Medical

Have medical questions? Ask a doctor online!

Connect one-on-one with {0} who will answer your question

Related Medical Questions
I have a late period. My periods are not always the same on
Second opinion] So i have a late period . My periods are not always the same on the dot. But they have never got here later than the 24 of whatever month. This month may i have yet to get my period.. … read more
Dr. Muneeb Ali
Dr. Muneeb Ali
Doctor
Doctoral Degree
15,503 satisfied customers
Question for Dr. Muneeb Ali My grandpa made a good recovery
Question for Dr. Muneeb Ali My grandpa made a good recovery after the hip surgery. He walks a lot up and down and is more active overall than a few weeks back. My mom who is a doctor would not stop hi… read more
Dr. Muneeb Ali
Dr. Muneeb Ali
Doctor
Doctoral Degree
15,503 satisfied customers
Muneeb, Yesterday my dad went to his diabetes specialist for
Hi Dr. Muneeb,Yesterday my dad went to his diabetes specialist for review and the doc gave him this additional pill that stated k200 (I forgotten the name of the pill) on the white round pill that is … read more
Dr. Muneeb Ali
Dr. Muneeb Ali
Doctor
Doctoral Degree
15,503 satisfied customers
Me and wife are trying for pregnancy but nothing is getting
hi doctor Me and wife are trying for pregnancy but nothing is getting us a result. What test you recommend .… read more
Dr. Muneeb Ali
Dr. Muneeb Ali
Doctor
Doctoral Degree
15,503 satisfied customers
I have a question on the oraquick test kit. No just a
hi JA: Hi. How can I help? Customer: i have a question on the oraquick test kit JA: What are your symptoms? Have you used any medication for this? Customer: no just a question on the result JA: Have y… read more
Dr. Muneeb Ali
Dr. Muneeb Ali
Doctor
Doctoral Degree
15,503 satisfied customers
I have some questions regarding HPV. I discovered I had it
I discovered I had it in feb 2018, only because I discovered 2 warts when I wash showering. Yes, I think I have tried about 10 different things both prescribed and over the counter. It has gotten very bad the warts. … read more
Dr. Muneeb Ali
Dr. Muneeb Ali
Doctor
Doctoral Degree
15,503 satisfied customers
My boyfriend accused me of drugging him with sleep meds. He
My boyfriend accused me of drugging him with sleep meds. He claims that I have been doing it for week. He was diagnosed with bipolar disorder and schizophrenia in his early 20's (now 37) and never und… read more
Dr. Muneeb Ali
Dr. Muneeb Ali
Doctor
Doctoral Degree
15,503 satisfied customers
Ph test strips. My dentist asked me to test myself but I'm
Ph test strips. My dentist asked me to test myself but I'm unsure which one is matches best.… read more
Dr. Muneeb Ali
Dr. Muneeb Ali
Doctor
Doctoral Degree
15,503 satisfied customers
Can holding a Suboxone strip in hand for10 minutes get into
Can holding a Suboxone strip in hand for10 minutes get into your system and show up on drug test? … read more
Dr. Muneeb Ali
Dr. Muneeb Ali
Doctor
Doctoral Degree
15,503 satisfied customers
Thanks doctor.i read somewhere that the HIV virus can't
thanks doctor.i read somewhere that the HIV virus can't travel through air.is this true,also should I get tested for it.… read more
Dr. Muneeb Ali
Dr. Muneeb Ali
Doctor
Doctoral Degree
15,503 satisfied customers
Are there any companies that do food intolerance tests
Are there any companies that do food intolerance tests through the mail, kind of like the DNA tests are being done? Is that possible? There are no doctors in my area that do food intolerance tests. … read more
Dr. Muneeb Ali
Dr. Muneeb Ali
Doctor
Doctoral Degree
15,503 satisfied customers
Jan 4th, 5th, & 6th I had unprotected sex with someone who
Hi, Jan 4th, 5th, & 6th I had unprotected sex with someone who has HSV1 & HSV 2. His blood results were HSV1 >8.00 igg positive and HSV2 4.8 igg positive. I tested 6 weeks after exposure and my res… read more
Dr. Muneeb Ali
Dr. Muneeb Ali
Doctor
Doctoral Degree
15,503 satisfied customers
My sister is 22weeks 3days pregnant. We just had Anatomical
My sister is 22weeks 3days pregnant. We just had Anatomical scan on 20 week, My Dr. told me that baby has fluid in kidneys and nasal bone defect, so baby might have Downs syndrome. All my other tests … read more
Dr. Muneeb Ali
Dr. Muneeb Ali
Doctor
Doctoral Degree
15,503 satisfied customers
Second opinion] I a hiv pos person and the entering, my
Second opinion] I f**ked a hiv pos person and the entering, my condom broke. My cock head was in his ass but I took it out right away to clean it. Then I put a new condom.1. Will I get hiv from him? 2… read more
Dr. Muneeb Ali
Dr. Muneeb Ali
Doctor
Doctoral Degree
15,503 satisfied customers
I did the HbA1C test. The result is 6.2% Normal, the lab
Hi , I did the HbA1C test. The result is 6.2% Normal, the lab range is 4.2 to 6.5. the summary of the tests taken this week is as follow: Sugar Fasting 116 H on 19th, 21th random (sample from finger) … read more
Dr. Muneeb Ali
Dr. Muneeb Ali
Doctor
Doctoral Degree
15,503 satisfied customers
My doctor sent me the following message regarding blood test
my doctor sent me the following message regarding blood test results. I'm currently taking bio identical hormones 125 est. cream 50 mg progesterone... He sent me the following message regarding the re… read more
Dr. Muneeb Ali
Dr. Muneeb Ali
Doctor
Doctoral Degree
15,503 satisfied customers
This is for Muneeb Ali only. Ii would like you to be paid so
This is for Muneeb Ali only. Ii would like you to be paid so send me a response to my question. To find out about why I am falling, should I do a table test?… read more
Dr. Muneeb Ali
Dr. Muneeb Ali
Doctor
Doctoral Degree
15,503 satisfied customers
The discus and my doctor gave me for my asthma/chronic
The discus and puffer my doctor gave me for my asthma/chronic bronchitis yesterday seems to be doing nothing for my shortness of breath. Should I just wait for a day or two, or head to emergency?… read more
IMDR06
IMDR06
Attending Physician
Doctoral Degree
2,037 satisfied customers
Disclaimer: Information in questions, answers, and other posts on this site ("Posts") comes from individual users, not JustAnswer; JustAnswer is not responsible for Posts. Posts are for general information, are not intended to substitute for informed professional advice (medical, legal, veterinary, financial, etc.), or to establish a professional-client relationship. The site and services are provided "as is" with no warranty or representations by JustAnswer regarding the qualifications of Experts. To see what credentials have been verified by a third-party service, please click on the "Verified" symbol in some Experts' profiles. JustAnswer is not intended or designed for EMERGENCY questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals.

