Medical

Have medical questions? Ask a doctor online!

Ask a Doctor,
Get an Answer ASAP!

This answer was rated:

ECG is repeated by some people as irregular heart more than…

ECG is repeated by some...
ECG is repeated by some people as irregular heart more than pain. I mean if a person's regular heart is normal, there is no need to repeat planning unless there is pain. Lack of pain with irregular heart needs repeat planning?
Show More
Show Less
Ask Your Own Medical Question
Answered in 1 minute by:
3/29/2018
Dr Subbanna MD
Dr Subbanna MD, Neurologist (MD)
Category: Medical
Satisfied Customers: 6,422
Experience: American Board Certified Neurologist, Internal Medicine
Verified

Hi, Thanks for the question, and I am very glad to help you again with your health concerns.

I am currently preparing & typing my answer and I will post my answer here as soon as it is ready.

Best Regards!

Dr Subbanna MD

Ask Your Own Medical Question
Customer reply replied 4 months ago
I mean when the ECG should repeat who they are

Please see, first of all you do not need any further ecg or any heart tests now

There is really no suspicion for any heart diseases in you including heart attack or irregular heart rate or irregular heart beats etc

Yes you are correct; chest pain (especially severe one) is sometimes an indication for ecg

Other indications for ecg include the following symptoms;

Dizziness

Fainting

Passing out

Abnormal palpitations (self-awareness of the heart beats, more than the usual)

Skipping heart beats/missing heart beats/irregular heart beats etc

If you are not having any of the above symptoms then there is no need for any ecg

To suspect irregular heart beats also called as cardiac arrhythmias or heart arrhythmias one has to have all or some of the symptoms mentioned above such as dizziness, or fainting, or passing out or severe palpitations, skipping or missing heart beats/irregular heart beats etc other than the chest pain, if someone is not having any of the above mentioned symptoms then there is no need for ecg

You are not having any of the above mentioned symptoms, and also your heart rate & rhythm is regular - so you do not need any ecg now

Once again I can categorically reassure you, there is really no suspicion for any heart attack in you, and also there is no suspicion for any irregular heart-beats or rhythm in you such as cardiac or heart arrhythmias etc, since there is no suspicion for any of the above heart conditions you do not need any ecg, your heart is 100% very healthy and you do not need any heart tests such as ecg or heart enzymes or any other heart tests, so please not to be scared.

Wishing you the best health!

All the very best!

Please let me know if you have any additional questions or if you want to discuss this further. And please take a moment and kindly click a positive rating (preferably 5 Star/Excellent) to credit for the time & professional effort put by me in answering your health question, and this is the only way I will be credited for my service to you. Rating me now will not close your question and if you have follow-up or additional questions you can ask them after the rating too!

Assuring you the best services!

Best Regards!

Dr Subbanna MD

Dr Subbanna MD
Dr Subbanna MD, Neurologist (MD)
Category: Medical
Satisfied Customers: 6,422
Experience: American Board Certified Neurologist, Internal Medicine
Verified
Dr Subbanna MD and 87 other Medical Specialists are ready to help you
Ask your own question now
Customer reply replied 4 months ago
Thanks very so much dr

You are very welcome! My pleasure! I am very glad you found the above information helpful!

Wishing you all the very best!

Thanks & Best Regards!

Dr Subbanna MD

Ask Your Own Medical Question
Customer reply replied 4 months ago
Being angry or having type A personality is a risk factor for heart disease however it does not directly act on blood vessels causing atherosclerosis or narrowing leading to heart attack. I read this from a heart doctor in Google what his words mean and what type A means I do not understand

Type a personality is defined as a temperament characterized by excessive ambition, aggression, competitiveness, drive, impatience, need for control, focus on quantity over quality and unrealistic sense of urgency etc. These are high strung individuals who may become very anxious or stressed out easily. Type B individuals are more relaxed and easy going or laid back type. Yes, anxiety or type a personality does not affect the heart or heart arteries directly, if you have other risk factors such as blood pressure, smoking then it may raise the blood pressure, but if you are not having blood pressure or smoking etc problem then no problem with anxiety or type a personality etc. You have no risk factors for heart disease such as high blood pressure or other health issues so you will not face any heart problems because of anxiety or type a personality etc. I am not telling you are having type a personality, whether you are type a personality or not can only be decided by psychologists or psychiatrists, but you do seem to have some anxiety - but for the reasons mentioned above you will not develop any heart problems because of your anxiety, or due to type a personality (even if you have it) – because you are otherwise fully healthy and you have no risk factors for developing heart artery disease or heart attack such as high blood pressure, or smoking or any other risk factors.

