Medical

Have medical questions? Ask a doctor online!

Connect one-on-one with {0} who will answer your question

Related Medical Questions
You've answered a question for me if you days ago regarding
Hello Hi you've answered a question for me if you days ago regarding pain I was having while urinating and you said to keep taking the antibiotics until I see the doctor. I went to the doctor a few da… read more
L Murray M.D.
L Murray M.D.
M.D.
164 satisfied customers
I'm a 42 male and recently got my first PSA blood test done
I'm a 42 male and recently got my first PSA blood test done for prostate health... … read more
Dr. David G
Dr. David G
Medical Review Physician
Doctor of Osteopathic Medicine
13,907 satisfied customers
I'm 55 with low T-200, I was thinking about finding help
I'm 55 with low T-200, I was thinking about finding help with that. I've had a history of prostate infections beginning in my early 20s. I was hoping to get your opinion about testosterone and treatme… read more
Robert
Robert
Physician
MD
2,054 satisfied customers
What does a heterogeneous prostate with calcification. 43 cc
Second opinion] what does a heterogeneous prostate with calcification. 43 cc with post void urine volume measuring 31 cc means? … read more
DrRobert
DrRobert
family physician
M.D.
937 satisfied customers
Age 58, testosterone level fell from 700 in 4-18 to 520 in
age 58 , testosterone level fell from 700 in 4-18 to 520 in 12-18 … read more
the-good-doctor
the-good-doctor
Licensed and Practicing Physician
Doctoral Degree
35,501 satisfied customers
Pylori Problem Background: I am 51 yrs male 164cm 66
Pylori ProblemBackground: I am 51 yrs male 164cm 66 kgm.(105Kg Feb 2016 lost a lot of weight after following a strict diet) I have ulcer, both stomach and duodenal, caused by pylori. I finished the fi… read more
Dr Stan
Dr Stan
DO
13,070 satisfied customers
I have psa of 4. Last couple of years starting to rise. 2 in
I have psa of 4. Last couple of years starting to rise. 2 in 2015. 3 in 2016 and now 4 in 2017. What to do ?? … read more
Dr.Saleem
Dr.Saleem
Consultant Cardiologist
Doctoral Degree
13,281 satisfied customers
Bob, me again. My Dad did a bone scan which said it is not
Hello Dr. Bob, me again. My Dad did a bone scan which said it is not clear the spine part is the prostate bone metastases or some inflammation. He did another MRI after that still can not tell. now, t… read more
Dr. David
Dr. David
Radiation Oncology Attending Director
Post-Doctoral Degree
40,974 satisfied customers
My husband who is 66 yrs. old has developed urinary
My husband who is 66 yrs. old has developed urinary problems. He woike up about wks ago and was unable to urinate at all. Cathater was put in for about 1 week and when taken out he has had no problems… read more
Dr. David
Dr. David
Radiation Oncology Attending Director
Post-Doctoral Degree
40,974 satisfied customers
But he did say he would, at my request, order a test for FSH
But he did say he would, at my request, order a test for FSH and LH. I was told by the urologist that I was referred to men's health because the wait to see an endocrinologist was long. I have receive… read more
Dr. D. Love
Dr. D. Love
Doctor
Doctoral Degree
22,434 satisfied customers
I went to a Urologist for a testosterone injection, my pcp
I went to a Urologist for a testosterone injection, my pcp ordered all kinds of lab work before I went and the results were there (I asked the nurse) but when I went in they had me pee in a cup then d… read more
Dr Basu
Dr Basu
Board Certified Physician
Doctoral Degree
28,400 satisfied customers
Last night during ejaculation I discovered traces of blood
Last night during ejaculation I discovered traces of blood in my sieman for the first time. There were no signs of blood in subsequent urination nor pain. All of my PSA tests (latest Feb'11) were unde… read more
Dr. Owen
Dr. Owen
Ob/Gyn Doctor
Doctoral Degree
41,840 satisfied customers
Elevated psa ( 7.5) 59 years old no family history of
elevated psa ( 7.5) 59 years old no family history of prostate cancer mild symptoms I have had some symptoms of urinary tract infection and enlarged prostate. Any thoughts?… read more
Dr. B.
Dr. B.
7,797 satisfied customers
I have enlarged prostate and take 2mg hytrin a day. I had
Hi! I have enlarged prostate and take 2mg hytrin a day. I had low thyroid function on recent blood work and am on 50mcg synthroid, on that same test my testosterone was 270-free was 6.3, but my psa wa… read more
Dr Basu
Dr Basu
Board Certified Physician
Doctoral Degree
28,400 satisfied customers
I am 65 and my postrate just tested at 6.5 psa. Should I
I am 65 and my postrate just tested at 6.5 psa. Should I wait for more future tests or should i be getting some other tests for cancer? Would a cat scan or mri show up any early signs of cancer Thanks… read more
Dr. Shah
Dr. Shah
MD
11,585 satisfied customers
I am a 57 year old male. I experience short term memory
Hello, I am a 57 year old male. I experience short term memory loss, confusion, and lethargy. Very frequent urinations are very foamy. I sense that I have some systemic bacterial, fungal, or yeast inf… read more
Dr. D. Love
Dr. D. Love
Doctor
Doctoral Degree
22,434 satisfied customers
I noticed tonight that I had a little blood in my semen.
I noticed tonight that I had a little blood in my semen. Actually looked like a really tiny blood vessel. It was a very very tiny amount. Compounded with that I have been having a very weak stream whe… read more
Dr. B.
Dr. B.
7,797 satisfied customers
I cannot get an erection at all. I have tried all the pills,
I cannot get an erection at all. I have tried all the pills, some herbal meds and almost anything else. I am 77. Is there no hope?… read more
Dr Wu
Dr Wu
Doctoral Degree
1,592 satisfied customers
Disclaimer: Information in questions, answers, and other posts on this site ("Posts") comes from individual users, not JustAnswer; JustAnswer is not responsible for Posts. Posts are for general information, are not intended to substitute for informed professional advice (medical, legal, veterinary, financial, etc.), or to establish a professional-client relationship. The site and services are provided "as is" with no warranty or representations by JustAnswer regarding the qualifications of Experts. To see what credentials have been verified by a third-party service, please click on the "Verified" symbol in some Experts' profiles. JustAnswer is not intended or designed for EMERGENCY questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals.

