Medical

Have medical questions? Ask a doctor online!

Ask a Doctor,
Get an Answer ASAP!

Is this normal or there is a problem

Customer Question
Is this normal or there is a problem
Submitted: 3 months ago.Category: Medical
Ask Your Own Medical Question
Answered in 6 minutes by:
3/18/2018
Doctor: Sumanth Amperayani, Board Certified MD replied 3 months ago
Sumanth Amperayani
Sumanth Amperayani, Board Certified MD
Category: Medical
Satisfied Customers: 1,111
Experience: Consultant Pediatrician at Kanchi Kamakoti CHILDS Trust Hospital
Verified

Hi...Welcome to Just Answer. I am Dr. Sumanth Amperayani and I am here to help you today. I have 13 years of experience in the field of Health Care at a tertiary care referral hospital in Chennai, India. I will do my level best to alleviate your health concern. I am currently reviewing your question. I will be back in a moment to guide you further.

Kind regards ***** ***** Sumanth Amperayani

Ask Your Own Medical Question
Doctor: Sumanth Amperayani, Board Certified MD replied 3 months ago

Hi...this is a completely normal ECG please. May I know why it was done...I mean what your symptoms were?

But as such i do not think that you need to worry about this. This is my professional opinion.

This is a normal ECG.

Hope I have attended your query to your satisfaction. I will be happy to help if there are any further questions in this regard and be of assistance to you please.

Kind regards ***** ***** Sumanth Amperayani

Ask Your Own Medical Question
Was this answer helpful?

How JustAnswer works

step-image
Describe your issueThe assistant will guide you
step-image
Chat 1:1 with a doctorLicensed Experts are available 24/7
step-image
100% satisfaction guaranteeGet all the answers you need
Ask Sumanth Amperayani Your Own Question
Sumanth Amperayani
Sumanth Amperayani
Sumanth Amperayani, Board Certified MD
Category: Medical
Satisfied Customers: 1,111
1,111 Satisfied Customers
Experience: Consultant Pediatrician at Kanchi Kamakoti CHILDS Trust Hospital

Sumanth Amperayani is online now

A new question is answered every 9 seconds

How JustAnswer works:

  • Ask an ExpertExperts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional AnswerVia email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction GuaranteeRate the answer you receive.

JustAnswer in the News:

Ask-a-doc Web sites: If you've got a quick question, you can try to get an answer from sites that say they have various specialists on hand to give quick answers... Justanswer.com.
JustAnswer.com...has seen a spike since October in legal questions from readers about layoffs, unemployment and severance.
Web sites like justanswer.com/legal
...leave nothing to chance.
Traffic on JustAnswer rose 14 percent...and had nearly 400,000 page views in 30 days...inquiries related to stress, high blood pressure, drinking and heart pain jumped 33 percent.
Tory Johnson, GMA Workplace Contributor, discusses work-from-home jobs, such as JustAnswer in which verified Experts answer people’s questions.
I will tell you that...the things you have to go through to be an Expert are quite rigorous.

What Customers are Saying:

I feel so much better today, and upon further investigation believe that there is a chance that the responses I got saved me from a serious, even life threatening situation. I am very grateful to the experts who answered me.

Susan O.USA

I can go as far as to say it could have resulted in saving my sons life and our entire family now knows what bipolar is and how to assist and understand my most wonderful son, brother and friend to all who loves him dearly. Thank you very much

Corrie MollPretoria, South Africa

I thank-you so much! It really helped to have this information and confirmation. We will watch her carefully and get her in for the examination and US right away if things do not improve. God bless you as well!

ClaudiaAlbuquerque, NM

Outstanding response time less than 6 minutes. Answered the question professionally and with a great deal of compassion.

KevinBeaverton, OR

Suggested diagnosis was what I hoped and will take this info to my doctor's appointment next week.
I feel better already! Thank you.

ElanorTracy, CA

Thank you to the Physician who answered my question today. The answer was far more informative than what I got from the Physicians I saw in person for my problem.

JulieLockesburg, AR

You have been more help than you know. I seriously don't know what my sisters situation would be today if you had not gone above and beyond just answering my questions.