Ask Your Own Medical Question
Customer reply replied 4 months ago
Thank you very much. I understand now. Thank you for the beautiful clarification. and the good clarification. I wish you a very happy day. This HBg 166 not high problem in the heart
Customer reply replied 4 months ago
I mean Hb
Customer reply replied 4 months ago
A final question is whether anxiety causes blood pressure disease or not

You are very welcome! I wish you too a very happy day! Your haemoglobin Hb is 166 and this is perfectly normal and it should not cause any heart problems. Anxiety may raise the blood pressure little bit & temporarily - but when the anxiety improves and you calm down then the blood pressure becomes normal, so chronic or longstanding rise in blood pressure is not a problem due to anxiety, so nothing to worry about it.

Ask Your Own Medical Question
Customer reply replied 4 months ago
Thank you. An end means that anxiety affects the heart in the presence of smokers or the chronic high pressure of people only harms the heart

You are very welcome! Yes, anxiety itself no problems, anxiety is an issue only if you also have high blood pressure or smoking, or other heart disease risk factors, not otherwise. So you are fully safe.

Ask Your Own Medical Question
Customer reply replied 4 months ago
Thank you very much after two hours I will be at home and open a new topic and the new page will be sent different will inform you before

You are very welcome! Appreciate it; I will post my answer under the new question asap. Please follow up there for further discussions.

Ask Your Own Medical Question
Customer reply replied 4 months ago
The length of the period to go this I want and I mean it happens pain chest first effort then is neglected comes time of rest in. This heart attack means ??. The second question is a period of effort, which occurs in the precise amount of exercise or how much the role of the rise of the ladder to know the warning before it occurs in the rest

Unless severe chest pain occurs during effort not to worry about heart attack. There is no limit of amount of exercise or effort you can do, you can do any amount or length of exercise or effort since you have not risk factors for heart diseases. There are warning chest pains called as angina during effort before heart attack may occur at rest.

Ask Your Own Medical Question
Customer reply replied 4 months ago
Thanks very good dr
Customer reply replied 4 months ago
Good morning

Good morning, you are very welcome!

Ask Your Own Medical Question
Customer reply replied 4 months ago
There are warning signs occur before the effort to get a heart attack occur at rest. I do not understand this sentence

Effort induced chest pain occurs before heart attack may occur at rest.

Ask Your Own Medical Question
Customer reply replied 4 months ago
This means that the duration of the effort is a warning, and when negligence occurs, the pain occurs at rest and a heart attack occurs. The question is, if there is no pain during the effort, I mean the security of the time of rest
Customer reply replied 4 months ago
What’s eGFR I am don’t the see rustle
Customer reply replied 4 months ago
This means that the duration of the effort is a warning, and when negligence occurs, the pain occurs at rest and a heart attack occurs. The question is, if there is no pain during the effort, I mean the security of the time of rest?

eGFR = Estimated GFR, this is a number that is derived mathematically based on an individual’s level of serum creatinine, individual’s age, sex, race etc. It is a measure of kidney function; your lab did not do this because they or your dr did not think it is necessary for you. Duration of effort is not an issue in your case, you can do any amount of exercise or physical activities since you have no risk factors for heart disease so you will not get any chest pain or heart problems because of effort or its duration or intensity. If you do not experience chest pain during effort then it means your heart is strong and you will not develop heart attack.

Ask Your Own Medical Question
Customer reply replied 4 months ago
Chest pain exertion be the center of the chest and severe pain?

Various conditions can cause such chest pains.

Ask Your Own Medical Question
Customer reply replied 4 months ago
Thanks very much
Customer reply replied 4 months ago
I do not need to buy ECG or Tropenin or Fabp in home .what ?

