Medical

Have medical questions? Ask a doctor online!

Ask a Doctor,
Get an Answer ASAP!

Related Medical Questions
My friend is 65 yrs old had prostate cancer 6 yrs ago no
My friend is 65 yrs old had prostate cancer 6 yrs ago no cancer it was isolated but now he has no energy he got a physical healthy but has no testerone the Dr doesn't want to put him on a replacement … read more
Ross
Ross
420 satisfied customers
My husband has testerone level of 129 and free testerone of
My husband has testerone level of 129 and free testerone of 4.52 what should it be … read more
Dr. Jon
Dr. Jon
Attending Physician
MD
530 satisfied customers
Questio. I have been on Androgel for several years. My
questio. I have been on Androgel for several years. My testosterone was down to 250 in 2005 from stress. Androgel then brought it up to 800. The new pump bottle put it over 1,000. Is there something n… read more
Ross
Ross
420 satisfied customers
My Mom taking meds for high BP since she was 24 yro.
My Mom taking meds for high BP since she was 24 yro. Hereditary, all siblings take meds. She is currently on 4 meds and in good health. sometimes goes for 45 min walks and is very active. her bp range… read more
Dr. D. Love
Dr. D. Love
Doctor
Doctoral Degree
18,159 satisfied customers
60 y?o male 5'10 200 pds and have been having a loss of
60 y?o male 5'10 200 pds and have been having a loss of energy 1/2 hour after eating. I eat good food and no drugs/drinking/smoking. Later in the day I get weak but after eating something feel 70% bet… read more
Dr. Ravoof
Dr. Ravoof
Doctoral Degree
6,569 satisfied customers
I am currently on Fentanyl 25mcg/hr - I just got my blood
Hello - I am currently on Fentanyl 25mcg/hr - I just got my blood work back from my doctor and my testorone is down to 75! I am 47 years old and noticed that I have been tired and out of energy - no s… read more
Dr. David
Dr. David
Radiation Oncology Attending Director
Post-Doctoral Degree
32,875 satisfied customers
Just had my results back for testosterone as 10.1 what does
just had my results back for testosterone as 10.1 what does this mean should I go and see my doctor ?… read more
Dr. D. Love
Dr. D. Love
Doctor
Doctoral Degree
18,159 satisfied customers
What is the "normal" Range for an healthy 23 Year old for
What is the "normal" Range for an healthy 23 Year old for Testosterone and Calculated Free Testosterone?… read more
Dr Su S
Dr Su S
Doctoral Degree
21,053 satisfied customers
I am 73 years of age and have had essential tremors for
I am 73 years of age and have had essential tremors for about 60 years, along with elevated blood pressure and pulse rate typically 150/80-90 pulse 90 without meds, I am currently on atenlolol (50) an… read more
Dr. Bob
Dr. Bob
Staff Physician
Doctoral Degree
5,599 satisfied customers
My boyfriend is suffering from a Low testerone level. I
My boyfriend is suffering from a Low testerone level. I believe its in the 200 region. He has a lack of erection, sustaining an erection, low energy and low libido.. He is a 43 year old white male. Hi… read more
Dr. Phil, MD
Dr. Phil, MD
Internal Medicine Physician
Doctoral Degree
24,723 satisfied customers
I need to find out about low testosterone, I am 59 low sex
I need to find out about low testosterone, I am 59 low sex drive, anxiety, and depression, I have just got a blood test for testosterone score and it was 330, the doctor said it was normal. I just fee… read more
Dr Basu
Dr Basu
Physician
Doctoral Degree
26,806 satisfied customers
My Testosterone levels dropped from 4.6 to 2.3 while
My Testosterone levels dropped from 4.6 to 2.3 while receiving DEPO TESTOSTERONE. The firs time I suspected something wrong I had 2 different tests on the same day 17 min. apart and the results from t… read more
DrRussMD
DrRussMD
Board Certified Physician
51,788 satisfied customers
My boyfriend is 40 years old. He has been taking prisolec
Hello, my boyfriend is 40 years old. He has been taking prisolec for the last 3 years for Gerd. I have noticed that he is unable to maintain an erection and has a very low libido. He states that in th… read more
Anthony Bray, MD
Anthony Bray, MD
Doctoral Degree
9,226 satisfied customers
I recently had a blood test to see what my testerone level
I recently had a blood test to see what my testerone level was. it was a 6 on a scale of 6 to 82. My dr. refused to give me the hormone because she said that I was still in the normal range. I am 65ye… read more
DrRussMD
DrRussMD
Board Certified Physician
51,788 satisfied customers
I'm a 57 year old man and had my testosterone checked. It
I'm a 57 year old man and had my testosterone checked. It came back at 376 They said the range is between 175 - 781. Is there a need to be on anything to boost the level? This seems to be a quite extr… read more
Dr. D. Love
Dr. D. Love
Doctor
Doctoral Degree
18,159 satisfied customers
I have a very complicated question that needs answering. i
i have a very complicated question that needs answering. i was takeing antipsychotic medications for 9 months and completly lost my sex drive. i have now bin off the medication for 7 weeks and im usin… read more
Dr.Amita
Dr.Amita
Doctoral Degree
1,816 satisfied customers
Im am a 24 year old male i had both my testosterone and
im am a 24 year old male i had both my testosterone and thyroid levels checked which my doctor said were normal they are in the normal range but i would like to know where they should be for my age… read more
Dr. Saha
Dr. Saha
Doctoral Degree
541 satisfied customers
Waht causes continous light headedness/dizziness? I have
Waht causes continous light headedness/dizziness? I have been to specialists, head MRI (negative), endocronoligist - labs normal except testosterone is very low, chol=150, glucose fasting=88, a1c=5.7 … read more
Expert
Expert
6,954 satisfied customers
Disclaimer: Information in questions, answers, and other posts on this site ("Posts") comes from individual users, not JustAnswer; JustAnswer is not responsible for Posts. Posts are for general information, are not intended to substitute for informed professional advice (medical, legal, veterinary, financial, etc.), or to establish a professional-client relationship. The site and services are provided "as is" with no warranty or representations by JustAnswer regarding the qualifications of Experts. To see what credentials have been verified by a third-party service, please click on the "Verified" symbol in some Experts' profiles. JustAnswer is not intended or designed for EMERGENCY questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals.

