Medical

Have medical questions? Ask a doctor online!

Ask a Doctor,
Get an Answer ASAP!

Related Medical Questions
I have prostate cancer, had radiation 15 years ago.
I have prostate cancer, had radiation 15 years ago. Everything going well for about 12 years. Iwas taking Xytega, then went on Extandi when PSA started elevating, Was on Extandi until November when PS… read more
Dr. David
Dr. David
Radiation Oncology Attending Director
Post-Doctoral Degree
32,861 satisfied customers
Just looking for information on radiation seeding for
Just looking for information on radiation seeding for prostrate cancer. Pros and cons. Side affects etc/ … read more
Dr. David
Dr. David
Radiation Oncology Attending Director
Post-Doctoral Degree
32,861 satisfied customers
My hub is 51 yrs old his psa went from 6.7 to 7 iam so
my hub is 51 yrs old his psa went from 6.7 to 7 iam so concerned … read more
Dr. Huynh
Dr. Huynh
Assistant Medical Director
Doctoral Degree
123 satisfied customers
Me again. My Dad get prostate cancer and I had asked you
Hello Dr. David, me again. My Dad get prostate cancer and I had asked you question before. Just to debrief: he tested PSA which is 74. he test biopsy which is 4+4, he did bone scan with quite old mach… read more
Dr. David
Dr. David
Radiation Oncology Attending Director
Post-Doctoral Degree
32,861 satisfied customers
In 2015, I was treated for Prostrate Cancer @ the AZ
In 2015, I was treated for Prostrate Cancer @ the AZ Prostrate Cancer Center in Phoenix, AZ by Dr. Thomas Canty, a specialist in Radiology-Radiation Oncology....from Mar'2015 through May'2015.... I am… read more
Dr. David
Dr. David
Radiation Oncology Attending Director
Post-Doctoral Degree
32,861 satisfied customers
1..It seems I have developed ED and the last time I used the
1..It seems I have developed ED and the last time I used the Viagra dose of 100mg it did not work; what is the absolute maximum Viagra dosage a 63 year old male can take....I have been prescribed 100m… read more
Dr. Anil
Dr. Anil
M.B.B.S
9,110 satisfied customers
My dad had prostate cancer srgery in 2010 in november and he
hello my dad had prostate cancer srgery in 2010 in november and he was reading sumthing at a doctor surgery that people that have prostate surgery that 10% of men that have prostate surgery die within… read more
Dr. David
Dr. David
Radiation Oncology Attending Director
Post-Doctoral Degree
32,861 satisfied customers
I AM 54 YRS. PROSTATE CANCER SURVIVOR THRU RADIATION
I AM 54 YRS YOUNG. PROSTATE CANCER SURVIVOR THRU RADIATION THERAPHY. TAKING LUPROIN INJECTIONS AND 100 MG VIAGRA DOES NOT CURE E. D. WHAT DEVICE SHOULD I TRY? SURGERGY, INJECTIONS, PENILE IMPLANT?… read more
Dr. David
Dr. David
Radiation Oncology Attending Director
Post-Doctoral Degree
32,861 satisfied customers
My husband just found out he now has prostrate cancer, psa
My husband just found out he now has prostrate cancer, psa count hes said is 7, now the specialist wants us to decide what to do about it. 1.operation 2.chemo 3.nothing just keep a watch on it to make… read more
Dr. David
Dr. David
Radiation Oncology Attending Director
Post-Doctoral Degree
32,861 satisfied customers
I want to know what is something more so natural that I
I want to know what is something more so natural that I could use more so than med for erectile dysfuntion like an vitamin of some sort? 4 years ago I had an seeding implant in the prostate for prosta… read more
Dr. Phil, MD
Dr. Phil, MD
Internal Medicine Physician
Doctoral Degree
24,717 satisfied customers
I had Radition treatments for prostrate cancer that
I had Radition treatments for prostrate cancer that completed 4 months ago. Durning treatments and 5 weeks after i was able to attain frim erections with the use of viagra or cialas and sometimes with… read more
Dr Su S
Dr Su S
Doctoral Degree
21,052 satisfied customers
My question is this: About 6 maybe 7 years ago I was treated
My question is this: About 6 maybe 7 years ago I was treated for prostate cancer. I was given radiation, radiation seed implanted into the prostate gland itself. In addition I was also treated with Ho… read more
Dr. B.
Dr. B.
7,797 satisfied customers
DEAR Dr. Approximately 6 years ago I was diagnosed with
DEAR Dr. Approximately 6 years ago I was diagnosed with prostrate cancer and since then I have been cursed with ED.I have tried the pills (Viagra,etc) and the pump. No good. Is there something more I … read more
Dr. P. Jyoti
Dr. P. Jyoti
Consultant MD
MD
8,682 satisfied customers
I have Prostate Cancer, Hormone therapy has failed, Had
I have Prostate Cancer, Hormone therapy has failed, Had radiation therapy no reduction in PSA. Reccomended Chemo therapy which I do not want tod. Am looking for alternate treatments. HELP ***** *****b… read more
Dr. SH
Dr. SH
Board Certified Physician
Doctoral Degree
6,389 satisfied customers
I am 68 years old. I had radical prostate surgery in Feb
I am 68 years old. I had radical prostate surgery in Feb 2004. At the time my PSA was 5.0 and my Gleason 9. The margins were zero and my limp nodes where clear. After surgery my Gleason stayed at zero… read more
Dr  Jones
Dr Jones
Medical consultant
Post-Doctoral Degree
3,829 satisfied customers
Six years ago I had radiation pellets inserted for prostrate
Six years ago I had radiation pellets inserted for prostrate cancer. Everything is fine ow except that I cannot get an erection. I ned some help. Thank You.… read more
Dr Do Good
Dr Do Good
Cardiology Fellow
Doctoral Degree
50 satisfied customers
I want a penile implant and am 85 years old, in good health
I want a penile implant and am 85 years old , in good health but have ED. I want to know after effects of implant.… read more
Urologist,M.D.
Urologist,M.D.
Doctoral Degree
4,105 satisfied customers
I HAD PROSTATE SURGERY APPOX 3 YEARS AGO. PSA LEVELS CAME
I HAD PROSTATE SURGERY APPOX 3 YEARS AGO. PSA LEVELS CAME BACK NORMAL FOR THE FIRST FEW TESTS,3 MONTH INTERVIALS,THEN I WENT ON THE YEARLY CHECK UPS. THE DOCTOR NOTICED SMALL RISES IN MY LEVELS. STILL… read more
Dr. Chauhan
Dr. Chauhan
Consultant & Honorary National Professor
MBBS, M Med Fam Med, DFM, PGDGM, FISCD, AFIH
1,326 satisfied customers
Disclaimer: Information in questions, answers, and other posts on this site ("Posts") comes from individual users, not JustAnswer; JustAnswer is not responsible for Posts. Posts are for general information, are not intended to substitute for informed professional advice (medical, legal, veterinary, financial, etc.), or to establish a professional-client relationship. The site and services are provided "as is" with no warranty or representations by JustAnswer regarding the qualifications of Experts. To see what credentials have been verified by a third-party service, please click on the "Verified" symbol in some Experts' profiles. JustAnswer is not intended or designed for EMERGENCY questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals.

