Medical

Have medical questions? Ask a doctor online!

Ask a Doctor,
Get an Answer ASAP!

This answer was rated:

Today, there was a suspicion of the presence of clotting ECG…

Today, there was a suspicion...
Today, there was a suspicion of the presence of clotting ECG and the wrong medical suspicion where the aspirin dose was taken 100 four pills and was re - planning the outcome of the natural with the taking of sublingual love. The question is: Is Aspirin dangerous if you take it without a clot
Show More
Show Less
Ask Your Own Medical Question
Answered in 11 minutes by:
3/15/2018
Dr Subbanna MD
Dr Subbanna MD, Neurologist (MD)
Category: Medical
Satisfied Customers: 6,410
Experience: American Board Certified Neurologist, Internal Medicine
Verified

Hi, thanks for the question, and I am very glad to help you again with your health concerns.

I am currently preparing & typing my answer and I will post my answer here as soon as it is ready.

best regards!

Dr Subbanna MD

Ask Your Own Medical Question
Customer reply replied 5 months ago
Now all good blood or ECG but I take aspirin wrong

Okay I see, I am typing now, I will follow up with you very soon.

Ask Your Own Medical Question
Customer reply replied 5 months ago
Ok dr thanks I take beby aspirin 100 for take 400

You are very welcome! Sure I got it, I will follow up with you very soon.

Ask Your Own Medical Question
Customer reply replied 5 months ago
Ok

Aspirin is a very commonly used medication, most people who use it tolerate it well, but having said meds such as aspirin should not be used without proper indication. Rarely aspirin can induce irritation of the stomach and other issues too

Also 100 mg x 4 = 400 mg dose is not necessary; the usual recommended dose if heart disease is suspected is 75 mg to 325 mg x 1 dose, so there is no need to take more than what is recommended

Having said that, 400 mg of aspirin is not a huge dose so nothing to worry now

Try to eat some food, and also drink plenty of water and this can help minimizing the irritation of the stomach

Avoid taking meds such as aspirin etc without proper suspicion for heart attack

Self-diagnosis can sometimes do more harm than good

Even if you have some chest pain it does not automatically indicate it is due to heart attack

Most of the chest pains are due to chest wall related pain which are also called as musculoskeletal type pain and this has nothing to do with heart attack

Also stomach and esophagus related issues too can cause chest pain

So the moment some chest pain occurs not to suspect heart attack

If chest pain occurs along with other symptoms such as breathlessness, fainting, abnormally excessive sweating etc then only we should suspect heart attack, not otherwise

Once again, you are not having heart attack so there is no need to take aspirin etc without adequate indication like this

Anyway occasional 400 mg of aspirin is not dangerous so not to worry about any side effects etc now

Try to drink plenty of water and also try to eat some food and this will help in preventing any irritation of the stomach taking place or any other side effects

You will do perfectly fine, so not to worry!

Wishing you the best health!

All the very best!

Please let me know if you have any additional questions or if you want to discuss this further. And please take a moment and kindly click a positive rating (preferably 5 Star/Excellent) to credit for the time & effort put by me in answering your health question, and this is the only way I will be credited for my service to you. Rating me now does not close your question and if you have follow-up or additional questions you can ask them after the rating too!

Assuring you the best services!

best regards!

Dr Subbanna MD

Ask Your Own Medical Question

And also you do not need any heart related blood tests or ecg etc, you certainly have not sustained any heart attack. 100% no heart attack.

Ask Your Own Medical Question
Customer reply replied 5 months ago
I took it by mistake after the result there is no clot and the second question I took his love under the tongue extended to the arteries I do not know the name and result showed no clot and enzymes are natural and their use and analysis do not affect both natural

That is okay, no need to get scared now, aspirin is commonly used medication and it is overall very safe medication

So nothing serious will happen

Even if there is no clot one can take aspirin, and it is certainly okay to take aspirin even if there is no clot or heart attack etc

If sublingual preparation of aspirin is available then you can put it under the tongue and this can reach the blood faster than the regular oral preparation

However you have certainly not sustained any heart attack, and you do not need any tests and also there is no need to go to the hospital now

Dr Subbanna MD
Dr Subbanna MD, Neurologist (MD)
Category: Medical
Satisfied Customers: 6,410
Experience: American Board Certified Neurologist, Internal Medicine
Verified
Dr Subbanna MD and 87 other Medical Specialists are ready to help you
Ask your own question now
Customer reply replied 5 months ago
The chart appears to be wrong only, and the redesign has been repeated twice and it has become normal. The last question after the result is normal. Aspirin and a sublingual pill do not cause blood flow or bleeding due to a natural result. The second question today is the risk of exercise?

