How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr Josh Your Own Question
Dr Josh
Dr Josh, Doctor
Category: Medical
Satisfied Customers: 5188
Experience:  Medicine doctor, PGCSD(dermatology)
6740150
Type Your Medical Question Here...
Dr Josh is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

I had sex with a girl 1 week agO. an today I LOOK AT MY

This answer was rated:

I had sex with a girl 1 week agO . an today I LOOK AT MY PENIS AN IT HAS SOME SHINY PATCHES
JA: Is this your first time reaching out for information about this?
Customer: YES
JA: Anything else in your medical history you think the doctor should know?
Customer: NO

Hello,

Myself Dr Josh- and I’m happy to help with your question today.

Please provide me the following information so that I can address your concern-

Is it painful to touch?

Have you developed any bumps/ blisters?

Was it unprotected sex?

Do you have associated itching?

Can you please share picture.

Waiting for your reply…

Thanks

Customer: replied 4 months ago.
IT LOOK LIKE SHINY BLISTER, NO ITS NOT PAINFULL, SEX WAS PROTEXTED CONDOM BROKE

Dear,

Thanks for all these additional details.

Can you please share picture.

Waiting for your reply…

Thanks

Customer: replied 4 months ago.
IM SENDING YOU A PICTURE

Thanks.

I would be waiting for it.

Customer: replied 4 months ago.
HERE IT IS
Customer: replied 4 months ago.
NOW YOU CAN CALL
Customer: replied 4 months ago.
WHAT DO I got
Customer: replied 4 months ago.
hello

Dear,

Thanks for all these additional details and sharing clear picture.

Well, it sounds to be fordyce spots. It could be skin colored, pink, red or colored like a blood vessel.

Yes, it may appear as shiny red spot / red shiny patch and would get disappear by its own.

These are normal and can be found in many men, It is not related with any STD. Please don't worry.

You should avoid picking or squeezing it.

This is harmless in nature.

It doesn't look to be herpes. Please be relaxed.

No need to get panic, you don’t have any serious issue. It is not related with STD or any other infectious disease. Please don’t worry.

From my clinical experience, I am also sure that you don’t have STD or any other serious issue.

Please don't worry, You are safe and healthy.

For peace of mind, you can also get it examined from your doctor.

Hope this helped

If you have any further question then you can ask me.

we only get after positive feedback.
Bonus is highly appreciated.
We are here to help you until you satisfy.
Thank you.

Kind Regards

Dr.Josh

Customer: replied 4 months ago.
ok thank you very much

Dear,

Most Welcome.

God bless you !!

If you are done,then please leave positive rating above the chat box so I can get credit for helping you today we only get after positive feedback.

Bonus is highly appreciated.

Thank you.

Kind Regards

Dr.Josh

Customer: replied 4 months ago.
this is just from masterbating to hard

Yes, it can come after sex.

No need to worry at all. This is completely harmless.

Yes, you can use lubricants at that time.

God bless you and take care.

Thank you.

Kind Regards

Dr.Josh

Dr Josh and 5 other Medical Specialists are ready to help you