Medical

Have medical questions? Ask a doctor online!

Ask a Doctor,
Get an Answer ASAP!

This answer was rated:

New thread First doc is possible this could be the month I…

New thread good day docFirst...
New thread good day docFirst doc is possible this could be the month I think I can do things myself ? Is jay possible ?Then I now use my new queuestions
Show More
Show Less
Ask Your Own Medical Question
Answered in 5 minutes by:
6/4/2018
Dr. Ravoof
Dr. Ravoof, Doctor
Category: Medical
Satisfied Customers: 7,060
Experience: Experienced Physician in the field of Medicine and Surgery.
Verified

Dear customer,

Thank you for requesting me.

Yes, this month you can safely start doing things yourself. Please ask your question.

Thank you!

Ask Your Own Medical Question
Customer reply replied 2 months ago
Okay doc I have one point to addBot***** *****ne all of this has been addressed and we have understood our fear . Which was nurse has cut on mouth and she was talking to you and blood flew out of her mouth or saliva on the needle and then even if blood flew out of nurse mouth and got on needle And nurse then inserted needle into my arm and drew my blood is no risk for hiv hepatitis b c stds ? You got what my question was correctFor this question I know the answer1) any injury nurse has on her mouth cut or inside mouth blood flew out on needle after nurse removed needle cover . And then nurse inserted needle into me . And drew blood . Any blood or saliva left nurse mouth for whatever cut injury she has I dead for hiv hepatitis b c stds2) blood has to be inside barrel do syringe to get hiv hepatitis b c stds . Not nurse talking and blood or saliva accidentally flew out of her mouthThat’s it for this point you got this ? Can you respond below each paragraph
Customer reply replied 2 months ago
For pont 2 I meant not flew out of her mouth and on needle blood has to be inside barrel to sryingeAnd that is why no one has been infected this way so we continue to talk . After removing needle cover . Blood has to been inside barrel of syringe
Customer reply replied 2 months ago
I will use my dentist example later but first since we have finalised the equation let’s stick to that and then discuss examples later
Customer reply replied 2 months ago
Conclusion I want this equation on my summary :no need to fear wet blood or bodily fluids as they will be dead as long as they have left he body . Exposed to air or not doesn’t matter . And also hiv hepatitis b c stds will blood or bodily fluids will don’t have to dry up die they will die in wet blood or bodily fluids as long as they have left the body . And also they Weill die in wet blood or bodily fluids even if they are not exposed to air .
There fore
Wet blood coming out of hands if a person have cut and wet blood got out of them and got on objects that can cut me or if nurse touched needle after removing needle cover during blood draw =dead for hiv hepatitis b c stds as blood doesn’t have to dry up to die
Wet blood or bodily fluids on any surface and blood got on objects that cut me or are applied on me like a gauze = dead for hiv hepatitis b c stds at blood or bodily fluids don’t have to dry up to die they will die in wet blood or bodily fluids as soon as they leave the body expsoed to air or not
Wet blood to bodily inside something that I fear isn’t exposed to air or not =dead for hiv hepatitis b c stds as the blood or bodily fluids don’t have to dry up to die they will die in the wet blood or bodily fluids as soon as they leave the body
Wet blood does not keep hiv hepatitis b c stds alive hiv hepatitis b C stds will die in wet blood or bodily fluids exposed to air or not once they leave the body . Hiv hepatitis b c stds don’t have to dry up to die . They will die as soon as they leave the body in wet blood or bodily fluids
Customer reply replied 2 months ago
Basically I’m saying since we don’t fear wet blood as it will be dead for hiv hepatitis b c stds . Then I can just apply this thought anywhere I want .Our original fear : was hiv hepatitis b c stds are alive in wet blood and have to dry out to die . We have corrected hat basically

Dear customer,

Thank you for replying.

Yes, I have understood your question. The cut in the mouth of the nurse and even if this caused the blood to flew out of her mouth or saliva on the needle will not cause transmission of HIV, hepatitis b c, STDs during this procedure.

The microorganism will be dead outside the human body and will not be able to infect you. There has never been such a case of transmission of these infections.

Blood has to be inside the barrel and not outside. Outside things are not harmful.

Wet blood or bodily fluids does not matter as long as they are outside the human body since the viruses will die outside the human body. They are weak and fragile and cannot live outside the human body.

Take care.

Please let me know if you have further queries or unanswered questions.
It will be very generous of you to also consider a bonus.
Thank you!

Ask Your Own Medical Question
Customer reply replied 2 months ago
Hey doc one more thing when I proceed to next question
Customer reply replied 2 months ago
You have think I have done and also will you continue to support me ? You think I have done very well

Dear customer,

Thank you for replying.

You have been absolutely wonderful and made huge improvements. I am very happy for you and will always continue to support you.

Take care.

Please let me know if you have further queries or unanswered

questions.
Please rate the answer with 5-stars, by clicking the 5-stars above

with your mouse (or with your finger on a mobile device).
It will be very generous of you to also consider a bonus.
Thank you!

