Medical

Have medical questions? Ask a doctor online!

Connect one-on-one with {0} who will answer your question

Related Medical Questions
I have a question about paternity issues. I found out I was
I have a question about paternity issues. I found out I was pregnant on April 7th, on the 9th my HCG was 1553 I saw a tiny gestational sac and no heartbeat. Pregnancy has been successful but I'm tryin… read more
Dr. D. Love
Dr. D. Love
Doctor
Doctoral Degree
19,436 satisfied customers
Is there any way an ultrasound could be off 3-4 weeks?
Is there any way an ultrasound could be off 3-4 weeks? ultrasound saying 14 weeks 5 days Aug 2014 is there anyway baby could have been conceived 6/7 June 2014? Thanks… read more
Dr. Ravoof
Dr. Ravoof
Doctor
Doctoral Degree
10,532 satisfied customers
I have a question about my ultrasounds and conception date.
Second opinion] I have a question about my ultrasounds and conception date. … read more
Dr Alex
Dr Alex
Emergency Physician
MD
892 satisfied customers
3rd opinion: I had sex with guy A Feb. 22th. I had my period
Second opinion] 3rd opinion: I had sex with guy A Feb. 22th. I had my period March 22-27th. I had sex with guy B March, April and so on. I had an ultrasound May 22nd stating I was 8 weeks 5 days. Matc… read more
Dr. Ravoof
Dr. Ravoof
Doctor
Doctoral Degree
10,532 satisfied customers
3rd opinion: I had sex with guy A Feb. 22th. I had my period
3rd opinion: I had sex with guy A Feb. 22th. I had my period March 22-27th. I had sex with guy B March, April and so on. I had an ultrasound May 22nd stating I was 8 weeks 5 days. Matching up with my … read more
Dr. D. Love
Dr. D. Love
Doctor
Doctoral Degree
19,436 satisfied customers
I just received lab results and my ALT is 53 with range
I just received lab results and my ALT is 53 with range 0-44 … read more
Dr. Nina Lim
Dr. Nina Lim
Doctor of Medicine
3,123 satisfied customers
I am approximately 16 weeks pregnant estimated due date Aug
I am approximately 16 weeks pregnant estimated due date Aug 31. I had sex with man a November 28 and man b December 14. I don't have a last period to go off of because I was on depo and didn't have pe… read more
Dr. D. Love
Dr. D. Love
Doctor
Doctoral Degree
19,436 satisfied customers
I need this answered in no uncertain terms. The dates all
I need this answered in no uncertain terms. The dates all pertain to last year. On 8/31/16 I had a miscarriage. I bled for the next two weeks. I cannot remember if I had a period for the month of Sept… read more
Dr. D. Love
Dr. D. Love
Doctor
Doctoral Degree
19,436 satisfied customers
Im getting sharp pain on both sides above my hip below my
Hi, Im getting sharp pain on both sides above my hip below my rib cage. just sharp pain. no fever, nausea … read more
Dr Uzair
Dr Uzair
FCPS (R) General Surgery
M.B.,B.S. FCPS
10,389 satisfied customers
My mom has had diarreha for a couple weeks, also vomitting
My mom has had diarreha for a couple weeks, also vomitting for the first week. She got her bilirubin checked as it has been slightly high, and the results came back off the charts high (2.9). The doct… read more
Dr Mask
Dr Mask
Medical Officer Emergency Deptt
MBBS
1,333 satisfied customers
I am 20 years old my i am pregnant and my last period was
i am 20 years old my i am pregnant and my last period was june 17th. but only lasted for a couple days but thats not normal. im not sure how far along i am but i had my first ultrasound and they could… read more
Dr. David
Dr. David
Radiation Oncology Attending Director
Post-Doctoral Degree
35,316 satisfied customers
I've been taking pain pills(narcotics) on and off for about
I've been taking pain pills(narcotics) on and off for about 10 years. Recently i have been taking more because of various ailments. Sometimes I take as many as 3 or 4 oxycodone 30 a day. Recently I ex… read more
Dr. Saha
Dr. Saha
Doctoral Degree
693 satisfied customers
I am 20 weeks pregnant currently. I had unprotected sex with
Hi, I am 20 weeks pregnant currently. I had unprotected sex with someone other than my husband on 2/15/10. I had a light period that was latert than normal on 2/25/10, then another on 3/25/10. My husb… read more
The Physician
The Physician
Emergency Room Physician
MSc. Pediatric Emergency Medicine, MD.
1,118 satisfied customers
I am 20 weeks pregnant currently. I had unprotected sex with
Hi, I am 20 weeks pregnant currently. I had unprotected sex with someone other than my husband on 2/15/10. I had a light period that was latert than normal on 2/25/10, then another on 3/25/10. My husb… read more
IMDR06
IMDR06
Attending Physician
Doctoral Degree
2,037 satisfied customers
I have had diarrhea for the past 4 weeks, ever since the day
I have had diarrhea for the past 4 weeks, ever since the day I had a (rough) vaginal ultrasound to check for ovarian cysts. Last wek it was coupled with nausea, vomiting and low grade fever. Any ideas… read more
Dr Chip (M.D.)
Dr Chip (M.D.)
Doctor
M.D.
20,278 satisfied customers
I am 52 and have had parkinsonss for 18 years 12 on
hello, i am 52 and have had parkinsonss for 18 years 12 on medication. i havee been on mirapexine and senemet for 4 years. recently i have had a swallen leg from the knee down. i have had an itch on m… read more
IMDR06
IMDR06
Attending Physician
Doctoral Degree
2,037 satisfied customers
Im 25 weeks pregnant and haveing one baby but i keep feeling
im 25 weeks pregnant and haveing one baby but i keep feeling 2 kicks could there be another baby hiddin behind the one… read more
Dr. Anil
Dr. Anil
M.B.B.S
9,550 satisfied customers
Giles and I have a a couple questions... The first one is
Hello my name is***** and I have a a couple questions... The first one is what are the percentage of hcg levels? The second is if in case of an ectopic pregnancy can u see it in the tube around 3-4 we… read more
Dr.tiwari
Dr.tiwari
Associate professor
Master's Degree
2,747 satisfied customers
Disclaimer: Information in questions, answers, and other posts on this site ("Posts") comes from individual users, not JustAnswer; JustAnswer is not responsible for Posts. Posts are for general information, are not intended to substitute for informed professional advice (medical, legal, veterinary, financial, etc.), or to establish a professional-client relationship. The site and services are provided "as is" with no warranty or representations by JustAnswer regarding the qualifications of Experts. To see what credentials have been verified by a third-party service, please click on the "Verified" symbol in some Experts' profiles. JustAnswer is not intended or designed for EMERGENCY questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals.