Aspirin, taken once in a while - whether orally or through under the tongue route - is not expected to cause any bleeding or other complications

Aspirin is overall very safe medication so not to worry about bleeding etc just with one time dose

But in the future avoid taking aspirin without proper indication

Exercise is not considered as a risk, in fact exercise is good for the health of the heart

You should be doing daily exercise and it will make your heart stronger

Wishing you all the very best!

thanks & best Regards!

Dr Subbanna MD

Ask Your Own Medical Question
Customer reply replied 5 months ago
After taking a dose of 400 and another pill expand the sublingual arteries do you know the name. It does not cause a risk today from practicing sport or resting day and starting the next day

The name of the medication you are referring is Nitro-glycerine

It is also called as Glyceryl trinitrate (GTN)

This can cause expansion (Vasodilatation) of the arteries supplying blood to the heart

But it is necessary only if angina or heart attack takes place

Do not take it if you are not having angina or heart attack

You do not need this medication; your heart is 100% healthy

You may either do exercise or practice sport etc today, or you may take some rest and it will not do any difference since you are a very healthy individual.

Ask Your Own Medical Question
Customer reply replied 5 months ago
The ECG is healthy and the heart enzymes are sound, not suspicious but only got first time errors due to another new hospital. Because of the device. Is GTN dose alone focus not numbers

Even if there was some error and you took aspirin and GTN by mistake nothing is going to happen, these are commonly used and these are overall safe medications, so you will not have any side effects or complications.

Ask Your Own Medical Question
Customer reply replied 5 months ago
I really took this as it is also called as Glyceryl trinitrate (GTN) mistakes and I do not suffer from a heart attack does this problem cause this important question after the emergence of reports sound

No, GTN is not going to cause any serious side effects.

Ask Your Own Medical Question

Just avoid taking it in the future without proper indication, but occasional taking like this is okay - so not to panic now.

Ask Your Own Medical Question
Customer reply replied 5 months ago
Thank you very much, and I answered him before asking my question. Thank you very much. If he got the first time they were all used, do not risk

You are very welcome! Yes, try to avoid using these meds in the future, but such one time use of aspirin or GTN ets is not worrisome.

Ask Your Own Medical Question
Customer reply replied 5 months ago
This was a lesson I do not need to worry about today or Osos and I do not buy tests of this kind. Thank you very much for your good treatment and patience and I wish you a happy day. The last question is the date of the medicine inderal 10 Is it taken after this to my day of the treatments mentioned always take it daily due to anxiety and acceleration

You are very welcome! I wish you too a happy day! Yes, you can certainly take your daily Inderal today, absolutely no problems in taking this medication today.

Ask Your Own Medical Question
Customer reply replied 5 months ago
Does the test of heart enzymes appear normal in the hospital, which distinguishes between planning for the first error and planning for the second nature,

Since the heart enzyme test has come normal there is no need for heart enzyme tests or ecg etc anymore.

Ask Your Own Medical Question
Customer reply replied 5 months ago
Thank you so much. I do not think today that Relax is worried about the first ECG error. A second natural heartogram appeared with other natural enzymes in the hospital
Customer reply replied 5 months ago
Can the first ECG be the reason for the reverse connection by using it because another hospital has been informed of this talk

You are very welcome! Such errors sometimes unfortunately happen, but absolutely nothing to worry, you can totally relax now, 100% no heart attack in you.

Ask Your Own Medical Question
Customer reply replied 5 months ago
Does ECG make mistakes

Yes, if the technician connects the wrong electrodes, or if the machine is faulty, or if it is not calibrated properly etc - then it can cause errors in the reading.

Ask Your Own Medical Question
Customer reply replied 5 months ago
I want you I see her Take me a doctor
Customer reply replied 5 months ago
This wrong
Customer reply replied 5 months ago
This another good

Yes, there were some technical mistakes with the first ecg recording, but the second ecg is normal. Since the second ecg is normal so nothing to worry now, and certainly no heart attack in you.

Ask Your Own Medical Question
Customer reply replied 5 months ago
Does it show from the wires there is an error in the first vision. Is it possible just to see the vision of the fault of the wire

We cannot tell what precise error occurred from this recording, but if you have had heart attack then the second ecg should have shown the same findings, or similar findings, but the second one is normal and it is not showing any heart attack. Since the second ecg is normal so we should consider the first one was faulty due to some technical issues.