JustAnswer in the News:

Ask-a-doc Web sites: If you've got a quick question, you can try to get an answer from sites that say they have various specialists on hand to give quick answers... Justanswer.com.
JustAnswer.com...has seen a spike since October in legal questions from readers about layoffs, unemployment and severance.
Web sites like justanswer.com/legal
...leave nothing to chance.
Traffic on JustAnswer rose 14 percent...and had nearly 400,000 page views in 30 days...inquiries related to stress, high blood pressure, drinking and heart pain jumped 33 percent.
Tory Johnson, GMA Workplace Contributor, discusses work-from-home jobs, such as JustAnswer in which verified Experts answer people’s questions.
I will tell you that...the things you have to go through to be an Expert are quite rigorous.

What Customers are Saying:

I feel so much better today, and upon further investigation believe that there is a chance that the responses I got saved me from a serious, even life threatening situation. I am very grateful to the experts who answered me.

Susan O.USA

I can go as far as to say it could have resulted in saving my sons life and our entire family now knows what bipolar is and how to assist and understand my most wonderful son, brother and friend to all who loves him dearly. Thank you very much

Corrie MollPretoria, South Africa

I thank-you so much! It really helped to have this information and confirmation. We will watch her carefully and get her in for the examination and US right away if things do not improve. God bless you as well!

ClaudiaAlbuquerque, NM

Outstanding response time less than 6 minutes. Answered the question professionally and with a great deal of compassion.

KevinBeaverton, OR

Suggested diagnosis was what I hoped and will take this info to my doctor's appointment next week.
I feel better already! Thank you.

ElanorTracy, CA

Thank you to the Physician who answered my question today. The answer was far more informative than what I got from the Physicians I saw in person for my problem.

JulieLockesburg, AR

You have been more help than you know. I seriously don't know what my sisters situation would be today if you had not gone above and beyond just answering my questions.

John and StefanieTucson, AZ

< Previous | Next >

Meet the Experts:

Family Physician

Family Physician

Doctor

2,592 satisfied customers

Emergency Medicine and Family Practice for over 26 years

Dr. Ketch

Dr. Ketch

Board Certified Physician

76 satisfied customers

Medical Degree, Former Assistant Professor at School of Medicine at Yale University

DrRussMD

DrRussMD

Board Certified Physician

51,788 satisfied customers

Internal Medicine--practice all of internal medicine, all ages, family, health, prevention, complementary medicine, etc.

Dr. David

Dr. David

Board Certified Physician

224 satisfied customers

Treat children/young adults, former chief resident, multiple publications

Dr Chip (M.D.)

Dr Chip (M.D.)

Doctor

20,278 satisfied customers

20 yrs. in practice, including surgery, general medicine, addiction medicine and pain.

Dr. D. Love

Dr. D. Love

Doctor

19,436 satisfied customers

Family Physician for 10 years; Hospital Medical Director for 10 years.

Dr. Arun Phophalia

Dr. Arun Phophalia

Doctor

17,059 satisfied customers

MBBS MS. Post doctoral fellowship in Sports Medicine. General surgeon and sports medicine specialist

< Previous | Next >

Disclaimer: Information in questions, answers, and other posts on this site ("Posts") comes from individual users, not JustAnswer; JustAnswer is not responsible for Posts. Posts are for general information, are not intended to substitute for informed professional advice (medical, legal, veterinary, financial, etc.), or to establish a professional-client relationship. The site and services are provided "as is" with no warranty or representations by JustAnswer regarding the qualifications of Experts. To see what credentials have been verified by a third-party service, please click on the "Verified" symbol in some Experts' profiles. JustAnswer is not intended or designed for EMERGENCY questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals.

Show MoreShow Less

Ask Your Question

x