Medical

Have medical questions? Ask a doctor online!

Connect one-on-one with {0} who will answer your question

Related Medical Questions
I found out I was pregnant yesterday. I don't plan to keep
I found out I was pregnant yesterday. I don't plan to keep the baby. Can I still have my breast reduction surgery on Thursday (in 2 days)? … read more
Dr. Muneeb Ali
Dr. Muneeb Ali
Assistant Professor, Critical Care
Doctoral Degree
14,196 satisfied customers
I've pretty much already ruled out pregnancy as I am still
Okay so I've pretty much already ruled out pregnancy as I am still menstruating and I've had a negative blood test but the last 4 and a 1/2 weeks I've have such bad indigestion. My stomach is always g… read more
Dr.sOrders
Dr.sOrders
Private practice
Doctoral Degree
1,302 satisfied customers
I'm trying to figure out if it's a pain or discomfort
Hey , I'm trying to figure out if it's a pain or discomfort feeling I'm having around my right shoulder chest area I do suffer from anxiety and panic attacks. I've been in and out of hospital as well … read more
Dr.DAGO
Dr.DAGO
MD
4,078 satisfied customers
I'm exhausted but I've stopped bleeding from my period. The
I'm exhausted but I've stopped bleeding from my period. The blood loss wasn't even that bad just normal. Why is that?… read more
Dr.DAGO
Dr.DAGO
MD
4,078 satisfied customers
I'm 29 All of my life I've struggled with anxiety trouble
Hi I'm Felicia. I'm 29 All of my life I've struggled with anxiety trouble sleeping. I'm constantly worrying about things before they even happen. I wanted to see if there is any medication that helps … read more
Christopher Palmer
Christopher Palmer
DO
998 satisfied customers
I've been experiencing a flank pain in my upper left side,
Hi there! I've been experiencing a flank pain in my upper left side, between my armpit and bottom rib. Sometimes the pain travels to my back, but most often i feel it under my left breast. It resemble… read more
Dr. Shah
Dr. Shah
MD
7,100 satisfied customers
My ferritin levels over the past 16 years have been low.
My ferritin levels over the past 16 years have been low. Ranging from 5-13. Only once when I was pregnant was it 18. Mayo says anything under 20 is considered low. I only had 2 labs checking iron in 2… read more
Christopher Palmer
Christopher Palmer
DO
998 satisfied customers
I have a slight pain in my left breast. It is on the side
I have a slight pain in my left breast. It is on the side and close to armpit area. My doctor sent me for a ultrasound scheduled for tomorrow. Is it possible that this is a sign of breast cancer? … read more
Dr. Anil
Dr. Anil
M.B.B.S
9,626 satisfied customers
I've had, what I believe to be, a kidney stone since
I've had, what I believe to be, a kidney stone since Thursday. I've had two before so I know the routine. They've never taken this long to pass, however. I still have the pain over my right flank that… read more
Dr. Arun Phophalia
Dr. Arun Phophalia
Doctor
Post-Doctoral Degree
17,059 satisfied customers
I've been having breast pain for quite some time and I've
I've been having breast pain for quite some time and I've had a few tests done. Ultrasound and MRI. I'm told all is normal and it's ok to have breast pain. My symptoms don't go away though and I'm getting tired of being sent away from my doctor without answers. I have lumpy breasts so I get it's harder to diagnose or see on tests if there's a problem. My breast is swollen and so painful. There's a few painful lumps and I also get tired very easily. I've also been having a very achy vagina (although I haven't had sex in a while) so I'm not sure if it's all related or not but I'm still looking for answers and would like to figure out if this really is normal or what is going on. … read more
Dr. Pravin
Dr. Pravin
Consultant Dermatologist
Master Degree in Dermatology
3,099 satisfied customers
I need help with finding the right type of Magnessium to
I need help with finding the right type of Magnessium to take for my issue.I have 10.000 to 15,000 very symptomatic PVCs daily. I've had one ablation but my EP says I have too many areas on my heart t… read more
Dr. Scott
Dr. Scott
Doctor
1,148 satisfied customers
I have a lump on the lower side of one of my breasts as well
I have a lump on the lower side of one of my breasts as well as further up right below my arm pit. I noticed them because the area itself is tender. The day prior to noticing them I did some heavy lif… read more
Dr. Nina Lim
Dr. Nina Lim
Doctor of Medicine
3,572 satisfied customers
I'm experiencing some pain/discomfort in my right breast,
Hello, I'm experiencing some pain/discomfort in my right breast, probably the pectoral lymph nodes but I'm not sure … read more
DrRussMD
DrRussMD
Board Certified Physician
51,788 satisfied customers
Second opinion] I found a pea sized lump 2 months ago that I
Second opinion] I found a pea sized lump 2 months ago that I passed off as fibroadenoma as I've had this before. The lump has now doubled in size, I have swelling to that breast (more then a cup size … read more
Dr. Arun Phophalia
Dr. Arun Phophalia
Doctor
Post-Doctoral Degree
17,059 satisfied customers
I found a pea sized lump 2 months ago that I passed off as
I found a pea sized lump 2 months ago that I passed off as fibroadenoma as I've had this before. The lump has now doubled in size, I have swelling to that breast (more then a cup size in 2 weeks) and … read more
the-good-doctor
the-good-doctor
Licensed and Practicing Physician
Doctoral Degree
27,261 satisfied customers
Dr, We spoke last year on Tuesday 26th April, Order ID:
Hi, Dr David,We spoke last year on Tuesday 26th April, Order ID: 16243476-117.I'm hoping you still have access to that thread so I don't have to repeat it… I'm looking for your thoughts on my current … read more
Dr. David
Dr. David
Radiation Oncology Attending Director
Post-Doctoral Degree
35,698 satisfied customers
I am feeling very tied all the time, depressed, moody sick
i am feeling very tied all the time , depressed , moody sick inside keep getting hot worry about stuff all the time and this is most defenatley not me can someone advise… read more
Dr. Sohaib
Dr. Sohaib
Fellowship in Medicine
5,081 satisfied customers
I have just been to see my doctor as i have a lump in my arm
i have just been to see my doctor as i have a lump in my arm pit the size of a pea. it does not hurt and it moves around. She gave me a breast examination however said all seemed normal but has referr… read more
Dr. Haroon Iqbal
Dr. Haroon Iqbal
Medical Officer
Bachelor's Degree
1,522 satisfied customers
Disclaimer: Information in questions, answers, and other posts on this site ("Posts") comes from individual users, not JustAnswer; JustAnswer is not responsible for Posts. Posts are for general information, are not intended to substitute for informed professional advice (medical, legal, veterinary, financial, etc.), or to establish a professional-client relationship. The site and services are provided "as is" with no warranty or representations by JustAnswer regarding the qualifications of Experts. To see what credentials have been verified by a third-party service, please click on the "Verified" symbol in some Experts' profiles. JustAnswer is not intended or designed for EMERGENCY questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals.