When we read your ecg in conjunction with your overall good health, absence of heart attack symptoms, and you are being overall clinically very stable - unlike someone who had a heart attack who should be found very sick - so in light of all these favorable observations - so we should think the first ecg was technically faulty and the second ecg was done properly and it does not show heart attack - so you indeed have not sustained any heart attack.

Ask Your Own Medical Question
Customer reply replied 5 months ago
Thanks so much very dr subbanna
Customer reply replied 5 months ago
As well as the presence of normal heart enzymes

You are very welcome! Yes I totally agree with you, the heart enzymes were normal too, so all these clearly indicate there was certainly no heart attack in you.

Ask Your Own Medical Question
Customer reply replied 5 months ago
Thanks dr ok thanks you

You are very welcome!

Ask Your Own Medical Question
Customer reply replied 5 months ago
If I assume I have doubts about planning the first is during 24 tomorrow without symptoms means Slim
Customer reply replied 5 months ago
Reminder reminded X-ray ray chest natural appeared. What is useful for a heart attack

Without symptoms there is no need for heart tests. Good x ray chest too is normal, but chest x ray is not needed for heart attack diagnosis.

Ask Your Own Medical Question
Customer reply replied 5 months ago
Thanks dr very much
Customer reply replied 5 months ago
If I assume I have doubts about planning the first is during 24 tomorrow without symptoms means Slim?

You are very welcome! 100% you have not had any heart attack.

Ask Your Own Medical Question
Customer reply replied 5 months ago
I worked out the layout of the first mistake. After half an hour I worked out the layout of the second sound and after 5 minutes I was repeating the third sound. Hala forget the first

If your concern is about forgetting occasionally - then occasional forgetfulness is normal, lot of normal people forget like this.

Ask Your Own Medical Question
Customer reply replied 5 months ago
Thank you very much

You are very welcome!

Ask Your Own Medical Question
Customer reply replied 5 months ago
If I assume I have doubts about planning the first is during 24 tomorrow without symptoms means Slim

The first ecg was having technical glitches, but the second ecg was normal, so you really did not have heart attack, since you are not having any symptoms since the ecg done - so it reaffirms that you certainly did not sustain any heart attack.

Ask Your Own Medical Question
Customer reply replied 5 months ago
the heart enzymes are very important. ?
Customer reply replied 5 months ago
I am afraid of anxiety that causes me to have a lack of arteries or a stroke. Does anxiety cause this last question? What is the study of anxiety and anxiety?
Customer reply replied 5 months ago
I mean cardiac arrest or lack of anxiety

Your heart enzymes were normal, your ecg was normal, you have had no heart attack, you are not going to have cardiac arrest. What you are having is just severe health anxiety and fear of serious illnesses and nothing else, you are perfectly normal and you heart is 100% fully healthy and 100% no heart attack in you.

Ask Your Own Medical Question
Customer reply replied 5 months ago
Thanks for reassuring him I'm just because I do not sleep because of anxiety. I thought anxiety hurt my heart because of the subject

You are very welcome! Millions of people have anxiety and nothing happens to their heart due to their anxiety, so not to worry about the heart. If possible try to dilute anxiety and stress through the list of treatments I had recommended in the past. But anxiety will not damage your heart.

Ask Your Own Medical Question
Customer reply replied 5 months ago
A final question is what is the most important planning of the first sinner or planning the second proper with the proper enzymes and repeat the second planning the same time and result in soundness

If chest pain occurs then the plan should be to get an ecg, and then blood tests for heart enzymes. Repeating ecg is usually not needed because technical glitches do not always happen like it happened last time.

Ask Your Own Medical Question
Customer reply replied 5 months ago
Actually concern his problem is not comfortable or sleep or Relax this harm more true?
Customer reply replied 5 months ago
There is no chest pain. The first planning was transferred to another hospital for treatment. In order for the heart enzymes to function, the doctor asked for a second heart scan only and the trauma was normal and then asked for a third repetition at the same time and the normal result
Customer reply replied 5 months ago
Then I asked to cut the first paper telling me maybe the conversion and reverse wires were the reason

Try to relax and dilute anxiety and stress as much as possible but do not keep on brooding over this issue otherwise you will psychologically burn your self out and develop mental fatigue etc, and also then you may get more and more psychological health symptoms etc. The initial hospital did a blunder that is why so much confusion, hope in the future they do not commit such careless blunders causing so much psychological distress to their clients such as you in the future.

