Medical

Have medical questions? Ask a doctor online!

Connect one-on-one with {0} who will answer your question

Related Medical Questions
I have a history of ibs. For the past month i've had
I have a history of ibs. For the past month i've had brownish yellow diarrhea and regular bowel movements. No other symptoms other than mild cramping before bowels movements. My gastorenterologist put… read more
Robert
Robert
Physician
MD
2,037 satisfied customers
62 yer old male. Lift weights 3x week. Cardio for 30 minutes
62 yer old male. Lift weights 3x week. Cardio for 30 minutes at 90% HR 4 x week. Weight 165 pounds 5'8". My Creatinine is averaging 1.35 - 1.45 for past 17 years straight. All other serum values are n… read more
the-good-doctor
the-good-doctor
Licensed and Practicing Physician
Doctoral Degree
33,595 satisfied customers
62 yer old male. Lift weights 3x week. Cardio for 30 minutes
Second opinion] 62 yer old male. Lift weights 3x week. Cardio for 30 minutes at 90% HR 4 x week. Weight 165 pounds 5'8". My Creatinine is averaging 1.35 - 1.45 for past 17 years straight. All other se… read more
Dr.DAGO
Dr.DAGO
MD
13,557 satisfied customers
I have started having nose bleeds when I get hot. Was out
I have started having nose bleeds when I get hot. Was out side less than 10 minutes and it starts bleeding. I'm 77 and in good health, work full time. … read more
Dr. Greg
Dr. Greg
Medical Director
Attending Physician
4,306 satisfied customers
I'm a 84 year old male with creatinine of 1.44 and bun of 32
I'm a 84 year old male with creatinine of 1.44 and bun of 32 both out of range … read more
the-good-doctor
the-good-doctor
Licensed and Practicing Physician
Doctoral Degree
33,595 satisfied customers
I already send my questions dateddec. 21 at 07:29 am and 9:
Sir : I already send my questions dateddec. 21 at 07:29 am and 9: 12 pm whith the questions I send 2 tests result , Iam still waiting your answer . It's : did I need biopsy according to these tests. T… read more
DR.EHTISHAM
DR.EHTISHAM
Consultant Physician& Rheumatologist
Doctoral Degree
3,356 satisfied customers
I am 73 and have the following medical issues: Heart Stents
I am 73 and have the following medical issues: Heart Stents on right side (99% Blockage- Dec 7, 2007) and 1 stent on left side (75% Blockage July 11, 2008): Pacemaker Implant Dec 20, 2011: Carcinoma I… read more
Dr. David
Dr. David
Radiation Oncology Attending Director
Post-Doctoral Degree
40,642 satisfied customers
September 2013 I had a 90% blockage in an artery and had 2
September 2013 I had a 90% blockage in an artery and had 2 stents put in I was prescribed Plavix for a year along with Aspirin, Lipitor and Amlodipine. My psa in November was 3.3. During the winter, I… read more
Dr. David
Dr. David
Radiation Oncology Attending Director
Post-Doctoral Degree
40,642 satisfied customers
I am 84-years old and was diagnosed in 1988 with BPH and
I am 84-years old and was diagnosed in 1988 with BPH and underwent a radical open prostatectomy. Following the operation, I remained symptom-free for 22 years, until February 2010 when I had a couple … read more
Dr. David
Dr. David
Radiation Oncology Attending Director
Post-Doctoral Degree
40,642 satisfied customers
Brief History 65 y/o Black male HX Prostate Cancer 3+3
Brief History 65 y/o Black male HX Prostate Cancer 3+3 Gleason Stage#2 Brachytherapy #74 seeds 21 Jun 02. Rising PSA! BiopsiesX3 12 Cores 2/Sextant #0 Active Cells 13 AUG 09, 15 Cores 06 APR 10 2/Sext… read more
Dr. David
Dr. David
Radiation Oncology Attending Director
Post-Doctoral Degree
40,642 satisfied customers
THREE TIMES URINATION IN THE MORNING OF JULY 25/12 WERE WITH
THREE TIMES URINATION IN THE MORNING OF JULY 25/12 WERE WITH VISIBLE BLOOD AT THE LAST STREAM. AT 1pm OF SAME DAY MY URINATION UP TO THE PRESENT TIME OF AUG. 27/12 DOES NOT HAVE ANYMORE VISIBLE BLOOD.… read more
physician123
physician123
Senior Consultant
Master's Degree
716 satisfied customers
My bood serum creatinine is at 1.24 mg/dL (the normal range
My bood serum creatinine is at 1.24 mg/dL (the normal range is between 0.52 and 1.32). It has been going up constantly for the past 3 years and I am getting concerned. My blood pressure is normal and … read more
Dr. Saha
Dr. Saha
Doctoral Degree
18,056 satisfied customers
I called a few days ago, on this same subject, prostate
I called a few days ago, on this same subject, prostate problems. 3 weeks ago, tomorrow I had a 12 cut biopsy of my prostate. I am still bleeding some what, the urine is brown in color in the begining… read more
Dr. Tharun
Dr. Tharun
Senior Registrar Dept of Urology
Pursuing Masters
3,891 satisfied customers
I am researching my husband's weakness in his legs. This was
I am researching my husband's weakness in his legs. This was a problem several months ago and his primary dr discontinued meds for cholesterol. He recently began taking Zetia, 5 mg. daily on 12/3/2009… read more
Dr. Wajid
Dr. Wajid
Senior Registrar Internal Medicine
MBBS/ FCPS
2,204 satisfied customers
I have had an enlarged Prostate for 20 years, a few case of
I have had an enlarged Prostate for 20 years, a few case of prostitus during this time. I am 75 year of age. I have had 7 prostate biopsies during this period of time and all have been benign. Psa sco… read more
Dr. Muneeb Ali
Dr. Muneeb Ali
Assistant Professor, Critical Care
Doctoral Degree
17,726 satisfied customers
I am 61 years old and about a year ago I began taking
I am 61 years old and about a year ago I began taking additional supplements besides vitamins. I started having a problem with erectile dysfunction and am wondering if they or a combination of everyth… read more
Dr. Rogala
Dr. Rogala
Board Certified Emergency Physician
Post-Doctoral Degree
189 satisfied customers
My husband is 54 years old has pooling of blood behind left
my husband is 54 years old has pooling of blood behind left kidney creatine levels are normal 2nd ct scan shows pooling stabilized has pain in kidney and lower abdomen area feels like he has done 1000… read more
Dr. Frank
Dr. Frank
Sabbatical for continuing education
Post-Doctoral Degree
184 satisfied customers
My 81 year old mother is experiencing recurring swelling
My 81 year old mother is experiencing recurring facial swelling which lasts a couple of days. It always happens during the night/early hours, and will generally start on either side of the mouth/cheek… read more
Dr Bhumika
Dr Bhumika
Senior Consultant
Master's Degree
1,334 satisfied customers
Disclaimer: Information in questions, answers, and other posts on this site ("Posts") comes from individual users, not JustAnswer; JustAnswer is not responsible for Posts. Posts are for general information, are not intended to substitute for informed professional advice (medical, legal, veterinary, financial, etc.), or to establish a professional-client relationship. The site and services are provided "as is" with no warranty or representations by JustAnswer regarding the qualifications of Experts. To see what credentials have been verified by a third-party service, please click on the "Verified" symbol in some Experts' profiles. JustAnswer is not intended or designed for EMERGENCY questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals.

