Medical

Have medical questions? Ask a doctor online!

Connect one-on-one with {0} who will answer your question

Related Medical Questions
I'm scared I tested at 275days nonreactive last Wednesday
I'm scared I tested at 275days nonreactive last Wednesday 9months I did over 20something 4th gen test within 9months i tested at 3,6,9 months negative I also did 3RNA TEST ALL NEGATIVE ALL STI NEGATIV… read more
Dr. Ravoof
Dr. Ravoof
Doctoral Degree
9,708 satisfied customers
I'm so worried I have symptoms I tested negative on the 4th
Hi I'm so worried I have symptoms I tested negative on the 4th gen over 20 times I had 3rnahiv1 test but I'm still scared… read more
Dr. Mo
Dr. Mo
Healthcare consultant
MD
4,745 satisfied customers
I'm test again my my back and arm feeling like it's on fire
I'm test again my my back and arm feeling like it's on fire feels like a burning sensation I'm so stressed out… read more
Dr. D. Love
Dr. D. Love
Doctor
Doctoral Degree
21,380 satisfied customers
My back and arms feels like there on fire right now I having
My back and arms feels like there on fire right now I having a burning sensation feeling right now… read more
Sumanth Amperayani
Sumanth Amperayani
Consultant Paediatrician
Master's Degree
5,003 satisfied customers
I don't know what to do my symptoms are so similar to hiv
I don't know what to do my symptoms are so similar to hiv and I'm 235 days negative on the 4th gen and 3 rna test my CD4 COUNT WAS 499 that's concerning me should i test at 9 months and 12 months i ma… read more
Dr. Muneeb Ali
Dr. Muneeb Ali
Assistant Professor, Critical Care
Doctoral Degree
13,816 satisfied customers
I have a question i have symptoms I tested for hiv over 20
Hi I have a question i have symptoms I tested for hiv over 20 times on the 4th gen all negative I tested negative at 3months and 6 months and 7months my cd4 count was 608 in April and I recently did a… read more
Dr.DAGO
Dr.DAGO
MD
3,861 satisfied customers
I don't know what to do my symptoms are so similar to hiv
I don't know what to do my symptoms are so similar to hiv and I'm 235 days negative on the 4th gen and 3 rna test my CD4 COUNT WAS 499 that's concerning me should i test at 9 months and 12 months i ma… read more
Dr. D. Love
Dr. D. Love
Doctor
Doctoral Degree
21,380 satisfied customers
I did my final hiv test but u know what worries me that fact
I did my final hiv test but u know what worries me that fact that I sleep with a sexworker unprotected and I have so many symptoms or had them my both of my infection specialist doctors told me to mov… read more
Dr. Muneeb Ali
Dr. Muneeb Ali
Assistant Professor, Critical Care
Doctoral Degree
13,816 satisfied customers
Dr love u been helping me out since November I ask u a over
Dr love u been helping me out since November I ask u a over 1000 question I get my result back this up coming week I'm Conclusive that means my tests will not change from the mistake I made you was ri… read more
Dr. D. Love
Dr. D. Love
Doctor
Doctoral Degree
21,380 satisfied customers
I am worried about hiv I test 20times on the 4th gen all
I am worried about hiv I test 20times on the 4th gen all nonreactive I also did to rna test both negative but my cd4 count was 608 in April I tested last Friday at 235days nonreactive 7months in a hal… read more
Dr. Muneeb Ali
Dr. Muneeb Ali
Assistant Professor, Critical Care
Doctoral Degree
13,816 satisfied customers
Dr love I did 20 4th gen test and 2RNA test but I'm breaking
Dr love I did 20 4th gen test and 2RNA test but I'm breaking out on my back and I'm freaking out 236days 7months but I'm don't know… read more
Dr. D. Love
Dr. D. Love
Doctor
Doctoral Degree
21,380 satisfied customers
I'm still scared I talk with you a couple months back I was
I'm still scared I talk with you a couple months back I was worried about hiv I am currently constipated right now and my stomach slightly hurts I tested at 203says nonreactive 6 1/2 months but I stil… read more
Dr. Ravoof
Dr. Ravoof
Doctoral Degree
9,708 satisfied customers
I tested nonreactive pass 6months 203days on the 4th gen but
I tested nonreactive pass 6months 203days on the 4th gen but my cd4 count was 608 in April on the rna it was still negative but I'm scared it may drop but it seems low do you think I should do another… read more
Dr. D. Love
Dr. D. Love
Doctor
Doctoral Degree
21,380 satisfied customers
I have 25 days left in till 6months and I'm nervous today
I have 25 days left in till 6months and I'm nervous today marks 145days I still have issue with my throat and bowel movements and headaches… read more
Dr. D. Love
Dr. D. Love
Doctor
Doctoral Degree
21,380 satisfied customers
I tested nonreactive at 19weeks 136days 4days before 5months
I tested nonreactive at 19weeks 136days 4days before 5months I have 4weeks left in till 6months the back on my throat looks swollen on the sides and I still have slight headaches everyday… read more
Sumanth Amperayani
Sumanth Amperayani
Consultant Paediatrician
Master's Degree
5,003 satisfied customers
It's 4 out of 10,000 i thank you for that but Im a dummy for
Ok so it's 4 out of 10,000 i thank you for that but Im a dummy for not using protection it's just hard for me right now deal with this issue I am Circumcise but afraid I fall in that 4 and I'm very sc… read more
Dr. D. Love
Dr. D. Love
Doctor
Doctoral Degree
21,380 satisfied customers
I have a question and a great concern did a cd4 test at
Hi doctor I have a question and a great concern did a cd4 test at seven months after exposure unprotected vaginal sex result as follow Date 7 -27-18 ..cd4 helper 464 range(###) ###-####%CD4POS lymph 3… read more
Dr. Mo
Dr. Mo
Healthcare consultant
MD
4,745 satisfied customers
My doc did a cbc and t-cell check per my request. My CD4 was
My doc did a cbc and t-cell check per my request. My CD4 was high. It was 1687 with normal range been 1500. CD 8 at 608. Can we chat about this? What causes high CD4? Is this goood. Ratio is 2.7. Abso… read more
the-good-doctor
the-good-doctor
Licensed and Practicing Physician
Doctoral Degree
26,795 satisfied customers
Disclaimer: Information in questions, answers, and other posts on this site ("Posts") comes from individual users, not JustAnswer; JustAnswer is not responsible for Posts. Posts are for general information, are not intended to substitute for informed professional advice (medical, legal, veterinary, financial, etc.), or to establish a professional-client relationship. The site and services are provided "as is" with no warranty or representations by JustAnswer regarding the qualifications of Experts. To see what credentials have been verified by a third-party service, please click on the "Verified" symbol in some Experts' profiles. JustAnswer is not intended or designed for EMERGENCY questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals.

