Medical

Have medical questions? Ask a doctor online!

Connect one-on-one with {0} who will answer your question

Related Medical Questions
I took 10mg of adderall saturday morning. This was the first
I took 10mg of adderall saturday morning. This was the first time i have taken the med in months. I think i took it around 10am. Did not eat till 8pm that night. Now I had a 10 panel labcore drug test… read more
Dr. Mark
Dr. Mark
U.S. Board Certified in Neurosurgery
Doctoral Degree
13,616 satisfied customers
I got this result and wondered what it means. Hemoglobin
No Was treated for UTI on June 25th. 10 days of prescription… read more
Ross
Ross
455 satisfied customers
I recently took a HIV RNA test 6 days post exposure of a
Hello doctor , I recently took a HIV RNA test 6 days post exposure of a needle stick. I got the results back and they came back NEGaTiVe (target not detected) with a reference range of < 20 copies … read more
Dr. Muneeb Ali
Dr. Muneeb Ali
Assistant Professor, Critical Care
Doctoral Degree
10,526 satisfied customers
I had a urine test today what does this mean? Urine.
Glucose, UA NEGATIVE NEGATIVE Bilirubin, UA NEGATIVE mg/dL NEGATIVE mg/dL Ketones, UA NEGATIVE mg/dL NEGATIVE mg/dL Specific gravity, UA 1.023 1.001 - 1.035 Hemoglobin,ur,ql MODERATE mg/dL NEGATIVE mg/dL pH, UA 5.0 4.5 - 8.0 Protein, UA NEGATIVE mg/dL NEGATIVE mg/dL Urobilinogen, UA <2.0 mg/dL 0.0 - 2.0 mg/dL Nitrite, UA NEGATIVE mg/dL NEGATIVE mg/dL LEUKOCYTE ESTERASE, UA SMALL Leu/ul NEGATIVE Leu/ul Appearance, urine CLEAR CLEAR Color, urine YELLOW YELLOW… read more
Onlinedoc
Onlinedoc
B.A.M.S.(Bachelor of Ayurveda Medicine & Surgery)
3,866 satisfied customers
My girlfriends period is 5 days late and she has already
Hi there. my girlfriends period is 5 days late and she has already taken 2 different Bloodtests yesterday and today and they were all negative. Ive attached a copy to the message for you to have a loo… read more
Dr. Scott
Dr. Scott
Doctor
1,148 satisfied customers
I have a question about lymphs (absolute) test result, It's
I have a question about lymphs (absolute) test result … read more
Dr. Muneeb Ali
Dr. Muneeb Ali
Assistant Professor, Critical Care
Doctoral Degree
10,526 satisfied customers
I recently missed my period and went for a medical test but
I recently missed my period and went for a medical test but unsure of what the result is and need a help with the result … read more
Dr. Scott
Dr. Scott
Doctor
1,148 satisfied customers
I got back Complete Blood Count with Differential results
I got back Complete Blood Count with Differential results with high HGB (15.7 g/dL), high HCT (45.9%) and low Lymph# (0.8 Thou/ul). According to lab ranges, the MCV, MCH, and MCHC are within normal ra… read more
Dr Uzair
Dr Uzair
FCPS (R) General Surgery
M.B.,B.S. FCPS
8,435 satisfied customers
I have low level of lymphocytes im 28 years old.. its in the
Hey doc I have low level of lymphocytes im 28 years old.. its in the 695 range.. I had a encounter with a female about 24 days ago the condom broke and I notice since then I been tired, night sweats h… read more
Dr. David
Dr. David
Radiation Oncology Attending Director
Post-Doctoral Degree
33,305 satisfied customers
Here are the results from the blood work on 12/17/13...
Here are the results from the blood work on 12/17/13... rdered Date: 12/17/2013 Assessments: Iron deficiency anemia Lab: Iron and TIBC COPC Name Value Reference Range Iron 40 37-170 ug/dL TIBC 418 265… read more
Dr. D. Love
Dr. D. Love
Doctor
Doctoral Degree
18,159 satisfied customers
How much concern should i have with a blood test showing WBC
how much concern should i have with a blood test showing WBC at 9.2 and lymph% at only 9.8%… read more
Dr Su S
Dr Su S
Doctoral Degree
21,420 satisfied customers
My wife are I are concerned about her recent Hcg levels
My wife are I are concerned about her recent Hcg levels measured in two separate blood tests at her Ob/Gyn. Her Hgc level was measured at 207 three days ago. Yesterday, Hcg measured at 201. Her recent… read more
M Javid, MD
M Javid, MD
ABIM Certification
501 satisfied customers
What can you do to make a pregnancy test result in a
What can you do to make a pregnancy test result in a positive result even when you not pregnant… read more
DrRussMD
DrRussMD
Board Certified Physician
51,788 satisfied customers
I have had 3 miscarriages in the last 6 months. All ending
Hi. I have had 3 miscarriages in the last 6 months. All ending by 7 weeks. I took a pregnancy test and got a positive digital result by EPT that said positive, last night aprox 10pm. I had my blood ta… read more
Dr. Owen
Dr. Owen
Ob/Gyn Doctor
Doctoral Degree
41,840 satisfied customers
Hi, I had a miscarriage on the 2nd December 2009. I took a
Hi, I had a miscarriage on the 2nd December 2009. I took a pregnancy test on the 9th December to confirm the miscarriage and it came back negative. I also took a pregnancy test at the end of December … read more
Dr. Salar
Dr. Salar
Hospitalist/ Internist
Doctoral Degree
4,404 satisfied customers
MY WIFE TOOK A BLOOD TEST ON JANUARY 11 AND IT WAS NEGATIVE
HI MY WIFE TOOK A BLOOD TEST ON JANUARY 11 AND IT WAS NEGATIVE AND SHE GAT HER PERIOD ON THE 13. SINCE THAT DAY SHE IS POTTING EVERY 3-4 DAYS . WE DICIDED TO TAKE A E.P.T TEST AND BECAME POSITIVE. IT … read more
Dr. Muneeb Ali
Dr. Muneeb Ali
Assistant Professor, Critical Care
Doctoral Degree
10,526 satisfied customers
My wife has been on HCG for dieting reasons(in the drop
My wife has been on HCG for dieting reasons(in the drop form) she is late by three days for her period. She took a home pregnancy test that resulted in a positive result. Would the HCG give a false po… read more
Dr. Owen
Dr. Owen
Ob/Gyn Doctor
Doctoral Degree
41,840 satisfied customers
My wife you got results from some lab tests when she was in
Hello, My name is ***** ***** my wife you got results from some lab tests when she was in the hospital last week and one result came back for LEUK. ESTERASE, result was small, ranges were negative but… read more
Dr. Arun Phophalia
Dr. Arun Phophalia
Doctor
Post-Doctoral Degree
14,303 satisfied customers
Disclaimer: Information in questions, answers, and other posts on this site ("Posts") comes from individual users, not JustAnswer; JustAnswer is not responsible for Posts. Posts are for general information, are not intended to substitute for informed professional advice (medical, legal, veterinary, financial, etc.), or to establish a professional-client relationship. The site and services are provided "as is" with no warranty or representations by JustAnswer regarding the qualifications of Experts. To see what credentials have been verified by a third-party service, please click on the "Verified" symbol in some Experts' profiles. JustAnswer is not intended or designed for EMERGENCY questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals.

