Medical

Have medical questions? Ask a doctor online!

Connect one-on-one with {0} who will answer your question

Related Medical Questions
Muneeb Ali to discuss on my new onset right sided abdominal
This question is for Dr,Muneeb Ali to discuss and follow up on my new onset right sided abdominal pain and other health problems,… read more
Dr. Muneeb Ali
Dr. Muneeb Ali
Assistant Professor, Critical Care
Doctoral Degree
15,041 satisfied customers
Jon My pcp ordered a microalbumin test which I had never had
Hello Dr. Jon My pcp ordered a microalbumin test which I had never had done before. Turns out that my albumin was 78 and creatine ratio was 55 which is above normal range. Her theory is possibly my bp… read more
Dr. Jon
Dr. Jon
Attending Physician
MD
1,077 satisfied customers
H I have all the symptoms of hypothyroidism, but the doctors
H I have all the symptoms of hypothyroidism, but the doctors says is not that. also in july and last week my T3 came low in 60, i been trying exercising, and doing diets but instead im getting more we… read more
Dr Chip (M.D.)
Dr Chip (M.D.)
Doctor
M.D.
20,278 satisfied customers
Endocrinology question: Over the past year I have felt quite
Endocrinology question: Over the past year I have felt quite ill. Work requires mandatory labs, and in January 2015 my T3 reuptake was low, WBC 3k, and A1 was high. I had been complaining to my doctor… read more
Dr. David
Dr. David
Radiation Oncology Attending Director
Post-Doctoral Degree
36,725 satisfied customers
I recently had the following lab work done. There were some
I recently had the following lab work done. There were some abnormalities however my doctor stated that everything was normal given error margins and to repeat blood work in one to two years. I am 27 … read more
Anthony Bray, MD
Anthony Bray, MD
Doctoral Degree
9,226 satisfied customers
Need help regarding potential hypothyroidism. I recently had
Need help regarding potential hypothyroidism. I recently had some blood work done that I could use assistance in interpreting. I am a 44 YO female, non smoker, non drinker. Symptoms to prompt dr visit… read more
Dr. Ravoof
Dr. Ravoof
Doctoral Degree
9,894 satisfied customers
I have taken Wellbutrin XL 300 mg for about 10 years,
I have taken Wellbutrin XL 300 mg for about 10 years, Klonopin 1 mg twice/three times a day for 10 years (except during my 2 pregnancies), and now for the last 1 year, I have been taking tramadol for … read more
Dr. David
Dr. David
Radiation Oncology Attending Director
Post-Doctoral Degree
36,725 satisfied customers
I was diagnosed with major depression and treated with Paxil
Hi, I was diagnosed with major depression and treated with Paxil CR and talk therapy 10 years ago. My behavior became erratic and my family made me discontinue taking the Paxil CR. My primary care doc… read more
DrRussMD
DrRussMD
Board Certified Physician
51,788 satisfied customers
I have a question to an endocrinologist - and I have had a
I have a question to an endocrinologist - My name is***** and I have had a goiter for approx. 15 years but the nodules have been larger and also had biopsies and ultrasounds - I like to write down her… read more
Dr. Hasan
Dr. Hasan
Associate Professor
MBBS, FCPS, FRCS (Glasgow)
10,948 satisfied customers
I am having so much pain with my fibromyalgia and last night
I am having so much pain with my fibromyalgia and last night i thot i was going to catch on fire from the inside out, it was horrilble i just new i was going to burn up. i am now off and on having not… read more
DrRussMD
DrRussMD
Board Certified Physician
51,788 satisfied customers
I'm 53 y/o relatively healthy and cannot lose weight. I do
I'm 53 y/o relatively healthy and cannot lose weight. I do jazzercise 3x per week, don't smoke, drink socially on the weekends. I think I have thyroid problems, but doctors keep saying your numbers ar… read more
Dr. Bob
Dr. Bob
Staff Physician
Doctoral Degree
6,339 satisfied customers
The last 5 months i have had buzzing and tingling in the
Hi doc the last 5 months i have had buzzing and tingling in the feet and legs constant head aches brain fog red eyes fatigue tingling on one side of my face, tight neck, very poor sleep, ....and most … read more
Dr Khan
Dr Khan
Staff Cardiologist
Master's Degree
927 satisfied customers
My daughter is 19. She has had continuing extreme fatigue
My daughter is 19. She has had continuing extreme fatigue for the past 7-8 weeks and has had such off and on for about 10 years. She has had head aches through the past 10 years and now she is c/o rig… read more
DrRussMD
DrRussMD
Board Certified Physician
51,788 satisfied customers
I have hashimotos. Please help I need some direction. I have
I have hashimotos. Please help I need some direction. I have been dealing with this illness for over 4 yrs. I have done everything, sustained release t3, drinking clean water, organic foods, avoiding … read more
Dr. D. Love
Dr. D. Love
Doctor
Doctoral Degree
19,436 satisfied customers
Dear Doctors, I am a 58 yr old AA female that am having
Dear Doctors, I am a 58 yr old AA female that am having extreme difficulties with losing weight. While I am not on a specific diet plan, I eat three healthy meals a day and perhaps one snack. 6-7 days… read more
Dr Chip (M.D.)
Dr Chip (M.D.)
Doctor
M.D.
20,278 satisfied customers
What would cause dizzy "flashes"/"pulses" (electrical
What would cause dizzy "flashes"/"pulses" (electrical impulse/flash), various parts of face, head, neck, shoulders, chest and sometimes lower parts of the body (particularily associated with rapid eye… read more
Dr. Lori
Dr. Lori
Admitting MD, Palliative Care Consultant
Doctoral Degree
1,049 satisfied customers
BMW MD, I'm back with more questions. I have some additional
Hi BMW MD, I'm back with more questions. I have some additional test results following our correspondence last week. I have included the entire list new & old for your review: ESR=3 (0-15), C-reactive… read more
BMW MD
BMW MD
Post-Doctoral Degree
391 satisfied customers
I have been feeling unwell for over three years now:
i have been feeling unwell for over three years now: exhaustion, pain and tingling in feet, feet and hands falling asleep, general achiness, low energy levels. I literally cannot remember the last tim… read more
Dr. Arun Phophalia
Dr. Arun Phophalia
Doctor
Post-Doctoral Degree
17,059 satisfied customers
Disclaimer: Information in questions, answers, and other posts on this site ("Posts") comes from individual users, not JustAnswer; JustAnswer is not responsible for Posts. Posts are for general information, are not intended to substitute for informed professional advice (medical, legal, veterinary, financial, etc.), or to establish a professional-client relationship. The site and services are provided "as is" with no warranty or representations by JustAnswer regarding the qualifications of Experts. To see what credentials have been verified by a third-party service, please click on the "Verified" symbol in some Experts' profiles. JustAnswer is not intended or designed for EMERGENCY questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals.

