Medical

Have medical questions? Ask a doctor online!

Ask a Doctor,
Get an Answer ASAP!

Related Medical Questions
Low grade fever, headache, nausea, diarrhea, stomach cramps,
Low grade fever, headache, nausea, diarrhea, stomach cramps, no appetite- miserable … read more
Dr Josh
Dr Josh
Doctor
B.A.M.S.
8,458 satisfied customers
I have Barrett's Esphogas = lately - over the past 6 months,
I have Barrett's Esphogas = lately - over the past 6 months, I have reoccurring nausea accompanied with headache. No Fever, No Diareahha. Just nausea vomiting headache. … read more
Dr Chip (M.D.)
Dr Chip (M.D.)
Doctor
M.D.
16,629 satisfied customers
I have had headache with severe lower back and neck pain.
I have had headache with severe lower back and neck pain. Have ran a low grade temp. … read more
Dr. Muneeb Ali
Dr. Muneeb Ali
Assistant Professor, Critical Care
Doctoral Degree
9,683 satisfied customers
I'm not sure what is wrong with me. My symptoms are nausea,
I'm not sure what is wrong with me. My symptoms are nausea, diarrhea, low grade fever (99.6), my body feels hot but I'm having cold chills and stomach pain. I use the bathroom (diarrhea) about 10 time… read more
Dr. D. Love
Dr. D. Love
Doctor
Doctoral Degree
18,159 satisfied customers
I have gotten diarrhea 2 times in 2 months with bad head
I have gotten diarrhea 2 times in 2 months with bad head ache and intense stomach cramps. Could this be crohns disease?… read more
Dr Su S
Dr Su S
Doctoral Degree
21,052 satisfied customers
My girlfriend has had diarrhea for 3 days now and has
my girlfriend has had diarrhea for 3 days now and has occasionally been feeling dizzy off and on. She has loss of appetite and she has an 8 -1/2 month old baby that she breastfeeds. Should we be conce… read more
khagihara
khagihara
Post-Doctoral Degree
2,430 satisfied customers
I was out for a meal last night and had 4 oysters and then
I was out for a meal last night and had 4 oysters and then mussels for starters, 2 hours later walking home I had cramnp in my stomach and then the urge of diahoria which went right through me, very w… read more
Dr. Owen
Dr. Owen
Ob/Gyn Doctor
Doctoral Degree
41,840 satisfied customers
My question is my daughter (42) is having a migraine and is
My question is my daughter (42) is having a migraine and is sick to her stomach feeling like she's going to throw up. I've had her drink some powerade for the electrolytes -she is very warm. I have a … read more
Dr. D. Love
Dr. D. Love
Doctor
Doctoral Degree
18,159 satisfied customers
I started 4 days ago with diarrhea, gas, and cramping (about
I started 4 days ago with diarrhea, gas, and cramping (about 4 watery stools this day and the next) On the 3rd day I felt tired, and about 10pm had nausea,there was no more diarrhea. The fourth and to… read more
Internist
Internist
Physician
Doctoral Degree
4,741 satisfied customers
I had my gallbladder removed 42 days ago - two days ago I
I had my gallbladder removed 42 days ago - two days ago I experienced nausea, vomiting, diarrhea, chill and a low grade temp of 101 - the next morning I felt ok- no fever, no nausea or vomiting but st… read more
DrRussMD
DrRussMD
Board Certified Physician
51,788 satisfied customers
Im her because last saturday i started with watery stools
hi im her because last saturday i started with watery stools and cramping, went to er i was on cipro for a kidney infection but all was well urine cleaned an i ate a turkey pot pie last night and star… read more
Dr. Arun Phophalia
Dr. Arun Phophalia
Doctor
Post-Doctoral Degree
14,303 satisfied customers
My mother has a has diarrhea (started first), a headache
My mother has a has diarrhea (started first), a headache (getting worse since the issues began about 7 hours ago), 100.4 fever, and is throwing up. She figures it's possible that the headache is in pa… read more
Internist
Internist
Physician
Doctoral Degree
4,741 satisfied customers
25 yr/old treated for a boil 2 weeks ago with Bactrim that
25 yr/old treated for a boil 2 weeks ago with Bactrim that gave severe GI symptoms. Took part of antibiotics. Went to ER Suggested continue Bactrim. Now running low grade temp and nausea. What should … read more
Dr. Abby
Dr. Abby
Family Physician
MD
10,247 satisfied customers
Ok for a week now i have been having bad painful stomach
Ok for a week now i have been having bad painful stomach cramps, and moving,walking,eating,drinking is making it worse. i have had diarrhea for about 4 days now and i feel really nausea. I have tried … read more
Dr. Abid
Dr. Abid
PGR (Internal Medicine)
Doctoral Degree
5,444 satisfied customers
Story - Three weeks ago I had an infection in an old crown
Long story - Three weeks ago I had an infection in an old crown (tooth), went to dentist and she slced it open to relieve pressure and irrigated. The infection spread to my face (it swelled all up), w… read more
Dr. Abby
Dr. Abby
Family Physician
MD
10,247 satisfied customers
My husband has been sick for 4 days now with flu like
My husband has been sick for 4 days now with flu like symptoms. It started with low grade fever, headache, fatigue and loss of appetite. This lasted the first 2 days. He was able to eat but wasn't rea… read more
Dr. Anil
Dr. Anil
M.B.B.S
9,110 satisfied customers
Back surgery 2 wks ago No pain @ incision bur have nausea,
Back surgery 2 wks ago No pain @ incision bur have nausea, diarrhea and low grade temp every day since imodium dosn't help .… read more
Dr. Cameron
Dr. Cameron
10,475 satisfied customers
I went to the emergency room five days ago with pain in the
I went to the emergency room five days ago with pain in the right side of my abdamin. My blood work was strange. WBC 12.1 HIGH, MCH 32.2 HIGH,NEUT HIGH8.2,BASO 0.2 HIGH,CHLORIDE LOW 97, GLUCOSE 111 HI… read more
Dr. Singh
Dr. Singh
Physician
Doctoral Degree
2,715 satisfied customers
Disclaimer: Information in questions, answers, and other posts on this site ("Posts") comes from individual users, not JustAnswer; JustAnswer is not responsible for Posts. Posts are for general information, are not intended to substitute for informed professional advice (medical, legal, veterinary, financial, etc.), or to establish a professional-client relationship. The site and services are provided "as is" with no warranty or representations by JustAnswer regarding the qualifications of Experts. To see what credentials have been verified by a third-party service, please click on the "Verified" symbol in some Experts' profiles. JustAnswer is not intended or designed for EMERGENCY questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals.