JustAnswer in the News:

Ask-a-doc Web sites: If you've got a quick question, you can try to get an answer from sites that say they have various specialists on hand to give quick answers... Justanswer.com.
JustAnswer.com...has seen a spike since October in legal questions from readers about layoffs, unemployment and severance.
Web sites like justanswer.com/legal
...leave nothing to chance.
Traffic on JustAnswer rose 14 percent...and had nearly 400,000 page views in 30 days...inquiries related to stress, high blood pressure, drinking and heart pain jumped 33 percent.
Tory Johnson, GMA Workplace Contributor, discusses work-from-home jobs, such as JustAnswer in which verified Experts answer people’s questions.
I will tell you that...the things you have to go through to be an Expert are quite rigorous.

What Customers are Saying:

I feel so much better today, and upon further investigation believe that there is a chance that the responses I got saved me from a serious, even life threatening situation. I am very grateful to the experts who answered me.

Susan O.USA

Outstanding response time less than 6 minutes. Answered the question professionally and with a great deal of compassion.

KevinBeaverton, OR

Suggested diagnosis was what I hoped and will take this info to my doctor's appointment next week.
I feel better already! Thank you.

ElanorTracy, CA

Thank you to the Physician who answered my question today. The answer was far more informative than what I got from the Physicians I saw in person for my problem.

JulieLockesburg, AR

You have been more help than you know. I seriously don't know what my sisters situation would be today if you had not gone above and beyond just answering my questions.

John and StefanieTucson, AZ

Armed with your answer I was able to talk with my son and daughter-in-law about their child who wasn't growing and who wasn't speaking. Since then she has grown about 1/4 of an inch and picked up 4 lbs. Her appetite and awareness have both improved.

SydneyGalveston, Texas

You are absolutely the best team of health professionals on the WEB!

MBRosedale, NY

< Previous | Next >

Meet the Experts:

Family Physician

Family Physician

Doctor

2,592 satisfied customers

Emergency Medicine and Family Practice for over 26 years

Dr. Ketch

Dr. Ketch

Board Certified Physician

76 satisfied customers

Medical Degree, Former Assistant Professor at School of Medicine at Yale University

DrRussMD

DrRussMD

Board Certified Physician

51,788 satisfied customers

Internal Medicine--practice all of internal medicine, all ages, family, health, prevention, complementary medicine, etc.

Dr. David

Dr. David

Board Certified Physician

224 satisfied customers

Treat children/young adults, former chief resident, multiple publications

Dr. D. Love

Dr. D. Love

Doctor

18,159 satisfied customers

Family Physician for 10 years; Hospital Medical Director for 10 years.

Dr Chip (M.D.)

Dr Chip (M.D.)

Doctor

16,629 satisfied customers

20 yrs. in practice, including surgery, general medicine, addiction medicine and pain.

Dr. Arun Phophalia

Dr. Arun Phophalia

Doctor

14,303 satisfied customers

MBBS MS. Post doctoral fellowship in Sports Medicine. General surgeon and sports medicine specialist

< Previous | Next >

Disclaimer: Information in questions, answers, and other posts on this site ("Posts") comes from individual users, not JustAnswer; JustAnswer is not responsible for Posts. Posts are for general information, are not intended to substitute for informed professional advice (medical, legal, veterinary, financial, etc.), or to establish a professional-client relationship. The site and services are provided "as is" with no warranty or representations by JustAnswer regarding the qualifications of Experts. To see what credentials have been verified by a third-party service, please click on the "Verified" symbol in some Experts' profiles. JustAnswer is not intended or designed for EMERGENCY questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals.

Show MoreShow Less

Ask Your Question

x