JustAnswer in the News:

Ask-a-doc Web sites: If you've got a quick question, you can try to get an answer from sites that say they have various specialists on hand to give quick answers... Justanswer.com.
JustAnswer.com...has seen a spike since October in legal questions from readers about layoffs, unemployment and severance.
Web sites like justanswer.com/legal
...leave nothing to chance.
Traffic on JustAnswer rose 14 percent...and had nearly 400,000 page views in 30 days...inquiries related to stress, high blood pressure, drinking and heart pain jumped 33 percent.
Tory Johnson, GMA Workplace Contributor, discusses work-from-home jobs, such as JustAnswer in which verified Experts answer people’s questions.
I will tell you that...the things you have to go through to be an Expert are quite rigorous.

What Customers are Saying:

I feel so much better today, and upon further investigation believe that there is a chance that the responses I got saved me from a serious, even life threatening situation. I am very grateful to the experts who answered me.

Susan O.USA

I can go as far as to say it could have resulted in saving my sons life and our entire family now knows what bipolar is and how to assist and understand my most wonderful son, brother and friend to all who loves him dearly. Thank you very much

Corrie MollPretoria, South Africa

I thank-you so much! It really helped to have this information and confirmation. We will watch her carefully and get her in for the examination and US right away if things do not improve. God bless you as well!

ClaudiaAlbuquerque, NM

Outstanding response time less than 6 minutes. Answered the question professionally and with a great deal of compassion.

KevinBeaverton, OR

Suggested diagnosis was what I hoped and will take this info to my doctor's appointment next week.
I feel better already! Thank you.

ElanorTracy, CA

Thank you to the Physician who answered my question today. The answer was far more informative than what I got from the Physicians I saw in person for my problem.

JulieLockesburg, AR

You have been more help than you know. I seriously don't know what my sisters situation would be today if you had not gone above and beyond just answering my questions.

John and StefanieTucson, AZ

< Previous | Next >

Meet the Experts:

Family Physician

Family Physician

Doctor

2,592 satisfied customers

Emergency Medicine and Family Practice for over 26 years

Dr. Ketch

Dr. Ketch

Board Certified Physician

76 satisfied customers

Medical Degree, Former Assistant Professor at School of Medicine at Yale University

DrRussMD

DrRussMD

Board Certified Physician

51,788 satisfied customers

Internal Medicine--practice all of internal medicine, all ages, family, health, prevention, complementary medicine, etc.

Dr Basu

Dr Basu

Board Certified Physician

28,400 satisfied customers

MD

Dr. David

Dr. David

Board Certified Physician

224 satisfied customers

Treat children/young adults, former chief resident, multiple publications

Dr. Arun Phophalia

Dr. Arun Phophalia

Doctor

24,243 satisfied customers

MBBS MS. Post doctoral fellowship in Sports Medicine. General surgeon and sports medicine specialist

Dr. D. Love

Dr. D. Love

Doctor

22,434 satisfied customers

Family Physician for 10 years; Hospital Medical Director for 10 years.

< Previous | Next >

Disclaimer: Information in questions, answers, and other posts on this site ("Posts") comes from individual users, not JustAnswer; JustAnswer is not responsible for Posts. Posts are for general information, are not intended to substitute for informed professional advice (medical, legal, veterinary, financial, etc.), or to establish a professional-client relationship. The site and services are provided "as is" with no warranty or representations by JustAnswer regarding the qualifications of Experts. To see what credentials have been verified by a third-party service, please click on the "Verified" symbol in some Experts' profiles. JustAnswer is not intended or designed for EMERGENCY questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals.

Show MoreShow Less

Ask Your Question

x