Medical

Have medical questions? Ask a doctor online!

Ask a Doctor,
Get an Answer ASAP!

Related Medical Questions
Can u he Help me some of my pregnant question. Right now I
Actually I was having vaginal bleeding last week!! I WENT to hospital they did my vaginal ultrasound didn't see anything! That time I was 5 weeks and 6 days pregnant! My HCG were 6334! Is it possible to loose the baby? Now my bleeding has stopped… read more
Dr. Pravin
Dr. Pravin
Consultant Dermatologist
Master Degree in Dermatology
2,898 satisfied customers
I just suffered a miscarriage. No medications, I am not sure
No medications, I am not sure if it was an ectopic pregnancy or normal miscarriage … read more
Dr. Greg
Dr. Greg
Attending Physician
1,574 satisfied customers
Recurrent miscarriages issue - please help. I am a 29yo
Recurrent miscarriages issue - please help. I am a 29yo female, have been trying to conceive for 1.5 years. I've had 3 early miscarriages so far: 1. A chemical pregnancy in June 2014 that I lost at 4w… read more
khagihara
khagihara
Post-Doctoral Degree
2,430 satisfied customers
Can Iodine or Folic Acid supplements that are given in
Can Iodine or Folic Acid supplements that are given in pregnancy cause significant palpitations please?… read more
911DOC
911DOC
Emergency Medicine Physician
Doctoral Degree
4,953 satisfied customers
I am very emotionally upset and wish that anyone can help me
I am very emotionally upset and wish that anyone can help me out with some answers. I had a D&C June 30, 2012 due to blighted ovum...empty sac at 12 weeks. I Conceived again about five months later wi… read more
Dr. K.
Dr. K.
Staff physician
MD
4,053 satisfied customers
I took two home pregnancy tests several weeks ago. last week
i took two home pregnancy tests several weeks ago. last week i got my period . the bleeding has slowed .i took another test today but it came out positive. how long after a miscarraige can this happen… read more
Dr. Norm S.
Dr. Norm S.
Doctoral Degree
10,905 satisfied customers
I'm 32 yrs old and I missed my period on July 15th, I took 3
I'm 32 yrs old and I missed my period on July 15th, I took 3 pregnancy tests on July 16,17,&,18th all said negative. I then took 6 more pregnancy tests on July 30th through August 3rd all said positiv… read more
Dr. Norm S.
Dr. Norm S.
Doctoral Degree
10,905 satisfied customers
Had a possible miscarriage in novemember. heavy cramps,
Had a possible miscarriage in novemember. heavy cramps, clotting, etc.. dec and jan were normal periods. Februarys started right on time but unfortunately has not stopped. It's been nothing but clots … read more
Dr. Owen
Dr. Owen
Ob/Gyn Doctor
Doctoral Degree
41,840 satisfied customers
I went to the dr. and found out I was 5 weeks pregnant. That
I went to the dr. and found out I was 5 weeks pregnant. That was good. I then started with cramping. Went to the dr. and he did and ultrasound and stated the baby was where it should be and we listene… read more
Dr. D. Love
Dr. D. Love
Doctor
Doctoral Degree
18,159 satisfied customers
Misscarried 7weeks ago period was due 13th had light
misscarried 7weeks ago period was due 13th had light spotting lasted 2days could i be pregnant again?… read more
Dr. SH
Dr. SH
Board Certified Physician
Doctoral Degree
6,389 satisfied customers
My husband and I just got married 8 months ago. We've been
My husband and I just got married 8 months ago. We've been trying to conceive the last 5 months and have not been successful. He has 2 kids (one is 6 and 8) with his ex-wife. He's currently 38 yrs old… read more
Doctor Ellis
Doctor Ellis
Family Physician
Doctoral Degree
876 satisfied customers
I had a miscarriage on the 26th march and bleeding lasted
i had a miscarriage on the 26th march and bleeding lasted for 7 days.i had hcg levesl done on the 30th and was at 104 & repeated on 27th and was back to 5.i did a pregnancy test on the 23rd april and … read more
Dr. Randy Peters
Dr. Randy Peters
M.D.
57 satisfied customers
I have had two early miscarriages/chemical pregnancies in a
I have had two early miscarriages/chemical pregnancies in a row. The first occured around August 20th, when I was just shy of six weeks. The second occured around Sept. 15th, when I was less than four… read more
Dr. Owen
Dr. Owen
Ob/Gyn Doctor
Doctoral Degree
41,840 satisfied customers
I went to the er last night because of bleeding, while
I went to the er last night because of bleeding, while pregnant, not heavy no cramping, they dsaid I was having a miscarriage, that my blood level was at 2 weeks, can they be wrong or is that true it … read more
Dr PG M.D.
Dr PG M.D.
Post-Doctoral Degree
2,023 satisfied customers
My pregnancy test is showing positive, i am bleeding and my
my pregnancy test is showing positive, i am bleeding and my blood tests have come back as the hormone level dropping. what is wrong?… read more
Dr. S RIAZ
Dr. S RIAZ
MS, Fellowship Trained
1,490 satisfied customers
I was tested positive for pregnancy on 7/30 i was at 1300
hello my name is ***** ***** was tested positive for pregnancy on 7/30 i was at 1300 hcg and he sent me to the lab on 8/1 and called him that monday for my results and it went to 900 hcg. he said i mi… read more
Dr PG M.D.
Dr PG M.D.
Post-Doctoral Degree
2,023 satisfied customers
My hcg level went from 400 to 616 since friday afternoon and
my hcg level went from 400 to 616 since friday afternoon and today is monday is that okay? is my baby okay?… read more
Dr. RK
Dr. RK
Physician
Doctoral Degree
2,625 satisfied customers
Dr. Amir, My daughter is expecting her first baby and they
Dr. Amir, My daughter is expecting her first baby and they had difficulties getting pregnant. She tells me she was given a blood test and her projestrone sp? levels were low. She was given a pill of p… read more
Dr PG M.D.
Dr PG M.D.
Post-Doctoral Degree
2,023 satisfied customers
Disclaimer: Information in questions, answers, and other posts on this site ("Posts") comes from individual users, not JustAnswer; JustAnswer is not responsible for Posts. Posts are for general information, are not intended to substitute for informed professional advice (medical, legal, veterinary, financial, etc.), or to establish a professional-client relationship. The site and services are provided "as is" with no warranty or representations by JustAnswer regarding the qualifications of Experts. To see what credentials have been verified by a third-party service, please click on the "Verified" symbol in some Experts' profiles. JustAnswer is not intended or designed for EMERGENCY questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals.

