How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr. Arun Phophalia Your Own Question
Dr. Arun Phophalia
Dr. Arun Phophalia, Doctor
Category: Medical
Satisfied Customers: 35805
Experience:  MBBS MS. Post doctoral fellowship in Sports Medicine. General surgeon and sports medicine specialist
5625079
Type Your Medical Question Here...
Dr. Arun Phophalia is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

MONO # 1.10 High K/mm3 .1-.6 Details MONO % 10.7 High % 1-10

Customer Question

MONO # 1.10 High K/mm3 .1-.6 Details
MONO % 10.7 High % 1-10 Details
MPV 13.1 High um3 7.4-10.4
JA: What are all the symptoms you're experiencing (e.g. loss of appetite, fever, rash)?
Customer: Should I be concerned with these results
JA: Anything else in your medical history you think the doctor should know?
Customer: I have diabetes
Submitted: 4 months ago.
Category: Medical
Expert:  Dr. Arun Phophalia replied 4 months ago.

Hello! My name is***** to JustAnswer. I'm reviewing your question now, and will post back with the reply momentarily.

Expert:  Dr. Arun Phophalia replied 4 months ago.

Let me at the outset tell you that these investigations do not point to anything serious or significant. So there is nothing to worry. This can be just due a lingering infection. But these investigative findings can be due to without any reason. Were these investigations done for a routine physical or due to some symptoms?

All the investigations need a symptomatic correlation. Independently investigations are never diagnostic or conclusive.

I can reassure you; nothing serious or significant here.

Please feel free for your follow up questions.I would be happy to assist you further, if you need any more information.Thanks for using Just Answer.
Expert:  Dr. Arun Phophalia replied 4 months ago.


It is privilege assisting you.

Please let me know if you have further queries or unanswered questions.


The rating button is on the left upper side of this thread.

Thank you.

Wishing you all the very best in life.