Medical

Have medical questions? Ask a doctor online!

Connect one-on-one with {0} who will answer your question

Related Medical Questions
I take bp meds for high blood pressure. This morning I moved
I take bp meds for high blood pressure. This morning I moved a few mattresses loaded and unloaded at the dump. Then went to the Y and walked 4 miles like I normally do. I then came home and rested for… read more
Dr. Mark
Dr. Mark
U.S. Board Certified in Neurosurgery
Doctoral Degree
13,616 satisfied customers
I just took my blood pressure was 88 over 78 with a pulse
I just took my blood pressure was 88 over 78 with a pulse rate of 98 is that good … read more
Dr. Phil, MD
Dr. Phil, MD
Internal Medicine Physician
Doctoral Degree
24,945 satisfied customers
I have been taking 1 50 mg of Atenolol morning and night. I
I have been taking 1 50 mg of Atenolol morning and night. I have been experiencing light headedness. My blood pressure just after eating was 98/58. Pulse 78 I also take cardura 4 mg in evening, and Di… read more
Dr. Phil, MD
Dr. Phil, MD
Internal Medicine Physician
Doctoral Degree
24,945 satisfied customers
My blood pressure has gone up taking a new blood pressure
My blood pressure has gone up taking a new blood pressure pill. my blood pressure for the last 2 days has run like, 137 over 65 pulse 45, 137 over 65 pulse 39, 124 over 68, pulse45, this last reading … read more
Dr. Hasan
Dr. Hasan
Consultant
Post-Doctoral Degree
8,863 satisfied customers
I am 67 years old. My SS# is XXXXXXX. I just woke up and my
Hi: My name is ***** ***** I am 67 years old. My SS# ***** ***** I just woke up and my heart rate and pulse was 3:59 am 123/75 with pulse at 103 4:02 am 107/86 with pulse at 113 4:05 am l07/86 with a … read more
Dr Su S
Dr Su S
Doctoral Degree
21,420 satisfied customers
I am a 22 year old female. 5'2 110 lbs. 4 kids. My chest has
I am a 22 year old female. 5'2 110 lbs. 4 kids. My chest has been hurting mildly for about a week, so i descided to check my blood pressure. I got a arm cuff machine from my mom and checked it for 2 d… read more
DR.EHTISHAM
DR.EHTISHAM
Consultant Physician& Rheumatologist
Doctoral Degree
2,343 satisfied customers
I am 21 years old-given blood for almost a year now-every 56
I am 21 years old-given blood for almost a year now-every 56 days-going to give tomorrow-take a multivitamin now and then. I took a iron supplement tonight-27mg-first of all, is it harmful to me, and … read more
Dr Chip (M.D.)
Dr Chip (M.D.)
Doctor
M.D.
16,629 satisfied customers
I have normal blood pressure during the day but in the
I have normal blood pressure during the day but in the evening it goes down progressively and when I wake up around 1 a.m. it can be 100/70 or even lower and my pulse rate is around 108.… read more
Dr.tiwari
Dr.tiwari
Associate professor
Master's Degree
2,747 satisfied customers
Recently I have been experiencing higher pulse rate than
Recently I have been experiencing higher pulse rate than normal for me. It seems to be 80-98 on most readings. My BP remains as always, 110-65 with some small variation. I take 50 mg of tenormin befor… read more
DrRussMD
DrRussMD
Board Certified Physician
51,788 satisfied customers
Good Evening Doctor I have a question Allways since some 15
Good Evening Doctor I have a question Allways since some 15 years I had quick pulse, I have been at cardiologists more than 20 times made many tests and the only treatment I have is Deralin for making… read more
IMDR06
IMDR06
Attending Physician
Doctoral Degree
2,037 satisfied customers
I have been bleeding severely for 3 months now through my
I have been bleeding severely for 3 months now through my uterus. In march they did lab work and it showed hgb (low) 8.9, hct (low) 28.8, mcv (low)65 mch (low) 20.1, rdw (high) 18.8 and Vitamin D-3 lo… read more
Louise Sivak
Louise Sivak
Pediatrician
Doctoral Degree
154 satisfied customers
I have borderline low wbc (4.6) low pulse (usually 60) and
I have borderline low wbc (4.6) low pulse (usually 60) and low bp (around 100 over 65). I am almost constantly lightheaded, have fatigue and shortness of breath. I've had one incident of passing out a… read more
Dr Su S
Dr Su S
Doctoral Degree
21,420 satisfied customers
I am a 65 year old male with a history of heart disease. I
i am a 65 year old male with a history of heart disease. I am on topcol xl 100mg am,cozaar 50nm am, lipitor 40 mg am,avodart .05mg am, flomax ,-4 mg at bedtime, and topcol xl 50 mg at bedtime. I take … read more
Dr Su S
Dr Su S
Doctoral Degree
21,420 satisfied customers
Hi - my mother is on low blood pressure medication and
Hi - my mother is on low blood pressure medication and Cumadin for arterial fibrillation. Her blood pressure this morning was 122/79- yesterday she started an antibiotic for a bladder infection. Today… read more
Dr. Saha
Dr. Saha
Doctoral Degree
575 satisfied customers
I'm feeling weak, lightheaded, with "zappy" episodes that
I'm feeling weak, lightheaded, with "zappy" episodes that last only a second or two. My stomach is cramping and I have a tickling cough left over from a cold that I had a couple of weeks ago. Energy l… read more
Dr Bhumika
Dr Bhumika
Senior Consultant
Master's Degree
1,334 satisfied customers
I was wondering, I believe the root of my problems lays with
Hello, I was wondering, I believe the root of my problems lays with my iron. I recently had a CBC and it came back deficient but not anemic. That was maybe 1 month ago or so. It was to to low b/c I ha… read more
Dr. DAN
Dr. DAN
Physician
Doctoral Degree
344 satisfied customers
I have PAc and PVC tht are getting worse I also have always
HI- I have PAc and PVC tht are getting worse I also have always had low blood pressure and a low pulse rate. I have had a echo that came back normal and a holter monitor that came back reporting PVC b… read more
Dr Chip (M.D.)
Dr Chip (M.D.)
Doctor
M.D.
16,629 satisfied customers
I've had really bad migraine like headaches with nausea and
I've had really bad migraine like headaches with nausea and neck pain. Frequent cold sweats especially at night. Woke this morning to a very tight chest and sore / weak fealling left arm. No respitory… read more
Dr Su S
Dr Su S
Doctoral Degree
21,420 satisfied customers
Disclaimer: Information in questions, answers, and other posts on this site ("Posts") comes from individual users, not JustAnswer; JustAnswer is not responsible for Posts. Posts are for general information, are not intended to substitute for informed professional advice (medical, legal, veterinary, financial, etc.), or to establish a professional-client relationship. The site and services are provided "as is" with no warranty or representations by JustAnswer regarding the qualifications of Experts. To see what credentials have been verified by a third-party service, please click on the "Verified" symbol in some Experts' profiles. JustAnswer is not intended or designed for EMERGENCY questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals.

