Medical

Have medical questions? Ask a doctor online!

Connect one-on-one with {0} who will answer your question

Related Medical Questions
I am a 33 year old male who has some questions on some
Hello i am a 33 year old male who has some questions on some recent lab work that i had done a few weeks ago. Is there any doctors who can assist me?… read more
Dr. Nilo
Dr. Nilo
Physician
MD
718 satisfied customers
My TSH levels are high indicating hypothyroidism. I am
Hello, my TSH levels are high indicating hypothyroidism. I am taking synthroid but doses are being altered to get my levels correct. I am the type that has to research everything. I just ran across a … read more
Dr. Nina Lim
Dr. Nina Lim
Doctor of Medicine
7,490 satisfied customers
My son is 13. He has been feeling sick for a couple of days.
My son is 13. He has been feeling sick for a couple of days. Stomach hurting. Not eating much or drinking. Went to Dr. They did blood work and stated bilirubin was high but everything else looked good… read more
Alaa Nafea
Alaa Nafea
Lecturer and consultant of pediatrics.
Doctoral Degree
1,885 satisfied customers
Had recent labs done and CBC shows elevated wbc and
Had recent labs done and CBC shows elevated wbc and lymphocytes. Wbc is 12.3 mcl normal range is 4-11 x1000 mcl and my lymphocytes were 5.25 mcl normal range is 1-3.6 x1000 mcl. Is there any concerns … read more
Dr.Dang
Dr.Dang
Physician
Doctoral Degree
2,256 satisfied customers
NB: I had troubles from my marriage and job and this
NB: I had troubles from my marriage and job and this lingered for so long. When things got really bad. I started having all the symptoms that led to my ER visit.It all started with a left Chest pain t… read more
Dr.DAGO
Dr.DAGO
MD
17,535 satisfied customers
I just smoked medical marijuana and i am having a major
Hello i just smoked medical marijuana and i am having a major panic attack. I am a 30 year old male. I just took my BP and it was 152 over 90 and my heart rate was 122. What should i do?… read more
Christopher Palmer
Christopher Palmer
DO
1,599 satisfied customers
My daughter is 16 & had a check up today because she hadn't
My daughter is 16 & had a check up today because she hadn't been eating much & gets occasional stomach pain. The NP ran lots of labs, only one that was abnormal was bilirubin. It was a little high, th… read more
Dr Alex
Dr Alex
Emergency Physician
MD
1,325 satisfied customers
I have a question regarding cardiac issues, Am I limited
I was seen at the ER on Sunday and am very concerned about my symptoms. … read more
Dr. Ravoof
Dr. Ravoof
Doctoral Degree
11,010 satisfied customers
Worried about passing out. I have been diagnosed with
second opinion] Worried about passing out.I have been diagnosed with anxiety and panic disorder. In the past year I have been in the ER and had blood tests, ekg, and echo on my heart once, two other e… read more
Vakul Aren
Vakul Aren
Consultant Physician
Post graduation (Liverpool, U.K.)
6,199 satisfied customers
I am a 28 year old male who suffers from health anxiety, I
Hello I am a 28 year old male who suffers from health anxiety, I have been experiencing lower abdominal cramping for the past 2 weeks and I finally decided to go into the doctor /immediate care today.… read more
Dr. D. Love
Dr. D. Love
Doctor
Doctoral Degree
22,434 satisfied customers
My total bilirubin is 1.6 which is ekevated based on my labs
my total bilirubin is 1.6 which is ekevated based on my labs normal lever of 0.2 to 1.2. all my other labs were normal including cbc, liver panel. just the bilirubin was abnormal. I have completed a U… read more
Dr Chip (M.D.)
Dr Chip (M.D.)
Doctor
M.D.
71,040 satisfied customers
As to our discussion (see reminder on me below). I just got
As a follow up to our discussion (see reminder on me below). I just got the results from my third blood draw taken Monday, January 25th. All my blood levels came back normal including the liver enzyme… read more
the-good-doctor
the-good-doctor
Licensed and Practicing Physician
Doctoral Degree
35,511 satisfied customers
Dr ...Its LeAnne...your really anxious one...I have had some
Dr David...Its LeAnne...your really anxious one...I have had some health stuff going on for the past week and need some help...I was having a really bad period all last week...Lots of heavy bleeding..… read more
Dr. David
Dr. David
Radiation Oncology Attending Director
Post-Doctoral Degree
40,982 satisfied customers
I'm not sure what to do. I did call my personal PCP this
I'm not sure what to do. I did call my personal PCP this morning but the phone nurse said he was out if the office for the rest of the week. I have a history of migraines so I'm used to be told always… read more
Dr. David
Dr. David
Radiation Oncology Attending Director
Post-Doctoral Degree
40,982 satisfied customers
I need a medical opinion on whether the following was a
I need a medical opinion on whether the following was a panic attack or an arrhythmia. While watching a boring movie I felt something in my head 1-2 secs of dizziness and then it started. I slow STRON… read more
Dr. D. Love
Dr. D. Love
Doctor
Doctoral Degree
22,434 satisfied customers
SYMPTOMS: Chronic upper/right back pain for 2+ years--has
SYMPTOMS: Chronic upper/right back pain for 2+ years--has led to spasms on 2 occasions. Pain wrapping around ribs on right side and now somewhat on left side. New symptoms began early nov with daily (… read more
DrRussMD
DrRussMD
Board Certified Physician
51,788 satisfied customers
I went to the ER The other night with rapid breathing, and a
I went to the ER The other night with rapid breathing, and a tight feeling in my chest and back... EKG came back normal, Blood Pressure was normal, oxygen saturation was at 99%. They told me it was pa… read more
Dr. Grinman
Dr. Grinman
Doctoral Degree
548 satisfied customers
I am a 52 yr.old female, last year switched from premarin to
I am a 52 yr.old female, last year switched from premarin to estrogen patch which seemed to cause me to have trouble sleeping, dr.gave me xanax to sleep, after about 6 weks I felt I could sleep ok so … read more
doctornihil
doctornihil
Doctoral Degree
2,163 satisfied customers
Disclaimer: Information in questions, answers, and other posts on this site ("Posts") comes from individual users, not JustAnswer; JustAnswer is not responsible for Posts. Posts are for general information, are not intended to substitute for informed professional advice (medical, legal, veterinary, financial, etc.), or to establish a professional-client relationship. The site and services are provided "as is" with no warranty or representations by JustAnswer regarding the qualifications of Experts. To see what credentials have been verified by a third-party service, please click on the "Verified" symbol in some Experts' profiles. JustAnswer is not intended or designed for EMERGENCY questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals.

