Medical

Have medical questions? Ask a doctor online!

Ask a Doctor,
Get an Answer ASAP!

Related Medical Questions
I need some help bad. I have been going to a pain management
I need some help bad. I have been going to a pain management Dr for 17 years. He has retired, So now I need help finding a new Dr. to manage my pain meds … read more
Dr. D. Love
Dr. D. Love
Doctor
Doctoral Degree
18,159 satisfied customers
My MCV and MCH levels higher than normal by .2. What does
My MCV and MCH levels higher than normal by .2. What does that mean and how can I lower these levels? … read more
Dr. Mo
Dr. Mo
Board Certified Physician
MD
2,430 satisfied customers
I am 30 years old male, healthy I was on approx 350 mg of
Hi,I am 30 years old male, healthyI was on approx 350 mg of testosterone enanthate for 3 months starting in February.I am now on my second week of Post Cycle treatment which involves Clomid and Nolvad… read more
Dr. David
Dr. David
Radiation Oncology Attending Director
Post-Doctoral Degree
13,328 satisfied customers
If I tested negative at 73 days can this be considered
If I tested negative at 73 days can this be considered convulsive or do I have to wait until the 85 day mark? … read more
Dr Chip (M.D.)
Dr Chip (M.D.)
Doctor
M.D.
16,629 satisfied customers
Dr.Phil(only please) ,new question... I have some pain over
Dr.Phil(only please) ,new question... Hey Doc...I have some pain over my left pectoral and underarm I had mentioned to to you and when I raise my arm it hurts more....I have bad shoulders from weighti… read more
Dr. Phil, MD
Dr. Phil, MD
Internal Medicine Physician
Doctoral Degree
2,904 satisfied customers
I am a GP treating some of my patients ( usually men over
I am a GP treating some of my patients ( usually men over 50) with testosterone replacement. I have noticed a significant number of them on Reanderon ( long acting testosterone enanthate ) have increa… read more
DrRussMD
DrRussMD
Board Certified Physician
51,788 satisfied customers
Main question...Would my penis have been larger if I
Main question...Would my penis have been larger if I wouldn't have took the shot? I'm 16 I took one shot of testosterone enanthanate 250-500mg and stopped only "one shot".. Did I stunt bone growth ple… read more
Dr. D. Love
Dr. D. Love
Doctor
Doctoral Degree
18,159 satisfied customers
I have been reading on google but haven't found my answer. I
I have been reading on google but haven't found my answer. I am on 3/4cc Test Enanthate once a week, Proviron 25mg twice a day and want to add Winstrol 40-50mg's everyday with this. Is this a safe com… read more
Dr. Phil, MD
Dr. Phil, MD
Internal Medicine Physician
Doctoral Degree
2,904 satisfied customers
My friend has been suffering w/severe pains almost crippling
My friend has been suffering w/severe pains almost crippling for the past year and a half -- her doctors keep telling her it is arthritis - however it is now radiating up to her brain and down to her … read more
DrRussMD
DrRussMD
Board Certified Physician
51,788 satisfied customers
What is wrong with me, i feel like im living in a bubble,
what is wrong with me, i feel like im living in a bubble, really struggle to get a sentence out of my mouth,cant even manage to order food at Mc Donalds, because i cant remeber what to order, cannot r… read more
IVY MD
IVY MD
Doctoral Degree
1,696 satisfied customers
Suffering joint pains and muscle pains in arms and
Suffering joint pains and muscle pains in arms and legs-mobility greatly impaired-in great pain most days. think I picked up a virus from the areoplane from Cuba-had flu like symptoms and now its thre… read more
Dr Basu
Dr Basu
Physician
Doctoral Degree
11,307 satisfied customers
To Dr. Ketch I am inquiring about the medical aspects of my
To Dr. Ketch I am inquiring about the medical aspects of my aging father. He is 93, and possibly showing some signs of minor dimentia. He has some difficulty remembering recent events, his short term … read more
Dr. Natasha
Dr. Natasha
7,913 satisfied customers
I am taking 80mg steriod injection every three months for
i am taking 80mg steriod injection every three months for polymylgia which is suiting me very well i have had polymylgia for nearlyu four years. i have started taking leflunomide and have been taking … read more
Dr. B.
Dr. B.
7,795 satisfied customers
I was told normal teatosterone levels were 10-30, last year
I was told normal teatosterone levels were 10-30, last year mine were 27,a recent test was 39.6 I do have testosterone enanthate 1.M ,250mg inj, every 2 weeks and have this for 32 years to stop bones … read more
Dr. Mark
Dr. Mark
private practice of Internal Medicine
Doctoral Degree
3,466 satisfied customers
I am 25 i have always loved the lion as a kid, i watched it
I am 25 i have always loved the lion king as a kid, i watched it again for the first time in years about 7 months ago and every single day since then the music and songs from it have been playing in m… read more
Dr Owen
Dr Owen
Ob/Gyn Doctor
Doctoral Degree
406 satisfied customers
I have arthritas and tendonitis in my shoulder and also
i have arthritas and tendonitis in my shoulder and also spondylitas in my neck with arthritas is this covered by the disabilty act… read more
Dr Chip (M.D.)
Dr Chip (M.D.)
Doctor
M.D.
16,629 satisfied customers
I had a hormone test done because I had all the symptoms of
HI. I had a hormone test done because I had all the symptoms of a hormone . When I got the results back from my doctor, she said that the only problem i have are . blood sugar glucose is 110 .normal f… read more
Dr.Sawhney
Dr.Sawhney
Post-Doctoral Degree
6,747 satisfied customers
I am a male 78 years old with a testosterone level of under
I am a male 78 years old with a testosterone level of under 100 consistently. I feel tired and lose my balance quite often. I for years supplemented with injections and felt fine. Last year my blood t… read more
Dr.Sawhney
Dr.Sawhney
Post-Doctoral Degree
6,747 satisfied customers
Disclaimer: Information in questions, answers, and other posts on this site ("Posts") comes from individual users, not JustAnswer; JustAnswer is not responsible for Posts. Posts are for general information, are not intended to substitute for informed professional advice (medical, legal, veterinary, financial, etc.), or to establish a professional-client relationship. The site and services are provided "as is" with no warranty or representations by JustAnswer regarding the qualifications of Experts. To see what credentials have been verified by a third-party service, please click on the "Verified" symbol in some Experts' profiles. JustAnswer is not intended or designed for EMERGENCY questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals.

