Medical

Have medical questions? Ask a doctor online!

Ask a Doctor,
Get an Answer ASAP!

This answer was rated:

This is my new question and my learning may I proceed

Dear doc this is my...
Dear doc this is my new question and my learning may I proceed
Show More
Show Less
Ask Your Own Medical Question
Answered in 2 minutes by:
3/30/2018
Dr. Ravoof
Dr. Ravoof, Doctor
Category: Medical
Satisfied Customers: 6,716
Experience: Experienced Physician in the field of Medicine and Surgery.
Verified
Dear customer,
Thank you for requesting me.Please ask your question.Thank you!
Ask Your Own Medical Question

Dear customer,

Please ask your question.

Thank you!

Ask Your Own Medical Question
Customer reply replied 3 months ago
Hi doc really sorry
Customer reply replied 3 months ago
I was stuck in work
Customer reply replied 3 months ago
Doc I have to start repeating my learning and doc I think in two months time can I do things on my own I think I can but right now let me type in my learning and also my talking with nurse question also
Customer reply replied 3 months ago
Doc I have to start repeating my learning and doc I think in two months time can I do things on my own I think I can but right now let me type in my learning and also my talking with nurse question also.
Customer reply replied 3 months ago
A(If I fear wet blood coming out of person because they have cut and. Blood or got on objects =dead for hiv hepatitis b c sds why because these virus have left the body and can no longer infect as they won't survive outside of the body if wet blood came out of person cut or bodily fluids these virus will be dead in wet blood or bodily fluids coming of person for e.g bleeding finger ) correct
BIf fear wet blood or bodily fluids on table that got on object =dead for hiv hepatitis b c stds because there's virus have cannot live outside the body and will die in the wet blood or bodily on any surface) correct ?
CIf I fear wet blood or bodily are inside something that is not exposed to air for e.g tooth scaler at dentist or bottles or anything wet packed items = wet blood or bodily fluids will die if exposed to air or air isn't going in them because hiv hepatitis bc stds have left the body and they will die in the wet blood or bodily fluids exposed to air or not because they cannot survive outside the body exception to blood transfusion or syinge
Correct ?
D this is the summary for point a,b and c today : wet blood or dry blood exposed to air or not once hiv hepatitis b c stds have left the body then can no longer infect me or my family .
with exception of syringe use or blood transfusion.
So may you add point D summary page
Customer reply replied 3 months ago
basically this is it I can use these these points and apply my concept anywhere can your Respnd below each pint ... I used point number c for tooth scaling at dentist . I have to talk about that also with you
Customer reply replied 3 months ago
One more thing which I want to also repeat . Is that no need for fear blood to saliva coming out of nurse mouth . If she has cut outside her mouth or inside her mouth both waysReason because hiv hepatitis b c stds have left the body . And will die on wet blood or saliva coming out of her mouth . (If she has cut outside the mouth or inside the mouth ) and blood or saliva got on needle or my arm she drew my blood both ways
Customer reply replied 3 months ago
I think your display picture is missing are you there doc ?
Customer reply replied 3 months ago
Are you on leave ?

Dear customer,

Thank you for replying.

I am glad that you are improving and hopefully in a month everything will be fine. I will always be here to answer your questions if you have any doubts.

Wet blood is not at all worrisome when it is outside the body. These viruses will die outside the body and will not be able to infect.

This is an open environment where the virus will not be able to transmit the infection.

Your explanations and logic are correct and based on scientific evidence.

There is no need to worry about blood or saliva coming out of the nurse's mouth. This is again outside the body where the virus cannot survive. Also, no one has been infected in such a way.

Take care.

Please let me know if you have further queries or unanswered questions.
It will be very generous of you to also consider a bonus.
Thank you!

Ask Your Own Medical Question
Customer reply replied 3 months ago
Exactly talk I just need to repeat my nurse talking point . This point is also valid if nurse has cut outside of her mouth also for e.g cuts on the lips and blood flew out and on needle or arm correct2) another reason why it's safe and not a worry is because blood has to be inside syringes and that's how people get infected . Not my talking and blood flew out of mouth for whatever resosn or spit came out correct ?
Customer reply replied 3 months ago
doc my point a , b c and pint d is the summary for point a, b c .. so I just follow that and apply on any example I want
Customer reply replied 3 months ago
Can you also read a b And c d and just copy paste and say correct . I think that's what I have learnt if just follow that I van start doing things on my own
Customer reply replied 3 months ago
I think we have reached the end to be honest all that so nothing to worry just some questions on dentist . But I'll use point ab and c to overcome that also
Customer reply replied 3 months ago
Basically point number is ***** summary of everything . A, b c is 3 equations I created with u just follow those and we are fine

Dear customer,

Thank you for replying.

I am glad to see your improvement.