John and StefanieTucson, AZ

< Previous | Next >

Meet the Experts:

Family Physician

Family Physician

Doctor

2,592 satisfied customers

Emergency Medicine and Family Practice for over 26 years

Dr. Ketch

Dr. Ketch

Board Certified Physician

76 satisfied customers

Medical Degree, Former Assistant Professor at School of Medicine at Yale University

DrRussMD

DrRussMD

Board Certified Physician

51,788 satisfied customers

Internal Medicine--practice all of internal medicine, all ages, family, health, prevention, complementary medicine, etc.

Dr. David

Dr. David

Board Certified Physician

224 satisfied customers

Treat children/young adults, former chief resident, multiple publications

Dr. D. Love

Dr. D. Love

Doctor

18,060 satisfied customers

Family Physician for 10 years; Hospital Medical Director for 10 years.

Dr Chip (M.D.)

Dr Chip (M.D.)

Doctor

16,284 satisfied customers

20 yrs. in practice, including surgery, general medicine, addiction medicine and pain.

Dr. Arun Phophalia

Dr. Arun Phophalia

Doctor

14,060 satisfied customers

MBBS MS. Post doctoral fellowship in Sports Medicine. General surgeon and sports medicine specialist

< Previous | Next >

Related Medical Questions
My doctor a test redblood cell only is come back normally is
my doctor a test redblood cell only is come back normally is that he say i have no problem so have low red blood cell i will have problem… read more
Dr. David
Dr. David
Radiation Oncology Attending Director
Post-Doctoral Degree
13,217 satisfied customers
I have a problem worthy of Dr. House, I think. Here is my
Hello, I have a problem worthy of Dr. House, I think. Here is my case: I am 33 years old, 5.7", 192lbs, never smoked, practicing natural bodybuilding for about 12 years (never used steroids). No healt… read more
DrRussMD
DrRussMD
Board Certified Physician
51,788 satisfied customers
I generally have 2 bowel movements per day. The first one is
I generally have 2 bowel movements per day. The first one is usually normal diamater and fairly round. My second one is usually smaller in diamater and they appear to be slightly flatend. Is this norm… read more
Dr. D. Love
Dr. D. Love
Doctor
Doctoral Degree
18,060 satisfied customers
I'm taking canasa suppositories for Ulcerative Colitis 1000
I'm taking canasa suppositories for Ulcerative Colitis 1000 mg p/day. Last 4 months I'm experiencing low pelvic on both left/right sides radiating to back. I've had CT scan no/contrast, MRI of pelvis … read more
Dr. P. Jyoti
Dr. P. Jyoti
Consultant MD
MD
5,650 satisfied customers
I am a 34 year old man who does not have rock hard erections
I am a 34 year old man who does not have rock hard erections and only is interested in sex sometimes. I want to know if this is normal.… read more
DrRussMD
DrRussMD
Board Certified Physician
51,788 satisfied customers
My concern was errection and activities, If I stop taking
My concern was errection and sexual activities, If I stop taking URIMAX D will I able to have my sexual activites Back to normal or is there is any substitue in place of Urimax D where it will help me… read more
Dr.Amita
Dr.Amita
Doctoral Degree
1,587 satisfied customers
My hemoglobin is 14.3, the labs normal range is 12.0 to 14.0
My hemoglobin is 14.3, the labs normal range is 12.0 to 14.0 BUN is14.5, normal being 0.44 1to 1.00 Fasting Glucose is 113 with normal 70 to 100..ALT IS 12, nORMAL 14 TO 54.. Is this a significant pro… read more
Dr.Amita
Dr.Amita
Doctoral Degree
1,587 satisfied customers
I have been having difficultly breathing. I have found that
I have been having difficultly breathing. I have found that if I pound on my chest a lot of mucus will come up over the course of the day. I don't have any cough. I visited a doctor last year where I … read more
Dr. B.
Dr. B.
7,795 satisfied customers
My ast is 98 and my alt is 186 my colesterol is 303. should
my ast is 98 and my alt is 186 my colesterol is 303. should i be worried, and take medication? is my colesterol high because of my liver elavation or vis versa? i went to take a liver scan and is norm… read more
DR. EHTISHAM
DR. EHTISHAM
Consultant Physician& Rheumatologist
Doctoral Degree
1,944 satisfied customers
I am a 58yo male. Recently I had a full annual blood workup