Ask Your Own Medical Question
Customer reply replied 2 months ago
I Had zero doubts that you would give up on me doc ! .. zero doubts I’m going to gym let me do that I want to ask you something personally I think I should do that also . No worries I’m relaxed you are here . I’ll come back tomorrow and we I begin my fearless progress I can do this . I will see you tomorrow love u doc

Dear customer,

Thank you for your trust.

Take care.

Ask Your Own Medical Question
Customer reply replied 2 months ago
doc I’ll message tomorrow and after that next month I will give you full time also

Dear customer,

Thank you for replying.

Please message when you are free.

Take care.

Ask Your Own Medical Question
Customer reply replied 2 months ago
I will do that for sure now thank you I will also open a new question thank for you the help1) I want to say something one thing I want next month to work with youI am leaving the other consultants and just working with you2) since we have finanlized everything I will post that in next questionAnd I will focus on main question. Which I will do in next Question so I may I open new question3) I hope you will not leave just answer .com for in these coming two monthsThis will allow me to focus and dedicate my time to you . So you are not leaving correct ?
Customer reply replied 2 months ago
I will rate this Answer we open a fresh question and may next month I only want to work with you . This way I will save money and also I am comfortable only with you as I think I am doing very well now thanks so may I do that ?

Dear customer,
You are very welcome!!
I will be here to help you in the next 2 months. You can proceed with your plan.
Thank you so much!

Dr. Ravoof
Dr. Ravoof, Doctor
Category: Medical
Satisfied Customers: 7,060
Experience: Experienced Physician in the field of Medicine and Surgery.
Verified
Dr. Ravoof and 87 other Medical Specialists are ready to help you
Ask your own question now
Customer reply replied 1 month ago
Great great you will be here okay I will try to contact you early but next month I have full time with you thank you for not leaving . You will be here that is a guarantee correct ?
Customer reply replied 1 month ago
You will help me next two months this way I wil focus only with u and I will try to open consult tomorrow also and then we can work on next month over all but we have completed our learning I am happy . But I can relax and work with you that is my plan
Butt thank you , you will be available for me in these two months and you won’t leave just answer.com correct ?
Customer reply replied 1 month ago
I will leave the other consult page . This way it will be easier for me I don’t need anyone and I will be happy with you
Customer reply replied 1 month ago
I rated answer also can I open new question thanks

Dear customer,

Thank you so much!

I will be there for the next two months. You can go ahead and open the new question.

Thank you!

Ask Your Own Medical Question
Was this answer helpful?

How JustAnswer works

step-image
Describe your issueThe assistant will guide you
step-image
Chat 1:1 with a doctorLicensed Experts are available 24/7
step-image
100% satisfaction guaranteeGet all the answers you need
Ask Dr. Ravoof Your Own Question
Dr. Ravoof
Dr. Ravoof
Dr. Ravoof, Doctor
Category: Medical
Satisfied Customers: 7,060
7,060 Satisfied Customers
Experience: Experienced Physician in the field of Medicine and Surgery.

Dr. Ravoof is online now

A new question is answered every 9 seconds

How JustAnswer works:

  • 100% Satisfaction GuaranteeRate the answer you receive.

JustAnswer in the News:

Web sites like justanswer.com/legal
...leave nothing to chance.

What Customers are Saying:


Susan O.USA


Corrie MollPretoria, South Africa


ClaudiaAlbuquerque, NM


KevinBeaverton, OR

I feel better already! Thank you.

ElanorTracy, CA


JulieLockesburg, AR


John and StefanieTucson, AZ

< Previous | Next >

Meet the Experts:

Family Physician

Family Physician

Doctor

2,592 satisfied customers

Emergency Medicine and Family Practice for over 26 years

Dr. Ketch

Dr. Ketch

Board Certified Physician

76 satisfied customers


DrRussMD

DrRussMD

Board Certified Physician

51,788 satisfied customers


Dr. David

Dr. David

Board Certified Physician

224 satisfied customers

Treat children/young adults, former chief resident, multiple publications

Dr. D. Love

Dr. D. Love

Doctor

18,159 satisfied customers

Family Physician for 10 years; Hospital Medical Director for 10 years.

Dr Chip (M.D.)

Dr Chip (M.D.)