JustAnswer in the News:

Ask-a-doc Web sites: If you've got a quick question, you can try to get an answer from sites that say they have various specialists on hand to give quick answers... Justanswer.com.
JustAnswer.com...has seen a spike since October in legal questions from readers about layoffs, unemployment and severance.
Web sites like justanswer.com/legal
...leave nothing to chance.
Traffic on JustAnswer rose 14 percent...and had nearly 400,000 page views in 30 days...inquiries related to stress, high blood pressure, drinking and heart pain jumped 33 percent.
Tory Johnson, GMA Workplace Contributor, discusses work-from-home jobs, such as JustAnswer in which verified Experts answer people’s questions.
I will tell you that...the things you have to go through to be an Expert are quite rigorous.

What Customers are Saying:

I feel so much better today, and upon further investigation believe that there is a chance that the responses I got saved me from a serious, even life threatening situation. I am very grateful to the experts who answered me.

Susan O.USA

I can go as far as to say it could have resulted in saving my sons life and our entire family now knows what bipolar is and how to assist and understand my most wonderful son, brother and friend to all who loves him dearly. Thank you very much

Corrie MollPretoria, South Africa

I thank-you so much! It really helped to have this information and confirmation. We will watch her carefully and get her in for the examination and US right away if things do not improve. God bless you as well!

ClaudiaAlbuquerque, NM

Outstanding response time less than 6 minutes. Answered the question professionally and with a great deal of compassion.

KevinBeaverton, OR

Suggested diagnosis was what I hoped and will take this info to my doctor's appointment next week.
I feel better already! Thank you.

ElanorTracy, CA

Thank you to the Physician who answered my question today. The answer was far more informative than what I got from the Physicians I saw in person for my problem.

JulieLockesburg, AR

You have been more help than you know. I seriously don't know what my sisters situation would be today if you had not gone above and beyond just answering my questions.

John and StefanieTucson, AZ

< Previous | Next >

Meet the Experts:

Family Physician

Family Physician

Doctor

2,592 satisfied customers

Emergency Medicine and Family Practice for over 26 years

Dr. Ketch

Dr. Ketch

Board Certified Physician

76 satisfied customers

Medical Degree, Former Assistant Professor at School of Medicine at Yale University

DrRussMD

DrRussMD

Board Certified Physician

51,788 satisfied customers

Internal Medicine--practice all of internal medicine, all ages, family, health, prevention, complementary medicine, etc.

Dr. David

Dr. David

Board Certified Physician

224 satisfied customers

Treat children/young adults, former chief resident, multiple publications

Dr Chip (M.D.)

Dr Chip (M.D.)

Doctor

20,278 satisfied customers

20 yrs. in practice, including surgery, general medicine, addiction medicine and pain.

Dr. D. Love

Dr. D. Love

Doctor

19,436 satisfied customers

Family Physician for 10 years; Hospital Medical Director for 10 years.

Dr. Arun Phophalia

Dr. Arun Phophalia

Doctor

17,059 satisfied customers

MBBS MS. Post doctoral fellowship in Sports Medicine. General surgeon and sports medicine specialist

< Previous | Next >

Disclaimer: Information in questions, answers, and other posts on this site ("Posts") comes from individual users, not JustAnswer; JustAnswer is not responsible for Posts. Posts are for general information, are not intended to substitute for informed professional advice (medical, legal, veterinary, financial, etc.), or to establish a professional-client relationship. The site and services are provided "as is" with no warranty or representations by JustAnswer regarding the qualifications of Experts. To see what credentials have been verified by a third-party service, please click on the "Verified" symbol in some Experts' profiles. JustAnswer is not intended or designed for EMERGENCY questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals.

Show MoreShow Less

Ask Your Question

x