Medical

Have medical questions? Ask a doctor online!

Ask a Doctor,
Get an Answer ASAP!

Related Medical Questions
HOAG IS MY SECOND HOME..MY LAST FEW TRIPS ONE WAS A CLOT IN
HI MY NAME IS MARK ***** AND HOAG IS MY SECOND HOME..MY LAST FEW TRIPS ONE WAS A CLOT IN THE LEFT LEG PUT IN AN IVC FILTER THE SECOND WAS FOR CLOT IN RIGHT LEG MY LEGS AND FEET HAVE NUEROPOOTHY AND CE… read more
Dr. Arun Phophalia
Dr. Arun Phophalia
Doctor
Post-Doctoral Degree
14,303 satisfied customers
Approximately every 30 days, my husband has severe insomnia
Approximately every 30 days, my husband has severe insomnia for 4-8 days from start to finish. He is so tired and can't sleep. His behavior changes, he's twitchy and drowsy. It seems like we are livin… read more
Dr. Phil, MD
Dr. Phil, MD
Internal Medicine Physician
Doctoral Degree
2,898 satisfied customers
My mother has the same problem..she had a retractable ivc
My mother has the same problem..she had a retractable ivc filter placed five years ago and wasn't taken out in time - not it is attached. He just had hip surgery - problems with GI issues - colitis - … read more
Dr. David
Dr. David
Radiation Oncology Attending Director
Post-Doctoral Degree
13,305 satisfied customers
I was diagnosed with PE on July 31, 2011. I'm currently
I was diagnosed with PE on July 31, 2011. I'm currently taking 9 mg on M/W/F and 6 mg of Coumadin on all other days. I've been experiencing shortness of breath for the last 3 days so I went to the ER … read more
khagihara
khagihara
Post-Doctoral Degree
5,119 satisfied customers
Doc my iron level is 46 which reads low on my blood work...i
Doc my iron level is 46 which reads low on my blood work...i have been feeling lightheaded a bit tired and weak at times some tingling here and there on my body could this be a problem...im not anemic… read more
Dr Chip (M.D.)
Dr Chip (M.D.)
Doctor
M.D.
16,629 satisfied customers
Ive been suffering with tiredness and no energy for years
Ive been suffering with tiredness and no energy for years now feel anxious alot of the time and short of breath ive an underactive thyroid doctor keeps telling me its because of that im sick of feelin… read more
Dr. Saha
Dr. Saha
Doctoral Degree
534 satisfied customers
Last july i got sick, i felt very tired had no energy, felt
Hi. Last july i got sick, i felt very tired had no energy, felt sick, felt very hot and heavy but didnt have a temperaure, was shivering, muscles were very weak, felt like i was in a daze but didnt ha… read more
Dr. Singh
Dr. Singh
Physician
Doctoral Degree
2,715 satisfied customers
Last july i got sick, i felt very tired had no energy, felt
Hi. Last july i got sick, i felt very tired had no energy, felt sick, felt very hot and heavy but didnt have a temperaure, was shivering, muscles were very weak, felt like i was in a daze but didnt ha… read more
Dr. Abid
Dr. Abid
PGR (Internal Medicine)
Doctoral Degree
5,444 satisfied customers
Last july i got sick, i felt very tired had no energy, felt
Last july i got sick, i felt very tired had no energy, felt sick, felt very hot and heavy but didnt have a temperaure, was shivering, muscles were very weak, felt like i was in a daze but didnt have a… read more
Dr. Amir
Dr. Amir
Post-Doctoral Degree
2 satisfied customers
Last july i got sick, i felt very tired had no energy, felt
Last july i got sick, i felt very tired had no energy, felt sick, felt very hot and heavy but didnt have a temperaure, was shivering, muscles were very weak, felt like i was in a daze but didnt have a… read more
Dr. Stan
Dr. Stan
Medical Physician and Surgeon
Post-Doctoral Degree
2,652 satisfied customers
For the past two weeks ive felt really tired and fatigue
for the past two weeks ive felt really tired and fatigue with no energy at all. i work two jobs and everytime i come home from them no matter what time of day i just want to lay down and go to sleep. … read more
Dr. Amir
Dr. Amir
Post-Doctoral Degree
2 satisfied customers
I need some questions answering about diazapam, i have
i need some questions answering about diazapam, i have general anxiety, i get withdrawn, aches and facial muscle twitches, im a dancer and my muscles crack and i get tired and stressed, nothing as wor… read more
Vakul Aren
Vakul Aren
Consultant Physician
Post graduation (Liverpool, U.K.)
4,271 satisfied customers
My neck for 6 months hurts,I can feel it I actually feel it
my neck for 6 months hurts,I can feel it I actually feel it move to my eye and my eye gets heavy and to my shoulder.This all started when I bottomed out on my bp med and they said I had a viral infect… read more
Dr. S RIAZ
Dr. S RIAZ
MS, Fellowship Trained
1,490 satisfied customers
I am tired all the time, finding it almost impossible to get
I am tired all the time, finding it almost impossible to get up in the morning. I feel sick an get heartburn after every meal and have had very bad stomach aches in the morning. I ache all the time an… read more
Dr. D. Love
Dr. D. Love
Doctor
Doctoral Degree
18,159 satisfied customers
I had a dot on tonsil for about a week, then I stuck a q tip
I had a white dot on tonsil for about a week, then I stuck a q tip back there and a puss white substance came out of it, It left a tiny hole where the white dot used to be, now Im not feeling like mys… read more
Doctor Ellis
Doctor Ellis
Family Physician
Doctoral Degree
876 satisfied customers
I have suffered sickness and nausea for 2 weeks and lost a
i have suffered sickness and nausea for 2 weeks and lost a stone in weight,if i dont eat im nauseaous and if i eat im sick or have to make myself sick as can feel it sitting in my stomach and hurts so… read more
doctornihil
doctornihil
Doctoral Degree
2,136 satisfied customers
My mother-in-law is residing in a nursing home, is 92 years
My mother-in-law is residing in a nursing home, is 92 years old, dementia (but knows her family), wheelchair bound from broken hip 6 years ago, has rheumatoid arthritis but not debilitating. I was cal… read more
Dr Chip (M.D.)
Dr Chip (M.D.)
Doctor
M.D.
16,629 satisfied customers
Every once in a while(e.g. either every couple weeks, or
Every once in a while(e.g. either every couple weeks, or several times a week), I'll start to freak out. I dont know what triggers it, but I'll get worried, frustrated, then the following will happen:… read more
Dr. Sophie :: Medicine & Neurology
Dr. Sophie :: Medicine & Neurology
Neurologist
Post-Doctoral Degree
1,832 satisfied customers
Disclaimer: Information in questions, answers, and other posts on this site ("Posts") comes from individual users, not JustAnswer; JustAnswer is not responsible for Posts. Posts are for general information, are not intended to substitute for informed professional advice (medical, legal, veterinary, financial, etc.), or to establish a professional-client relationship. The site and services are provided "as is" with no warranty or representations by JustAnswer regarding the qualifications of Experts. To see what credentials have been verified by a third-party service, please click on the "Verified" symbol in some Experts' profiles. JustAnswer is not intended or designed for EMERGENCY questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals.