JustAnswer in the News:

Ask-a-doc Web sites: If you've got a quick question, you can try to get an answer from sites that say they have various specialists on hand to give quick answers... Justanswer.com.
JustAnswer.com...has seen a spike since October in legal questions from readers about layoffs, unemployment and severance.
Web sites like justanswer.com/legal
...leave nothing to chance.
Traffic on JustAnswer rose 14 percent...and had nearly 400,000 page views in 30 days...inquiries related to stress, high blood pressure, drinking and heart pain jumped 33 percent.
Tory Johnson, GMA Workplace Contributor, discusses work-from-home jobs, such as JustAnswer in which verified Experts answer people’s questions.
I will tell you that...the things you have to go through to be an Expert are quite rigorous.

What Customers are Saying:

I feel so much better today, and upon further investigation believe that there is a chance that the responses I got saved me from a serious, even life threatening situation. I am very grateful to the experts who answered me.

Susan O.USA

I can go as far as to say it could have resulted in saving my sons life and our entire family now knows what bipolar is and how to assist and understand my most wonderful son, brother and friend to all who loves him dearly. Thank you very much

Corrie MollPretoria, South Africa

I thank-you so much! It really helped to have this information and confirmation. We will watch her carefully and get her in for the examination and US right away if things do not improve. God bless you as well!

ClaudiaAlbuquerque, NM

Outstanding response time less than 6 minutes. Answered the question professionally and with a great deal of compassion.

KevinBeaverton, OR

Suggested diagnosis was what I hoped and will take this info to my doctor's appointment next week.
I feel better already! Thank you.

ElanorTracy, CA

Thank you to the Physician who answered my question today. The answer was far more informative than what I got from the Physicians I saw in person for my problem.

JulieLockesburg, AR

You have been more help than you know. I seriously don't know what my sisters situation would be today if you had not gone above and beyond just answering my questions.

John and StefanieTucson, AZ

< Previous | Next >

Meet the Experts:

Family Physician

Family Physician

Doctor

2,592 satisfied customers

Emergency Medicine and Family Practice for over 26 years

Dr. Ketch

Dr. Ketch

Board Certified Physician

76 satisfied customers

Medical Degree, Former Assistant Professor at School of Medicine at Yale University

DrRussMD

DrRussMD

Board Certified Physician

51,788 satisfied customers

Internal Medicine--practice all of internal medicine, all ages, family, health, prevention, complementary medicine, etc.

Dr Basu

Dr Basu

Board Certified Physician

28,400 satisfied customers

MD

Dr. David

Dr. David

Board Certified Physician

224 satisfied customers

Treat children/young adults, former chief resident, multiple publications

Dr. Arun Phophalia

Dr. Arun Phophalia

Doctor

24,243 satisfied customers

MBBS MS. Post doctoral fellowship in Sports Medicine. General surgeon and sports medicine specialist

Dr. D. Love

Dr. D. Love

Doctor

22,434 satisfied customers

Family Physician for 10 years; Hospital Medical Director for 10 years.

< Previous | Next >

Disclaimer: Information in questions, answers, and other posts on this site ("Posts") comes from individual users, not JustAnswer; JustAnswer is not responsible for Posts. Posts are for general information, are not intended to substitute for informed professional advice (medical, legal, veterinary, financial, etc.), or to establish a professional-client relationship. The site and services are provided "as is" with no warranty or representations by JustAnswer regarding the qualifications of Experts. To see what credentials have been verified by a third-party service, please click on the "Verified" symbol in some Experts' profiles. JustAnswer is not intended or designed for EMERGENCY questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals.

Show MoreShow Less

Ask Your Question

x