Medical

Have medical questions? Ask a doctor online!

Ask a Doctor,
Get an Answer ASAP!

I filled out what i thought was a question to a foot doctor.

Customer Question
I filled out what...

I filled out what i thought was a question to a foot doctor. Did you get it ? my email address for a reply was ***@******.***

Doctor's Assistant: Have you seen a doctor about this yet? What medications are you taking?

Pearl, you did not answer my question just sent to you

Doctor's Assistant: I apologize.

I send you a question directed to a foot doctor, filled my credit card information etc. and have not received a reply. since you are just sending me automatic reply, give me a phone number where i can talk to a person. my phone #(###) ###-####or will you please phone me.

Doctor's Assistant: Anything else in your medical history you think the doctor should know?

This message may be going out on my second email ***@******.*** when i asked the golfer to reply on my other email address which is ***@******.***

Submitted: 11 months ago.Category: Medical
Show More
Show Less
Ask Your Own Medical Question
Answered in 1 minute by:
9/7/2017
Doctor: Dr. Mo, Board Certified MD replied 11 months ago
Dr. Mo
Dr. Mo, Board Certified MD
Category: Medical
Satisfied Customers: 2,048
Experience: Board Certified MD
Verified

Hi, Dr. Mo here with JA. Please let me review the information and I'll reply shortly.

Ask Your Own Medical Question
Doctor: Dr. Mo, Board Certified MD replied 11 months ago

If you could repost the question I am happy to address your concerns regarding your foot.

Ask Your Own Medical Question
Doctor: Dr. Mo, Board Certified MD replied 11 months ago

If you still need help please let me know.

Ask Your Own Medical Question
Was this answer helpful?

How JustAnswer works

step-image
Describe your issueThe assistant will guide you
step-image
Chat 1:1 with a doctorLicensed Experts are available 24/7
step-image
100% satisfaction guaranteeGet all the answers you need
Ask Family Physician Your Own Question
Family Physician
Family Physician
Family Physician, Doctor
Category: Medical
Satisfied Customers: 2,592
2,592 Satisfied Customers
Experience: Emergency Medicine and Family Practice for over 26 years

Family Physician is online now

A new question is answered every 9 seconds

How JustAnswer works:

  • Ask an ExpertExperts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional AnswerVia email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction GuaranteeRate the answer you receive.

JustAnswer in the News:

Ask-a-doc Web sites: If you've got a quick question, you can try to get an answer from sites that say they have various specialists on hand to give quick answers... Justanswer.com.
JustAnswer.com...has seen a spike since October in legal questions from readers about layoffs, unemployment and severance.
Web sites like justanswer.com/legal
...leave nothing to chance.
Traffic on JustAnswer rose 14 percent...and had nearly 400,000 page views in 30 days...inquiries related to stress, high blood pressure, drinking and heart pain jumped 33 percent.
Tory Johnson, GMA Workplace Contributor, discusses work-from-home jobs, such as JustAnswer in which verified Experts answer people’s questions.
I will tell you that...the things you have to go through to be an Expert are quite rigorous.

What Customers are Saying:

I feel so much better today, and upon further investigation believe that there is a chance that the responses I got saved me from a serious, even life threatening situation. I am very grateful to the experts who answered me.

Susan O.USA

I can go as far as to say it could have resulted in saving my sons life and our entire family now knows what bipolar is and how to assist and understand my most wonderful son, brother and friend to all who loves him dearly. Thank you very much

Corrie MollPretoria, South Africa

I thank-you so much! It really helped to have this information and confirmation. We will watch her carefully and get her in for the examination and US right away if things do not improve. God bless you as well!

ClaudiaAlbuquerque, NM

Outstanding response time less than 6 minutes. Answered the question professionally and with a great deal of compassion.

KevinBeaverton, OR

Suggested diagnosis was what I hoped and will take this info to my doctor's appointment next week.
I feel better already! Thank you.

ElanorTracy, CA

Thank you to the Physician who answered my question today. The answer was far more informative than what I got from the Physicians I saw in person for my problem.

JulieLockesburg, AR

You have been more help than you know. I seriously don't know what my sisters situation would be today if you had not gone above and beyond just answering my questions.

