Medical

Have medical questions? Ask a doctor online!

Connect one-on-one with {0} who will answer your question

Related Medical Questions
I was wondering if you could interpret my test results WBC
I was wondering if you could interpret my test resultsWBC 7.6 3.4-10.8 x10E3/uL RBC 3.74 3.77-5.28 x10E6/uL Hemoglobin 11.1 11.1-15.9 g/dL Hematocrit 32.7 34.0-46.6 % MCV 87 79-97 fL MCH 29.7 26.6-33.… read more
MDPhD to help
MDPhD to help
Doctoral Degree
1,002 satisfied customers
My husband had a large clot in his right leg. He was
My husband had a large clot in his right leg. He was received a shot in the hospital and was sent home on eliquis. He took eliquis for 3 mos. One month after sipping, a new clot has formed in the same… read more
Dr. Muneeb Ali
Dr. Muneeb Ali
Assistant Professor, Critical Care
Doctoral Degree
14,149 satisfied customers
Been dealing with lower left abdomen pain and in belly
been dealing with lower left abdomen pain and in belly button and lower right but when pressing in on lower left feel a hard spot and have had some inflamed glands and swelling in bottom of legs and a… read more
Christopher Palmer
Christopher Palmer
DO
997 satisfied customers
I just received a blood test results from a wellness exam
I just received a blood test results from a wellness exam that showed my Lymphs (absolute) at 3.5. Is this something to be worried about? … read more
Dr.Sawhney
Dr.Sawhney
Post-Doctoral Degree
7,392 satisfied customers
Can you interpret blood test results? They haven't called
Symptoms at this time : extreme fatigue, fevers at night, sweating during sleep, extreme pain in hips, thighs, and ankles, extreme pain in feet when I first get up, brain fog, back pain. CG eCrCl 77… read more
Dr. Shah
Dr. Shah
MD
7,077 satisfied customers
I have Neutrophils that are 31.0 on a blood test, Lymphs at
I have Neutrophils that are 31.0 on a blood test, Lymphs at 57.2 and Neutrophils (absolute) at 1.5. Is this normal? … read more
Richard Han
Richard Han
Pediatrician
Post-Doctoral Degree
2,485 satisfied customers
I had some blood work done, and the tests came back showing
Hi, I had some blood work done, and the tests came back showing liver fraction as well as intestinal fraction. What are these, what causes them, and how serious are they. … read more
Dr. Arun Phophalia
Dr. Arun Phophalia
Doctor
Post-Doctoral Degree
17,059 satisfied customers
I would like a second opinion on how my blood work looks.
I would like a second opinion on how my blood work looks. … read more
Dr Su S
Dr Su S
Doctoral Degree
23,239 satisfied customers
Explain the analysis you have done and their importance,
Please explain the analysis you have done and their importance, which is normal and thank you dated 15/3/2018… read more
Dr Subbanna MD
Dr Subbanna MD
Neurologist, Medical Doctor
Neurologist MD (USA Board Certified)
7,982 satisfied customers
My friend had this medical situation going on and I was
Hello, my friend had this medical situation going on and I was looking for advice on how alarming it was, and what her chances of having lymphoma ( or other cancer ), were. Thanks . Here is her descri… read more
Dr. Arun Phophalia
Dr. Arun Phophalia
Doctor
Post-Doctoral Degree
17,059 satisfied customers
Had blood work and urine taken the other day at the doctor.
Had blood work and urine taken the other day at the doctor. My bilirubin was 1.7mg/dl level and was said to be a bit high, but that I should not worry and to come back in 30 days for blood work again.… read more
Anthony Bray, MD
Anthony Bray, MD
Doctoral Degree
9,226 satisfied customers
My WBC is 10, RBC 4.79 HGB 14.6, HCT 44, MCV 92, MCH 31,MCHC
My WBC is 10, RBC 4.79 HGB 14.6, HCT 44, MCV 92, MCH 31,MCHC 33, RDW 13.3, Platelet 350, MPV 8.4, Absolute Neut 6.0, Absolute Lymph 3.2, absolute mono .60, Ebsolute EOS .20, Absolute Basos .10, Neutro… read more
Dr. David
Dr. David
Radiation Oncology Attending Director
Post-Doctoral Degree
35,669 satisfied customers
I went to the ER on July 31 with stomach pains. They did a
I went to the ER on July 31 with stomach pains. They did a gastroscopy, colonoscopy, abdominal ultrasound, urine tests and blood work. They found a hiatus hernia. Since, I've gone to a naturopath and … read more
DrRussMD
DrRussMD
Board Certified Physician
51,788 satisfied customers
My otherwise extremely healthy 16 yr old child had a 20
My otherwise extremely healthy 16 yr old child had a 20 pound wt loss in the last 7 months. He had a inflamed lymph node on his neck around 6 months ago that went away and it returned 3 weeks ago and … read more
Dr. Arun Phophalia
Dr. Arun Phophalia
Doctor
Post-Doctoral Degree
17,059 satisfied customers
I have swollen lymph nodes. One on the right side close to
I have swollen lymph nodes. One on the right side close to my clavicle, under my right arm pit, and on the right side of my right breast, there is what seems to be a "cluster" under my left ear/jaw (t… read more
Dr. K.
Dr. K.
Primary Care Physician
Doctoral Degree
2,131 satisfied customers
I just had my blood work done and everything is fine except
I just had my blood work done and everything is fine except my eGFR is 40. My doctor was not alarmed. Will retest me in 6 months. Do I have a damaged kidney?… read more
Dr. Grinman
Dr. Grinman
Doctoral Degree
548 satisfied customers
My son is 7 and has had swollen lymph nodes in his neck
my son is 7 and has had swollen lymph nodes in his neck since real small, gets sick easily, couple of weeks ago found lump diagnal from left breast towards sternum, xray did not show anything, also wa… read more
Dr. Bloom
Dr. Bloom
Physician
Doctoral Degree
213 satisfied customers
I got sick in Jan & had a root canal for an infection in my
I got sick in Jan & had a root canal for an infection in my bottom left molar. In Feb, I went to Europe & got a sinus infection, then bronchitis, & went through 4 courses of antibiotics in 6-8 weeks. … read more
doctornihil
doctornihil
Doctoral Degree
2,163 satisfied customers
Disclaimer: Information in questions, answers, and other posts on this site ("Posts") comes from individual users, not JustAnswer; JustAnswer is not responsible for Posts. Posts are for general information, are not intended to substitute for informed professional advice (medical, legal, veterinary, financial, etc.), or to establish a professional-client relationship. The site and services are provided "as is" with no warranty or representations by JustAnswer regarding the qualifications of Experts. To see what credentials have been verified by a third-party service, please click on the "Verified" symbol in some Experts' profiles. JustAnswer is not intended or designed for EMERGENCY questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals.