JustAnswer in the News:

Ask-a-doc Web sites: If you've got a quick question, you can try to get an answer from sites that say they have various specialists on hand to give quick answers... Justanswer.com.
JustAnswer.com...has seen a spike since October in legal questions from readers about layoffs, unemployment and severance.
Web sites like justanswer.com/legal
...leave nothing to chance.
Traffic on JustAnswer rose 14 percent...and had nearly 400,000 page views in 30 days...inquiries related to stress, high blood pressure, drinking and heart pain jumped 33 percent.
Tory Johnson, GMA Workplace Contributor, discusses work-from-home jobs, such as JustAnswer in which verified Experts answer people’s questions.
I will tell you that...the things you have to go through to be an Expert are quite rigorous.

What Customers are Saying:

I feel so much better today, and upon further investigation believe that there is a chance that the responses I got saved me from a serious, even life threatening situation. I am very grateful to the experts who answered me.

Susan O.USA

I can go as far as to say it could have resulted in saving my sons life and our entire family now knows what bipolar is and how to assist and understand my most wonderful son, brother and friend to all who loves him dearly. Thank you very much

Corrie MollPretoria, South Africa

I thank-you so much! It really helped to have this information and confirmation. We will watch her carefully and get her in for the examination and US right away if things do not improve. God bless you as well!

ClaudiaAlbuquerque, NM

Outstanding response time less than 6 minutes. Answered the question professionally and with a great deal of compassion.

KevinBeaverton, OR

Suggested diagnosis was what I hoped and will take this info to my doctor's appointment next week.
I feel better already! Thank you.

ElanorTracy, CA

Thank you to the Physician who answered my question today. The answer was far more informative than what I got from the Physicians I saw in person for my problem.

JulieLockesburg, AR

You have been more help than you know. I seriously don't know what my sisters situation would be today if you had not gone above and beyond just answering my questions.

John and StefanieTucson, AZ

< Previous | Next >

Meet the Experts:

Family Physician

Family Physician

Doctor

2,592 satisfied customers

Emergency Medicine and Family Practice for over 26 years

Dr. Ketch

Dr. Ketch

Board Certified Physician

76 satisfied customers

Medical Degree, Former Assistant Professor at School of Medicine at Yale University

DrRussMD

DrRussMD

Board Certified Physician

51,788 satisfied customers

Internal Medicine--practice all of internal medicine, all ages, family, health, prevention, complementary medicine, etc.

Dr. David

Dr. David

Board Certified Physician

224 satisfied customers

Treat children/young adults, former chief resident, multiple publications

Dr. D. Love

Dr. D. Love

Doctor

18,159 satisfied customers

Family Physician for 10 years; Hospital Medical Director for 10 years.

Dr Chip (M.D.)

Dr Chip (M.D.)

Doctor

16,629 satisfied customers

20 yrs. in practice, including surgery, general medicine, addiction medicine and pain.

Dr. Arun Phophalia

Dr. Arun Phophalia

Doctor

14,303 satisfied customers

MBBS MS. Post doctoral fellowship in Sports Medicine. General surgeon and sports medicine specialist

< Previous | Next >

Disclaimer: Information in questions, answers, and other posts on this site ("Posts") comes from individual users, not JustAnswer; JustAnswer is not responsible for Posts. Posts are for general information, are not intended to substitute for informed professional advice (medical, legal, veterinary, financial, etc.), or to establish a professional-client relationship. The site and services are provided "as is" with no warranty or representations by JustAnswer regarding the qualifications of Experts. To see what credentials have been verified by a third-party service, please click on the "Verified" symbol in some Experts' profiles. JustAnswer is not intended or designed for EMERGENCY questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals.

Show MoreShow Less

Ask Your Question

x