Medical

Have medical questions? Ask a doctor online!

Ask a Doctor,
Get an Answer ASAP!

This answer was rated:

This normal or no this test in home

This normal or no this test in home
Ask Your Own Medical Question
Answered in 5 minutes by:
3/13/2018
Dr. Ravoof
Dr. Ravoof, Doctor
Category: Medical
Satisfied Customers: 7,070
Experience: Experienced Physician in the field of Medicine and Surgery.
Verified

Dear customer,

Thank you for the question.

A blood pressure lower than 90/60 is considered to be low blood pressure. This test result does not indicate low blood pressure. However, the systolic blood pressure of 92 should be above 100 to become perfectly normal. Drinking plenty of water will help. However, at present, this test result should not worry you. This will not cause any harm or complications.

A pulse of 59 is also normal and not worrisome or alarming. You can relax.

Take care.

Please let me know if you have further queries or unanswered questions.
It will be very generous of you to also consider a bonus.
Thank you!

Ask Your Own Medical Question

Dear customer,
Were you able to read my answer?
Did I answer your question? Please reply.
Thank you!

Ask Your Own Medical Question
Customer reply replied 5 months ago
Thank you very much for your reassurance. Does anxiety increase my heart rate and blood pressure? If I do not have blood pressure, I use Inderal 10mg twice a day. Is anxiety a danger

Dear customer,

You are very welcome!

Anxiety can increase the heart rate and blood pressure.

Inderal can be used even if you do not have high blood pressure. This is safe and not harmful.

Anxiety is not a danger but can reduce the quality of life. You should treat it so that you can live your life without worries.

Take care.

Please let me know if you have further queries or unanswered questions.
It will be very generous of you to also consider a bonus.
Thank you!

Ask Your Own Medical Question
Customer reply replied 5 months ago
The last question is inderal 10 twice protects the little heart and thank you

Dear customer,

Thank you for replying.

Yes, this will protect the heart in many conditions and you should take it as prescribed by your doctor (10 mg twice a day).

Take care.

Please let me know if you have further queries or unanswered questions.
It will be very generous of you to also consider a bonus.
Thank you!

Ask Your Own Medical Question
Customer reply replied 5 months ago
I am always at rest time and I use inderal heart beats from 50 to 100 times and be 70 or 80 Do chimes with normal sports

Dear customer,

Thank you for replying.

Inderal will reduce the heart rate and this is normal. There is no need to worry regarding this and normal sports can be played if the doctor has allowed exercise and physical activity.

Take care.

Please let me know if you have further queries or unanswered questions.
It will be very generous of you to also consider a bonus.
Thank you!

Dr. Ravoof
Dr. Ravoof, Doctor
Category: Medical
Satisfied Customers: 7,070
Experience: Experienced Physician in the field of Medicine and Surgery.
Verified
Dr. Ravoof and 87 other Medical Specialists are ready to help you
Ask your own question now
Customer reply replied 5 months ago
Thanks so much I love you dr ravoof

You are very welcome!!

Thank you so much for your love!

Ask Your Own Medical Question
Customer reply replied 5 months ago
I mean 50to 100 normal ?

Dear customer,

Thank you for replying.

A heart rate of 50 can be normal in healthy individuals who exercise and are active. A heart rate of up to 100 is also normal.

Take care.

Ask Your Own Medical Question
Customer reply replied 5 months ago
Do the slow heart beats of 50 start better than the acceleration of the heart

Dear customer,

Thank you for replying.

Yes, a lower heart rate is better than a higher heart rate.

Take care.

Ask Your Own Medical Question
Customer reply replied 5 months ago
Thanks very so much

You are very welcome!!

Thank you so much!

