How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr. Abid Your Own Question
Dr. Abid
Dr. Abid, Doctor
Category: Medical
Satisfied Customers: 5985
Experience:  MBBS, FCPS(R)
16766337
Type Your Medical Question Here...
Dr. Abid is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

My husbands both is 96/43. He took his pb Ned's about two

Customer Question

My husbands both is 96/43. He took his pb Ned's about two hours ago. Should I be concerned.
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Medical
Expert:  Dr. Abid replied 1 year ago.

Hi there ...

Thank you for the question ...

As his Diastolic blood pressure is 43 mm Hg which is low , and if he is ok and alert than give him good amount of fluids and juices , and please once review his blood pressure lowering drugs dose with his dr , so that he may adjust him accordingly .

Hopefully nothing serious and he will improve with fluids .

Regards ***** ***** luck .

Please leave positive feedback for me .

Thanks .