JustAnswer in the News:

Ask-a-doc Web sites: If you've got a quick question, you can try to get an answer from sites that say they have various specialists on hand to give quick answers... Justanswer.com.
JustAnswer.com...has seen a spike since October in legal questions from readers about layoffs, unemployment and severance.
Web sites like justanswer.com/legal
...leave nothing to chance.
Traffic on JustAnswer rose 14 percent...and had nearly 400,000 page views in 30 days...inquiries related to stress, high blood pressure, drinking and heart pain jumped 33 percent.
Tory Johnson, GMA Workplace Contributor, discusses work-from-home jobs, such as JustAnswer in which verified Experts answer people’s questions.
I will tell you that...the things you have to go through to be an Expert are quite rigorous.

What Customers are Saying:

I feel so much better today, and upon further investigation believe that there is a chance that the responses I got saved me from a serious, even life threatening situation. I am very grateful to the experts who answered me.

Susan O.USA

I can go as far as to say it could have resulted in saving my sons life and our entire family now knows what bipolar is and how to assist and understand my most wonderful son, brother and friend to all who loves him dearly. Thank you very much

Corrie MollPretoria, South Africa

I thank-you so much! It really helped to have this information and confirmation. We will watch her carefully and get her in for the examination and US right away if things do not improve. God bless you as well!

ClaudiaAlbuquerque, NM

Outstanding response time less than 6 minutes. Answered the question professionally and with a great deal of compassion.

KevinBeaverton, OR

Suggested diagnosis was what I hoped and will take this info to my doctor's appointment next week.
I feel better already! Thank you.

ElanorTracy, CA

Thank you to the Physician who answered my question today. The answer was far more informative than what I got from the Physicians I saw in person for my problem.

JulieLockesburg, AR

You have been more help than you know. I seriously don't know what my sisters situation would be today if you had not gone above and beyond just answering my questions.

John and StefanieTucson, AZ

< Previous | Next >

Meet the Experts:

Family Physician

Family Physician

Doctor

2,592 satisfied customers

Emergency Medicine and Family Practice for over 26 years

Dr. Ketch

Dr. Ketch

Board Certified Physician

76 satisfied customers

Medical Degree, Former Assistant Professor at School of Medicine at Yale University

DrRussMD

DrRussMD

Board Certified Physician

51,788 satisfied customers

Internal Medicine--practice all of internal medicine, all ages, family, health, prevention, complementary medicine, etc.

Dr. David

Dr. David

Board Certified Physician

224 satisfied customers

Treat children/young adults, former chief resident, multiple publications

Dr. D. Love

Dr. D. Love

Doctor

18,159 satisfied customers

Family Physician for 10 years; Hospital Medical Director for 10 years.

Dr Chip (M.D.)

Dr Chip (M.D.)

Doctor

16,629 satisfied customers

20 yrs. in practice, including surgery, general medicine, addiction medicine and pain.

Dr. Arun Phophalia

Dr. Arun Phophalia

Doctor

14,303 satisfied customers

MBBS MS. Post doctoral fellowship in Sports Medicine. General surgeon and sports medicine specialist

< Previous | Next >

Disclaimer: Information in questions, answers, and other posts on this site ("Posts") comes from individual users, not JustAnswer; JustAnswer is not responsible for Posts. Posts are for general information, are not intended to substitute for informed professional advice (medical, legal, veterinary, financial, etc.), or to establish a professional-client relationship. The site and services are provided "as is" with no warranty or representations by JustAnswer regarding the qualifications of Experts. To see what credentials have been verified by a third-party service, please click on the "Verified" symbol in some Experts' profiles. JustAnswer is not intended or designed for EMERGENCY questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals.

Show MoreShow Less

Ask Your Question

x