Medical

Have medical questions? Ask a doctor online!

Ask a Doctor,
Get an Answer ASAP!

Related Medical Questions
Can an obgyn check my Fallopian tube to see if it's blocked.
Can an obgyn check my Fallopian tube to see if it's blocked … read more
Dr. A
Dr. A
Medical Degree
1,042 satisfied customers
Question for you. About a week ago, my right ear felt really
Hi Guys, question for you. About a week ago, my right ear felt really full. Now today, my left ear feels really full. It's seems like they alternate. It's just a lot of pressure. No dizziness, I am ab… read more
Dr. P. Jyoti
Dr. P. Jyoti
Consultant MD
MD
8,684 satisfied customers
Im 32 years old about 3 years im tring o be pregnant me and
hi im 32 years old about 3 years im tring o be pregnant me and my husbond we had all the test and we traing 3 times a week but im not pregnant i dont naw why?????????? plese advace me. thanks sydney h… read more
Dr. Brims
Dr. Brims
U.S. Licensed Physician
Doctoral Degree
5,047 satisfied customers
I have been tracking my cycle for awhile now and they seem
I have been tracking my cycle for awhile now and they seem to be irregular. Sometimes my periods start on day 23 and sometimes on day 35. the only consistancy is that my periods last 7 days and I flow… read more
Dr.Brown
Dr.Brown
Doctoral Degree
19 satisfied customers
Thanks sir, I checked the Meueniere disease symptoms but do
Thanks sir, I checked the Meueniere disease symptoms but do not recognize these. A few other related matters: 1.I have been clearing my E. tube a lot the past few weeks ( pinching nose and taking in a… read more
Dr. Arun Phophalia
Dr. Arun Phophalia
Doctor
Post-Doctoral Degree
14,303 satisfied customers
I am due to have treatment for pre cancerous cells found on
I am due to have treatment for pre cancerous cells found on my cervix but for the past year my periods have been abnormal in that some months i will get my regular 28 day cycle and then others it will… read more
Dr Chip (M.D.)
Dr Chip (M.D.)
Doctor
M.D.
16,629 satisfied customers
How are you. I wants to know y it is takin me so to conceive
Hi how are you. I wants to know y it is takin me so long to conceive after four years on the shot and I have been of the shot now 2years and some… read more
Dr. Owen
Dr. Owen
Ob/Gyn Doctor
Doctoral Degree
41,840 satisfied customers
When I was a child, I was prone to ear infections. As I grew
When I was a child, I was prone to ear infections. As I grew older, every cold seemed to "settle" in my ears, resulting in blocked eustachian tubes and pressure. I have learned, over the years, severa… read more
Dr Chip (M.D.)
Dr Chip (M.D.)
Doctor
M.D.
16,629 satisfied customers
Sorry to bother you I have a painful ear, it feels very
Hi Sorry to bother you I have a painful ear, it feels very blocked and hurts a lot. The pain is in the left ear and also on the left handside of my face its all tingling and has been like this for abo… read more
Dr Su S
Dr Su S
Doctoral Degree
21,230 satisfied customers
I am currently undergoing Fertility treatment and have had 2
Hi there, I am currently undergoing Fertility treatment and have had 2 unsuccessful IVF treatments. Diagnosis is 2 blocked fallopian tubes. It has been suggested that this is due to an appendicectomy … read more
Dr.K.S.Dastoor
Dr.K.S.Dastoor
Surgical Registrar
Master's Degree
931 satisfied customers
I have a sharp pain about every two minutes behind my left
I have a sharp pain about every two minutes behind my left ear that extends toward my shoulder. If I take advil the pain goes away. I had a cold with a clogged ear about 4 weeks ago, but the clog went… read more
Ken
Ken
Post-Doctoral Degree
5,986 satisfied customers
My husband and I had been trying to get pregnant for almost
My husband and I had been trying to get pregnant for almost two years. The first day of my last syscle was 2/25/2010. It wasw regular. We have intercourse 4 times in the week I ovulated. I am experien… read more
Dr. Owen
Dr. Owen
Ob/Gyn Doctor
Doctoral Degree
41,840 satisfied customers
Ive been trying to get pregnant for six months. i havent
ive been trying to get pregnant for six months. i havent been able to get pregnant, last month i had a light period for 3 days, 2 weeks later had another period thats really heavy. i have heartburn an… read more
Dr.JBB
Dr.JBB
Doctoral Degree
1,371 satisfied customers
I've had a cold for about 2 weeks now....it's been about 10
I've had a cold for about 2 weeks now....it's been about 10 days that me left ear is blocked and when i talk it sounds like it's coming out of a tunnel...is there anything I can do for this without go… read more
Dr.Sawhney
Dr.Sawhney
Post-Doctoral Degree
6,880 satisfied customers
I would like to know if you have one kid and after that you
i would like to know if you have one kid and after that you stop having sex does your hormone levels start to change. and what can i do to get my periods back to normal now.… read more
Dr.PMT
Dr.PMT
Hospitalist
Doctoral Degree
335 satisfied customers
I am 29yrs old and i have 4 c-sections in the past 9 yrs.
hi...i am 29yrs old and i have 4 c-sections in the past 9 yrs. with my last c-section my tubes tight 3yrs ago. my periods since then ar irregular. this will be my 28day with a very heavy period and wi… read more
Dr. Gupta
Dr. Gupta
MD, CEO
Post-Doctoral Degree
7,753 satisfied customers
I've had 3 consecutive miscarriages (my last being Mar this
Hi I've had 3 consecutive miscarriages (my last being Mar this year). Further to my 3rd I was referred to a specialist and after numerous tests there was found to be nothing wrong. In the last couple … read more
Dr. Cameron
Dr. Cameron
10,475 satisfied customers
My hcg levels have gone from 126 to 44 in 2 days, then back
my hcg levels have gone from 126 to 44 in 2 days, then back to 56 one week later, and in 1 day to 68. i believe i am 4-6 weeks pregnant. my doctor wants me to have a methotrexate injection… read more
Dr. Cameron
Dr. Cameron
10,475 satisfied customers
Disclaimer: Information in questions, answers, and other posts on this site ("Posts") comes from individual users, not JustAnswer; JustAnswer is not responsible for Posts. Posts are for general information, are not intended to substitute for informed professional advice (medical, legal, veterinary, financial, etc.), or to establish a professional-client relationship. The site and services are provided "as is" with no warranty or representations by JustAnswer regarding the qualifications of Experts. To see what credentials have been verified by a third-party service, please click on the "Verified" symbol in some Experts' profiles. JustAnswer is not intended or designed for EMERGENCY questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals.