JustAnswer in the News:

Ask-a-doc Web sites: If you've got a quick question, you can try to get an answer from sites that say they have various specialists on hand to give quick answers... Justanswer.com.
JustAnswer.com...has seen a spike since October in legal questions from readers about layoffs, unemployment and severance.
Web sites like justanswer.com/legal
...leave nothing to chance.
Traffic on JustAnswer rose 14 percent...and had nearly 400,000 page views in 30 days...inquiries related to stress, high blood pressure, drinking and heart pain jumped 33 percent.
Tory Johnson, GMA Workplace Contributor, discusses work-from-home jobs, such as JustAnswer in which verified Experts answer people’s questions.
I will tell you that...the things you have to go through to be an Expert are quite rigorous.

What Customers are Saying:

I feel so much better today, and upon further investigation believe that there is a chance that the responses I got saved me from a serious, even life threatening situation. I am very grateful to the experts who answered me.

Susan O.USA

I can go as far as to say it could have resulted in saving my sons life and our entire family now knows what bipolar is and how to assist and understand my most wonderful son, brother and friend to all who loves him dearly. Thank you very much

Corrie MollPretoria, South Africa

I thank-you so much! It really helped to have this information and confirmation. We will watch her carefully and get her in for the examination and US right away if things do not improve. God bless you as well!

ClaudiaAlbuquerque, NM

Outstanding response time less than 6 minutes. Answered the question professionally and with a great deal of compassion.

KevinBeaverton, OR

Suggested diagnosis was what I hoped and will take this info to my doctor's appointment next week.
I feel better already! Thank you.

ElanorTracy, CA

Thank you to the Physician who answered my question today. The answer was far more informative than what I got from the Physicians I saw in person for my problem.

JulieLockesburg, AR

You have been more help than you know. I seriously don't know what my sisters situation would be today if you had not gone above and beyond just answering my questions.

John and StefanieTucson, AZ

< Previous | Next >

Meet the Experts:

Family Physician

Family Physician

Doctor

2,592 satisfied customers

Emergency Medicine and Family Practice for over 26 years

Dr. Ketch

Dr. Ketch

Board Certified Physician

76 satisfied customers

Medical Degree, Former Assistant Professor at School of Medicine at Yale University

DrRussMD

DrRussMD

Board Certified Physician

51,788 satisfied customers

Internal Medicine--practice all of internal medicine, all ages, family, health, prevention, complementary medicine, etc.

Dr. David

Dr. David

Board Certified Physician

224 satisfied customers

Treat children/young adults, former chief resident, multiple publications

Dr Chip (M.D.)

Dr Chip (M.D.)

Doctor

20,278 satisfied customers

20 yrs. in practice, including surgery, general medicine, addiction medicine and pain.

Dr. D. Love

Dr. D. Love

Doctor

19,436 satisfied customers

Family Physician for 10 years; Hospital Medical Director for 10 years.

Dr. Arun Phophalia

Dr. Arun Phophalia

Doctor

17,059 satisfied customers

MBBS MS. Post doctoral fellowship in Sports Medicine. General surgeon and sports medicine specialist

< Previous | Next >

Disclaimer: Information in questions, answers, and other posts on this site ("Posts") comes from individual users, not JustAnswer; JustAnswer is not responsible for Posts. Posts are for general information, are not intended to substitute for informed professional advice (medical, legal, veterinary, financial, etc.), or to establish a professional-client relationship. The site and services are provided "as is" with no warranty or representations by JustAnswer regarding the qualifications of Experts. To see what credentials have been verified by a third-party service, please click on the "Verified" symbol in some Experts' profiles. JustAnswer is not intended or designed for EMERGENCY questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals.

Show MoreShow Less

Ask Your Question

x