How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Family Physician Your Own Question
Family Physician
Family Physician, Doctor
Category: Medical
Satisfied Customers: 2592
Experience:  Emergency Medicine and Family Practice for over 26 years
1304720
Type Your Medical Question Here...
Family Physician is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

Addendum to my previous question few days back, if you don't

Customer Question

Addendum to my previous question few days back,
if you don't remember my case, please let me know so i can send more details.I'm a little concerned that this is spreading and getting and the mild burning sensation is getting a bit more sensible.plz see photos. (took 2 photos with flash, 2 without)thx
Submitted: 1 month ago.
Category: Medical
Expert:  Ross replied 1 month ago.

yes I don't have a record of the previous question from you . The lesion looks wetter now. It will not heal if you are masturbating the skin needs to not be irritated. It looks like the area has not had a chance to heal. It may take a week on of not irritating yu are not 20 anymore.

Customer: replied 1 month ago.
thanks a lot...my wife thinks your answer is hilarious.
at any rate, do you have an explanation why the area is getting wider?
are you still of the opinion that the thinning of the skin is due to cortisone?
Expert:  Ross replied 1 month ago.

wasn't meant as hilarious i hear alot of stories of what people do behind closed doors, yes cortisone does cause thinning of tissue in the penis