JustAnswer in the News:

Ask-a-doc Web sites: If you've got a quick question, you can try to get an answer from sites that say they have various specialists on hand to give quick answers... Justanswer.com.
JustAnswer.com...has seen a spike since October in legal questions from readers about layoffs, unemployment and severance.
Web sites like justanswer.com/legal
...leave nothing to chance.
Traffic on JustAnswer rose 14 percent...and had nearly 400,000 page views in 30 days...inquiries related to stress, high blood pressure, drinking and heart pain jumped 33 percent.
Tory Johnson, GMA Workplace Contributor, discusses work-from-home jobs, such as JustAnswer in which verified Experts answer people’s questions.
I will tell you that...the things you have to go through to be an Expert are quite rigorous.

What Customers are Saying:

I feel so much better today, and upon further investigation believe that there is a chance that the responses I got saved me from a serious, even life threatening situation. I am very grateful to the experts who answered me.

Susan O.USA

I can go as far as to say it could have resulted in saving my sons life and our entire family now knows what bipolar is and how to assist and understand my most wonderful son, brother and friend to all who loves him dearly. Thank you very much

Corrie MollPretoria, South Africa

I thank-you so much! It really helped to have this information and confirmation. We will watch her carefully and get her in for the examination and US right away if things do not improve. God bless you as well!

ClaudiaAlbuquerque, NM

Outstanding response time less than 6 minutes. Answered the question professionally and with a great deal of compassion.

KevinBeaverton, OR

Suggested diagnosis was what I hoped and will take this info to my doctor's appointment next week.
I feel better already! Thank you.

ElanorTracy, CA

Thank you to the Physician who answered my question today. The answer was far more informative than what I got from the Physicians I saw in person for my problem.

JulieLockesburg, AR

You have been more help than you know. I seriously don't know what my sisters situation would be today if you had not gone above and beyond just answering my questions.

John and StefanieTucson, AZ

< Previous | Next >

Meet the Experts:

Family Physician

Family Physician

Doctor

2,592 satisfied customers

Emergency Medicine and Family Practice for over 26 years

Dr. Ketch

Dr. Ketch

Board Certified Physician

76 satisfied customers

Medical Degree, Former Assistant Professor at School of Medicine at Yale University

DrRussMD

DrRussMD

Board Certified Physician

51,788 satisfied customers

Internal Medicine--practice all of internal medicine, all ages, family, health, prevention, complementary medicine, etc.

Dr. David

Dr. David

Board Certified Physician

224 satisfied customers

Treat children/young adults, former chief resident, multiple publications

Dr Chip (M.D.)

Dr Chip (M.D.)

Doctor

20,278 satisfied customers

20 yrs. in practice, including surgery, general medicine, addiction medicine and pain.

Dr. D. Love

Dr. D. Love

Doctor

19,436 satisfied customers

Family Physician for 10 years; Hospital Medical Director for 10 years.

Dr. Arun Phophalia

Dr. Arun Phophalia

Doctor

17,059 satisfied customers

MBBS MS. Post doctoral fellowship in Sports Medicine. General surgeon and sports medicine specialist

< Previous | Next >

Disclaimer: Information in questions, answers, and other posts on this site ("Posts") comes from individual users, not JustAnswer; JustAnswer is not responsible for Posts. Posts are for general information, are not intended to substitute for informed professional advice (medical, legal, veterinary, financial, etc.), or to establish a professional-client relationship. The site and services are provided "as is" with no warranty or representations by JustAnswer regarding the qualifications of Experts. To see what credentials have been verified by a third-party service, please click on the "Verified" symbol in some Experts' profiles. JustAnswer is not intended or designed for EMERGENCY questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals.

Show MoreShow Less

Ask Your Question

x