JustAnswer in the News:

Ask-a-doc Web sites: If you've got a quick question, you can try to get an answer from sites that say they have various specialists on hand to give quick answers... Justanswer.com.
JustAnswer.com...has seen a spike since October in legal questions from readers about layoffs, unemployment and severance.
Web sites like justanswer.com/legal
...leave nothing to chance.
Traffic on JustAnswer rose 14 percent...and had nearly 400,000 page views in 30 days...inquiries related to stress, high blood pressure, drinking and heart pain jumped 33 percent.
Tory Johnson, GMA Workplace Contributor, discusses work-from-home jobs, such as JustAnswer in which verified Experts answer people’s questions.
I will tell you that...the things you have to go through to be an Expert are quite rigorous.

What Customers are Saying:

I feel so much better today, and upon further investigation believe that there is a chance that the responses I got saved me from a serious, even life threatening situation. I am very grateful to the experts who answered me.

Susan O.USA

I can go as far as to say it could have resulted in saving my sons life and our entire family now knows what bipolar is and how to assist and understand my most wonderful son, brother and friend to all who loves him dearly. Thank you very much

Corrie MollPretoria, South Africa

I thank-you so much! It really helped to have this information and confirmation. We will watch her carefully and get her in for the examination and US right away if things do not improve. God bless you as well!

ClaudiaAlbuquerque, NM

Outstanding response time less than 6 minutes. Answered the question professionally and with a great deal of compassion.

KevinBeaverton, OR

Suggested diagnosis was what I hoped and will take this info to my doctor's appointment next week.
I feel better already! Thank you.

ElanorTracy, CA

Thank you to the Physician who answered my question today. The answer was far more informative than what I got from the Physicians I saw in person for my problem.

JulieLockesburg, AR

You have been more help than you know. I seriously don't know what my sisters situation would be today if you had not gone above and beyond just answering my questions.

John and StefanieTucson, AZ

< Previous | Next >

Meet the Experts:

Family Physician

Family Physician

Doctor

2,592 satisfied customers

Emergency Medicine and Family Practice for over 26 years

Dr. Ketch

Dr. Ketch

Board Certified Physician

76 satisfied customers

Medical Degree, Former Assistant Professor at School of Medicine at Yale University

DrRussMD

DrRussMD

Board Certified Physician

51,788 satisfied customers

Internal Medicine--practice all of internal medicine, all ages, family, health, prevention, complementary medicine, etc.

Dr. David

Dr. David

Board Certified Physician

224 satisfied customers

Treat children/young adults, former chief resident, multiple publications

Dr. D. Love

Dr. D. Love

Doctor

18,159 satisfied customers

Family Physician for 10 years; Hospital Medical Director for 10 years.

Dr Chip (M.D.)

Dr Chip (M.D.)

Doctor

16,629 satisfied customers

20 yrs. in practice, including surgery, general medicine, addiction medicine and pain.

Dr. Arun Phophalia

Dr. Arun Phophalia

Doctor

14,303 satisfied customers

MBBS MS. Post doctoral fellowship in Sports Medicine. General surgeon and sports medicine specialist

< Previous | Next >

Disclaimer: Information in questions, answers, and other posts on this site ("Posts") comes from individual users, not JustAnswer; JustAnswer is not responsible for Posts. Posts are for general information, are not intended to substitute for informed professional advice (medical, legal, veterinary, financial, etc.), or to establish a professional-client relationship. The site and services are provided "as is" with no warranty or representations by JustAnswer regarding the qualifications of Experts. To see what credentials have been verified by a third-party service, please click on the "Verified" symbol in some Experts' profiles. JustAnswer is not intended or designed for EMERGENCY questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals.

Show MoreShow Less

Ask Your Question

x