Medical

Have medical questions? Ask a doctor online!

Ask a Doctor,
Get an Answer ASAP!

Related Medical Questions
MCHC 29.8. RDW 16.0 MCHC 29.8 EOS% 6 LYMPH ABC 3.3 EOS ABC
RDW 16.0 MCHC 29.8 EOS% 6 LYMPH ABC 3.3 EOS ABC 0.6 Do i have to worry about this result? … read more
Dr. D. Love
Dr. D. Love
Doctor
Doctoral Degree
18,159 satisfied customers
I got a CBC done yesterday and WBC count is 13.2. I was just
I got a CBC done yesterday and WBC count is 13.2. I was just trying to find out what it could meaan … read more
Dr Chip (M.D.)
Dr Chip (M.D.)
Doctor
M.D.
16,629 satisfied customers
My platelet count is 257, RDW is 17.6, mch is 26.2, absolute
my platelet count is 257, RDW is 17.6, mch is 26.2, absolute is 4271 and absolute monocytes is 1613 is there dangers or concern with these readings.… read more
Dr. Muneeb Ali
Dr. Muneeb Ali
Assistant Professor, Critical Care
Doctoral Degree
9,689 satisfied customers
My MCHC lab results are low, it was 31.8 is that really
it was 31.8 is that really anything to be concerned over … read more
Richard Han
Richard Han
Pediatrician
Post-Doctoral Degree
1,180 satisfied customers
What does low hemoglobin, hematocrit, MCV, MCH, MCHC and
What does low hemoglobin, hematocrit, MCV, MCH, MCHC and Absolute lymphocytes along with high RDW and platelets mean … read more
Dr. Phil, MD
Dr. Phil, MD
Internal Medicine Physician
Doctoral Degree
24,717 satisfied customers
I have been experimenting... i have been experimenting
Hi Doctor , i have been experimenting... Hi Doctor , i have been experimenting bruises in my body , i went to the doctor these are the lab tests that she ordered : white blood cell differential, PROTH… read more
Dr. Muneeb Ali
Dr. Muneeb Ali
Assistant Professor, Critical Care
Doctoral Degree
9,689 satisfied customers
Can you tell me if this is anything to worry about. doctor
Can you tell me if this is anything to worry about. doctor did CBC to rule out anemia from easily bruising. MPV 11.0 High, PLATELET 143 Low, RBC 4.41, RDW 11.8 Low, WBC 3.7 Low, IRON 51, WESTERGREN 18… read more
Dr. Muneeb Ali
Dr. Muneeb Ali
Assistant Professor, Critical Care
Doctoral Degree
9,689 satisfied customers
Thanks doctor for your answer also i have taken full blood
Thanks doctor for your answer also i have taken full blood test and urine test yesterday, I will give you the results can you let me know any disorder is there. CRP - 1.54 ASOT - 154, ESR - 11, HEMOGL… read more
Dr Uzair
Dr Uzair
FCPS (R) General Surgery
M.B.,B.S. FCPS
8,281 satisfied customers
I recently took a trip to an emergency room (turned out to
I recently took a trip to an emergency room (turned out to be a false alarm) and they did a blood test. I was wondering if someone could help me interpret some of the results. I am a white male 39 yrs… read more
Dr. David
Dr. David
Radiation Oncology Attending Director
Post-Doctoral Degree
32,861 satisfied customers
I am the account holder's son. I am 21 years old. I recently
Hello Doctor. My name is***** am the account holder's son. I am 21 years old. I recently went into the cardiologist to visit the doctor about some chest pain and skipped heart beats along with the fee… read more
DrRussMD
DrRussMD
Board Certified Physician
51,788 satisfied customers
What are the side effects of an e cig. I have smoked them
What are the side effects of an e cig. I have smoked them for about 5 mo. But lately I can't sleep at all. Do you think too much nic from smoke or maybe something else. I fall asleep and and wake myse… read more
Dr. Phil, MD
Dr. Phil, MD
Internal Medicine Physician
Doctoral Degree
24,717 satisfied customers
I have had swollen lymph nodes in my arm pits for over 15
I have had swollen lymph nodes in my arm pits for over 15 years.When visiting my Doctor he said change my deodorant.And if there is no pain I shouldn't have anything to worry about.I feel fine what sh… read more
DrRussMD
DrRussMD
Board Certified Physician
51,788 satisfied customers
In full remission from leukemia since Mar 2011 after
In full remission from leukemia since Mar 2011 after completion of chemotherapy. In Apr bld counts were, HB: 11.2L, WBC: 5.4, Platelet: 216, RBC: 3.37L, Haematocrit: 33.1L, MCV 98.1H, MCH: 33.1H, MCHC… read more
Dr. Arun Phophalia
Dr. Arun Phophalia
Doctor
Post-Doctoral Degree
14,303 satisfied customers
Dr.: My blood work said that the Nucleated RBC's is H 1 and
Dr. Mark: My blood work said that the Nucleated RBC's is H 1 and should be 0 per 100. Do I need to be concern about this?… read more
Dr. Mark
Dr. Mark
private practice of Internal Medicine
Doctoral Degree
3,724 satisfied customers
My child is 17 months old. Recently he had a blood test that
My child is 17 months old. Recently he had a blood test that revealed the following: IgA 0.59 IgG 8.28 IgM 1.23 WBCs 15000/cu.mm Hemoglobin 11.3g/dL Hematocrit 34.0% MCV 71.0 fl MCH 23.0 pg MCHC 33.0g… read more
Dr. K.
Dr. K.
Primary Care Physician
Doctoral Degree
2,131 satisfied customers
I have anemia that is being evaluated with an EGD and
I have anemia that is being evaluated with an EGD and colonoscopy in two days. I have been having loose, not watery, bowel movements that float and are foamy. This change in the apperance of the bowel… read more
Dr. B.
Dr. B.
7,797 satisfied customers
I am a male 34yrs old have the problem of tiredness, strain
sir I am a male 34yrs old have the problem of tiredness, strain in eyes, muscle weakness, but i have body weight of 59, last year it was 62 and a height of 168cm Endocrine report is Free T4 0.59ng/dl … read more
Dr. Haroon Iqbal
Dr. Haroon Iqbal
Medical Officer
Bachelor's Degree
1,522 satisfied customers
Low HCT (35.7) Low RBC (3.62) High lymphocytes (43.0)
Low HCT (35.7) Low RBC (3.62) High lymphocytes (43.0) Reactive lymphocytes (3.0) Slight anisocytosis No apparent virus (no symptoms) Any ideas? Thank-you… read more
Louise Sivak
Louise Sivak
Pediatrician
Doctoral Degree
154 satisfied customers
Disclaimer: Information in questions, answers, and other posts on this site ("Posts") comes from individual users, not JustAnswer; JustAnswer is not responsible for Posts. Posts are for general information, are not intended to substitute for informed professional advice (medical, legal, veterinary, financial, etc.), or to establish a professional-client relationship. The site and services are provided "as is" with no warranty or representations by JustAnswer regarding the qualifications of Experts. To see what credentials have been verified by a third-party service, please click on the "Verified" symbol in some Experts' profiles. JustAnswer is not intended or designed for EMERGENCY questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals.

