Medical

Have medical questions? Ask a doctor online!

Connect one-on-one with {0} who will answer your question

Related Medical Questions
A breakdown of my medical history. 27 year old female, fit
A breakdown of my medical history. 27 year old female, fit and generally healthy, I don't smoke, drink or eat fast food.- normal Pap smear in 2017 - On/Off iron defecieny, I take iron tablets daily an… read more
Dr. Mo
Dr. Mo
Healthcare consultant
MD
4,934 satisfied customers
This is my 5th month after being off of BCP. It seems to be
This is my 5th month after being off of BCP. It seems to be regular flow. However, I noticed that every month the cycle is getting longer. Oct7-Nov5 --cycle length 30 days Nov6-Dec7 -- cycle length 32… read more
Doctor Jennifer
Doctor Jennifer
Surgery Fellow
MD
142 satisfied customers
My period is late by 4 days and I have lower abdominal pain
Hi, my period is late by 4 days and I have lower abdominal pain for the last four days. I am off the pill 6 months and this is the first time my period is late. A pregnancy test was negative. I think … read more
Dr. Anil
Dr. Anil
M.B.B.S
9,624 satisfied customers
I have a strange PCOS. I go 70 days without periods and
I have a strange PCOS. I go 70 days without periods and sometimes more. My face is filled with black spots that refuses to go. I have been on so many treatment yet am not getting pregnant. I was also … read more
Dr.Saleem
Dr.Saleem
Consultant Cardiologist
Doctoral Degree
4,458 satisfied customers
My ALT has increased from 34 in feb 2017 to 42 in aug 2017
My ALT has increased from 34 in feb 2017 to 42 in aug 2017 also my alkaline phonsphatase has moved from 115 in may 2017 to 157 in aug 2017 … read more
Dr. Anil
Dr. Anil
M.B.B.S
9,624 satisfied customers
I was reading about the possibility of having appendicitis
I was reading about the possibility of having appendicitis whith a normal ct scan and normal blood test... … read more
Dr Stan
Dr Stan
DO
6,055 satisfied customers
I have burning and pain in both breasts.I have a red rash
I have burning and pain in both breasts.I have a red rash that comes and goes.My breasts are fuller.Ihad a mamogramm in April 2017 an every thing was fine.I have done a self breast exam and I feel no … read more
Dr. Ravoof
Dr. Ravoof
Doctoral Degree
9,863 satisfied customers
I finished a round of antibiotics just over 2 weeks. I had
Good morning, I finished a round of antibiotics just over 2 weeks. I had been diagnose with a UTI and a sinus infection. . Below is my latest test results; do I still have an infection? (Please note t… read more
Dr. Ravoof
Dr. Ravoof
Doctoral Degree
9,863 satisfied customers
My blood work came back with following results, all others
Hello, My blood work came back with following results, all others hormonal test were normal: Dehydroepiandrosterone [DHEA-S] HI 10.5 Lab Parameter < 9.8 umol/L Female Age 34 Past 3 months very heav… read more
DrRussMD
DrRussMD
Board Certified Physician
51,788 satisfied customers
I am experiencing every symtom of BPH. However, the last two
I am experiencing every symtom of BPH. However, the last two days I have had fever/chills, urination every 1/2 hr. to max 3 hrs., urge to go all the time, cannot completely empty bladder, difficult to… read more
Dr. David
Dr. David
Radiation Oncology Attending Director
Post-Doctoral Degree
35,669 satisfied customers
Random victim of stabbing Elbow/under arm, 18cm +13 cm ,deep
Random victim of stabbing Elbow/under arm, 18cm +13 cm ,deep 5cm stabbing wound ED/country hospital just closed Pain, hamatoma/elbow, tennisball size,gap inner elbow,pain at shoulder, elbow , over a p… read more
the-good-doctor
the-good-doctor
Licensed and Practicing Physician
Doctoral Degree
27,196 satisfied customers
I have noticed a significant decline in urine production
I have noticed a significant decline in urine production over the last two days. I have been drinking plenty of water (approx 65 oz in an 16 hour period), and no other beverages beside a couple of cup… read more
Dr Su S
Dr Su S
Doctoral Degree
23,239 satisfied customers
I have recently been diagnosed with an ovarian cyst I am now
I have recently been diagnosed with an ovarian cyst I am now in A lot of pain in my abdomen my tummy is swollen as though I am ready to give birth I also have a high fever vomiting and swelling in my … read more
DrRussMD
DrRussMD
Board Certified Physician
51,788 satisfied customers
Everytime anything occurs, masturbation, sex with my
Everytime anything sexual occurs, masturbation, sex with my longtime partner etc, I get an intense urge to urinate, I lose my erection and cannot regain it. I will pee 10 times until barely anything i… read more
Dr. Brims
Dr. Brims
U.S. Licensed Physician
Doctoral Degree
5,047 satisfied customers
I am 51yrs.,197lbs,6'1", been working out regularly,
Hi Doc,..I am 51yrs.,197lbs,6'1", been working out regularly, 4-5days, for about 4yrs, recently increased 15-20lbs, abdominal weight&upper chest,shoulder,legs.I mainly weight lifti&also use some dieta… read more
DrRussMD
DrRussMD
Board Certified Physician
51,788 satisfied customers
Just recently after coming off a cancer drug (sorafenib) for
Just recently after coming off a cancer drug (sorafenib) for kidney cancer.I am having swelling in feet and legs (mostly on left side).The swelling subsides at night .Should I be concerned?… read more
DrRussMD
DrRussMD
Board Certified Physician
51,788 satisfied customers
Symptoms of hair loss, secondary amenorrhea and urinary
symptoms of hair loss, secondary amenorrhea and urinary leakage over the past year in 25 y.o. female… read more
Dr. Owen
Dr. Owen
Ob/Gyn Doctor
Doctoral Degree
41,840 satisfied customers
I am experiencing serious pain in and around my testicles,
i am experiencing serious pain in and around my testicles, and some semi-discomfront in penis shaft. furthermore i have an urge to go urinate, but hardly little or nothing comes out. what could be cau… read more
Dr. Mark
Dr. Mark
private practice of Internal Medicine
Doctoral Degree
4,579 satisfied customers
Disclaimer: Information in questions, answers, and other posts on this site ("Posts") comes from individual users, not JustAnswer; JustAnswer is not responsible for Posts. Posts are for general information, are not intended to substitute for informed professional advice (medical, legal, veterinary, financial, etc.), or to establish a professional-client relationship. The site and services are provided "as is" with no warranty or representations by JustAnswer regarding the qualifications of Experts. To see what credentials have been verified by a third-party service, please click on the "Verified" symbol in some Experts' profiles. JustAnswer is not intended or designed for EMERGENCY questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals.

