Medical

Have medical questions? Ask a doctor online!

Connect one-on-one with {0} who will answer your question

Related Medical Questions
Am I going to be unfertile since I suffered from an eating
Am I going to be unfertile since I suffered from an eating disorder for 4 years and had hormonal injections from stopping me to get my period from ages 9 till 12… read more
Richard Han
Richard Han
Pediatrician
Post-Doctoral Degree
2,434 satisfied customers
I been in and out of the doctors for the pass 2 weeks with
I been in and out of the doctors for the pass 2 weeks with kidney stones. My concern is that I'm having no appetite, have to urinate almost every 20 minutes. It hurts mostly in my lower left pelvic/gr… read more
Dr.DAGO
Dr.DAGO
MD
3,861 satisfied customers
Question about intermenstrual bleeding and an inflamed
Question about intermenstrual bleeding and an inflamed uterus. … read more
Dr. Muneeb Ali
Dr. Muneeb Ali
Assistant Professor, Critical Care
Doctoral Degree
13,803 satisfied customers
I just received test results from my urologist that a Semen
Hello, I just received test results from my urologist that a Semen analysis showed Light Growth Enterococcus Faecalis and I was issued some antibiotics. The concern is that I also learned just today t… read more
Dr Su S
Dr Su S
Doctoral Degree
23,136 satisfied customers
I got labs done to determine fertility and I wanna know if
I got labs done to determine fertility and I wanna know if they are normalI have lab works done for fertility and I wanna know if my results are normal?? LH LabCorp 22.3 mIU/mL Adult Female: Follicula… read more
DocNid
DocNid
634 satisfied customers
I have had diverticulitis for about 5 years. I have a
Hi, I have had diverticulitis for about 5 years. I have a colonoscopy scheduled for later this month but I decided to do one of those over the counter fecal immunochemical tests to see if there is any… read more
Dr. Sohaib
Dr. Sohaib
Doctor
Fellowship in Medicine
5,478 satisfied customers
Anteverted uterus measuring 10.1 x 6.1 x 8.3 cm with
anteverted uterus measuring 10.1 x 6.1 x 8.3 cm with diffusely thickened endometrial stripe measuring 4.5 cm in thickness with T1 hypoistense and heterogeneous T2 hyperintense signal. There is effacem… read more
Dr. David
Dr. David
Radiation Oncology Attending Director
Post-Doctoral Degree
35,442 satisfied customers
I had a pelvic us for bad period pain and it shows I have
Second opinion] Hi I had a pelvic us for bad period pain and it shows I have unicornuate uterus. I will be doing an abdo us to check my kidneys. Do I need to worry about fertility issues? … read more
Dr. J
Dr. J
Physician, Partner
Doctoral Degree
1,768 satisfied customers
WBC*6-10, RBC*3-5, Epi-Occ (many/hpf), Bact*1+ Neg. menses
WBC*6-10, RBC*3-5, Epi-Occ (many/hpf), Bact*1+ Neg. menses Y. Does this mean a UTI or some other type of possible infection? Started period early. Spreading Rash, No fever. Age 44. CBC-Diff WBC4.3 RBC… read more
Dr.Saleem
Dr.Saleem
Consultant Cardiologist
Doctoral Degree
4,399 satisfied customers
My question is I had numerous tests done and it shows
my question is I had numerous tests done and it shows nothing, that I have not had my period for 3 months and am not pregnant. I want to do ivf but i don't know if it will work since i am not getting … read more
Dr. David
Dr. David
Radiation Oncology Attending Director
Post-Doctoral Degree
35,442 satisfied customers
Yesterday i went to go urinate and after i got cramping,
yesterday i went to go urinate and after i got cramping, that felt like menstural cramps. next time i went to the bathroom i didn't push so hard and it was ok. i feel a pressure on my bladder, but it … read more
Dr. C.
Dr. C.
Medical Director
Doctoral Degree
2,915 satisfied customers
I am 30 year old female. I try to eat healthy meals with
I am 30 year old female. I try to eat healthy meals with lots of veg. For about 15 years I have had a large list of issues and have only now thought they might all be linked. Here is a list of my symp… read more
khagihara
khagihara
Post-Doctoral Degree
2,430 satisfied customers
This is for an endocrinologist: I am 31, and have not been
Hi, this is for an endocrinologist: I am 31, and have not been able to have a baby for four years. I have normal periods. My prolactin has been slightly above normal for the last year but last week wa… read more
khagihara
khagihara
Post-Doctoral Degree
2,430 satisfied customers
I am a healthy 24y/o female. I have been having upper right
Hi, I am a healthy 24y/o female. I have been having upper right Abdo pain with some miner pains in the lower right abdo. I have had several tests including - Ct scan (upper abdo and pelvis) - LFT's - … read more
Dr. Randy Peters
Dr. Randy Peters
M.D.
57 satisfied customers
I was wondering i dont enjoy having sex and it stings when
i was wondering i dont enjoy having sex and it stings when my partner cums i would love to start enjoying sex with my partner it has been like that since we started going out 8 years ago is there a dr… read more
khagihara
khagihara
Post-Doctoral Degree
2,430 satisfied customers
I want to know things about adenomyosis and how do you get
i want to know things about adenomyosis and how do you get this problem. and the sighs of having them please… read more
DR MED MD
DR MED MD
CONSULTANT
Post-Doctoral Degree
1,579 satisfied customers
Whats wrong with me? I have burning sensation in the vagina
whats wrong with me? I have burning sensation in the vagina so often usually close after my period. I also have a grose discharge after my period it is brown and slimy and within couple of days it bec… read more
Dr. Arun Phophalia
Dr. Arun Phophalia
Doctor
Post-Doctoral Degree
17,059 satisfied customers
I an 28 years old been havin abnormal bleeding for the past
I an 28 years old been havin abnormal bleeding for the past year. bleeding between period but last for weeks. also back pain and lately pelvic pain. I an tired of it and don't know what to do. I had a… read more
Dr. Owen
Dr. Owen
Ob/Gyn Doctor
Doctoral Degree
41,840 satisfied customers
Disclaimer: Information in questions, answers, and other posts on this site ("Posts") comes from individual users, not JustAnswer; JustAnswer is not responsible for Posts. Posts are for general information, are not intended to substitute for informed professional advice (medical, legal, veterinary, financial, etc.), or to establish a professional-client relationship. The site and services are provided "as is" with no warranty or representations by JustAnswer regarding the qualifications of Experts. To see what credentials have been verified by a third-party service, please click on the "Verified" symbol in some Experts' profiles. JustAnswer is not intended or designed for EMERGENCY questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals.