Doctor

16,629 satisfied customers


Dr. Arun Phophalia

Dr. Arun Phophalia

Doctor

14,303 satisfied customers


< Previous | Next >

Related Medical Questions
This morning I noticed what appeared to be a red spot mixed
Hi Dr David,This morning I noticed what appeared to be a red spot mixed in with my stool. It wasnt very large, but nonetheless has me concerned. Pic is attached. Could you help let me know what is lik… read more
Dr. David
Dr. David
Radiation Oncology Attending Director
Post-Doctoral Degree
13,237 satisfied customers
I have tried to remove my stitches that were only supposed
I have tried to remove my stitches that were only supposed to be in for 10 days but they have now nearly been in 3 weeks as my cut was due to self harm and I was worried about getting judged and stigm… read more
Dr. Mo
Dr. Mo
Board Certified Physician
MD
2,047 satisfied customers
Dr chip only .. can a 7 year old child's kick do any damage,
Dr chip only .. hello doc can a 7 year old child's kick do any damage, I was playing around with my son avdcwas tickling him while putting him to bed, he accidently kicked me in my forehead/top of hea… read more
Dr Chip (M.D.)
Dr Chip (M.D.)
Doctor
M.D.
16,629 satisfied customers
I got pricked by small needles many times no one of them was
I got pricked by small needles many times no one of them was used on patient before is thr any risk of hiv… read more
Dr. Arun Phophalia
Dr. Arun Phophalia
Doctor
Post-Doctoral Degree
14,303 satisfied customers
What is meningitis, Fever, no appetite for 7-8 days but
Fever, no appetite for 7-8 days but Wednesday evening and last night ate meals with no problem. … read more
Dr. Arun Phophalia
Dr. Arun Phophalia
Doctor
Post-Doctoral Degree
14,303 satisfied customers
I just stopped taking Brintilix for depression, it was
I just stopped taking Brintilix for depression, it was making me nauseous. I had cut back but was still feeling awful. I called my doc and he said to just stop taking it, and because I am heading back… read more
Ashley Mires
Ashley Mires
MD
MD
35 satisfied customers
Phil, My half brother is freaked out and sent me these video
Hi Doc Phil, My half brother is freaked out and sent me these video stills of his penis from his iPhone. I own a home health business and will not bring this to one of the docs we work with. I'm not t… read more
wieyedoc
wieyedoc
Ophthalmologist & Retina Specialist
Doctoral Degree
1,028 satisfied customers
As advised posted on a new thread .. Oh I see thank you. So
As advised posted on a new thread .. Oh I see thank you . So hopefully the size and shape of this object would nt be of the same concern in regards ***** ***** able to embedd is that correct also ? Do… read more
Dr. D. Love
Dr. D. Love
Doctor
Doctoral Degree
18,159 satisfied customers
Kumar, I felt some discomfort last night in my inner thigh.
Hi Dr. Kumar, I felt some discomfort last night in my inner thigh. It's just in a specific area and it still there this morning… read more
Dr. Kumar
Dr. Kumar
MBBS, MD
243 satisfied customers
My job said I failed a hair follicle test positive for
My job said I failed a hair follicle test positive for methamphetimine in the last 60 days I have not done any illegal drugs so how is this possible the only things I have taken the week of the test i… read more
Dr. Phil, MD
Dr. Phil, MD
Internal Medicine Physician
Doctoral Degree
2,865 satisfied customers
I have an elongated piercing of my right ear.two holes over
i have an elongated piercing of my right ear.two holes over the years pulled together over years of wearing pierced earrings leaving just about an 8th of aninch left.i have not been able to wear earri… read more
Dr. Brims
Dr. Brims
U.S. Licensed Physician
Doctoral Degree
5,047 satisfied customers
Several years ago I had a depressive episode followed by
Several years ago I had a depressive episode followed by anxiety. I took Paxil 20 mg and became completely myself again. Over the past couple of years I reduced my intake of Paxil and was doing fine u… read more
Dr Chip (M.D.)
Dr Chip (M.D.)
Doctor
M.D.
16,629 satisfied customers
I am a 29yr old female. 2 months ago I got a tattoo.... I
I am a 29yr old female. 2 months ago I got a tattoo.... I had an inflamatory reaction to it, and broke out in blisters... went to 4 different docs who said it was herpes, shingles, or allergic reactio… read more
Dr. Singh
Dr. Singh
Physician
Doctoral Degree
2,715 satisfied customers
I have been seeing the same doctor for several years, and I
I have been seeing the same doctor for several years, and I have tried many different drugs to treat Dysthymic Disorder, anxiety, insomnia, and social anxiety. Finally, I found some measurable improve… read more
DrRussMD
DrRussMD
Board Certified Physician
51,788 satisfied customers
My son lives in South Florida. He has had a bacteria/staph
My son lives in South Florida. He has had a bacteria/staph infection on his skin for over 2 years. It supposedly changed to staph about a year ago. He has seen around 10 doctors but it gets better and… read more
Dr. B.
Dr. B.
7,795 satisfied customers
Two days ago I awoke and noticed tingling on the right side
Two days ago I awoke and noticed tingling on the right side of: my lips, nose and cheek. Similar feeling to novacaine wearing off from a Dentist office visit. A few minutes later I recognized that my … read more
Dr. Sophie :: Medicine &amp; Neurology
Dr. Sophie :: Medicine & Neurology
Neurologist
Post-Doctoral Degree
1,832 satisfied customers
A member of my family is taking cocaine but is denying it.
Hi A member of my family is taking cocaine but is denying it. He has stated that he went to his GP had a drug test and the GP said he is clear and has not taken anything for 6 months. Is this possible… read more
Dr. RK
Dr. RK
Physician
Doctoral Degree
2,573 satisfied customers
Can you recieve trichomoniasis from having anal sex. i mean
can you recieve trichomoniasis from having anal sex. i mean entering the anus then va jay jay… read more
Dr. David
Dr. David
Board Certified Physician
Doctoral Degree
224 satisfied customers


Show MoreShow Less

Ask Your Question

x