Ask Your Own Medical Question
Customer reply replied 5 months ago
A very question that worries anxiety and tension causes a heartbeat or a low heart rate
Customer reply replied 5 months ago
I mean tension causes a heartbeat high or a low heart
Customer reply replied 5 months ago
Checking Troponin 1 is very delicate and gives the result of a heart attack. Or not, whichever is better ECG or Troponin
Customer reply replied 5 months ago
I will open a question after this answer shortly��
Customer reply replied 5 months ago
Thank you very much for your reassurance. Do you advise me to do ECG or not? When should ECG work because I read the chart with the chest pain better than Tropnin 1? Is it true what is early? What is the fastest early screening before the danger
Dear customer,
You are very welcome!Without chest pain I would not advise ECG. ECG should be done when there is chest pain. ECG and troponin are both early screening tests when there is severe chest pain.Take care.
Ask Your Own Medical Question
Customer reply replied 5 months ago
The appearance of Tropenin 1 with planning does not predate for early treatment or vice versa
Dear customer,
Thank you for replying.After severe chest pain with positive troponin early treatment can be given. However your troponin result is negative and you are safe and protected.Take care.
Ask Your Own Medical Question
Customer reply replied 5 months ago
Thanks so much dr ravoof
You are very welcome!
Thank you!
Ask Your Own Medical Question
Customer reply replied 5 months ago
Thank you very much I'm just in Gogol I read early planning with pain faster than Tropenin 1 and test Tropenin shows after two hours after pain Is this true
Customer reply replied 5 months ago
Thank you very much for the last question, so that you rest in the form of chest pain to know just so as not to worry about any pain in the chest. How is this pain?
Customer reply replied 5 months ago
A final question is Tropenin 1 fastest appearance of FAbp
Dear customer,
Thank you for replying.Troponin is still the fastest detected which is commonly used. Other newer investigations are still not used commonly. So troponin with an ECG are the earliest tests.Take care.
Ask Your Own Medical Question
Customer reply replied 5 months ago
Thanks so much dr
Customer reply replied 5 months ago
A final question is whether the chest pain starts to change heart rate changes to 100 above or slow acceleration below 50
Customer reply replied 5 months ago
You mean The difficulty of getting a nubia is rare and rare but the presence of the factors of life and eating is unhealthy
Customer reply replied 5 months ago
The last question for my convenience is that I checked Tropenin this time and today and my concern is my home examination of Fabp because I saw a second line and the length of this time caused me to worry after the arrival of Tropenin test yesterday and the result of normal means checking the Fabp properly if there was a problem showing the length of this period Troponin test 1 day?
Customer reply replied 5 months ago
A final question Al-Sadr comes in the middle means and pain is severe or simple only to do the test does not exist unnecessary
Customer reply replied 5 months ago
Chest pain comes with effort or without effort
Customer reply replied 5 months ago
I mean if I feel pain I did not go I suppose the next day If this is a heart attack I do not live the next day True or not
Customer reply replied 5 months ago
I mean the last question after i am anxiety is a heart attack if the pain or without pain comes in the day and the person does not know Is it possible to live the next day or days without going to the examination or hospital
Customer reply replied 5 months ago
It is impossible to come with negative Tropinine but the Fabp test is positive
Customer reply replied 5 months ago
Secondary hypertension caused by anxiety causes heart trouble
Customer reply replied 5 months ago
Question No study is possible anxiety or lack of sleep cause damage to the heart
Dear customer,
Thank you for replying.You should not worry about effects of anxiety on the heart. Anxiety will not cause blockage of the blood vessels in the heart which leads to heart attack. So, you are safe and protected.Take care.
Ask Your Own Medical Question
Customer reply replied 5 months ago
Now open new question
Customer reply replied 5 months ago
If I assume I have doubts about planning the first is during 24 tomorrow without symptoms means Slim?
Dear customer,
Thank you for replying.Without symptoms you should not at all worry about a heart attack.Take care.
Ask Your Own Medical Question
Customer reply replied 5 months ago
Thank you so much. I do not think today that Relax is worried about the first ECG error. A second natural heartogram appeared with other natural enzymes in the hospital
Customer reply replied 5 months ago
See
Customer reply replied 5 months ago
Can the first ECG be the reason for the reverse connection by using it because another hospital has been informed of this talk
Customer reply replied 5 months ago
Another
Customer reply replied 5 months ago
Yesterday all am I’m go home
Customer reply replied 5 months ago
Does ECG make mistakes
Dear customer,
Thank you for replying.Yes, ECG can be false due to many errors. Your troponin result is normal. You should not worry about a heart attack.Take care.
Ask Your Own Medical Question
Customer reply replied 5 months ago
Does the test of heart enzymes appear normal in the hospital, which distinguishes between planning for the first error and planning for the second nature,
your test result is normal.Take care.
Ask Your Own Medical Question
Customer reply replied 5 months ago
In fact, the heart enzymes were made to be the separation between the first and second planning. The heart enzymes will be important!
Dear customer,
Thank you for replying.Yes the heart enzymes are very important.
Take care.
Ask Your Own Medical Question
Customer reply replied 5 months ago
Thanks very much
Customer reply replied 5 months ago
Denies mistakes between skipping and do not think of the first mistake!
Customer reply replied 5 months ago
I mean between the first and second planning
Customer reply replied 5 months ago
If I assume I have doubts about planning the first is during 24 tomorrow without symptoms means Slim
Customer reply replied 5 months ago
I mean cardiac arrest or lack of anxiety
Customer reply replied 5 months ago
Thanks for reassuring him I'm just because I do not sleep because of anxiety. I thought anxiety hurt my heart because of the subject
Customer reply replied 5 months ago
A final question is what is the most important planning of the first sinner or planning the second proper with the proper enzymes and repeat the second planning the same time and result in soundness
Customer reply replied 5 months ago
There is no chest pain. The first planning was transferred to another hospital for treatment. In order for the heart enzymes to function, the doctor asked for a second heart scan only and the trauma was normal and then asked for a third repetition at the same time and the normal result
Customer reply replied 5 months ago
Then I asked to cut the first paper telling me maybe the conversion and reverse wires were the reason
Customer reply replied 5 months ago
Symptoms only dizziness dizziness from yesterday to gait now
Customer reply replied 5 months ago
Now open question
Was this answer helpful?