Blood has to be inside the syringe for transmission of infection and presence of blood or sputum in the air or environment is not harmful.

You summary a, b, c, and d is accurate and you can apply this in all situations. Just follow these and you will be fine.

Take care.

Please let me know if you have further queries or unanswered questions.
It will be very generous of you to also consider a bonus.
Thank you!

Ask Your Own Medical Question
Customer reply replied 3 months ago
Thanks for commenting on ab c and d . I just need to say one more thing to myself . If nurse has cut on lips and blood flew out on neelde or arm it's not risk why because hiv hepatitis b c stds have left the body they are dead.2) and they cannot fly also .3) no one is infected this way for hiv hepatitis b c stdsI will take time out tomorrow can we talk about blood draw again with my pics .And also ab c d points that I think is best . Exactly just fowllow that And I am happy
Customer reply replied 3 months ago
May I come to u tomorrow also ? But can you also read my point of cut on lips etc of nurse
Customer reply replied 3 months ago
Hi doc are you there ? Sorry for delay may I also come tomorrow and I want ask you arnt leaving just answer anytime soon are u ?
Customer reply replied 3 months ago
I am happy with my pint ab c d . I just need to let go I will just discuss that topic again in morning with you . With my pics I will answer question myself and you can just give me a confidence boost
Customer reply replied 3 months ago
assuriity I think that is the only topic that is bugging me

Dear customer,

You are very welcome!

You can always ask me any new question. I will be glad to answer.

Thank you!

Dr. Ravoof
Dr. Ravoof, Doctor
Category: Medical
Satisfied Customers: 6,716
Experience: Experienced Physician in the field of Medicine and Surgery.
Verified
Dr. Ravoof and 87 other Medical Specialists are ready to help you
Ask your own question now
Customer reply replied 3 months ago
Thanks doc
Customer reply replied 3 months ago
Hey doc I think I have completed my course I just made few points . Which I had same with previous doctor I am copy pasting that queustion. .. just for your info question 1 is nurse talking point during blood draw . And pint a b c d e please respond to that between paragraphs . That is my learning . And just apply those examples on any thing I can think of I am sending it to u thanks
Customer reply replied 3 months ago
1) Previous question : thanks for seeing my pictures of blood draw
In conclusion for this it doesn't matter whether nurse has cut or injury outside of her mouth and blood flew out on needle after she removed needle cover when we were taking . And blood got on needle or my arm and then nurse inserted the needle to take blood draw
It doesn't matter wha injury she has on on her mouth . Outside of mouth or inside . Pure blood or saliva . Two different things . Because hiv hepatitis b c stds will be dead .
1b)and This for blood only and also for saliva . Two different things correct ? . Blood can be if she has cut or injury outside of mouth or inside of the mouth . Whatever injury I can imagine on mouth and just pure blood flew out of nurse mouth on needle or my arm . Then she did blood draw . I am safe because hiv hepatitis b. Stds will be dead
Lastly this is just not a mode of transmission
So just maintain calmness and forget about it .
Speaking of great these equations below I just remember and I am fine so I think I am confident in these equations I will add a new question. And just use these points to tackle my issue . This I think is perfect And easy as we practiced
A(If I fear wet blood coming out of person because they have cut and. Blood or got on objects =dead for hiv hepatitis b c sds why because these virus have left the body and can no longer infect as they won't survive outside of the body if wet blood came out of person cut or bodily fluids these virus will be dead in wet blood or bodily fluids coming of person for e.g bleeding finger ) correct
BIf fear wet blood or bodily fluids on table that got on object =dead for hiv hepatitis b c stds because there's virus have cannot live outside the body and will die in the wet blood or bodily on any surface) correct
CIf I fear wet blood or bodily are inside something that is not exposed to air for e.g tooth scaler at dentist or bottles or anything wet packed items = wet blood or bodily fluids will die if exposed to air or air isn't going in them because hiv hepatitis bc stds have left the body and they will die in the wet blood or bodily fluids exposed to air or not because they cannot survive outside the body exception to blood transfusion or syinge
Correct
D this is the summary for point a,b and c today : wet blood/bodily fluids or dry blood /Bodily exposed to air or not once hiv hepatitis b c stds have left the body then can no longer infect me or my family .
with exception of syringe use or blood transfusion.
E) Hiv hepatitis b c stds in Wet blood and bodily fluids will die even if wet and not dry because they have left the body with exception of blood transfusion or immediate syringe use . Therefore I don't have to fear wet blood or outside of the body or any unknown wet martial I use .
This is the main point that I can summarise for future Wet blood or bodily fluids exposed to air or not =dead for hiv hepatitis b c stds with exception of syringe use or blood transfusion so no need to fear wet blood or bodily fluids anymore for hiv hepatitis b c stds
So that's it now I can think of any issue and I am fine. So I want to use these equation today
2) This is my new questions : so now If I go to dentist for I can use the above points .
If j want to have tooth cleaning they dentist uses a drill and also he uses unknown wet materials which is in bottle and applying on my teeth and u fear it's wet blood or bodily fluids . I fear dentists hands also if he cut etc . All that
So I can just use point number D above and not worry about anything simple . And I also say wet blood or bodily fluids outside the body is dead for hiv hepatitis b c stds . So that's it
3) Lastly doctor Ronald also says no need to fear any sort of cuts or also or Injury. Since we don't have the barrel of the syringe . To inject anything into you you don't qualify for hiv hepatitis b c stds
4) One thing you forgot to add in summary page is massages . No risk for hiv hepatitis b c stds even if barber hands has cuts and I get cut etc . So I can continue having manages
5) My goals now is doc in coming days I want to start doing things without u thanks for the help . I will try my best . But I want to now focus slowly slowly with few consults and then leave u even though I know you always welcome me ! . So I think now all fear is gone with the spit question. But I think more I repeat the nurse talking question whether it was spit coming out of her mouth. Or blood . I think we are fine I just say look no one history gets infected this way .
Customer reply replied 3 months ago
I have one more thing point a to point e is our learning .. please reply below each paragraph. Thank youOne more thing : for question one any other reason you can I know it's no risk . But any other resosn you can give me why it's safe that is totally normal to talk with nurse after she removed needle cover .nobody in world worries about this . If blood came out of mouth she has cut outside her mouth or inside . It just doesn't matter . But what other reason I can give to this that this is safe and well like a bonus reason
Customer reply replied 3 months ago
Thank you and luv u doc
Customer reply replied 3 months ago
I really think this is all our learning now we have made a good equation so just follow and repeat this
Customer reply replied 3 months ago
will you give me time on this that is it
Customer reply replied 3 months ago
Hi doc are you present
Was this answer helpful?