JustAnswer in the News:

Ask-a-doc Web sites: If you've got a quick question, you can try to get an answer from sites that say they have various specialists on hand to give quick answers... Justanswer.com.
JustAnswer.com...has seen a spike since October in legal questions from readers about layoffs, unemployment and severance.
Web sites like justanswer.com/legal
...leave nothing to chance.
Traffic on JustAnswer rose 14 percent...and had nearly 400,000 page views in 30 days...inquiries related to stress, high blood pressure, drinking and heart pain jumped 33 percent.
Tory Johnson, GMA Workplace Contributor, discusses work-from-home jobs, such as JustAnswer in which verified Experts answer people’s questions.
I will tell you that...the things you have to go through to be an Expert are quite rigorous.

What Customers are Saying:

I feel so much better today, and upon further investigation believe that there is a chance that the responses I got saved me from a serious, even life threatening situation. I am very grateful to the experts who answered me.

Susan O.USA

I can go as far as to say it could have resulted in saving my sons life and our entire family now knows what bipolar is and how to assist and understand my most wonderful son, brother and friend to all who loves him dearly. Thank you very much

Corrie MollPretoria, South Africa

I thank-you so much! It really helped to have this information and confirmation. We will watch her carefully and get her in for the examination and US right away if things do not improve. God bless you as well!

ClaudiaAlbuquerque, NM

Outstanding response time less than 6 minutes. Answered the question professionally and with a great deal of compassion.

KevinBeaverton, OR

Suggested diagnosis was what I hoped and will take this info to my doctor's appointment next week.
I feel better already! Thank you.

ElanorTracy, CA

Thank you to the Physician who answered my question today. The answer was far more informative than what I got from the Physicians I saw in person for my problem.

JulieLockesburg, AR

You have been more help than you know. I seriously don't know what my sisters situation would be today if you had not gone above and beyond just answering my questions.

John and StefanieTucson, AZ

< Previous | Next >

Meet the Experts:

Family Physician

Family Physician

Doctor

2,592 satisfied customers

Emergency Medicine and Family Practice for over 26 years

Dr. Ketch

Dr. Ketch

Board Certified Physician

76 satisfied customers

Medical Degree, Former Assistant Professor at School of Medicine at Yale University

DrRussMD

DrRussMD

Board Certified Physician

51,788 satisfied customers

Internal Medicine--practice all of internal medicine, all ages, family, health, prevention, complementary medicine, etc.

Dr. David

Dr. David

Board Certified Physician

224 satisfied customers

Treat children/young adults, former chief resident, multiple publications

Dr. D. Love

Dr. D. Love

Doctor

18,159 satisfied customers

Family Physician for 10 years; Hospital Medical Director for 10 years.

Dr Chip (M.D.)

Dr Chip (M.D.)

Doctor

39,470 satisfied customers

20 yrs. in practice, including surgery, general medicine, addiction medicine and pain.

Dr. Arun Phophalia

Dr. Arun Phophalia

Doctor

14,303 satisfied customers

MBBS MS. Post doctoral fellowship in Sports Medicine. General surgeon and sports medicine specialist

< Previous | Next >

Disclaimer: Information in questions, answers, and other posts on this site ("Posts") comes from individual users, not JustAnswer; JustAnswer is not responsible for Posts. Posts are for general information, are not intended to substitute for informed professional advice (medical, legal, veterinary, financial, etc.), or to establish a professional-client relationship. The site and services are provided "as is" with no warranty or representations by JustAnswer regarding the qualifications of Experts. To see what credentials have been verified by a third-party service, please click on the "Verified" symbol in some Experts' profiles. JustAnswer is not intended or designed for EMERGENCY questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals.

Show MoreShow Less

Ask Your Question

x