John and StefanieTucson, AZ

< Previous | Next >

Meet the Experts:

Family Physician

Family Physician

Doctor

2,592 satisfied customers

Emergency Medicine and Family Practice for over 26 years

Dr. Ketch

Dr. Ketch

Board Certified Physician

76 satisfied customers

Medical Degree, Former Assistant Professor at School of Medicine at Yale University

DrRussMD

DrRussMD

Board Certified Physician

51,788 satisfied customers

Internal Medicine--practice all of internal medicine, all ages, family, health, prevention, complementary medicine, etc.

Dr. David

Dr. David

Board Certified Physician

224 satisfied customers

Treat children/young adults, former chief resident, multiple publications

Dr. D. Love

Dr. D. Love

Doctor

18,159 satisfied customers

Family Physician for 10 years; Hospital Medical Director for 10 years.

Dr Chip (M.D.)

Dr Chip (M.D.)

Doctor

16,629 satisfied customers

20 yrs. in practice, including surgery, general medicine, addiction medicine and pain.

Dr. Arun Phophalia

Dr. Arun Phophalia

Doctor

14,303 satisfied customers

MBBS MS. Post doctoral fellowship in Sports Medicine. General surgeon and sports medicine specialist

< Previous | Next >

Related Medical Questions
I have discovered a lump on the breast bone under my
I have discovered a lump on the breast bone under my breasts. I had a chest Xray a few days ago but no one has interpreted the results for me yet - I received them automatically when I had the Xray. I… read more
Dr Chip (M.D.)
Dr Chip (M.D.)
Doctor
M.D.
16,629 satisfied customers
Is there a charge? Can you tell me what the rest is? I have
I have a burning sensation on legs arms and back with slight pick rashes … read more
Dr Chip (M.D.)
Dr Chip (M.D.)
Doctor
M.D.
16,629 satisfied customers
I recently went to the er for a sudden feeling of weakness
Hello Dr. Robert...I recently went to the er for a sudden feeling of weakness in my arms and tingly feeling in my face (2 days). After tests were done...my the lab results show a troponin 1 level of 4… read more
Dr Chip (M.D.)
Dr Chip (M.D.)
Doctor
M.D.
16,629 satisfied customers
MCH: 27.4 pg ( 27.0 - 33.0 ), Ferritin: 9 ug/L ( 20 - 380 )
MCH: 27.4 pg ( 27.0 - 33.0 ), Ferritin: 9 ug/L ( 20 - 380 ) L , B12: 229 pmol/L ( 170 - 600 ) Folate: 8.0 nmol/L ( 5.0 - 45.0 ) Hi, I'm wondering if you can help me understand these results and whethe… read more
Dr. D. Love
Dr. D. Love
Doctor
Doctoral Degree
18,159 satisfied customers
Dr. .... I do have the Rest of the questions I wanted to ask
Dr. David ....I do have the Rest of the questions I wanted to ask you ....I figured we needed to open up a new ticket....Let me know when you are available to talk ....Thank You, Michael… read more
Dr. David
Dr. David
Radiation Oncology Attending Director
Post-Doctoral Degree
13,236 satisfied customers
I am 78 years of age had a tooth molar ache had a filling
I am 78 years of age had a tooth molar ache had a filling but it still was sore had it out still had a problem with head aches went to my doctor & she sent me to have MRI then went to a Nero surgeon H… read more
Dr. Brims
Dr. Brims
U.S. Licensed Physician
Doctoral Degree
5,047 satisfied customers
I have a large tummy hernia that doesn't cause any problems
I have a large tummy hernia that doesn't cause any problems other than cosmetics. I've had it for several years now. I'm interested in getting it fixed. what can I expect with the surgery and recovery… read more
Dr. SH
Dr. SH
Board Certified Physician
Doctoral Degree
3,325 satisfied customers
My stomach feels like its hurting, cramping pain, worse
My stomach feels like its hurting, cramping pain, worse sometimes during deep breaths? … read more
Dr. SH
Dr. SH
Board Certified Physician
Doctoral Degree
3,325 satisfied customers
I have a hard red bump i, I have three little hard red bumps
I have three little hard red bumps down there I am worried … read more
Dr. SH
Dr. SH
Board Certified Physician
Doctoral Degree
3,325 satisfied customers
I have a flat tiny red spot on the head of my penis. Vyloma
I have a flat tiny red spot on the head of my penis. Vyloma cream has been tried and also a yeast infection cream , both prescribed by my doctor . But no change in the spot , no swelling , no itching … read more
Dr. Hasan
Dr. Hasan
Consultant
Post-Doctoral Degree
