Medical

Have medical questions? Ask a doctor online!

Connect one-on-one with {0} who will answer your question

Related Medical Questions
TSH .05, Free T4 .8/TPA 79.9/normal radioiodine scan both
TSH .05, Free T4 .8/TPA 79.9/normal radioiodine scan both size and uptake normal...can this still be Graves Disease? Other possibility? Patient has Celiacs and Endometriosis, weight gain. Severe body … read more
Dr. Mark
Dr. Mark
private practice of Internal Medicine
Doctoral Degree
4,579 satisfied customers
Recently my diet changed due to migraines and now I have bad
Recently my diet changed due to migraines and now I have bad lower back pain before a bowel movement or during the night. … read more
Dr. Pravin
Dr. Pravin
Consultant Dermatologist
Master Degree in Dermatology
3,099 satisfied customers
For months now, just about every day, I feel nausea. It
For months now, just about every day, I feel nausea. It seems to be tied to a headache usually. Some days it lasts longer than others or comes on more frequently. I told my doctor about it and she pre… read more
the-good-doctor
the-good-doctor
Licensed and Practicing Physician
Doctoral Degree
27,196 satisfied customers
I have been having these weird head symptoms for a year now,
Hi I have been having these weird head symptoms for a year now, feels like my brain is shaking, tight band around head and temples, eyes have a hard time focusing this all started after cocaine use. H… read more
Dr. David
Dr. David
Radiation Oncology Attending Director
Post-Doctoral Degree
35,669 satisfied customers
I am a 41 YO female. I have been battling a situation since
I am a 41 YO female. I have been battling a situation since Sept/Oct. Everytime I had sex I ended up with what felt like a UTI, and my OB put me on anti-biotics. After 3 courses over that many months … read more
the-good-doctor
the-good-doctor
Licensed and Practicing Physician
Doctoral Degree
27,196 satisfied customers
Just found out yesterday I'm pregnant. Test says +3 which
Hi. Just found out yesterday I'm pregnant. Test says +3 which then explains I am about 5 weeks. I had to register at new doc so hoping to get apt tomorrow or Friday. My question is around my medicatio… read more
the-good-doctor
the-good-doctor
Licensed and Practicing Physician
Doctoral Degree
27,196 satisfied customers
If my daughter has excessive hunger for food and headaches
If my daughter has excessive hunger for food and headaches that go away after eating banana's or food, does that mean she has hypoglcemia or something else?… read more
DrRussMD
DrRussMD
Board Certified Physician
51,788 satisfied customers
I've had muscle cramps in my feet, eye twitches, light
i've had muscle cramps in my feet, eye twitches, light sensitivity in my right eye with what feels like a migraine in that same area, digestive issues like bloating, and my mood is weird… read more
the-good-doctor
the-good-doctor
Licensed and Practicing Physician
Doctoral Degree
27,196 satisfied customers
It started with head pressure upon standing up from a seated
It started with head pressure upon standing up from a seated position. Over the week, the head pressure turned into a headache, which lingered an hour or so, accompanied by fatigue. Best relief came w… read more
DrRussMD
DrRussMD
Board Certified Physician
51,788 satisfied customers
I have recently been hit with sudden and severe lethargy and
I have recently been hit with sudden and severe lethargy and I'm starting to get concerned. I am sleeping 7-9 hours a night, straight through, and still wake up for work extremely exhausted. I've been… read more
Dr. Cameron
Dr. Cameron
10,475 satisfied customers
My son is 13 and has headaches almost every day. My wife has
My son is 13 and has headaches almost every day. My wife has been living with headaches daily for as long as she can remember. She has had many tests and nothing has been found. She take way to much a… read more
DrRussMD
DrRussMD
Board Certified Physician
51,788 satisfied customers
My daughter has servere mingines doctors have perform spinal
my daughter has servere mingines doctors have perform spinal tabs and mris and cat scans they have come back normal she also starts stuttering and speech problems. now her nero wants to start her on a… read more
Dr. Mark
Dr. Mark
Physician / Surgeon
Doctoral Degree
18,476 satisfied customers
54 year old woman with known fibromyalgia, chronic neck
54 year old woman with known fibromyalgia, chronic neck pain, no other medical history. Only usual meds are 30mg amitryptiline hs, used to use 50-100 mg of sumatriptan with good effect but now needing… read more
DrRussMD
DrRussMD
Board Certified Physician
51,788 satisfied customers
Daughter,31, breast cancer 2yrs ago, no chem or radiation,
daughter,31, breast cancer 2yrs ago, no chem or radiation, double masec. before took birth control to regulate cycles and help migraines...6mo. ago began major migraine, under neurologist care, pain m… read more
Dr. Owen
Dr. Owen
Ob/Gyn Doctor
Doctoral Degree
41,840 satisfied customers
I have had migraines without aura for 10 years. Amerge has
I have had migraines without aura for 10 years. Amerge has been effective until recently. Now I am getting migraines every other day. Preventative medication (verapamil, propanolol, Topomax) have not … read more
Family Physician
Family Physician
Doctor
Doctoral Degree
2,592 satisfied customers
I have a bad headache. i have a severe history of migraines.
hi i have a bad headache. i have a long severe history of migraines. this does not feel like a migraine, although i am sensitive to light, sound and smell. my upper right cheek hurts and my forehead h… read more
doctornihil
doctornihil
Doctoral Degree
2,163 satisfied customers
My 12 yr old son is having migraines. This week they started
My 12 yr old son is having migraines. This week they started Mon am, & have been more or less constant since (today is thursday) He gets some relief from OTC (Excedrin migraine) but it keeps returning… read more
Dr. Abby
Dr. Abby
Family Physician
MD
10,247 satisfied customers
My son 37yrs. symptoms: first aching comes within 3 hrs.
my son 37yrs. symptoms: first aching comes within 3 hrs. migraine headache at a "10" level then he will vomit like he is throwing up from his toes with force. Then after that it seems to die down and … read more
Dr. Cameron
Dr. Cameron
10,475 satisfied customers
Disclaimer: Information in questions, answers, and other posts on this site ("Posts") comes from individual users, not JustAnswer; JustAnswer is not responsible for Posts. Posts are for general information, are not intended to substitute for informed professional advice (medical, legal, veterinary, financial, etc.), or to establish a professional-client relationship. The site and services are provided "as is" with no warranty or representations by JustAnswer regarding the qualifications of Experts. To see what credentials have been verified by a third-party service, please click on the "Verified" symbol in some Experts' profiles. JustAnswer is not intended or designed for EMERGENCY questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals.

