Medical

Have medical questions? Ask a doctor online!

Connect one-on-one with {0} who will answer your question

Related Medical Questions
In 2013, I had a kidney stone of which I don't know if it
In 2013, I had a kidney stone of which I don't know if it ever passed. When I had a urine test it showed a trace of blood in there. In 2016, I was diagnosed with an irritated bladder and estrace vagin… read more
Dr. Mo
Dr. Mo
Healthcare consultant
MD
4,470 satisfied customers
I was recently just diagnosed with a UTI, I usually never
Hi there. I was recently just diagnosed with a UTI, I usually never really get them. My test results: POC Bilirubin, Urine- Small POC Ketones, Urine- Trace POC Protien, Urine- 30 mg/dL POC Leukocyte E… read more
Dr. Mo
Dr. Mo
Healthcare consultant
MD
4,470 satisfied customers
I was recently diagnosed with atrophy of the vagina. The
I was recently diagnosed with atrophy of the vagina. The burning has been awful. I can't take estrogen due to blood clotting disorder so last night I used rephresh. I questioned if it could be urinary… read more
Dr Chip (M.D.)
Dr Chip (M.D.)
Doctor
M.D.
20,278 satisfied customers
I have been experiencing discomfort while urinating for a
I have been experiencing discomfort while urinating for a week and a half. I have taken three urinalysis tests and none were positive for infection.Today for the first time there was a trace of blood … read more
Dr Josh
Dr Josh
Doctor
B.A.M.S.
11,092 satisfied customers
My husband had urine test and wbc/Hoff 51-100 Rick/Hoff
My husband had urine test and wbc/Hoff 51-100 Rick/Hoff 11-20. Has biopsy of bladder 7/3/18. He is 71 yrs old,Vietnam veteran. Urologist said possible bladder cancer. Are these indicators. … read more
Dr. Jon
Dr. Jon
Attending Physician
MD
953 satisfied customers
I have 3+ Leukocyte Esterase what does that mean. None. My
None. My rbc is 5.54H Hemoglobin is 16.1 and Hematocrit is 45.7 … read more
Dr Chip (M.D.)
Dr Chip (M.D.)
Doctor
M.D.
20,278 satisfied customers
I had a urine test today what does this mean? Urine.
Glucose, UA NEGATIVE NEGATIVE Bilirubin, UA NEGATIVE mg/dL NEGATIVE mg/dL Ketones, UA NEGATIVE mg/dL NEGATIVE mg/dL Specific gravity, UA 1.023 1.001 - 1.035 Hemoglobin,ur,ql MODERATE mg/dL NEGATIVE mg/dL pH, UA 5.0 4.5 - 8.0 Protein, UA NEGATIVE mg/dL NEGATIVE mg/dL Urobilinogen, UA <2.0 mg/dL 0.0 - 2.0 mg/dL Nitrite, UA NEGATIVE mg/dL NEGATIVE mg/dL LEUKOCYTE ESTERASE, UA SMALL Leu/ul NEGATIVE Leu/ul Appearance, urine CLEAR CLEAR Color, urine YELLOW YELLOW… read more
Onlinedoc
Onlinedoc
B.A.M.S.(Bachelor of Ayurveda Medicine & Surgery)
4,539 satisfied customers
Interstitial Cystitis vs Pelvic floor dysfunction or Pelvic
Interstitial Cystitis vs Pelvic floor dysfunction or Pelvic spasm … read more
Dr. Phil, MD
Dr. Phil, MD
Internal Medicine Physician
Doctoral Degree
26,342 satisfied customers
I think i habe uti have urgency to pee every 15 min someone
I think i habe uti have urgency to pee every 15 min someone suggested watern honey and vingar but i have no burning just prressire on my bladder … read more
Dr. David
Dr. David
Radiation Oncology Attending Director
Post-Doctoral Degree
35,304 satisfied customers
I just received some test results from a blood and urine
I just received some test results from a blood and urine sample that I had for life insurance. There were some things wrong in my urinalysis and I was hoping someone could tell me what the results of … read more
Dr. D. Love
Dr. D. Love
Doctor
Doctoral Degree
19,436 satisfied customers
The doctor said that 0-3 for leukocyte esterase is normal in
The doctor said that 0-3 for leukocyte esterase is normal in a urinalysis. My daughter had 5. She said that was "trace." The urinalysis was not positive for anything else. First, would any other test … read more
DrRussMD
DrRussMD
Board Certified Physician
51,788 satisfied customers
If my WBC esterase was reported as "trace" and then
If my WBC esterase was reported as "trace" and then "abnormal" as well as my WBC as "abnormal.." what could that mean. I have hashimotos, and in the same test had an 8.5 tsh (though the test a month b… read more
Dr. P. Jyoti
Dr. P. Jyoti
Consultant MD
MD
8,693 satisfied customers
Having urology problems. I'm an RN. Had UTI w/EColi, which
Having urology problems. I'm an RN. Had UTI w/EColi, which unfortunately was resistant to the first 3 antibx I took. Macrodantin sensitive, Rx Macrodantin x 10 days, still burning urine, regrew EColi … read more
Dr.K.S.Dastoor
Dr.K.S.Dastoor
Surgical Registrar
Master's Degree
931 satisfied customers
I just got my lab works back and it shows the following in
I just got my lab works back and it shows the following in the urinalysis section: leukoctye esterase large (3+) and WBC 6-10H. Should I be concerned?… read more
Dr. Anil
Dr. Anil
M.B.B.S
9,545 satisfied customers
These are my test results and my dr couldnt explain what the
These are my test results and my dr couldnt explain what the problem was. I went in with a fever since yesterday, swollen glands and I had them do a urinalysis because I have one kidney. GLUCOSE, UA N… read more
Dr. D. Love
Dr. D. Love
Doctor
Doctoral Degree
19,436 satisfied customers
GLUCOSE, UA NEGATIVE NEGATIVE mg/dL KETONES, UA NEGATIVE
GLUCOSE, UA NEGATIVE NEGATIVE mg/dL KETONES, UA NEGATIVE NEGATIVE mg/dL SPECIFIC GRAVITY, UA 1.010 1.005-1.030 UA HGB 0.10 (1+) NEGATIVE Ery/dL PH, UA 6 5.0-8.0 PROTEIN, UA 0 (NEG) <30 (1+) mg/dL N… read more
Dr. Stan
Dr. Stan
Medical Physician and Surgeon
Post-Doctoral Degree
2,663 satisfied customers
I have had UTI's my entire life and had reflux surgery in
Hi, I have had UTI's my entire life and had reflux surgery in 1980 at the age of five. For the past few years I have been taking Macrodantin 100mg at HS with good results. I had a cystoscopy and a voi… read more
Dr. P. Jyoti
Dr. P. Jyoti
Consultant MD
MD
8,693 satisfied customers
Urine test. Protein was 10 (indicates 0-9 mg/dl as standard
Urine test. Protein was 10 (indicates 0-9 mg/dl as standard range) Leukocyte esterase was Trace (indicates negative is standard) PH was 8 (standard: 4.5 - 8.0) Ketones: negative Glucose: negative Do I… read more
dr afrasiabi
dr afrasiabi
Director
MD
460 satisfied customers
Disclaimer: Information in questions, answers, and other posts on this site ("Posts") comes from individual users, not JustAnswer; JustAnswer is not responsible for Posts. Posts are for general information, are not intended to substitute for informed professional advice (medical, legal, veterinary, financial, etc.), or to establish a professional-client relationship. The site and services are provided "as is" with no warranty or representations by JustAnswer regarding the qualifications of Experts. To see what credentials have been verified by a third-party service, please click on the "Verified" symbol in some Experts' profiles. JustAnswer is not intended or designed for EMERGENCY questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals.