How JustAnswer works

step-image
Describe your issueThe assistant will guide you
step-image
Chat 1:1 with a doctorLicensed Experts are available 24/7
step-image
100% satisfaction guaranteeGet all the answers you need
Ask Dr. Ravoof Your Own Question
Dr. Ravoof
Dr. Ravoof
Dr. Ravoof, Doctor
Category: Medical
Satisfied Customers: 7,070
7,070 Satisfied Customers
Experience: Experienced Physician in the field of Medicine and Surgery.

Dr. Ravoof is online now

A new question is answered every 9 seconds

How JustAnswer works:

  • 100% Satisfaction GuaranteeRate the answer you receive.

JustAnswer in the News:

Web sites like justanswer.com/legal
...leave nothing to chance.

What Customers are Saying:


Susan O.USA


Corrie MollPretoria, South Africa


ClaudiaAlbuquerque, NM


KevinBeaverton, OR

I feel better already! Thank you.

ElanorTracy, CA


JulieLockesburg, AR


John and StefanieTucson, AZ

< Previous | Next >

Meet the Experts:

Family Physician

Family Physician

Doctor

2,592 satisfied customers

Emergency Medicine and Family Practice for over 26 years

Dr. Ketch

Dr. Ketch

Board Certified Physician

76 satisfied customers


DrRussMD

DrRussMD

Board Certified Physician

51,788 satisfied customers


Dr. David

Dr. David

Board Certified Physician

224 satisfied customers

Treat children/young adults, former chief resident, multiple publications

Dr. D. Love

Dr. D. Love

Doctor

18,159 satisfied customers

Family Physician for 10 years; Hospital Medical Director for 10 years.

Dr Chip (M.D.)

Dr Chip (M.D.)