JustAnswer in the News:

Ask-a-doc Web sites: If you've got a quick question, you can try to get an answer from sites that say they have various specialists on hand to give quick answers... Justanswer.com.
JustAnswer.com...has seen a spike since October in legal questions from readers about layoffs, unemployment and severance.
Web sites like justanswer.com/legal
...leave nothing to chance.
Traffic on JustAnswer rose 14 percent...and had nearly 400,000 page views in 30 days...inquiries related to stress, high blood pressure, drinking and heart pain jumped 33 percent.
Tory Johnson, GMA Workplace Contributor, discusses work-from-home jobs, such as JustAnswer in which verified Experts answer people’s questions.
I will tell you that...the things you have to go through to be an Expert are quite rigorous.

What Customers are Saying:

I feel so much better today, and upon further investigation believe that there is a chance that the responses I got saved me from a serious, even life threatening situation. I am very grateful to the experts who answered me.

Susan O.USA

I can go as far as to say it could have resulted in saving my sons life and our entire family now knows what bipolar is and how to assist and understand my most wonderful son, brother and friend to all who loves him dearly. Thank you very much

Corrie MollPretoria, South Africa

I thank-you so much! It really helped to have this information and confirmation. We will watch her carefully and get her in for the examination and US right away if things do not improve. God bless you as well!

ClaudiaAlbuquerque, NM

Outstanding response time less than 6 minutes. Answered the question professionally and with a great deal of compassion.

KevinBeaverton, OR

Suggested diagnosis was what I hoped and will take this info to my doctor's appointment next week.
I feel better already! Thank you.

ElanorTracy, CA

Thank you to the Physician who answered my question today. The answer was far more informative than what I got from the Physicians I saw in person for my problem.

JulieLockesburg, AR

You have been more help than you know. I seriously don't know what my sisters situation would be today if you had not gone above and beyond just answering my questions.

John and StefanieTucson, AZ

< Previous | Next >

Meet the Experts:

Family Physician

Family Physician

Doctor

2,592 satisfied customers

Emergency Medicine and Family Practice for over 26 years

Dr. Ketch

Dr. Ketch

Board Certified Physician

76 satisfied customers

Medical Degree, Former Assistant Professor at School of Medicine at Yale University

DrRussMD

DrRussMD

Board Certified Physician

51,788 satisfied customers

Internal Medicine--practice all of internal medicine, all ages, family, health, prevention, complementary medicine, etc.

Dr. David

Dr. David

Board Certified Physician

224 satisfied customers

Treat children/young adults, former chief resident, multiple publications

Dr Chip (M.D.)

Dr Chip (M.D.)

Doctor

20,278 satisfied customers

20 yrs. in practice, including surgery, general medicine, addiction medicine and pain.

Dr. D. Love

Dr. D. Love

Doctor

19,436 satisfied customers

Family Physician for 10 years; Hospital Medical Director for 10 years.

Dr. Arun Phophalia

Dr. Arun Phophalia

Doctor

17,059 satisfied customers

MBBS MS. Post doctoral fellowship in Sports Medicine. General surgeon and sports medicine specialist

< Previous | Next >

Disclaimer: Information in questions, answers, and other posts on this site ("Posts") comes from individual users, not JustAnswer; JustAnswer is not responsible for Posts. Posts are for general information, are not intended to substitute for informed professional advice (medical, legal, veterinary, financial, etc.), or to establish a professional-client relationship. The site and services are provided "as is" with no warranty or representations by JustAnswer regarding the qualifications of Experts. To see what credentials have been verified by a third-party service, please click on the "Verified" symbol in some Experts' profiles. JustAnswer is not intended or designed for EMERGENCY questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals.

Show MoreShow Less

Ask Your Question

x