Medical

Have medical questions? Ask a doctor online!

Connect one-on-one with {0} who will answer your question

Related Medical Questions
THIS IF FOR DR.MUNEEB ALI TO DISCUSS MY WORSENING RECTAL
THIS IF FOR DR.MUNEEB ALI TO DISCUSS MY WORSENING RECTAL PROLASPE PROBLEM FROM BEING SEDATARY MORE DUE TO THE PAIN AND THE BOWEL PROBLEM AND OTHER HEALTH PROBLEMS… read more
Dr. Muneeb Ali
Dr. Muneeb Ali
Doctor
Doctoral Degree
16,711 satisfied customers
MUNEEB ALI TO DISCUSS MY VOLENTEER WORK I WILL START
THIS IS FOR DR.MUNEEB ALI TO DISCUSS MY VOLENTEER WORK I WILL START TOMMOROW TO HELP MY MENTAL HEALTH WITH MY BIPOLAR ILLNESS AND TO USE MY NURSING SKILLS TO ASSIST OTHERS AND OTHER HEALTH RELATED PRO… read more
Dr. Muneeb Ali
Dr. Muneeb Ali
Doctor
Doctoral Degree
16,711 satisfied customers
Muneeb Ali to talk about the recent chest tightness that
This question is for Dr.Muneeb Ali to talk about the recent chest tightness that occured today and other health issues that are occuring.… read more
Dr. Muneeb Ali
Dr. Muneeb Ali
Doctor
Doctoral Degree
16,711 satisfied customers
MUNEEB ALI TO DISCUSS MY UPCOMING GASTROENTEROLIGIST APPT
THIS IS FOR DR.MUNEEB ALI TO DISCUSS MY UPCOMING GASTROENTEROLIGIST APPT AND THE ABDOMINAL PAIN I WAS HAVING AND THE DIETARY CHANGES I WANT TO MAKE AND OTHER HEALTH PROBLEMS… read more
Dr. Muneeb Ali
Dr. Muneeb Ali
Doctor
Doctoral Degree
16,711 satisfied customers
I NEED TO TALK TO DR.MUNEEB ALI ABOUT MY NEW HEADACHE I HAVE
I NEED TO TALK TO DR.MUNEEB ALI ABOUT MY NEW HEADACHE I HAVE THIS MORNING THAT OCCURED FROM THE EYGLASSES,… read more
Dr. Muneeb Ali
Dr. Muneeb Ali
Doctor
Doctoral Degree
16,711 satisfied customers
MUNEEB ALI TO DISCUSS MY NEW ONSET LEFT SIDED SUDDEN
THIS IS FOR DR.MUNEEB ALI TO DISCUSS MY NEW ONSET LEFT SIDED SUDDEN UPPERABDOMAINAL PAIN THAT OCCURED MANY HOURS AFTER I HAD BEEN UP AND IT WAS SUDDEN AND I DONT USLAY HAVE LEFT SIDED ABDOMINAL PAIN O… read more
Dr. Muneeb Ali
Dr. Muneeb Ali
Doctor
Doctoral Degree
16,711 satisfied customers
While stabilized on thyroid medication, my last bloodwork
While stabilized on thyroid medication, my last bloodwork showed TSH of 19. Normally I am around 1 or 2. I am dx with Hashi since age 19. I am now 59. Only new meds are Vascepa. … read more
Dr. Shah
Dr. Shah
MD
7,224 satisfied customers
This questjion is for Dr.Muneeb Ali to discuss my problems
This questjion is for Dr.Muneeb Ali to discuss my problems of back leg and foot pain and other health problems that are occuring,… read more
Dr. Muneeb Ali
Dr. Muneeb Ali
Doctor
Doctoral Degree
16,711 satisfied customers
In February we cut my thyroid medicine from 200 to 150 when
In February we cut my thyroid medicine from 200 to 150 when my TSH was .2 10 weeks latter my TSH was 9.15 but Free, T3 ,T4 we're higher but in normal range. How long will it take to reduce my TSH goin… read more
Aaron Branch
Aaron Branch
Attending Physician
M.D.
733 satisfied customers
MUNEEB ALI TO DISCSUSS MY HIP BACK LEG PAIN AND THE APPT I
THIS QUESTION IS FOR DR.MUNEEB ALI TO DISCSUSS MY HIP BACK LEG PAIN AND THE APPT I HAVE WITH MY BACK DOCTOR AT NOON TODAY… read more
Dr. Muneeb Ali
Dr. Muneeb Ali
Doctor
Doctoral Degree
16,711 satisfied customers
MUNEEB ALI TO DISCSUSS MY WORSENING FOOT PAIN AND PROBLEM
