Medical

Have medical questions? Ask a doctor online!

Connect one-on-one with {0} who will answer your question

Related Medical Questions
Dago...Charlie here question on my frequent urinations day
Hello Dr.Dago...Charlie here with follow up question on my frequent urinations day and nite.....Day timre I urinate 9-10 times daily...51 ounces before bedtime....While I'm a sleep I'll go 4 times min… read more
Dr.DAGO
Dr.DAGO
MD
7,626 satisfied customers
I recently had a mcv of 100.9 and mch of 33.2. Normal hgb
I recently had a mcv of 100.9 and mch of 33.2. Normal hgb and hct. These numbers have been elevated for the past 2-3 years. Then last winter I had an enlarged spleen and elevated hct and hgb?! A few m… read more
DrRussMD
DrRussMD
Board Certified Physician
51,788 satisfied customers
I recently had a ct that showed something that the docs were
Hello, I recently had a ct that showed something that the docs were concerned about on my right kidney. On the follow up ct, the kidneys looked fine, but they saw a 2 by 3 cm lesion of some sort on th… read more
Dr. David
Dr. David
Radiation Oncology Attending Director
Post-Doctoral Degree
38,731 satisfied customers
I have been so sick since 6/23. My kidney stuck out and my
I have been so sick since 6/23. My kidney stuck out and my back and side hurt so bad. I'm so nauseous constantly, I have no energy. I had a CT scan last year when it happened then, however they said e… read more
Dr. Bob
Dr. Bob
Staff Physician
Doctoral Degree
6,477 satisfied customers
43 yr. old female.Been having bladder pressure for 6 weeks
43 yr. old female.Been having bladder pressure for 6 weeks with urgency to urinate and lower back pain. Also a bit of burning agter urination.Tested for UTI 2x and no infection. History of a large kid… read more
Dr. David
Dr. David
Radiation Oncology Attending Director
Post-Doctoral Degree
38,731 satisfied customers
Low blood count 2.9 last year it was 4.5 I had Lipo last
Low blood count 2.9 last year it was 4.5 I had Lipo last year and I had black mold in my bedroom didn't know it until about a year past I wonder if it's possible any of those things could have did thi… read more
Dr. David
Dr. David
Radiation Oncology Attending Director
Post-Doctoral Degree
38,731 satisfied customers
I have been having pain in my upper right side of abdomen
Hello, I have been having pain in my upper right side of abdomen for three weeks ha a negative ultrasound and bloodwork came backf fine. I went for a hida scan today and the gallbladder processes the … read more
the-good-doctor
the-good-doctor
Medical Doctor
Doctoral Degree
71,156 satisfied customers
I just received my mother's CBC. She has been extremely
I just received my mother's CBC. She has been extremely fatigued and had chest pains for 4 weeks. her primary care physician has prescribed ERROUS SULFATE (IRON) 325 (65 FE) MG TABS twice a day. Tonig… read more
Dr Su S
Dr Su S
Doctoral Degree
24,548 satisfied customers
My secretary has had severe abdominal pains for a few days.
My secretary has had severe abdominal pains for a few days. lower right quadrant in vicinity of appendix, with accompanying low grade fever (99.4 to 100.9) Went to local clinic and they diagnosed with… read more
DrRussMD
DrRussMD
Board Certified Physician
51,788 satisfied customers
My 16 yr. old granddaughter has some kind of bladder
My 16 yr. old granddaughter has some kind of bladder issue......not an infection. She almost constantly, every twenty minutes or so, runs to the bathroom because she has the urge to urinate. She drink… read more
DrRussMD
DrRussMD
Board Certified Physician
51,788 satisfied customers
Weird question, but I have a pee holding fetish. I like
Weird question, but I have a pee holding fetish. I like feeling of being desperate to pee and holding it as long as possible. I was wondering if, besides maybe the odd bladder infection here or there,… read more
Dr Chip (M.D.)
Dr Chip (M.D.)
Doctor
M.D.
23,617 satisfied customers
Urine has turned clear (no color) and peeing produces
urine has turned clear (no color) and peeing produces bubbles and foam on top of the water. is this a problem?… read more
Dr Su S
Dr Su S
Doctoral Degree
24,548 satisfied customers
I have been i flank pain from Oct till now. Have kidney
I have been i flank pain from Oct till now. Have kidney stone history . Every year I have one removed. I was having pain went uroigest. exray said 3 stones left flaks verry small. Next week ct showed … read more
Dr. Arun Phophalia
Dr. Arun Phophalia
Doctor
Post-Doctoral Degree
19,380 satisfied customers
Dr.Oz, I have a Hx of kidney stones. In the past 3-4 yrs I
Dr.Oz, I have a Hx of kidney stones. In the past 3-4 yrs I have experienced rt flank pain radiating to my lower back, just like with my other kidney stones, blood & protien in my urine, frequency, n/v… read more
DrRussMD
DrRussMD
Board Certified Physician
51,788 satisfied customers
My 17 year old daughter fainted on Saturday. Since then she
My 17 year old daughter fainted on Saturday. Since then she has felt weak, dizzy, poor appetite, inc thirst, inc u.o. We went to pedi, had u/a, labs (lytes, cbc, enzymes) they all came back normal. ek… read more
Dr. K.
Dr. K.
Primary Care Physician
Doctoral Degree
2,131 satisfied customers
I am a 34 yr old male with a PSA of 0.89 and have been
I am a 34 yr old male with a PSA of 0.89 and have been having trouble with delayed urination for a couple of years or so. I have had a prostate exam and the doctor said it was swollen/enlarged. She pu… read more
Vakul Aren
Vakul Aren
Consultant Physician
Post graduation (Liverpool, U.K.)
5,487 satisfied customers
I've had ascorbic acid daily in my urine for many weeks,
I've had ascorbic acid daily in my urine for many weeks, regardless of eating or not. Then my creatinine went up and GFR down. Urine dip stick did not reveal bacteria present, but after 2 weeks of ant… read more
Dr. G MD
Dr. G MD
Nephrologist and Consultant
Doctoral Degree
349 satisfied customers
I had fasting labwork( bmp, hgb A1c, t3, t4, acth, cortisol,
I had fasting labwork( bmp, hgb A1c, t3, t4, acth, cortisol, testosterone, 4 hour glucose tolerance test) The lab tech checked my fingerstick glucose- 106. She gave me a bottle of orange glucola and h… read more
Dr. Cameron
Dr. Cameron
10,475 satisfied customers
Disclaimer: Information in questions, answers, and other posts on this site ("Posts") comes from individual users, not JustAnswer; JustAnswer is not responsible for Posts. Posts are for general information, are not intended to substitute for informed professional advice (medical, legal, veterinary, financial, etc.), or to establish a professional-client relationship. The site and services are provided "as is" with no warranty or representations by JustAnswer regarding the qualifications of Experts. To see what credentials have been verified by a third-party service, please click on the "Verified" symbol in some Experts' profiles. JustAnswer is not intended or designed for EMERGENCY questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals.

