. -
My wife has had recurrent Erythema multiform minor. - followed by Herpes simplex. \is there any efficient treatment? Where in the world? Thank you Richard Bacha ***@******.***… read more
DrRussMD
DrRussMD
Board Certified Physician
51,788 satisfied customers
I have trouble completely emptying my colon. I am a 68 year
I have trouble completely emptying my colon. I am a 68 year old female and am very physically active. I take metamucil every night. In the morning I usually move my bowels three or four times and stil… read more
DrRussMD
DrRussMD
Board Certified Physician
51,788 satisfied customers
My girlfriend is 31. about 8 stones and generally healthy. 4
My girlfriend is 31. about 8 stones and generally healthy. 4 days ago she suddenly had a massive shivering attack, and started sweating heavily. Her temp was high and she seemed to suffer all night. T… read more
DR.EHTISHAM
DR.EHTISHAM
Consultant Physician& Rheumatologist
Doctoral Degree
2,426 satisfied customers
For some weeks I have had occasional stomach discomfort
For some weeks I have had occasional stomach discomfort which sometimes is worse on my lower right side and can aslo affect my back back. I also have diahorrea or loose stools on two or three days a w… read more
DrRussMD
DrRussMD
Board Certified Physician
51,788 satisfied customers
Disclaimer: Information in questions, answers, and other posts on this site ("Posts") comes from individual users, not JustAnswer; JustAnswer is not responsible for Posts. Posts are for general information, are not intended to substitute for informed professional advice (medical, legal, veterinary, financial, etc.), or to establish a professional-client relationship. The site and services are provided "as is" with no warranty or representations by JustAnswer regarding the qualifications of Experts. To see what credentials have been verified by a third-party service, please click on the "Verified" symbol in some Experts' profiles. JustAnswer is not intended or designed for EMERGENCY questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals.

JustAnswer in the News:

Ask-a-doc Web sites: If you've got a quick question, you can try to get an answer from sites that say they have various specialists on hand to give quick answers... Justanswer.com.
JustAnswer.com...has seen a spike since October in legal questions from readers about layoffs, unemployment and severance.
Web sites like justanswer.com/legal
...leave nothing to chance.
Traffic on JustAnswer rose 14 percent...and had nearly 400,000 page views in 30 days...inquiries related to stress, high blood pressure, drinking and heart pain jumped 33 percent.
Tory Johnson, GMA Workplace Contributor, discusses work-from-home jobs, such as JustAnswer in which verified Experts answer people’s questions.
I will tell you that...the things you have to go through to be an Expert are quite rigorous.

What Customers are Saying:

I feel so much better today, and upon further investigation believe that there is a chance that the responses I got saved me from a serious, even life threatening situation. I am very grateful to the experts who answered me.

Susan O.USA

I can go as far as to say it could have resulted in saving my sons life and our entire family now knows what bipolar is and how to assist and understand my most wonderful son, brother and friend to all who loves him dearly. Thank you very much

Corrie MollPretoria, South Africa

I thank-you so much! It really helped to have this information and confirmation. We will watch her carefully and get her in for the examination and US right away if things do not improve. God bless you as well!

ClaudiaAlbuquerque, NM

Outstanding response time less than 6 minutes. Answered the question professionally and with a great deal of compassion.

KevinBeaverton, OR

Suggested diagnosis was what I hoped and will take this info to my doctor's appointment next week.
I feel better already! Thank you.

ElanorTracy, CA

Thank you to the Physician who answered my question today. The answer was far more informative than what I got from the Physicians I saw in person for my problem.

JulieLockesburg, AR

You have been more help than you know. I seriously don't know what my sisters situation would be today if you had not gone above and beyond just answering my questions.

John and StefanieTucson, AZ

< Previous | Next >

Meet the Experts:

Family Physician

Family Physician

Doctor

2,592 satisfied customers

Emergency Medicine and Family Practice for over 26 years

Dr. Ketch

Dr. Ketch

Board Certified Physician

76 satisfied customers

Medical Degree, Former Assistant Professor at School of Medicine at Yale University

DrRussMD

DrRussMD

Board Certified Physician

51,788 satisfied customers

Internal Medicine--practice all of internal medicine, all ages, family, health, prevention, complementary medicine, etc.

Dr. David

Dr. David

Board Certified Physician

224 satisfied customers

Treat children/young adults, former chief resident, multiple publications

Dr Chip (M.D.)

Dr Chip (M.D.)

Doctor

47,923 satisfied customers

20 yrs. in practice, including surgery, general medicine, addiction medicine and pain.

Dr. D. Love

Dr. D. Love

Doctor

19,436 satisfied customers

Family Physician for 10 years; Hospital Medical Director for 10 years.

Dr. Arun Phophalia

Dr. Arun Phophalia

Doctor

17,059 satisfied customers

MBBS MS. Post doctoral fellowship in Sports Medicine. General surgeon and sports medicine specialist

< Previous | Next >

Disclaimer: Information in questions, answers, and other posts on this site ("Posts") comes from individual users, not JustAnswer; JustAnswer is not responsible for Posts. Posts are for general information, are not intended to substitute for informed professional advice (medical, legal, veterinary, financial, etc.), or to establish a professional-client relationship. The site and services are provided "as is" with no warranty or representations by JustAnswer regarding the qualifications of Experts. To see what credentials have been verified by a third-party service, please click on the "Verified" symbol in some Experts' profiles. JustAnswer is not intended or designed for EMERGENCY questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals.

Show MoreShow Less

Ask Your Question

x