How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr Chip (M.D.) Your Own Question
Dr Chip (M.D.)
Dr Chip (M.D.), Doctor
Category: Medical
Satisfied Customers: 32735
Experience:  20 yrs. in practice, includinge surgery, general medicine, addiction medicine and pain.
18722459
Type Your Medical Question Here...
Dr Chip (M.D.) is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

I am currently taking 5mb every morning but am having

This answer was rated:

I am currently taking 5mb every morning but am having limited sexual result. Can I take 10mg on days I expect to have sexual activity?
Customer: No symptoms
JA: Anything else in your medical history you think the doctor should know?
Customer: I take warfarin for afib

Hello I'm Dr Chip

Are you referring to Cialis?

Customer: replied 1 month ago.

OK

If that 5 mg helped a bit you can start taking 10 mg on days you plan to have sex and that should work better for you

Please let me know if you need any more information

Customer: replied 1 month ago.
Thank you

My pleasure

Please click on the 5 star excellent rating icon so I can get credit for my time with you

Dr Chip (M.D.) and other Medical Specialists are ready to help you