Medical

Have medical questions? Ask a doctor online!

Ask a Doctor,
Get an Answer ASAP!

This answer was rated:

How are you? I would like to ask a question that I went to a…

Hi Dr,How are you?I would...
Hi Dr,How are you?I would like to ask a question that I went to a message centre where I struck to a shemale massacre and she massaged me and she gave me a handjob and blow job to me then she ejaculated over my tummy and I ejaculated on the same place as well. Does this activity risk of HIV. if sperm falls outside and other partner sperm falls on the same place so does this contact make any risk of HIV. Does this scenario give any risk of HIV?There was no other activity except this. it has been 5 weeks so do I need to get my elf tested.What is the accuracy of PCR HIV Test? Window period, will it be conclusive after 5 weeks.
HIV Combi HIV 1 & 2 + P24 test? After 5 weeks will be conclusiveI need assistance
Show More
Show Less
Ask Your Own Medical Question
Answered in 30 minutes by:
6/21/2018
Dr. Muneeb Ali
Category: Medical
Satisfied Customers: 10,354
Experience: MBBS, MD, MCCM. Currently working in Critical Care Medicine with 10 year experience in Medicine
Verified
Hi,
Welcome to Ja and thanks for this question. I'm sorry to hear about your situation however I can reassure you with 100% confidence that this activity lends you absolutely zero percent risk. The reason being that mixture of seen outside the body causes no issue whatsoever.
Similarly a hand job and oral intercourse cannot transmit the virus at all.
Infact I am so sure about this that I don't think you need to get tested either. You can test easy here as you are perfectly safe. If you want to get tested then the combination test is almost hundred percent accurate at 12 weeks however in your case even one done at 5 weeks will be considered as accurate as well.
Do you have anymore questions?
Please remember to leave a positive rating as that is how we are compensated for helping you today
Ask Your Own Medical Question
Customer reply replied 2 months ago
Please find the answer I received from one of the Dr,HIV can only be transferred through fluid/fluid contact. The events you describe are at low risk for HIV transmission but it would be possible if you had a cut or an opening in the skin that made contact with your partner’s semen. If you are concerned it would be good to get tested now and have this testing repeated in 2 months since HIV can have a delayed positive test result.
This type of transmission would only occur IF you had an open bleeding cut on the abdomen. You did not mention an open bleeding cut on the area which means that you are completely safe. Fluid to fluid transmission occurs when the fluid such as seen comes into contact with vaginal fluid inside the body or the penis comes into contact with vaginal fluid inside the vagina. Transmission cannot occur with seen mixing outside the body. It is virtually impossible for that to happen.
I would disagree with the doctor that there is a chancd of HIV transmission here provided you only had this type of encounter and there were no bleeding open wounds in the abdomen.
Infact Im willing to bet that your test will come back as negative whether you get it done at 5 weeks or 12 weeks as long as you only have manual and oral intercourse along with simple contact of smen outside the body.
Ask Your Own Medical Question
Customer reply replied 2 months ago
It has put me in anxiety and I tried to reach you but unfortunately, I could not get your reply to my question.
This exposure happened on 16th of May and I donated, my blood on 30th of May and they did my HIV 1 and HI 2 antibody test and other and it came negative. However, I can get my HIV combi (HIV 1 & 2 + p24) test done at this time that is around 5 weeks and 1 day so will this test be conclusive and accurate.
In your case yes it will be conclusive because the risk is essentially non existent here. After 5 weeks you don't need to get tested again.
Ask Your Own Medical Question
Customer reply replied 2 months ago
I will get my self-test HIV combi and send you the report and if you say then i can also get done PCR HIV
If you want to do a single test then get the PCR done, it is very accurate even after 2 weeks.
Ask Your Own Medical Question
Customer reply replied 2 months ago
Shall I get done any other test done like Hepa B, C along with this? Does these virul have any possibility to catch with this kind of activity? I will get done and let you know and if PCR comes negative and it must be then I should not do any other test after 3 months and so on...

Yes if the PCR comes negative then there is no need for further testing, additionally hepatitis B and C testing is not necessary here.

Ask Your Own Medical Question

Would you like to know anything else? Any clarifications or additional questions that you might have, i would be happy to answer them for you. If done for now, please remember to leave a 5-star rating as that is the only way we are compensated for our time spent helping you. You can continue to ask follow-up questions even after the rating.

Ask Your Own Medical Question
Customer reply replied 1 month ago
Hi Sir,Please find my attached report as discussed. it has come back negative.I would like to know that; do I require any further testing or it is finished now. This PCR test has been done after 5 weeks 2 days. I have anxiety and that is why I need your counselling and I really appreciate your answers that really give relaxation and logical.Should I get my self-tested in 3 months? Is PCR HIV 1 & 2 conclusive after 5 weeks?Shall I feel free to live life with my life partner?
What precaution should we take if we do sex with the unknown person that keep an individual away from all STD's?Thanks

Hello,

You don't need any additional testing whatsoever, these tests indicate that you are perfectly safe and these tests would be considered conclusive. There is NO need for any additional testing whatsoever.