Doctor

16,629 satisfied customers


Dr. Arun Phophalia

Dr. Arun Phophalia

Doctor

14,303 satisfied customers


< Previous | Next >

Related Medical Questions
What does clinical suspicion mean if a patient complains if
What does clinical suspicion mean if a patient complains if he does not complain and shows a normal ECG, no enzyme is needed?… read more
Neuro Doctor
Neuro Doctor
Full Time Neurologist
Neurologist MD (USA Board Certified
2,534 satisfied customers
I have been checking my blood sugar for about 4 months now.
hello. I have been checking my blood sugar for about 4 months now. Late September my fasting was 86 at home and 87 at Doctors office. My first a1 at home test said 5.3 doctors office said 5.5 December… read more
Dr. David
Dr. David
Radiation Oncology Attending Director
Post-Doctoral Degree
13,238 satisfied customers
I have using my home test kit for UTI's...licocytes high...
I have using my home test kit for UTI's...licocytes high... i had a urine analasis done , came back normal...should i be worried with the licocysts being high?… read more
Dr. D. Love
Dr. D. Love
Doctor
Doctoral Degree
18,159 satisfied customers
How will you know if you are pregnant? If you seeing your
How will you know if you are pregnant? If you seeing your period but its not like the normal one you have, what is really the problem.… read more
Dr SS
Dr SS
Doctoral Degree
12,327 satisfied customers
I had a fasting glucose tolerance test this morning. When I
I had a fasting glucose tolerance test this morning. When I got home, I was shaking badly. So, my mom let me use her glucose testing materials. My at home reading was 68. What do that me mean? Should … read more
Dr. Abid
Dr. Abid
PGR (Internal Medicine)
Doctoral Degree
5,444 satisfied customers
Are the hemogoglobin a1c home screening accurate>? In feb
are the hemogoglobin a1c home screening accurate>? In feb 2011 my aic was 5.7 fasting blood sugar 89. in june 2011 fasting blood sugar was 82 no a1c was done was done in june. I just bought the hom… read more
Dr. Arun Phophalia
Dr. Arun Phophalia
Doctor
Post-Doctoral Degree
14,303 satisfied customers
Will ritalin or methylin(generic for) show positive on a 7
will ritalin or methylin(generic for) show positive on a 7 panal home drug test. 10 mg a day 3 times a day is the dosage?… read more
Dr Abby
Dr Abby
Family Physician
MD
3 satisfied customers
I had a partial hysterectomy a number of years ago, and
I had a partial hysterectomy a number of years ago, and though I dont have any discharge, I sometimes feel like there is a residue (I say residue because it doesnt discharge except for occassionally w… read more
IMDR06
IMDR06
Attending Physician
Doctoral Degree
1,453 satisfied customers
I have been on depo contraception for two yrs had my last
I have been on depo contraception for two yrs had my last shot in jan 2010 was due for one in march but didnt have it I got my period on may 19th then the 16th june then 14th july but didnt get it on … read more
Dr. D. Love
Dr. D. Love
Doctor
Doctoral Degree
18,159 satisfied customers
How should you wait to take a pregnancy test after vaginal
How long should you wait to take a pregnancy test after vaginal bleeding? My cycle started on its normal day of the month but was very unusual. It normally lasts 6 to 7 days but after the third day it… read more
Dr. Arun Phophalia
Dr. Arun Phophalia
Doctor
Post-Doctoral Degree
14,303 satisfied customers
I would like to ask if drinking paracetamol for flu can
hello, I would like to ask if drinking paracetamol for flu can affect home pregnancy tests or even without drinking any medicine, can a flu or sickness can affect the result of home pregnancy test? Th… read more
Gaurav Gupta
Gaurav Gupta
MD, CEO
Post-Doctoral Degree
22 satisfied customers
I just want to know if I intake a medicine like paracetamol
Hello, I just want to know if I intake a medicine like paracetamol or pain relievers (aching muscles), can these affect the result of a home pregnancy test?… read more
Ken
Ken
Post-Doctoral Degree
5,285 satisfied customers
IF I had a D&C due to a missed miscarraige 3 weeks ago.
IF I had a D&C due to a missed miscarraige 3 weeks ago. Could I still test positive on a Home Pregnancy test now?… read more
Dr. Wajid
Dr. Wajid
Senior Registrar Internal Medicine
MBBS/ FCPS
2,169 satisfied customers
Subj: Candidiasis. I read an article in the newspaper about
Subj: Candidiasis. I read an article in the newspaper about this diease and I google it and found out there was a home test to do to see if you were positive for candidiasis. It may sound silly but th… read more
Dr Owen
Dr Owen
Ob/Gyn Doctor
Doctoral Degree
406 satisfied customers
Period was missed in july, had a light period in august, but
period was missed in july, had a light period in august, but not on normal cycle. took home tests and got both positive and negative. did not have a period in sept and now had a blood test. based on t… read more
Doctor Kevin
Doctor Kevin
Urgent Care Physician
MD
81 satisfied customers
I feel like I am pregnant (with lots of symptoms) but I had
I feel like I am pregnant (with lots of symptoms) but I had a light period last month for a day & half and I am having a light period this month. My normal periods are 5-6 days long and are very pregn… read more
Dr. Sophie :: Medicine &amp; Neurology
Dr. Sophie :: Medicine & Neurology
Neurologist
Post-Doctoral Degree
1,832 satisfied customers
I normally have very heavy periods but the last two have
I normally have very heavy periods but the last two have been like spotting this is not normal at all for me the last time i was sexually active was the secong of july i was just begining my period bu… read more
Dr. DAN
Dr. DAN
Physician
Doctoral Degree
343 satisfied customers
My husband and I are trying to conceive. My last period
My husband and I are trying to conceive. My last period started on May 14, 2009. What is the earliest I can take an at home test?… read more
Dr. Amir
Dr. Amir
Post-Doctoral Degree
2 satisfied customers


Show MoreShow Less

Ask Your Question

x