JustAnswer in the News:

Ask-a-doc Web sites: If you've got a quick question, you can try to get an answer from sites that say they have various specialists on hand to give quick answers... Justanswer.com.
JustAnswer.com...has seen a spike since October in legal questions from readers about layoffs, unemployment and severance.
Web sites like justanswer.com/legal
...leave nothing to chance.
Traffic on JustAnswer rose 14 percent...and had nearly 400,000 page views in 30 days...inquiries related to stress, high blood pressure, drinking and heart pain jumped 33 percent.
Tory Johnson, GMA Workplace Contributor, discusses work-from-home jobs, such as JustAnswer in which verified Experts answer people’s questions.
I will tell you that...the things you have to go through to be an Expert are quite rigorous.

What Customers are Saying:

I feel so much better today, and upon further investigation believe that there is a chance that the responses I got saved me from a serious, even life threatening situation. I am very grateful to the experts who answered me.

Susan O.USA

I can go as far as to say it could have resulted in saving my sons life and our entire family now knows what bipolar is and how to assist and understand my most wonderful son, brother and friend to all who loves him dearly. Thank you very much

Corrie MollPretoria, South Africa

I thank-you so much! It really helped to have this information and confirmation. We will watch her carefully and get her in for the examination and US right away if things do not improve. God bless you as well!

ClaudiaAlbuquerque, NM

Outstanding response time less than 6 minutes. Answered the question professionally and with a great deal of compassion.

KevinBeaverton, OR

Suggested diagnosis was what I hoped and will take this info to my doctor's appointment next week.
I feel better already! Thank you.

ElanorTracy, CA

Thank you to the Physician who answered my question today. The answer was far more informative than what I got from the Physicians I saw in person for my problem.

JulieLockesburg, AR

You have been more help than you know. I seriously don't know what my sisters situation would be today if you had not gone above and beyond just answering my questions.

John and StefanieTucson, AZ

< Previous | Next >

Meet the Experts:

Family Physician

Family Physician

Doctor

2,592 satisfied customers

Emergency Medicine and Family Practice for over 26 years

Dr. Ketch

Dr. Ketch

Board Certified Physician

76 satisfied customers

Medical Degree, Former Assistant Professor at School of Medicine at Yale University

DrRussMD

DrRussMD

Board Certified Physician

51,788 satisfied customers

Internal Medicine--practice all of internal medicine, all ages, family, health, prevention, complementary medicine, etc.

Dr. David

Dr. David

Board Certified Physician

224 satisfied customers

Treat children/young adults, former chief resident, multiple publications

Dr Chip (M.D.)

Dr Chip (M.D.)

Doctor

20,278 satisfied customers

20 yrs. in practice, including surgery, general medicine, addiction medicine and pain.

Dr. D. Love

Dr. D. Love

Doctor

19,436 satisfied customers

Family Physician for 10 years; Hospital Medical Director for 10 years.

Dr. Arun Phophalia

Dr. Arun Phophalia

Doctor

17,059 satisfied customers

MBBS MS. Post doctoral fellowship in Sports Medicine. General surgeon and sports medicine specialist

< Previous | Next >

Disclaimer: Information in questions, answers, and other posts on this site ("Posts") comes from individual users, not JustAnswer; JustAnswer is not responsible for Posts. Posts are for general information, are not intended to substitute for informed professional advice (medical, legal, veterinary, financial, etc.), or to establish a professional-client relationship. The site and services are provided "as is" with no warranty or representations by JustAnswer regarding the qualifications of Experts. To see what credentials have been verified by a third-party service, please click on the "Verified" symbol in some Experts' profiles. JustAnswer is not intended or designed for EMERGENCY questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals.

Show MoreShow Less

Ask Your Question

x