How JustAnswer works

step-image
Describe your issueThe assistant will guide you
step-image
Chat 1:1 with a doctorLicensed Experts are available 24/7
step-image
100% satisfaction guaranteeGet all the answers you need
Ask Dr. Ravoof Your Own Question
Dr. Ravoof
Dr. Ravoof
Dr. Ravoof, Doctor
Category: Medical
Satisfied Customers: 6,716
6,716 Satisfied Customers
Experience: Experienced Physician in the field of Medicine and Surgery.

Dr. Ravoof is online now

A new question is answered every 9 seconds

How JustAnswer works:

  • 100% Satisfaction GuaranteeRate the answer you receive.

JustAnswer in the News:

Web sites like justanswer.com/legal
...leave nothing to chance.

What Customers are Saying:


Susan O.USA


Corrie MollPretoria, South Africa


ClaudiaAlbuquerque, NM


KevinBeaverton, OR

I feel better already! Thank you.

ElanorTracy, CA


JulieLockesburg, AR


John and StefanieTucson, AZ

< Previous | Next >

Meet the Experts:

Family Physician

Family Physician

Doctor

2,592 satisfied customers

Emergency Medicine and Family Practice for over 26 years

Dr. Ketch

Dr. Ketch

Board Certified Physician

76 satisfied customers


DrRussMD

DrRussMD

Board Certified Physician

51,788 satisfied customers


Dr. David

Dr. David

Board Certified Physician

224 satisfied customers

Treat children/young adults, former chief resident, multiple publications

Dr. D. Love

Dr. D. Love

Doctor

18,060 satisfied customers

Family Physician for 10 years; Hospital Medical Director for 10 years.

Dr Chip (M.D.)

Dr Chip (M.D.)