JustAnswer in the News:

Ask-a-doc Web sites: If you've got a quick question, you can try to get an answer from sites that say they have various specialists on hand to give quick answers... Justanswer.com.
JustAnswer.com...has seen a spike since October in legal questions from readers about layoffs, unemployment and severance.
Web sites like justanswer.com/legal
...leave nothing to chance.
Traffic on JustAnswer rose 14 percent...and had nearly 400,000 page views in 30 days...inquiries related to stress, high blood pressure, drinking and heart pain jumped 33 percent.
Tory Johnson, GMA Workplace Contributor, discusses work-from-home jobs, such as JustAnswer in which verified Experts answer people’s questions.
I will tell you that...the things you have to go through to be an Expert are quite rigorous.

What Customers are Saying:

I feel so much better today, and upon further investigation believe that there is a chance that the responses I got saved me from a serious, even life threatening situation. I am very grateful to the experts who answered me.

Susan O.USA

I can go as far as to say it could have resulted in saving my sons life and our entire family now knows what bipolar is and how to assist and understand my most wonderful son, brother and friend to all who loves him dearly. Thank you very much

Corrie MollPretoria, South Africa

I thank-you so much! It really helped to have this information and confirmation. We will watch her carefully and get her in for the examination and US right away if things do not improve. God bless you as well!

ClaudiaAlbuquerque, NM

Outstanding response time less than 6 minutes. Answered the question professionally and with a great deal of compassion.

KevinBeaverton, OR

Suggested diagnosis was what I hoped and will take this info to my doctor's appointment next week.
I feel better already! Thank you.

ElanorTracy, CA

Thank you to the Physician who answered my question today. The answer was far more informative than what I got from the Physicians I saw in person for my problem.

JulieLockesburg, AR

You have been more help than you know. I seriously don't know what my sisters situation would be today if you had not gone above and beyond just answering my questions.

John and StefanieTucson, AZ

< Previous | Next >

Meet the Experts:

Family Physician

Family Physician

Doctor

2,592 satisfied customers

Emergency Medicine and Family Practice for over 26 years

Dr. Ketch

Dr. Ketch

Board Certified Physician

76 satisfied customers

Medical Degree, Former Assistant Professor at School of Medicine at Yale University

DrRussMD

DrRussMD

Board Certified Physician

51,788 satisfied customers

Internal Medicine--practice all of internal medicine, all ages, family, health, prevention, complementary medicine, etc.

Dr. David

Dr. David

Board Certified Physician

224 satisfied customers

Treat children/young adults, former chief resident, multiple publications

Dr Chip (M.D.)

Dr Chip (M.D.)

Doctor

20,278 satisfied customers

20 yrs. in practice, including surgery, general medicine, addiction medicine and pain.

Dr. D. Love

Dr. D. Love

Doctor

19,436 satisfied customers

Family Physician for 10 years; Hospital Medical Director for 10 years.

Dr. Arun Phophalia

Dr. Arun Phophalia

Doctor

17,059 satisfied customers

MBBS MS. Post doctoral fellowship in Sports Medicine. General surgeon and sports medicine specialist

< Previous | Next >

Disclaimer: Information in questions, answers, and other posts on this site ("Posts") comes from individual users, not JustAnswer; JustAnswer is not responsible for Posts. Posts are for general information, are not intended to substitute for informed professional advice (medical, legal, veterinary, financial, etc.), or to establish a professional-client relationship. The site and services are provided "as is" with no warranty or representations by JustAnswer regarding the qualifications of Experts. To see what credentials have been verified by a third-party service, please click on the "Verified" symbol in some Experts' profiles. JustAnswer is not intended or designed for EMERGENCY questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals.

Show MoreShow Less

Ask Your Question

x