JustAnswer in the News:

Ask-a-doc Web sites: If you've got a quick question, you can try to get an answer from sites that say they have various specialists on hand to give quick answers... Justanswer.com.
JustAnswer.com...has seen a spike since October in legal questions from readers about layoffs, unemployment and severance.
Web sites like justanswer.com/legal
...leave nothing to chance.
Traffic on JustAnswer rose 14 percent...and had nearly 400,000 page views in 30 days...inquiries related to stress, high blood pressure, drinking and heart pain jumped 33 percent.
Tory Johnson, GMA Workplace Contributor, discusses work-from-home jobs, such as JustAnswer in which verified Experts answer people’s questions.
I will tell you that...the things you have to go through to be an Expert are quite rigorous.

What Customers are Saying:

I feel so much better today, and upon further investigation believe that there is a chance that the responses I got saved me from a serious, even life threatening situation. I am very grateful to the experts who answered me.

Susan O.USA

I can go as far as to say it could have resulted in saving my sons life and our entire family now knows what bipolar is and how to assist and understand my most wonderful son, brother and friend to all who loves him dearly. Thank you very much

Corrie MollPretoria, South Africa

I thank-you so much! It really helped to have this information and confirmation. We will watch her carefully and get her in for the examination and US right away if things do not improve. God bless you as well!

ClaudiaAlbuquerque, NM

Outstanding response time less than 6 minutes. Answered the question professionally and with a great deal of compassion.

KevinBeaverton, OR

Suggested diagnosis was what I hoped and will take this info to my doctor's appointment next week.
I feel better already! Thank you.

ElanorTracy, CA

Thank you to the Physician who answered my question today. The answer was far more informative than what I got from the Physicians I saw in person for my problem.

JulieLockesburg, AR

You have been more help than you know. I seriously don't know what my sisters situation would be today if you had not gone above and beyond just answering my questions.

John and StefanieTucson, AZ

< Previous | Next >

Meet the Experts:

Family Physician

Family Physician

Doctor

2,592 satisfied customers

Emergency Medicine and Family Practice for over 26 years

Dr. Ketch

Dr. Ketch

Board Certified Physician

76 satisfied customers

Medical Degree, Former Assistant Professor at School of Medicine at Yale University

DrRussMD

DrRussMD

Board Certified Physician

51,788 satisfied customers

Internal Medicine--practice all of internal medicine, all ages, family, health, prevention, complementary medicine, etc.

Dr. David

Dr. David

Board Certified Physician

224 satisfied customers

Treat children/young adults, former chief resident, multiple publications

Dr. D. Love

Dr. D. Love

Doctor

18,159 satisfied customers

Family Physician for 10 years; Hospital Medical Director for 10 years.

Dr Chip (M.D.)

Dr Chip (M.D.)

Doctor

16,629 satisfied customers

20 yrs. in practice, including surgery, general medicine, addiction medicine and pain.

Dr. Arun Phophalia

Dr. Arun Phophalia

Doctor

14,303 satisfied customers

MBBS MS. Post doctoral fellowship in Sports Medicine. General surgeon and sports medicine specialist

< Previous | Next >

Disclaimer: Information in questions, answers, and other posts on this site ("Posts") comes from individual users, not JustAnswer; JustAnswer is not responsible for Posts. Posts are for general information, are not intended to substitute for informed professional advice (medical, legal, veterinary, financial, etc.), or to establish a professional-client relationship. The site and services are provided "as is" with no warranty or representations by JustAnswer regarding the qualifications of Experts. To see what credentials have been verified by a third-party service, please click on the "Verified" symbol in some Experts' profiles. JustAnswer is not intended or designed for EMERGENCY questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals.

Show MoreShow Less

Ask Your Question

x