JustAnswer in the News:

Ask-a-doc Web sites: If you've got a quick question, you can try to get an answer from sites that say they have various specialists on hand to give quick answers... Justanswer.com.
JustAnswer.com...has seen a spike since October in legal questions from readers about layoffs, unemployment and severance.
Web sites like justanswer.com/legal
...leave nothing to chance.
Traffic on JustAnswer rose 14 percent...and had nearly 400,000 page views in 30 days...inquiries related to stress, high blood pressure, drinking and heart pain jumped 33 percent.
Tory Johnson, GMA Workplace Contributor, discusses work-from-home jobs, such as JustAnswer in which verified Experts answer people’s questions.
I will tell you that...the things you have to go through to be an Expert are quite rigorous.

What Customers are Saying:

I feel so much better today, and upon further investigation believe that there is a chance that the responses I got saved me from a serious, even life threatening situation. I am very grateful to the experts who answered me.

Susan O.USA

I can go as far as to say it could have resulted in saving my sons life and our entire family now knows what bipolar is and how to assist and understand my most wonderful son, brother and friend to all who loves him dearly. Thank you very much

Corrie MollPretoria, South Africa

I thank-you so much! It really helped to have this information and confirmation. We will watch her carefully and get her in for the examination and US right away if things do not improve. God bless you as well!

ClaudiaAlbuquerque, NM

Outstanding response time less than 6 minutes. Answered the question professionally and with a great deal of compassion.

KevinBeaverton, OR

Suggested diagnosis was what I hoped and will take this info to my doctor's appointment next week.
I feel better already! Thank you.

ElanorTracy, CA

Thank you to the Physician who answered my question today. The answer was far more informative than what I got from the Physicians I saw in person for my problem.

JulieLockesburg, AR

You have been more help than you know. I seriously don't know what my sisters situation would be today if you had not gone above and beyond just answering my questions.

John and StefanieTucson, AZ

< Previous | Next >

Meet the Experts:

Family Physician

Family Physician

Doctor

2,592 satisfied customers

Emergency Medicine and Family Practice for over 26 years

Dr. Ketch

Dr. Ketch

Board Certified Physician

76 satisfied customers

Medical Degree, Former Assistant Professor at School of Medicine at Yale University

DrRussMD

DrRussMD

Board Certified Physician

51,788 satisfied customers

Internal Medicine--practice all of internal medicine, all ages, family, health, prevention, complementary medicine, etc.

Dr. David

Dr. David

Board Certified Physician

224 satisfied customers

Treat children/young adults, former chief resident, multiple publications

Dr Chip (M.D.)

Dr Chip (M.D.)

Doctor

23,617 satisfied customers

20 yrs. in practice, including surgery, general medicine, addiction medicine and pain.

Dr. D. Love

Dr. D. Love

Doctor

20,624 satisfied customers

Family Physician for 10 years; Hospital Medical Director for 10 years.

Dr. Arun Phophalia

Dr. Arun Phophalia

Doctor

19,380 satisfied customers

MBBS MS. Post doctoral fellowship in Sports Medicine. General surgeon and sports medicine specialist

< Previous | Next >

Disclaimer: Information in questions, answers, and other posts on this site ("Posts") comes from individual users, not JustAnswer; JustAnswer is not responsible for Posts. Posts are for general information, are not intended to substitute for informed professional advice (medical, legal, veterinary, financial, etc.), or to establish a professional-client relationship. The site and services are provided "as is" with no warranty or representations by JustAnswer regarding the qualifications of Experts. To see what credentials have been verified by a third-party service, please click on the "Verified" symbol in some Experts' profiles. JustAnswer is not intended or designed for EMERGENCY questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals.

Show MoreShow Less

Ask Your Question

x