Welcome, no you do not need any more tests at home.

Ask Your Own Medical Question
Customer reply replied 4 months ago
Is the chest pain right is considered a heart
Customer reply replied 4 months ago
After 5 hour I am send new question

Rt side chest pain is most likely not heart related.

Ask Your Own Medical Question
Customer reply replied 4 months ago
Thanks very good

Welcome.

Ask Your Own Medical Question
Customer reply replied 4 months ago
Are you hear 5 minute send news question

Yes, I will be here. Okay fine.

Ask Your Own Medical Question
Customer reply replied 4 months ago
Send now

Okay fine.

Ask Your Own Medical Question
Was this answer helpful?

How JustAnswer works

step-image
Describe your issueThe assistant will guide you
step-image
Chat 1:1 with a doctorLicensed Experts are available 24/7
step-image
100% satisfaction guaranteeGet all the answers you need
Ask Dr Subbanna MD Your Own Question
Dr Subbanna MD
Dr Subbanna MD
Dr Subbanna MD, Neurologist (MD)
Category: Medical
Satisfied Customers: 6,422
6,422 Satisfied Customers
Experience: American Board Certified Neurologist, Internal Medicine

Dr Subbanna MD is online now

A new question is answered every 9 seconds

How JustAnswer works:

  • 100% Satisfaction GuaranteeRate the answer you receive.

JustAnswer in the News:

Web sites like justanswer.com/legal
...leave nothing to chance.

What Customers are Saying:


Susan O.USA


Corrie MollPretoria, South Africa


ClaudiaAlbuquerque, NM


KevinBeaverton, OR

I feel better already! Thank you.

ElanorTracy, CA


JulieLockesburg, AR


John and StefanieTucson, AZ

< Previous | Next >

Meet the Experts:

Family Physician

Family Physician

Doctor

2,592 satisfied customers

Emergency Medicine and Family Practice for over 26 years

Dr. Ketch

Dr. Ketch

Board Certified Physician

76 satisfied customers


DrRussMD

DrRussMD

Board Certified Physician

51,788 satisfied customers


Dr. David

Dr. David

Board Certified Physician

224 satisfied customers

Treat children/young adults, former chief resident, multiple publications

Dr. D. Love

Dr. D. Love

Doctor

18,159 satisfied customers

Family Physician for 10 years; Hospital Medical Director for 10 years.

Dr Chip (M.D.)

Dr Chip (M.D.)