JustAnswer in the News:

Ask-a-doc Web sites: If you've got a quick question, you can try to get an answer from sites that say they have various specialists on hand to give quick answers... Justanswer.com.
JustAnswer.com...has seen a spike since October in legal questions from readers about layoffs, unemployment and severance.
Web sites like justanswer.com/legal
...leave nothing to chance.
Traffic on JustAnswer rose 14 percent...and had nearly 400,000 page views in 30 days...inquiries related to stress, high blood pressure, drinking and heart pain jumped 33 percent.
Tory Johnson, GMA Workplace Contributor, discusses work-from-home jobs, such as JustAnswer in which verified Experts answer people’s questions.
I will tell you that...the things you have to go through to be an Expert are quite rigorous.

What Customers are Saying:

I feel so much better today, and upon further investigation believe that there is a chance that the responses I got saved me from a serious, even life threatening situation. I am very grateful to the experts who answered me.

Susan O.USA

I can go as far as to say it could have resulted in saving my sons life and our entire family now knows what bipolar is and how to assist and understand my most wonderful son, brother and friend to all who loves him dearly. Thank you very much

Corrie MollPretoria, South Africa

I thank-you so much! It really helped to have this information and confirmation. We will watch her carefully and get her in for the examination and US right away if things do not improve. God bless you as well!

ClaudiaAlbuquerque, NM

Outstanding response time less than 6 minutes. Answered the question professionally and with a great deal of compassion.

KevinBeaverton, OR

Suggested diagnosis was what I hoped and will take this info to my doctor's appointment next week.
I feel better already! Thank you.

ElanorTracy, CA

Thank you to the Physician who answered my question today. The answer was far more informative than what I got from the Physicians I saw in person for my problem.

JulieLockesburg, AR

You have been more help than you know. I seriously don't know what my sisters situation would be today if you had not gone above and beyond just answering my questions.

John and StefanieTucson, AZ

< Previous | Next >

Meet the Experts:

Family Physician

Family Physician

Doctor

2,592 satisfied customers

Emergency Medicine and Family Practice for over 26 years

Dr. Ketch

Dr. Ketch

Board Certified Physician

76 satisfied customers

Medical Degree, Former Assistant Professor at School of Medicine at Yale University

DrRussMD

DrRussMD

Board Certified Physician

51,788 satisfied customers

Internal Medicine--practice all of internal medicine, all ages, family, health, prevention, complementary medicine, etc.

Dr Basu

Dr Basu

Board Certified Physician

24,364 satisfied customers

MD

Dr. David

Dr. David

Board Certified Physician

224 satisfied customers

Treat children/young adults, former chief resident, multiple publications

Dr. Arun Phophalia

Dr. Arun Phophalia

Doctor

22,248 satisfied customers

MBBS MS. Post doctoral fellowship in Sports Medicine. General surgeon and sports medicine specialist

Dr. D. Love

Dr. D. Love

Doctor

21,613 satisfied customers

Family Physician for 10 years; Hospital Medical Director for 10 years.

< Previous | Next >

Disclaimer: Information in questions, answers, and other posts on this site ("Posts") comes from individual users, not JustAnswer; JustAnswer is not responsible for Posts. Posts are for general information, are not intended to substitute for informed professional advice (medical, legal, veterinary, financial, etc.), or to establish a professional-client relationship. The site and services are provided "as is" with no warranty or representations by JustAnswer regarding the qualifications of Experts. To see what credentials have been verified by a third-party service, please click on the "Verified" symbol in some Experts' profiles. JustAnswer is not intended or designed for EMERGENCY questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals.

Show MoreShow Less

Ask Your Question

x