JustAnswer in the News:

Ask-a-doc Web sites: If you've got a quick question, you can try to get an answer from sites that say they have various specialists on hand to give quick answers... Justanswer.com.
JustAnswer.com...has seen a spike since October in legal questions from readers about layoffs, unemployment and severance.
Web sites like justanswer.com/legal
...leave nothing to chance.
Traffic on JustAnswer rose 14 percent...and had nearly 400,000 page views in 30 days...inquiries related to stress, high blood pressure, drinking and heart pain jumped 33 percent.
Tory Johnson, GMA Workplace Contributor, discusses work-from-home jobs, such as JustAnswer in which verified Experts answer people’s questions.
I will tell you that...the things you have to go through to be an Expert are quite rigorous.

What Customers are Saying:

I feel so much better today, and upon further investigation believe that there is a chance that the responses I got saved me from a serious, even life threatening situation. I am very grateful to the experts who answered me.

Susan O.USA

I can go as far as to say it could have resulted in saving my sons life and our entire family now knows what bipolar is and how to assist and understand my most wonderful son, brother and friend to all who loves him dearly. Thank you very much

Corrie MollPretoria, South Africa

I thank-you so much! It really helped to have this information and confirmation. We will watch her carefully and get her in for the examination and US right away if things do not improve. God bless you as well!

ClaudiaAlbuquerque, NM

Outstanding response time less than 6 minutes. Answered the question professionally and with a great deal of compassion.

KevinBeaverton, OR

Suggested diagnosis was what I hoped and will take this info to my doctor's appointment next week.
I feel better already! Thank you.

ElanorTracy, CA

Thank you to the Physician who answered my question today. The answer was far more informative than what I got from the Physicians I saw in person for my problem.

JulieLockesburg, AR

You have been more help than you know. I seriously don't know what my sisters situation would be today if you had not gone above and beyond just answering my questions.

John and StefanieTucson, AZ

< Previous | Next >

Meet the Experts:

Family Physician

Family Physician

Doctor

2,592 satisfied customers

Emergency Medicine and Family Practice for over 26 years

Dr. Ketch

Dr. Ketch

Board Certified Physician

76 satisfied customers

Medical Degree, Former Assistant Professor at School of Medicine at Yale University

DrRussMD

DrRussMD

Board Certified Physician

51,788 satisfied customers

Internal Medicine--practice all of internal medicine, all ages, family, health, prevention, complementary medicine, etc.

Dr. David

Dr. David

Board Certified Physician

224 satisfied customers

Treat children/young adults, former chief resident, multiple publications

Dr Chip (M.D.)

Dr Chip (M.D.)

Doctor

20,278 satisfied customers

20 yrs. in practice, including surgery, general medicine, addiction medicine and pain.

Dr. D. Love

Dr. D. Love

Doctor

21,380 satisfied customers

Family Physician for 10 years; Hospital Medical Director for 10 years.

Dr. Arun Phophalia

Dr. Arun Phophalia

Doctor

17,059 satisfied customers

MBBS MS. Post doctoral fellowship in Sports Medicine. General surgeon and sports medicine specialist

< Previous | Next >

Disclaimer: Information in questions, answers, and other posts on this site ("Posts") comes from individual users, not JustAnswer; JustAnswer is not responsible for Posts. Posts are for general information, are not intended to substitute for informed professional advice (medical, legal, veterinary, financial, etc.), or to establish a professional-client relationship. The site and services are provided "as is" with no warranty or representations by JustAnswer regarding the qualifications of Experts. To see what credentials have been verified by a third-party service, please click on the "Verified" symbol in some Experts' profiles. JustAnswer is not intended or designed for EMERGENCY questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals.

Show MoreShow Less

Ask Your Question

x