THIS QUESTION IS FOR DR.MUNEEB ALI TO DISCSUSS MY WORSENING FOOT PAIN AND PROBLEM AND MY OTHER HEALTH PROBLEMS THAT ARE OCCURING… read more
Dr. Muneeb Ali
Dr. Muneeb Ali
Doctor
Doctoral Degree
16,711 satisfied customers
Muneeb Ali to discuss my health problems such as continueing
This question is for Dr.Muneeb Ali to discuss my health problems such as continueing symptoms of gadlium contrat dye headaches,brain fog tiredeness etc,I am in no need to talk now so please answer thi… read more
Dr. Muneeb Ali
Dr. Muneeb Ali
Doctor
Doctoral Degree
16,711 satisfied customers
I have just recently started taken a mixture of medicines
I have just recently started taken a mixture of medicines prescribed for different reasons and they have left me extremely tired. … read more
Dr. Muneeb Ali
Dr. Muneeb Ali
Doctor
Doctoral Degree
16,711 satisfied customers
Was diagnosed with pneumonia 9/14. Took azithromycin, follow
Was diagnosed with pneumonia 9/14. Took azithromycin, follow up shows chest X-ray clear. Am 81 year female. My question is I am experiencing unusual fatigue. I am in general good health. Is the fatigu… read more
Dr. Muneeb Ali
Dr. Muneeb Ali
Doctor
Doctoral Degree
16,711 satisfied customers
I am on a high dose of levothyroxine .175 after having my
I am on a high dose of levothyroxine .175 after having my thyroid removed and it turned out to be cancerous. I weigh 150 lbs. What are the signs that the dose is too high?… read more
Dr. D. Love
Dr. D. Love
Doctor
Doctoral Degree
19,436 satisfied customers
I usually have low blood presure. 117/68. Had a blood
I usually have low blood presure. 117/68. Had a blood presure spike about 5 weeks ago. Dr. put me on Cloidine. 1 mg. When I wake up in the a.m it is high but then gets lower during the day. To low 105… read more
DrRussMD
DrRussMD
Board Certified Physician
51,788 satisfied customers
I had my thyroid removed on 12 October 2009 (9weeks ago) and
Hi Doctor, I had my thyroid removed on 12 October 2009 (9weeks ago) and my blood test last Monday showed my Thyroid Stimulating Hormone is <0.05 mU/L. I was sent home from the hospital with 100 mic… read more
Dr Su S
Dr Su S
Doctoral Degree
23,375 satisfied customers
I am taking Methimazole for an underactive thyroid. My weigh
I am taking Methimazole for an underactive thyroid. My weigh went from 187 to 270lbs. I WANT to take a diet pill. I am fully aware that this is NOT good especially with all the medicines I take and I … read more
Dr Wu
Dr Wu
Doctoral Degree
1,592 satisfied customers
Disclaimer: Information in questions, answers, and other posts on this site ("Posts") comes from individual users, not JustAnswer; JustAnswer is not responsible for Posts. Posts are for general information, are not intended to substitute for informed professional advice (medical, legal, veterinary, financial, etc.), or to establish a professional-client relationship. The site and services are provided "as is" with no warranty or representations by JustAnswer regarding the qualifications of Experts. To see what credentials have been verified by a third-party service, please click on the "Verified" symbol in some Experts' profiles. JustAnswer is not intended or designed for EMERGENCY questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals.