JustAnswer in the News:

Ask-a-doc Web sites: If you've got a quick question, you can try to get an answer from sites that say they have various specialists on hand to give quick answers... Justanswer.com.
JustAnswer.com...has seen a spike since October in legal questions from readers about layoffs, unemployment and severance.
Web sites like justanswer.com/legal
...leave nothing to chance.
Traffic on JustAnswer rose 14 percent...and had nearly 400,000 page views in 30 days...inquiries related to stress, high blood pressure, drinking and heart pain jumped 33 percent.
Tory Johnson, GMA Workplace Contributor, discusses work-from-home jobs, such as JustAnswer in which verified Experts answer people’s questions.
I will tell you that...the things you have to go through to be an Expert are quite rigorous.

What Customers are Saying:

I feel so much better today, and upon further investigation believe that there is a chance that the responses I got saved me from a serious, even life threatening situation. I am very grateful to the experts who answered me.

Susan O.USA

I can go as far as to say it could have resulted in saving my sons life and our entire family now knows what bipolar is and how to assist and understand my most wonderful son, brother and friend to all who loves him dearly. Thank you very much

Corrie MollPretoria, South Africa

I thank-you so much! It really helped to have this information and confirmation. We will watch her carefully and get her in for the examination and US right away if things do not improve. God bless you as well!

ClaudiaAlbuquerque, NM

Outstanding response time less than 6 minutes. Answered the question professionally and with a great deal of compassion.

KevinBeaverton, OR

Suggested diagnosis was what I hoped and will take this info to my doctor's appointment next week.
I feel better already! Thank you.

ElanorTracy, CA

Thank you to the Physician who answered my question today. The answer was far more informative than what I got from the Physicians I saw in person for my problem.

JulieLockesburg, AR

You have been more help than you know. I seriously don't know what my sisters situation would be today if you had not gone above and beyond just answering my questions.

John and StefanieTucson, AZ

< Previous | Next >

Meet the Experts:

Family Physician

Family Physician

Doctor

2,592 satisfied customers

Emergency Medicine and Family Practice for over 26 years

Dr. Ketch

Dr. Ketch

Board Certified Physician

76 satisfied customers

Medical Degree, Former Assistant Professor at School of Medicine at Yale University

DrRussMD

DrRussMD

Board Certified Physician

51,788 satisfied customers

Internal Medicine--practice all of internal medicine, all ages, family, health, prevention, complementary medicine, etc.

Dr. David

Dr. David

Board Certified Physician

224 satisfied customers

Treat children/young adults, former chief resident, multiple publications

Dr. D. Love

Dr. D. Love

Doctor

18,159 satisfied customers

Family Physician for 10 years; Hospital Medical Director for 10 years.

Dr Chip (M.D.)

Dr Chip (M.D.)

Doctor

16,629 satisfied customers

20 yrs. in practice, including surgery, general medicine, addiction medicine and pain.

Dr. Arun Phophalia

Dr. Arun Phophalia

Doctor

14,303 satisfied customers

MBBS MS. Post doctoral fellowship in Sports Medicine. General surgeon and sports medicine specialist

< Previous | Next >

Disclaimer: Information in questions, answers, and other posts on this site ("Posts") comes from individual users, not JustAnswer; JustAnswer is not responsible for Posts. Posts are for general information, are not intended to substitute for informed professional advice (medical, legal, veterinary, financial, etc.), or to establish a professional-client relationship. The site and services are provided "as is" with no warranty or representations by JustAnswer regarding the qualifications of Experts. To see what credentials have been verified by a third-party service, please click on the "Verified" symbol in some Experts' profiles. JustAnswer is not intended or designed for EMERGENCY questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals.

Show MoreShow Less

Ask Your Question

x