JustAnswer in the News:

Ask-a-doc Web sites: If you've got a quick question, you can try to get an answer from sites that say they have various specialists on hand to give quick answers... Justanswer.com.
JustAnswer.com...has seen a spike since October in legal questions from readers about layoffs, unemployment and severance.
Web sites like justanswer.com/legal
...leave nothing to chance.
Traffic on JustAnswer rose 14 percent...and had nearly 400,000 page views in 30 days...inquiries related to stress, high blood pressure, drinking and heart pain jumped 33 percent.
Tory Johnson, GMA Workplace Contributor, discusses work-from-home jobs, such as JustAnswer in which verified Experts answer people’s questions.
I will tell you that...the things you have to go through to be an Expert are quite rigorous.

What Customers are Saying:

I feel so much better today, and upon further investigation believe that there is a chance that the responses I got saved me from a serious, even life threatening situation. I am very grateful to the experts who answered me.

Susan O.USA

I can go as far as to say it could have resulted in saving my sons life and our entire family now knows what bipolar is and how to assist and understand my most wonderful son, brother and friend to all who loves him dearly. Thank you very much

Corrie MollPretoria, South Africa

I thank-you so much! It really helped to have this information and confirmation. We will watch her carefully and get her in for the examination and US right away if things do not improve. God bless you as well!

ClaudiaAlbuquerque, NM

Outstanding response time less than 6 minutes. Answered the question professionally and with a great deal of compassion.

KevinBeaverton, OR

Suggested diagnosis was what I hoped and will take this info to my doctor's appointment next week.
I feel better already! Thank you.

ElanorTracy, CA

Thank you to the Physician who answered my question today. The answer was far more informative than what I got from the Physicians I saw in person for my problem.

JulieLockesburg, AR

You have been more help than you know. I seriously don't know what my sisters situation would be today if you had not gone above and beyond just answering my questions.

John and StefanieTucson, AZ

< Previous | Next >

Meet the Experts:

Family Physician

Family Physician

Doctor

2,592 satisfied customers

Emergency Medicine and Family Practice for over 26 years

Dr. Ketch

Dr. Ketch

Board Certified Physician

76 satisfied customers

Medical Degree, Former Assistant Professor at School of Medicine at Yale University

DrRussMD

DrRussMD

Board Certified Physician

65,673 satisfied customers

Internal Medicine--practice all of internal medicine, all ages, family, health, prevention, complementary medicine, etc.

Dr. David

Dr. David

Board Certified Physician

224 satisfied customers

Treat children/young adults, former chief resident, multiple publications

Dr. D. Love

Dr. D. Love

Doctor

18,159 satisfied customers

Family Physician for 10 years; Hospital Medical Director for 10 years.

Dr Chip (M.D.)

Dr Chip (M.D.)

Doctor

16,629 satisfied customers

20 yrs. in practice, including surgery, general medicine, addiction medicine and pain.

Dr. Arun Phophalia

Dr. Arun Phophalia

Doctor

14,303 satisfied customers

MBBS MS. Post doctoral fellowship in Sports Medicine. General surgeon and sports medicine specialist

< Previous | Next >

Disclaimer: Information in questions, answers, and other posts on this site ("Posts") comes from individual users, not JustAnswer; JustAnswer is not responsible for Posts. Posts are for general information, are not intended to substitute for informed professional advice (medical, legal, veterinary, financial, etc.), or to establish a professional-client relationship. The site and services are provided "as is" with no warranty or representations by JustAnswer regarding the qualifications of Experts. To see what credentials have been verified by a third-party service, please click on the "Verified" symbol in some Experts' profiles. JustAnswer is not intended or designed for EMERGENCY questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals.

Show MoreShow Less

Ask Your Question

x