JustAnswer in the News:

Ask-a-doc Web sites: If you've got a quick question, you can try to get an answer from sites that say they have various specialists on hand to give quick answers... Justanswer.com.
JustAnswer.com...has seen a spike since October in legal questions from readers about layoffs, unemployment and severance.
Web sites like justanswer.com/legal
...leave nothing to chance.
Traffic on JustAnswer rose 14 percent...and had nearly 400,000 page views in 30 days...inquiries related to stress, high blood pressure, drinking and heart pain jumped 33 percent.
Tory Johnson, GMA Workplace Contributor, discusses work-from-home jobs, such as JustAnswer in which verified Experts answer people’s questions.
I will tell you that...the things you have to go through to be an Expert are quite rigorous.

What Customers are Saying:

I feel so much better today, and upon further investigation believe that there is a chance that the responses I got saved me from a serious, even life threatening situation. I am very grateful to the experts who answered me.

Susan O.USA

Outstanding response time less than 6 minutes. Answered the question professionally and with a great deal of compassion.

KevinBeaverton, OR

Suggested diagnosis was what I hoped and will take this info to my doctor's appointment next week.
I feel better already! Thank you.

ElanorTracy, CA

Thank you to the Physician who answered my question today. The answer was far more informative than what I got from the Physicians I saw in person for my problem.

JulieLockesburg, AR

You have been more help than you know. I seriously don't know what my sisters situation would be today if you had not gone above and beyond just answering my questions.

John and StefanieTucson, AZ

Armed with your answer I was able to talk with my son and daughter-in-law about their child who wasn't growing and who wasn't speaking. Since then she has grown about 1/4 of an inch and picked up 4 lbs. Her appetite and awareness have both improved.

SydneyGalveston, Texas

You are absolutely the best team of health professionals on the WEB!

MBRosedale, NY

< Previous | Next >

Meet the Experts:

Family Physician

Family Physician

Doctor

2,592 satisfied customers

Emergency Medicine and Family Practice for over 26 years

Dr. Ketch

Dr. Ketch

Board Certified Physician

76 satisfied customers

Medical Degree, Former Assistant Professor at School of Medicine at Yale University

DrRussMD

DrRussMD

Board Certified Physician

51,788 satisfied customers

Internal Medicine--practice all of internal medicine, all ages, family, health, prevention, complementary medicine, etc.

Dr. David

Dr. David

Board Certified Physician

224 satisfied customers

Treat children/young adults, former chief resident, multiple publications

Dr. D. Love

Dr. D. Love

Doctor

18,159 satisfied customers

Family Physician for 10 years; Hospital Medical Director for 10 years.

Dr Chip (M.D.)

Dr Chip (M.D.)

Doctor

16,629 satisfied customers

20 yrs. in practice, including surgery, general medicine, addiction medicine and pain.

Dr. Arun Phophalia

Dr. Arun Phophalia

Doctor

40,356 satisfied customers

MBBS MS. Post doctoral fellowship in Sports Medicine. General surgeon and sports medicine specialist

< Previous | Next >

Disclaimer: Information in questions, answers, and other posts on this site ("Posts") comes from individual users, not JustAnswer; JustAnswer is not responsible for Posts. Posts are for general information, are not intended to substitute for informed professional advice (medical, legal, veterinary, financial, etc.), or to establish a professional-client relationship. The site and services are provided "as is" with no warranty or representations by JustAnswer regarding the qualifications of Experts. To see what credentials have been verified by a third-party service, please click on the "Verified" symbol in some Experts' profiles. JustAnswer is not intended or designed for EMERGENCY questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals.

Show MoreShow Less

Ask Your Question

x