You can live your life with your partner without any worries, your exposure was extremely low risk, so low that I would put the risk at being effectively zero. You DONT have HIV and neither will you develop HIV because of this exposure.

Regarding what precautions you should take, the simplest and easiest way to prevent the development of STDs is to use condoms. Condoms are very effective in preventing transmission of all STDs.

Also, can you leave a positive rating before we continue any further as it has been 3 days since we started this conversation. Thank you.

Dr. Muneeb Ali
Category: Medical
Satisfied Customers: 10,354
Experience: MBBS, MD, MCCM. Currently working in Critical Care Medicine with 10 year experience in Medicine
Verified
Dr. Muneeb Ali and 87 other Medical Specialists are ready to help you
Ask your own question now
Customer reply replied 1 month ago
neither will you develop HIV because of this exposure.? What does this mean Dr muneeb?
Customer reply replied 1 month ago
Since PCR is negative.Only for those people test is done in 3rd month as well if they are using antigen test only but if PCR then no need to wait for 3 month. Am i right?

You dont need additional testing, the 3 month test is required for patients who had a high risk exposure or those who did not get the PCR test done initilly.

Secondly, what i meant by that sentence was that you DONT have HIV right now and you CANNOT develop HIV in the future as a result of this interaction you had with the shemale. You are absolutely safe here.

Ask Your Own Medical Question
Was this answer helpful?

How JustAnswer works

step-image
Describe your issueThe assistant will guide you
step-image
Chat 1:1 with a doctorLicensed Experts are available 24/7
step-image
100% satisfaction guaranteeGet all the answers you need
Ask Dr. Muneeb Ali Your Own Question
Dr. Muneeb Ali
Dr. Muneeb Ali
Dr. Muneeb Ali, Doctor
Category: Medical
Satisfied Customers: 10,354
10,354 Satisfied Customers
Experience: MBBS, MD, MCCM. Currently working in Critical Care Medicine with 10 year experience in Medicine

Dr. Muneeb Ali is online now

A new question is answered every 9 seconds

How JustAnswer works:

  • 100% Satisfaction GuaranteeRate the answer you receive.

JustAnswer in the News:

Web sites like justanswer.com/legal
...leave nothing to chance.

What Customers are Saying:


Susan O.USA


Corrie MollPretoria, South Africa


ClaudiaAlbuquerque, NM


KevinBeaverton, OR

I feel better already! Thank you.

ElanorTracy, CA


JulieLockesburg, AR


John and StefanieTucson, AZ

< Previous | Next >

Meet the Experts:

Family Physician

Family Physician

Doctor

2,592 satisfied customers

Emergency Medicine and Family Practice for over 26 years

Dr. Ketch

Dr. Ketch

Board Certified Physician

76 satisfied customers


DrRussMD

DrRussMD

Board Certified Physician

51,788 satisfied customers


Dr. David

Dr. David

Board Certified Physician

224 satisfied customers

Treat children/young adults, former chief resident, multiple publications

Dr. D. Love

Dr. D. Love

Doctor

18,159 satisfied customers

Family Physician for 10 years; Hospital Medical Director for 10 years.

Dr Chip (M.D.)

Dr Chip (M.D.)