Doctor

16,284 satisfied customers


Dr. Arun Phophalia

Dr. Arun Phophalia

Doctor

14,060 satisfied customers


< Previous | Next >

Related Medical Questions
New thread First doc is possible this could be the month I
New thread good day docFirst doc is possible this could be the month I think I can do things myself ? Is jay possible ?Then I now use my new queuestions… read more
Dr. Ravoof
Dr. Ravoof
Doctor
6,716 satisfied customers
This our continue question. So doc as explained now I just
Hi doc this our continue question.So doc as explained now I just need to push forward1) may i forget about the spitting on needle etc or arm . And also for future when I go for blood draw2) you mentio… read more
Dr. Ravoof
Dr. Ravoof
Doctor
6,716 satisfied customers
Ravoof are you available today for me. I have the same
Hi dr ravoof are you available today for me . I have the same question on discarded syringe so I basically don't need to go to the lab to test for anythingI require your help today again on discard sy… read more
Dr. Ravoof
Dr. Ravoof
Doctor
6,716 satisfied customers
Dr ravoof are you there I do have questions i took my dad
Dr ravoof are you there I do have questions i took my dad for tooth scaling and one more information I have to share with you… read more
Dr. Ravoof
Dr. Ravoof
Doctor
6,716 satisfied customers
But it said right here doc that 2tablets 3times daily so
But it said right here doc that 2tablets 3times daily so that means 6tablets for 1 day for AZO URINARY PAIN RELIEF… read more
Dr. Ravoof
Dr. Ravoof
Doctor
6,716 satisfied customers
My worried is maybe i have chlamydia but negative on urine
My worried is maybe i have chlamydia but negative on urine culture and maybe the chlamaydia went to my prostate doc thats make me wooried? Been tested on 3 doctors but negative on 3 std like gonoreha … read more
Dr. Ravoof
Dr. Ravoof
Doctor
6,716 satisfied customers
I buy a AZO URINARY PAIN RELIEF MAXIMUM strenght the other
Hi doc its me again i buy a AZO URINARY PAIN RELIEF MAXIMUM strenght the other doctor suggest me this one while im on doxocycline my queation how many times a day should i drink this Azo?… read more
Dr. Ravoof
Dr. Ravoof
Doctor
6,716 satisfied customers
Dear dr ravoof how you feeling today I would like to get
Dear dr ravoof how you feeling today I would like to get back on track today I am feeling much better I was one or two new questions today also… read more
Dr. Ravoof
Dr. Ravoof
Doctor
6,716 satisfied customers
I went too 3 different urgent care and they did a urine test
Hi doc i went too 3 different urgent care and they did a urine test for me im suspecting chmalydia gonoreha and trichomoniasis but all came back negative and they give me a shot of antibiotics and azi… read more
Dr. Ravoof
Dr. Ravoof
Doctor
6,716 satisfied customers
I have some question regarding 4th generation combo test for
I have some question regarding 4th generation combo test for HIV 1 &2 p24 ag … read more
Dr. Ravoof
Dr. Ravoof
Doctor
6,716 satisfied customers
I was exposed to lead poisening at age 18 months by an
I was exposed to lead poisening at age 18 months by an accidential ingestion of silver paint being used to paint heat radiators in my parents home The accident occured jn 1950. I have bi-polar disorde… read more
Dr. B.
Dr. B.
7,795 satisfied customers
I WAS TOLD .. I WAS IN NEED OF A KIDNEY TRANSPLANT.. COULD
I WAS TOLD .. I WAS IN NEED OF A KIDNEY TRANSPLANT.. COULD YOU TELL ME WHAT I SHOULD DO .. TO RECEIVE A NEW KIDNEY.. WHILE I AM STILL HEALTHY .. I HAVE JUST REACHED #3 AT THIS TIME.. also i was told .… read more
Expert
Expert
Dear Doc,At age 72 have recently experienced ache more in
Dear Doc,At age 72 have recently experienced ache more in the shoulder and leg calf muscles but also pain jabs up from the wrist into the fleshy base area of the thumb.i have been physically active th… read more
Dr. Abid
Dr. Abid
PGR (Internal Medicine)
Doctoral Degree
5,444 satisfied customers
Dear Docs, I had Spinal Menegitis when I was 3 1/2, and it
Dear Docs, I had Spinal Menegitis when I was 3 1/2, and it has always made me a slow learner, so I want to know just how much brain damage I have, and how can I go about Finding Out that answer? Donal… read more
Dr.Sawhney
Dr.Sawhney
Post-Doctoral Degree
6,533 satisfied customers
Dear (SURGEON) Dr. Arun Phophalia, Regarding the 2004
Dear (SURGEON) Dr. Arun Phophalia, Regarding the 2004 version of the Ethicon "Proceed" biologic mesh. 4-5 of us have had a problem with a returning abdominal hernia "look-a-like" bulges after using th… read more
Dr. Arun Phophalia
Dr. Arun Phophalia
Doctor
Post-Doctoral Degree
14,060 satisfied customers
I have some tenderness and swelling of the ankles, and
I have some tenderness and swelling of the ankles, and tenderness in the bones of my feet, elbows and one finger ... Rheumatoid arthritis??… read more
Dr.Israr
Dr.Israr
Consultant
Post-Doctoral Degree
570 satisfied customers
I have been needing hip replacement for 6 years. When I was
I have been needing hip replacement for 6 years. When I was first diagnosed, my orthopedic doctor told me I should wait as long as I could because of my age. At the time I was 45. I am now 51 and rece… read more
Dr.Lori
Dr.Lori
Admitting MD, Palliative Care Consultant
Doctoral Degree
19 satisfied customers
Dear Dr. SS. This patient has already paid me. He did not
Dear Dr. SS. This patient has already paid me. He did not understand how the system works and he answered one of my questions with a new case. Please do not let him pay again. I would be happy to cont… read more
Dr SS
Dr SS
Doctoral Degree
12,327 satisfied customers


Show MoreShow Less

Ask Your Question

x