JustAnswer in the News:

Ask-a-doc Web sites: If you've got a quick question, you can try to get an answer from sites that say they have various specialists on hand to give quick answers... Justanswer.com.
JustAnswer.com...has seen a spike since October in legal questions from readers about layoffs, unemployment and severance.
Web sites like justanswer.com/legal
...leave nothing to chance.
Traffic on JustAnswer rose 14 percent...and had nearly 400,000 page views in 30 days...inquiries related to stress, high blood pressure, drinking and heart pain jumped 33 percent.
Tory Johnson, GMA Workplace Contributor, discusses work-from-home jobs, such as JustAnswer in which verified Experts answer people’s questions.
I will tell you that...the things you have to go through to be an Expert are quite rigorous.

What Customers are Saying:

I feel so much better today, and upon further investigation believe that there is a chance that the responses I got saved me from a serious, even life threatening situation. I am very grateful to the experts who answered me.

Susan O.USA

I can go as far as to say it could have resulted in saving my sons life and our entire family now knows what bipolar is and how to assist and understand my most wonderful son, brother and friend to all who loves him dearly. Thank you very much

Corrie MollPretoria, South Africa

I thank-you so much! It really helped to have this information and confirmation. We will watch her carefully and get her in for the examination and US right away if things do not improve. God bless you as well!

ClaudiaAlbuquerque, NM

Outstanding response time less than 6 minutes. Answered the question professionally and with a great deal of compassion.

KevinBeaverton, OR

Suggested diagnosis was what I hoped and will take this info to my doctor's appointment next week.
I feel better already! Thank you.

ElanorTracy, CA

Thank you to the Physician who answered my question today. The answer was far more informative than what I got from the Physicians I saw in person for my problem.

JulieLockesburg, AR

You have been more help than you know. I seriously don't know what my sisters situation would be today if you had not gone above and beyond just answering my questions.

John and StefanieTucson, AZ

< Previous | Next >

Meet the Experts:

Family Physician

Family Physician

Doctor

2,592 satisfied customers

Emergency Medicine and Family Practice for over 26 years

Dr. Ketch

Dr. Ketch

Board Certified Physician

76 satisfied customers

Medical Degree, Former Assistant Professor at School of Medicine at Yale University

DrRussMD

DrRussMD

Board Certified Physician

51,788 satisfied customers

Internal Medicine--practice all of internal medicine, all ages, family, health, prevention, complementary medicine, etc.

Dr. David

Dr. David

Board Certified Physician

224 satisfied customers

Treat children/young adults, former chief resident, multiple publications

Dr Chip (M.D.)

Dr Chip (M.D.)

Doctor

20,278 satisfied customers

20 yrs. in practice, including surgery, general medicine, addiction medicine and pain.

Dr. D. Love

Dr. D. Love

Doctor

19,436 satisfied customers

Family Physician for 10 years; Hospital Medical Director for 10 years.

Dr. Arun Phophalia

Dr. Arun Phophalia

Doctor

17,059 satisfied customers

MBBS MS. Post doctoral fellowship in Sports Medicine. General surgeon and sports medicine specialist

< Previous | Next >

Disclaimer: Information in questions, answers, and other posts on this site ("Posts") comes from individual users, not JustAnswer; JustAnswer is not responsible for Posts. Posts are for general information, are not intended to substitute for informed professional advice (medical, legal, veterinary, financial, etc.), or to establish a professional-client relationship. The site and services are provided "as is" with no warranty or representations by JustAnswer regarding the qualifications of Experts. To see what credentials have been verified by a third-party service, please click on the "Verified" symbol in some Experts' profiles. JustAnswer is not intended or designed for EMERGENCY questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals.

Show MoreShow Less

Ask Your Question

x