JustAnswer in the News:

Ask-a-doc Web sites: If you've got a quick question, you can try to get an answer from sites that say they have various specialists on hand to give quick answers... Justanswer.com.
JustAnswer.com...has seen a spike since October in legal questions from readers about layoffs, unemployment and severance.
Web sites like justanswer.com/legal
...leave nothing to chance.
Traffic on JustAnswer rose 14 percent...and had nearly 400,000 page views in 30 days...inquiries related to stress, high blood pressure, drinking and heart pain jumped 33 percent.
Tory Johnson, GMA Workplace Contributor, discusses work-from-home jobs, such as JustAnswer in which verified Experts answer people’s questions.
I will tell you that...the things you have to go through to be an Expert are quite rigorous.

What Customers are Saying:

I feel so much better today, and upon further investigation believe that there is a chance that the responses I got saved me from a serious, even life threatening situation. I am very grateful to the experts who answered me.

Susan O.USA

I can go as far as to say it could have resulted in saving my sons life and our entire family now knows what bipolar is and how to assist and understand my most wonderful son, brother and friend to all who loves him dearly. Thank you very much

Corrie MollPretoria, South Africa

I thank-you so much! It really helped to have this information and confirmation. We will watch her carefully and get her in for the examination and US right away if things do not improve. God bless you as well!

ClaudiaAlbuquerque, NM

Outstanding response time less than 6 minutes. Answered the question professionally and with a great deal of compassion.

KevinBeaverton, OR

Suggested diagnosis was what I hoped and will take this info to my doctor's appointment next week.
I feel better already! Thank you.

ElanorTracy, CA

Thank you to the Physician who answered my question today. The answer was far more informative than what I got from the Physicians I saw in person for my problem.

JulieLockesburg, AR

You have been more help than you know. I seriously don't know what my sisters situation would be today if you had not gone above and beyond just answering my questions.

John and StefanieTucson, AZ

< Previous | Next >

Meet the Experts:

Family Physician

Family Physician

Doctor

2,592 satisfied customers

Emergency Medicine and Family Practice for over 26 years

Dr. Ketch

Dr. Ketch

Board Certified Physician

76 satisfied customers

Medical Degree, Former Assistant Professor at School of Medicine at Yale University

DrRussMD

DrRussMD

Board Certified Physician

51,788 satisfied customers

Internal Medicine--practice all of internal medicine, all ages, family, health, prevention, complementary medicine, etc.

Dr. David

Dr. David

Board Certified Physician

224 satisfied customers

Treat children/young adults, former chief resident, multiple publications

Dr Chip (M.D.)

Dr Chip (M.D.)

Doctor

20,278 satisfied customers

20 yrs. in practice, including surgery, general medicine, addiction medicine and pain.

Dr. D. Love

Dr. D. Love

Doctor

19,436 satisfied customers

Family Physician for 10 years; Hospital Medical Director for 10 years.

Dr. Arun Phophalia

Dr. Arun Phophalia

Doctor

17,059 satisfied customers

MBBS MS. Post doctoral fellowship in Sports Medicine. General surgeon and sports medicine specialist

< Previous | Next >

Disclaimer: Information in questions, answers, and other posts on this site ("Posts") comes from individual users, not JustAnswer; JustAnswer is not responsible for Posts. Posts are for general information, are not intended to substitute for informed professional advice (medical, legal, veterinary, financial, etc.), or to establish a professional-client relationship. The site and services are provided "as is" with no warranty or representations by JustAnswer regarding the qualifications of Experts. To see what credentials have been verified by a third-party service, please click on the "Verified" symbol in some Experts' profiles. JustAnswer is not intended or designed for EMERGENCY questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals.

Show MoreShow Less

Ask Your Question

x