3,642 satisfied customers
I have a wart-like growth on the top of my left foot. What
I have a wart-like growth on the top of my left foot. What can I put on it to get rid of it? It's about the size of a quarter and stands about 2 cm high. Every once and a while pain will shoot through… read more
Dr. David
Dr. David
Radiation Oncology Attending Director
Post-Doctoral Degree
13,236 satisfied customers
I believe I have a boil that is now a staph infection. I
I believe I have a boil that is now a staph infection. I recently had a double mastectomy due to breast cancer. Of course it is Friday night. What do I need to do?… read more
Dr. Phil, MD
Dr. Phil, MD
Internal Medicine Physician
Doctoral Degree
2,865 satisfied customers
Got an error message so will try this again. They told me I
Got an error message so will try this again. They told me I have an acoustic tumor and are sending me to a specialist. I sent a copy of the MRI to the Just Answer email as this does not allow me to at… read more
Dr. David
Dr. David
Radiation Oncology Attending Director
Post-Doctoral Degree
13,236 satisfied customers
I asked a question about a surgery and possible medication
i asked a question about a surgery and possible medication interactions. I received a reply I wanted some more information and I was waiting for an answer for a while and I was getting late for work s… read more
Dr. Randy Peters
Dr. Randy Peters
M.D.
57 satisfied customers
Date- March-16-2010-Tuesday I, live in Island New York, I,
Date- March-16-2010-Tuesday I, live in Long Island New York, I, would like to no, where can I get a Total Body MRI done with out no PERSCRIPTION and with out no DOCTOR REFERAL, as long as I pay for it… read more
Dr. Wright
Dr. Wright
MD - Doctor of Medicine
182 satisfied customers
Recurring symptom cluster puzzling me: frontal headache
recurring symptom cluster puzzling me: frontal headache (assume sinus), frequent urination, profound fatigueat present, occurring with neck pain… read more
Vakul Aren
Vakul Aren
Consultant Physician
Post graduation (Liverpool, U.K.)
4,224 satisfied customers
67 Days after unprotected sex, a single painless ucler
67 Days after unprotected sex, a single painless ucler appeared on a penis head-it lasted for 2 weeks then went away. Had unprotected sex again. Around 70 days later,another one has formed, again very… read more
Dr. Salar
Dr. Salar
Hospitalist/ Internist
Doctoral Degree
4,404 satisfied customers
Kindly provide me with the email of the doctor cause i want
kindly provide me with the email of the doctor cause i want to send him my husband blood test from my email please i need a clear answer. thank you… read more
Dr Chip (M.D.)
Dr Chip (M.D.)
Doctor
M.D.
16,629 satisfied customers
Disclaimer: Information in questions, answers, and other posts on this site ("Posts") comes from individual users, not JustAnswer; JustAnswer is not responsible for Posts. Posts are for general information, are not intended to substitute for informed professional advice (medical, legal, veterinary, financial, etc.), or to establish a professional-client relationship. The site and services are provided "as is" with no warranty or representations by JustAnswer regarding the qualifications of Experts. To see what credentials have been verified by a third-party service, please click on the "Verified" symbol in some Experts' profiles. JustAnswer is not intended or designed for EMERGENCY questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals.

Disclaimer: Information in questions, answers, and other posts on this site ("Posts") comes from individual users, not JustAnswer; JustAnswer is not responsible for Posts. Posts are for general information, are not intended to substitute for informed professional advice (medical, legal, veterinary, financial, etc.), or to establish a professional-client relationship. The site and services are provided "as is" with no warranty or representations by JustAnswer regarding the qualifications of Experts. To see what credentials have been verified by a third-party service, please click on the "Verified" symbol in some Experts' profiles. JustAnswer is not intended or designed for EMERGENCY questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals.

Show MoreShow Less

Ask Your Question

x