I am a 58yo white male. Recently I had a full annual blood workup and everything returned normal except my T-level. A second blood test confirmed a significantly below normal count. My physician seems… read more
Dr Chip (M.D.)
Dr Chip (M.D.)
Doctor
M.D.
16,284 satisfied customers
My bilirubin came in at 1.3. --Albumin. globulin and total
my bilirubin came in at 1.3. --Albumin. globulin and total protein are all normal. I understand that 1.3 is out of the normal range, but is it considered high? My testosterone is high at 40. 46 year o… read more
Dr. D. Love
Dr. D. Love
Doctor
Doctoral Degree
18,060 satisfied customers
Just received in mail that my HEPATIC FUNCTION PANEL is
Just received in mail that my HEPATIC FUNCTION PANEL is normal, or with in range. What is that telling me?… read more
Doctor Marcus
Doctor Marcus
Asst Professor of Emergency Medicine
Doctoral Degree
1,288 satisfied customers
I have a daughter that is 40 ,she has what dr's say normal
I have a daughter that is 40 ,she has what dr's say normal but low thyroid. But she has lost her hair on the crown. I think she has a hormone problem, but I am not a dr just her mother. I wasnt to kno… read more
Dr.Amita
Dr.Amita
Doctoral Degree
1,587 satisfied customers
Doc. an 37 and i stop getting an erection when i wake up in
Doc. an 37 and i stop getting an erection when i wake up in morning should i be concern but staying erect is ok no problem with that.… read more
Dr. SH
Dr. SH
Board Certified Physician
Doctoral Degree
3,323 satisfied customers
Can you have any type of pancreas problems and if so what
Can you have any type of pancreas problems and if so what type if all your tests are normal because I have pain in the upper left side to my back but all my tests are normal… read more
DR PRABIR KUMAR DAS
DR PRABIR KUMAR DAS
CONSULTANT GYNECOLOGIST AND OBSTETRICIAN
MBBS,MD(G&O)
1,519 satisfied customers
1, What is normal bowel movememt? 2, Can Hepatitis C, cause
1, What is normal bowel movememt? 2, Can Hepatitis C, cause bowel problems? 3, Is four (4) times a day ab normal for bowel movement? 4, At what point should a person cantact his or her doctor regardin… read more
Dr. Salar
Dr. Salar
Hospitalist/ Internist
Doctoral Degree
4,404 satisfied customers
Testing showed my heart is pumping fine, however my pump to
Testing showed my heart is pumping fine, however my pump to rest time is decreased. Could this be normal for me? I feel fine.… read more
Dr  S.A.Alam
Dr S.A.Alam
Consultant, Medicine/Cardiology
Master\u0027s Degree
2,616 satisfied customers
Is there a problem with the eye if one pupil looks bright,
Is there a problem with the eye if one pupil looks bright, shiny (metallic) looking in a flash photo while the other eye appears normal, or has "red-eye"?… read more
Dr. Grinman
Dr. Grinman
Doctoral Degree
548 satisfied customers
Disclaimer: Information in questions, answers, and other posts on this site ("Posts") comes from individual users, not JustAnswer; JustAnswer is not responsible for Posts. Posts are for general information, are not intended to substitute for informed professional advice (medical, legal, veterinary, financial, etc.), or to establish a professional-client relationship. The site and services are provided "as is" with no warranty or representations by JustAnswer regarding the qualifications of Experts. To see what credentials have been verified by a third-party service, please click on the "Verified" symbol in some Experts' profiles. JustAnswer is not intended or designed for EMERGENCY questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals.

Disclaimer: Information in questions, answers, and other posts on this site ("Posts") comes from individual users, not JustAnswer; JustAnswer is not responsible for Posts. Posts are for general information, are not intended to substitute for informed professional advice (medical, legal, veterinary, financial, etc.), or to establish a professional-client relationship. The site and services are provided "as is" with no warranty or representations by JustAnswer regarding the qualifications of Experts. To see what credentials have been verified by a third-party service, please click on the "Verified" symbol in some Experts' profiles. JustAnswer is not intended or designed for EMERGENCY questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals.

Show MoreShow Less

Ask Your Question

x