Doctor

16,629 satisfied customers


Dr. Arun Phophalia

Dr. Arun Phophalia

Doctor

14,303 satisfied customers


< Previous | Next >

Related Medical Questions
How are you? I would like to ask a question that I went to a
Hi Dr,How are you?I would like to ask a question that I went to a message centre where I struck to a shemale massacre and she massaged me and she did handjob and bow job to me and she ejaculated over … read more
Dr Anil Kumar
Dr Anil Kumar
M.B.B.S
2,778 satisfied customers
How are you? I would like to ask a question that I went to a
Hi Dr,How are you?I would like to ask a question that I went to a message centre where I struck to a shemale massacre and she massaged me and she did handjob and bow job to me and she ejaculated over … read more
Dr. Jon
Dr. Jon
Attending Physician
MD
418 satisfied customers
How are you? I would like to ask a question that I went to a
Hi Dr,How are you?I would like to ask a question that I went to a message centre where I struck to a shemale massacre and she massaged me and she did handjob and bow job to me and she ejaculated over … read more
Dr. Ravoof
Dr. Ravoof
Doctoral Degree
2,151 satisfied customers
I got an HIV test - Alere determine rapid HIV 1 and 2 test
Hello I got an HIV test - Alere determine rapid HIV 1 and 2 test ag/ab . It was done at 7 weeks post exposure. Is this test a reliable test ? Very worried that it's not. I got a handjob 7 weeks ago . … read more
Dr. Ravoof
Dr. Ravoof
Doctoral Degree
2,151 satisfied customers
I have a query about my anxiety or you can say that I want
Hi Dr,I have a query about my anxiety or you can say that I want to satisfy my self whatever is right according to the situation.I had an unsafe exposure on 27th oct, 2017 that was an unsafe anal sex … read more
Dr. Muneeb Ali
Dr. Muneeb Ali
Doctor
Doctoral Degree
10,354 satisfied customers
My last meeting is not an exposure and PCR RNA after 13 days
my last meeting is not an exposure and PCR RNA after 13 days and HIVcombi test after 28th day negative is conclusive? I just had anxiety and i dont even know that the girl i had exposure, is she has a… read more
Dr. A
Dr. A
Medical Degree
921 satisfied customers
I would like to know that i got a from a lady of a massage
Hi, I would like to know that i got a handjob from a lady of a massage center, is there any chance to get HIV. i mean is it counted as exposure? Whit condom sex; does it gove HIV ?I have anxity and ne… read more
Dr Josh
Dr Josh
Doctor
B.A.M.S.
8,007 satisfied customers
I had a massage parlour girl give me a for 5 mins and lick
hello there , i had a massage parlour girl give me a blowjob for 5 mins and lick my anus for two seconds , i dont think i noticed any blood from her mouth and she had no cold sores on her mouth. i am … read more
Sumanth Amperayani
Sumanth Amperayani
Consultant Paediatrician
Master\u0027s Degree
1,318 satisfied customers
I made some typing mistakes in my Test dates of januray.
Hi,I made some typing mistakes in my Test dates of januray. Please read it again.I had a unprotected exposure with unknown girl on 27th November 2017 then after i did my HIV combi + P24 on 6th day tha… read more
Dr Uzair
Dr Uzair
FCPS (R) General Surgery
M.B.,B.S. FCPS
3,856 satisfied customers
I made some typing mistakes in my Test dates of januray.
Hi,I made some typing mistakes in my Test dates of januray. Please read it again.I had a unprotected exposure with unknown girl on 27th November 2017 then after i did my HIV combi + P24 on 6th day tha… read more
Dr. Muneeb Ali
Dr. Muneeb Ali
Doctor
Doctoral Degree
10,354 satisfied customers
I had a unprotected exposure with unknown girl on 27th
Hi,I had a unprotected exposure with unknown girl on 27th November 2017 then after i did my HIV combi + P24 on 6th day that was negative, PCR RNA on 15th day after exposure it was also negative. i has… read more
Dr. Arun Phophalia
Dr. Arun Phophalia
Doctor
Post-Doctoral Degree
14,303 satisfied customers
I would like to enquire about my HIV test reports. Direct me
HI I would like to enquire about my HIV test reports … read more
Dr. Ravoof
Dr. Ravoof
Doctoral Degree
2,151 satisfied customers
5 days ago i had only vaginal oral sex( )with an escort from
5 days ago i had only vaginal oral sex( cunnilingus)with an escort from rusia...i am afraid of hiv risk..is there any risk or not..need hiv test or not. If you assume that the woman is infected with H… read more
Dr. D. Love
Dr. D. Love
Doctor
Doctoral Degree
18,159 satisfied customers
Experiencing ars symptoms 6 weeks post exposure unprotected
Experiencing ars symptoms 6 weeks post exposure unprotected exposure with hiv positive female:swollen lymph nodes, sore throat, rash on chest.... At week 5 negative rapid duo test, at day 40,42,44,46 … read more
Dr Josh
Dr Josh
Doctor
B.A.M.S.
8,007 satisfied customers
An hiv antibody test result was non-reactive & I suspect
an hiv antibody test result was non-reactive & I suspect acute hiv infection.I'd like to know more about further testing.… read more
skindoctor2000
skindoctor2000
Master's Degree
1,163 satisfied customers
I received a after a full body oil massage during my
Hi Doctor, I received a handjob after a full body oil massage during my business trip in my hotel. As it was my first time, I had a lot of fear after that - I realised I didn't check the masseure's ha… read more
Dr. D. Love
Dr. D. Love
Doctor
Doctoral Degree
18,159 satisfied customers
If i recently had oral sex done on me, and before hand had
if i recently had oral sex done on me, and before hand had itched my testicle area to the point where it was a little raw in a few places, will the semen and saliva that may have gotten on that area p… read more
Dr. S RIAZ
Dr. S RIAZ
MS, Fellowship Trained
1,490 satisfied customers
Can you tell me what you know about HIV strain subtype E.
Can you tell me what you know about HIV strain subtype E. More specifically how much more contagious it is as opposed to other subtypes, also the odds of catching it from an encounter on unprotected p… read more
IMDR06
IMDR06
Attending Physician
Doctoral Degree
1,453 satisfied customers


Show MoreShow Less

Ask Your Question

x