JustAnswer in the News:

Ask-a-doc Web sites: If you've got a quick question, you can try to get an answer from sites that say they have various specialists on hand to give quick answers... Justanswer.com.
JustAnswer.com...has seen a spike since October in legal questions from readers about layoffs, unemployment and severance.
Web sites like justanswer.com/legal
...leave nothing to chance.
Traffic on JustAnswer rose 14 percent...and had nearly 400,000 page views in 30 days...inquiries related to stress, high blood pressure, drinking and heart pain jumped 33 percent.
Tory Johnson, GMA Workplace Contributor, discusses work-from-home jobs, such as JustAnswer in which verified Experts answer people’s questions.
I will tell you that...the things you have to go through to be an Expert are quite rigorous.

What Customers are Saying:

I feel so much better today, and upon further investigation believe that there is a chance that the responses I got saved me from a serious, even life threatening situation. I am very grateful to the experts who answered me.

Susan O.USA

I can go as far as to say it could have resulted in saving my sons life and our entire family now knows what bipolar is and how to assist and understand my most wonderful son, brother and friend to all who loves him dearly. Thank you very much

Corrie MollPretoria, South Africa

I thank-you so much! It really helped to have this information and confirmation. We will watch her carefully and get her in for the examination and US right away if things do not improve. God bless you as well!

ClaudiaAlbuquerque, NM

Outstanding response time less than 6 minutes. Answered the question professionally and with a great deal of compassion.

KevinBeaverton, OR

Suggested diagnosis was what I hoped and will take this info to my doctor's appointment next week.
I feel better already! Thank you.

ElanorTracy, CA

Thank you to the Physician who answered my question today. The answer was far more informative than what I got from the Physicians I saw in person for my problem.

JulieLockesburg, AR

You have been more help than you know. I seriously don't know what my sisters situation would be today if you had not gone above and beyond just answering my questions.

John and StefanieTucson, AZ

< Previous | Next >

Meet the Experts:

Family Physician

Family Physician

Doctor

2,592 satisfied customers

Emergency Medicine and Family Practice for over 26 years

Dr. Ketch

Dr. Ketch

Board Certified Physician

76 satisfied customers

Medical Degree, Former Assistant Professor at School of Medicine at Yale University

DrRussMD

DrRussMD

Board Certified Physician

51,788 satisfied customers

Internal Medicine--practice all of internal medicine, all ages, family, health, prevention, complementary medicine, etc.

Dr. David

Dr. David

Board Certified Physician

224 satisfied customers

Treat children/young adults, former chief resident, multiple publications

Dr. D. Love

Dr. D. Love

Doctor

18,159 satisfied customers

Family Physician for 10 years; Hospital Medical Director for 10 years.

Dr Chip (M.D.)

Dr Chip (M.D.)

Doctor

16,629 satisfied customers

20 yrs. in practice, including surgery, general medicine, addiction medicine and pain.

Dr. Arun Phophalia

Dr. Arun Phophalia

Doctor

14,303 satisfied customers

MBBS MS. Post doctoral fellowship in Sports Medicine. General surgeon and sports medicine specialist

< Previous | Next >

Disclaimer: Information in questions, answers, and other posts on this site ("Posts") comes from individual users, not JustAnswer; JustAnswer is not responsible for Posts. Posts are for general information, are not intended to substitute for informed professional advice (medical, legal, veterinary, financial, etc.), or to establish a professional-client relationship. The site and services are provided "as is" with no warranty or representations by JustAnswer regarding the qualifications of Experts. To see what credentials have been verified by a third-party service, please click on the "Verified" symbol in some Experts' profiles. JustAnswer is not intended or designed for EMERGENCY questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals.

Show MoreShow Less

Ask Your Question

x