How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr. Hasan Your Own Question
Dr. Hasan
Dr. Hasan, Doctor
Category: Medical
Satisfied Customers: 11203
Experience:  MBBS, FCPS, with experience in all fields of medicine and surgery
28983357
Type Your Medical Question Here...
Dr. Hasan is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

Dr Hasan only

This answer was rated:

Dr Hasan only

Hi, welcome to JustAnswer. I'm Dr. Hasan and I'll try to help you. I am reviewing your question and I will get back to you as soon as possible.

What happened?

I was just about to sign off. Are you there?

Customer: replied 9 months ago.
Customer: replied 9 months ago.
Are these threads very open?
Customer: replied 9 months ago.
I hope not

Yes it is.

Customer: replied 9 months ago.
Ok.
Customer: replied 9 months ago.
Thank u

In the absence of any chronic cough or long standing respiratory difficulty, there is no need to be stressed about lung markings .see pulmonologist but dong worry about anything serious.

Dr. Hasan and 9 other Medical Specialists are ready to help you
Customer: replied 9 months ago.
Thank u very much

Most welcome. Please relax yourself otherwise your anxiety will really make you ill. Relax please. Keep yourself busy. Good bye. My best wishes and prayers will be following you for a good health. Regards