JustAnswer in the News:

Ask-a-doc Web sites: If you've got a quick question, you can try to get an answer from sites that say they have various specialists on hand to give quick answers... Justanswer.com.
JustAnswer.com...has seen a spike since October in legal questions from readers about layoffs, unemployment and severance.
Web sites like justanswer.com/legal
...leave nothing to chance.
Traffic on JustAnswer rose 14 percent...and had nearly 400,000 page views in 30 days...inquiries related to stress, high blood pressure, drinking and heart pain jumped 33 percent.
Tory Johnson, GMA Workplace Contributor, discusses work-from-home jobs, such as JustAnswer in which verified Experts answer people’s questions.
I will tell you that...the things you have to go through to be an Expert are quite rigorous.

What Customers are Saying:

I feel so much better today, and upon further investigation believe that there is a chance that the responses I got saved me from a serious, even life threatening situation. I am very grateful to the experts who answered me.

Susan O.USA

I can go as far as to say it could have resulted in saving my sons life and our entire family now knows what bipolar is and how to assist and understand my most wonderful son, brother and friend to all who loves him dearly. Thank you very much

Corrie MollPretoria, South Africa

I thank-you so much! It really helped to have this information and confirmation. We will watch her carefully and get her in for the examination and US right away if things do not improve. God bless you as well!

ClaudiaAlbuquerque, NM

Outstanding response time less than 6 minutes. Answered the question professionally and with a great deal of compassion.

KevinBeaverton, OR

Suggested diagnosis was what I hoped and will take this info to my doctor's appointment next week.
I feel better already! Thank you.

ElanorTracy, CA

Thank you to the Physician who answered my question today. The answer was far more informative than what I got from the Physicians I saw in person for my problem.

JulieLockesburg, AR

You have been more help than you know. I seriously don't know what my sisters situation would be today if you had not gone above and beyond just answering my questions.

John and StefanieTucson, AZ

< Previous | Next >

Meet the Experts:

Family Physician

Family Physician

Doctor

2,592 satisfied customers

Emergency Medicine and Family Practice for over 26 years

Dr. Ketch

Dr. Ketch

Board Certified Physician

76 satisfied customers

Medical Degree, Former Assistant Professor at School of Medicine at Yale University

DrRussMD

DrRussMD

Board Certified Physician

51,788 satisfied customers

Internal Medicine--practice all of internal medicine, all ages, family, health, prevention, complementary medicine, etc.

Dr. David

Dr. David

Board Certified Physician

224 satisfied customers

Treat children/young adults, former chief resident, multiple publications

Dr Chip (M.D.)

Dr Chip (M.D.)

Doctor

20,278 satisfied customers

20 yrs. in practice, including surgery, general medicine, addiction medicine and pain.

Dr. D. Love

Dr. D. Love

Doctor

19,436 satisfied customers

Family Physician for 10 years; Hospital Medical Director for 10 years.

Dr. Arun Phophalia

Dr. Arun Phophalia

Doctor

17,059 satisfied customers

MBBS MS. Post doctoral fellowship in Sports Medicine. General surgeon and sports medicine specialist

< Previous | Next >

Disclaimer: Information in questions, answers, and other posts on this site ("Posts") comes from individual users, not JustAnswer; JustAnswer is not responsible for Posts. Posts are for general information, are not intended to substitute for informed professional advice (medical, legal, veterinary, financial, etc.), or to establish a professional-client relationship. The site and services are provided "as is" with no warranty or representations by JustAnswer regarding the qualifications of Experts. To see what credentials have been verified by a third-party service, please click on the "Verified" symbol in some Experts' profiles. JustAnswer is not intended or designed for EMERGENCY questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals.

Show MoreShow Less

Ask Your Question

x