Ask Your Own Medical Question
Customer reply replied 5 months ago
The effect of aspirin and the effect of GTN when the body ends and thank you very much during the hours of the body comes out. Was taken yesterday

You are very welcome! The effect of both aspirin & GTN must have been over yesterday itself, so you will not have any side effects from these meds anymore.

Ask Your Own Medical Question
Customer reply replied 5 months ago
I mean its effect ends the day of the body

The effect must have been over yesterday itself.

Ask Your Own Medical Question
Customer reply replied 5 months ago
I am now open another question

Appreciate it, I will post my reply under the new question and please follow up there for further discussions.

Ask Your Own Medical Question
Customer reply replied 5 months ago
Now open
Customer reply replied 5 months ago
I am a sports person who got no cholesterol or pressure or sugar just got the first planning there is a lack of mistakes actually caused me discomfort. The question What causes arterial insufficiency and what does not happen 70% What does it mean above or below

Appreciate it, I have already posted my answer under your new question, please follow up there for further discussions.

Ask Your Own Medical Question
Was this answer helpful?

How JustAnswer works

step-image
Describe your issueThe assistant will guide you
step-image
Chat 1:1 with a doctorLicensed Experts are available 24/7
step-image
100% satisfaction guaranteeGet all the answers you need
Ask Dr Subbanna MD Your Own Question
Dr Subbanna MD
Dr Subbanna MD
Dr Subbanna MD, Neurologist (MD)
Category: Medical
Satisfied Customers: 6,410
6,410 Satisfied Customers
Experience: American Board Certified Neurologist, Internal Medicine

Dr Subbanna MD is online now

A new question is answered every 9 seconds

How JustAnswer works:

  • 100% Satisfaction GuaranteeRate the answer you receive.

JustAnswer in the News:

Web sites like justanswer.com/legal
...leave nothing to chance.

What Customers are Saying:


Susan O.USA


Corrie MollPretoria, South Africa


ClaudiaAlbuquerque, NM


KevinBeaverton, OR

I feel better already! Thank you.

ElanorTracy, CA


JulieLockesburg, AR


John and StefanieTucson, AZ

< Previous | Next >

Meet the Experts:

Family Physician

Family Physician

Doctor

2,592 satisfied customers

Emergency Medicine and Family Practice for over 26 years

Dr. Ketch

Dr. Ketch

Board Certified Physician

76 satisfied customers


DrRussMD

DrRussMD

Board Certified Physician

51,788 satisfied customers


Dr. David

Dr. David

Board Certified Physician

224 satisfied customers

Treat children/young adults, former chief resident, multiple publications

Dr. D. Love

Dr. D. Love

Doctor

18,159 satisfied customers

Family Physician for 10 years; Hospital Medical Director for 10 years.

Dr Chip (M.D.)

Dr Chip (M.D.)