Doctor

16,629 satisfied customers


Dr. Arun Phophalia

Dr. Arun Phophalia

Doctor

14,303 satisfied customers


< Previous | Next >

Related Medical Questions
The work of planning and before the work of planning the
The work of planning and before the work of planning the nurse in his hands was pressed on the whole chest very strong pressure when the distribution of the gel to work pieces of planning and his hand… read more
Dr. Ravoof
Dr. Ravoof
Doctoral Degree
2,151 satisfied customers
My wife her have sugar we went to the doctor asked her TSH
My wife her have sugar we went to the doctor asked her TSH was normal and asked Dr. T4 or t3 and told me that because of sugar and weight loss we work t4 or t3. what reason for this addition to weight… read more
Dr. Ravoof
Dr. Ravoof
Doctoral Degree
2,151 satisfied customers
How to treat the effects of smoking and sit with smokers for
How to treat the effects of smoking and sit with smokers for years for several years previously. The second question is how many daily steps to heart health… read more
Dr Subbanna MD
Dr Subbanna MD
Neurologist (MD)
Neurologist MD (USA Board Certified)
6,422 satisfied customers
How to treat the effects of smoking and sit with smokers for
How to treat the effects of smoking and sit with smokers for years for several years previously. The second question is how many daily steps to heart health… read more
Dr. Ravoof
Dr. Ravoof
Doctoral Degree
2,151 satisfied customers
Is it possible to know the regularity of the heart rate
Is it possible to know the regularity of the heart rate without ECG work by how well I worked? Planning 9/6/2018 This before traveling and when traveling in the use of this game during rest I feel hea… read more
Dr. Ravoof
Dr. Ravoof
Doctoral Degree
2,151 satisfied customers
I will travel to Britain Do I need a work ECG Is the
I will travel to Britain Do I need a work ECG Is the complaint is important What are the basic conditions for the work of planning the beginning of effort or pain without effort and planning What reve… read more
Dr. Ravoof
Dr. Ravoof
Doctoral Degree
2,151 satisfied customers
The general appearance of this result. What Does Heart Risk
The general appearance of this result. What Does Heart Risk Mean? Suspicion Also, if the heart rate is slow and irregular, what else would be suspicious if it appeared in the screen… read more
Dr. Ravoof
Dr. Ravoof
Doctoral Degree
2,151 satisfied customers
Then I feel fear or anxiety rises adrenaline hormone Does
Then I feel fear or anxiety rises adrenaline hormone Does cause narrowing of the arteries of the heart or heart muscle or damage in this and note i am used inderal 10 twice a day What is important thi… read more
Dr. Ravoof
Dr. Ravoof
Doctoral Degree
2,151 satisfied customers
I asked him in my mind and worked ECG on 27/3/2018,
I asked him in my mind and worked ECG on 27/3/2018, 11/4/2018 and 16/4/2018 Absence of pain in the chest is not an important task of ECG but from two days I was worried and felt the heat inside my ner… read more
Dr. Ravoof
Dr. Ravoof
Doctoral Degree
2,151 satisfied customers
Is this normal if a person is angry, or anxious, and the
Is this normal if a person is angry, or anxious, and the heart beats out of fear? Should ECG be repeated on these things?… read more
Dr. Ravoof
Dr. Ravoof
Doctoral Degree
2,151 satisfied customers
If a person is discovered by a heart attack in planning he
If a person is discovered by a heart attack in planning he goes home without treatment how many days he lives… read more
Dr. D. Love
Dr. D. Love
Doctor
Doctoral Degree
18,159 satisfied customers
ECG is repeated by some people as irregular heart more than
ECG is repeated by some people as irregular heart more than pain. I mean if a person's regular heart is normal, there is no need to repeat planning unless there is pain. Lack of pain with irregular he… read more
Dr. Ravoof
Dr. Ravoof
Doctoral Degree
2,151 satisfied customers
ECG is repeated by some people as irregular heart more than
ECG is repeated by some people as irregular heart more than pain. I mean if a person's regular heart is normal, there is no need to repeat planning unless there is pain. Lack of pain with irregular he… read more
Dr.Saleem
Dr.Saleem
Consultant Cardiologist
Doctoral Degree
893 satisfied customers
Always if I am tense, angry, fearful or anxious I think I do
Always if I am tense, angry, fearful or anxious I think I do ECG Is this decision true or wrong but I am no me suger and colostrol and no smoking and no all… read more
Dr.Saleem
Dr.Saleem
Consultant Cardiologist
Doctoral Degree
893 satisfied customers
How much blood pressure is the quality of the heart attack
How much blood pressure is the quality of the heart attack and decrease in the hour of injury… read more
Sumanth Amperayani
Sumanth Amperayani
Consultant Paediatrician
Master\u0027s Degree
1,318 satisfied customers
I'm worried why some doctors say this layout is normal and
I'm worried why some doctors say this layout is normal and some say abnormal I'm very confident in you what you see in it… read more
Dr. D. Love
Dr. D. Love
Doctor
Doctoral Degree
18,159 satisfied customers
Is it possible to open a new question now about fear and its
Is it possible to open a new question now about fear and its impact on the heart or not always if you hear that the news of my heart be quick or mold of a friend or contact before a call and anxiety a… read more
Sumanth Amperayani
Sumanth Amperayani
Consultant Paediatrician
Master\u0027s Degree
1,318 satisfied customers
Today, there was a suspicion of the presence of clotting ECG
Today, there was a suspicion of the presence of clotting ECG and the wrong medical suspicion where the aspirin dose was taken 100 four pills and was re - planning the outcome of the natural with the t… read more
Dr Subbanna MD
Dr Subbanna MD
Neurologist (MD)
Neurologist MD (USA Board Certified)
6,422 satisfied customers


Show MoreShow Less

Ask Your Question

x