Doctor

16,629 satisfied customers


Dr. Arun Phophalia

Dr. Arun Phophalia

Doctor

14,303 satisfied customers


< Previous | Next >

Related Medical Questions
Is it possible to know the regularity of the heart rate
Is it possible to know the regularity of the heart rate without ECG work by how well I worked? Planning 9/6/2018 This before traveling and when traveling in the use of this game during rest I feel hea… read more
Dr. Ravoof
Dr. Ravoof
Doctoral Degree
2,145 satisfied customers
I will travel to Britain Do I need a work ECG Is the
I will travel to Britain Do I need a work ECG Is the complaint is important What are the basic conditions for the work of planning the beginning of effort or pain without effort and planning What reve… read more
Dr. Ravoof
Dr. Ravoof
Doctoral Degree
2,145 satisfied customers
Today Entering the elevator Many people after touching the
Today Entering the elevator Many people after touching the director There is a blood point in my hand Injured Is a possible needle contaminated by the enemy or thief causing a wound to me Transfer of … read more
Dr Subbanna MD
Dr Subbanna MD
Neurologist (MD)
Neurologist MD (USA Board Certified)
6,410 satisfied customers
Then I feel fear or anxiety rises adrenaline hormone Does
Then I feel fear or anxiety rises adrenaline hormone Does cause narrowing of the arteries of the heart or heart muscle or damage in this and note i am used inderal 10 twice a day What is important thi… read more
Dr. Ravoof
Dr. Ravoof
Doctoral Degree
2,145 satisfied customers
Why worry because some first-line doctors say they fail and
I'm Dr. why worry because some first-line doctors say they fail and do not say plug wires wrong and some say not normal… read more
Dr Subbanna MD
Dr Subbanna MD
Neurologist (MD)
Neurologist MD (USA Board Certified)
6,410 satisfied customers
Describe the chest pain accurately to the heart attack more
Describe the chest pain accurately to the heart attack more to go to the hospital and what is the age that occurs Is age the cause of this heart attack and what are the risk factors and also what the … read more
Dr. D. Love
Dr. D. Love
Doctor
Doctoral Degree
18,159 satisfied customers
For example, when I think of a test, I feel scared, anxious,
For example, when I think of a test, I feel scared, anxious, and very tense. Does this resonance ECG or heart arteries. Does it cause my heart problem… read more
Dr. Ravoof
Dr. Ravoof
Doctoral Degree
2,145 satisfied customers
Now a hot talk with someone got me a very light chest pain
Now a hot talk with someone got me a very light chest pain or possible re-work for an ECG or not.… read more
Dr. David
Dr. David
Radiation Oncology Attending Director
Post-Doctoral Degree
13,234 satisfied customers
How much blood pressure is the quality of the heart attack
How much blood pressure is the quality of the heart attack and decrease in the hour of injury… read more
Sumanth Amperayani
Sumanth Amperayani
Consultant Paediatrician
Master\u0027s Degree
1,277 satisfied customers
Is it possible to open a new question now about fear and its
Is it possible to open a new question now about fear and its impact on the heart or not always if you hear that the news of my heart be quick or mold of a friend or contact before a call and anxiety a… read more
Dr Subbanna MD
Dr Subbanna MD
Neurologist (MD)
Neurologist MD (USA Board Certified)
6,410 satisfied customers
I was wearing shoes while walking broke the shoe entered his
I was wearing shoes while walking broke the shoe entered his entered needle that touched my leg which is a dangerous virus or hcv virus… read more
Sumanth Amperayani
Sumanth Amperayani
Consultant Paediatrician
Master\u0027s Degree
1,277 satisfied customers
I am a sports person who got no cholesterol or pressure or
I am a sports person who got no cholesterol or pressure or sugar just got the first planning there is a lack of mistakes actually caused me discomfort. The question What causes arterial insufficiency … read more
Dr Subbanna MD
Dr Subbanna MD
Neurologist (MD)
Neurologist MD (USA Board Certified)
6,410 satisfied customers
What are the most important heart enzymes or ECG? ECG? Skip
What are the most important heart enzymes or ECG? ECG? Skip or not? The first error was repeated twice naturally and appeared without symptoms… read more
Dr Subbanna MD
Dr Subbanna MD
Neurologist (MD)
Neurologist MD (USA Board Certified)
6,410 satisfied customers
I always wake up in the morning and be worried and feel a
I always wake up in the morning and be worried and feel a heart attack I do not know silently how I know her presence and I have to go to the hospital. I have no sugar, pressure or cholesterol. Does s… read more
Dr Subbanna MD
Dr Subbanna MD
Neurologist (MD)
Neurologist MD (USA Board Certified)
6,410 satisfied customers
Assuming that the chest pain has occurred how did the
Assuming that the chest pain has occurred how long did the troponin test 1 instead of planning and whether the patient saves or planning work faster if the person is skeptical I have a home test tropo… read more
Dr. D. Love
Dr. D. Love
Doctor
Doctoral Degree
18,159 satisfied customers
My son has a heart condition (Hypoplastic Left Heart) where
My son has a heart condition (Hypoplastic Left Heart) where he is required to be on an anti-coagulant. The doctor suggested aspirin and has not at this point prescribed anything. We have concerns with… read more
Richard Han
Richard Han
Pediatrician
Post-Doctoral Degree
1,132 satisfied customers
Should a physician prescribe sublingual ativan to a 78 years
Should a physician prescribe sublingual ativan to a 78 years female who has COPD...LENGTHY PSYCHIATRIC HISTORY INCLUDING ATTEMPTED SUICIDE...ATTRIAL FIB..CONGESTIVE HEART FAILURE...FREQUENT PNEUMONIA … read more
Dr. David
Dr. David
Radiation Oncology Attending Director
Post-Doctoral Degree
13,234 satisfied customers
Was prescribed to me Melatonin 5mg sublingual (Nature's
Was prescribed to me Melatonin 5mg sublingual (Nature's Blend) 2 pills every day before bedtime during 1fst week. Four pills during 2nd week. Six pills during 3rd week. Eight pills during 4th week. Is… read more
DrRussMD
DrRussMD
Board Certified Physician
51,788 satisfied customers


Show MoreShow Less

Ask Your Question

x