Medical

Have medical questions? Ask a doctor online!

Connect one-on-one with {0} who will answer your question

Related Medical Questions
What is the best supplements to increase my testosterone?
what is the best supplements to increase my testosterone? … read more
Dr. Phil, MD
Dr. Phil, MD
Internal Medicine Physician
Doctoral Degree
24,945 satisfied customers
I have was disnose with low T-levels 1 1/2 years ago. I
I have was disnose with low T-levels 1 1/2 years ago. I began taking testoserone injects at that time. Two months ago I had a heart attack and had double by-pass surgery. At that time I was taken off … read more
Dr Basu
Dr Basu
Physician
Doctoral Degree
26,806 satisfied customers
I am currently on trt.. I have been on trt for 10 months.. I
I am currently on trt.. I have been on trt for 10 months.. I was on testosterone cream 200mg for 8 months...I switched over to test cyp injections 6 weeks ago.. I am currently doing test cyp 80 mgs im… read more
Dr. David
Dr. David
Board Certified Physician
51,649 satisfied customers
I have been using a lot, a lot of legal hydrocodone for a
I have been using a lot, a lot of legal hydrocodone for a few years and my "T" levels are very low - free 39.3 and BIO 77.5 and I am 65 yrs old and feel 95 yrs old. I want very much to go to detox, bu… read more
madonia2
madonia2
178 satisfied customers
Doctor I'm a 29 year old male that had a spinal fusion in
Doctor I'm a 29 year old male that had a spinal fusion in November. Since then my energy levels haven't returned and I've had great difficulty in losing weight. I had my T levels tested in my annual p… read more
Dr. D. Love
Dr. D. Love
Doctor
Doctoral Degree
18,159 satisfied customers
I recently had an acute pancreatitis attack (2 weeks ago). I
Hello I recently had an acute pancreatitis attack (2 weeks ago). I am feeling somewhat bloated and achy are there any supplements you would recommend? I also have very low sex drive/ erectile problems… read more
Dr. Phil, MD
Dr. Phil, MD
Internal Medicine Physician
Doctoral Degree
24,945 satisfied customers
What could cause fatigue and depression every other day,
What could cause fatigue and depression every other day, alternating with good days of high energy - just like clockwork? Blood work shows nothing hormonally abnormal, and there aren't other signs of … read more
Dr Basu
Dr Basu
Physician
Doctoral Degree
26,806 satisfied customers
I am a 51 year old adult male that suffers from low
i am a 51 year old adult male that suffers from low testosterone. i had my testosterone levels checked about 4 weeks ago and it was at 211. my pschyaratrist who prescribes androgel i asked him fbut or… read more
Dr. Phil, MD
Dr. Phil, MD
Internal Medicine Physician
Doctoral Degree
24,945 satisfied customers
My boyfriend is suffering from a Low testerone level. I
My boyfriend is suffering from a Low testerone level. I believe its in the 200 region. He has a lack of erection, sustaining an erection, low energy and low libido.. He is a 43 year old white male. Hi… read more
Dr. Phil, MD
Dr. Phil, MD
Internal Medicine Physician
Doctoral Degree
24,945 satisfied customers
I have started doing sports since two months, i wanted to
Hello I have started doing sports since two months, i wanted to build muscles and loss fat rapidly so i was doing sports for more than two hours daily and i was not eating good. 10 days ago i started … read more
Dr. B.
Dr. B.
7,797 satisfied customers
I'm a male, age 49. I'm in somewhat good health (no medical
I'm a male, age 49. I'm in somewhat good health (no medical insurance), but I have had some magor physical set backs. In 1988 I had my left ACL rebuilt, and in 1999, I suffered a double compound fract… read more
Dr. Phil, MD
Dr. Phil, MD
Internal Medicine Physician
Doctoral Degree
24,945 satisfied customers
I have enlarged prostate and take 2mg hytrin a day. I had
Hi! I have enlarged prostate and take 2mg hytrin a day. I had low thyroid function on recent blood work and am on 50mcg synthroid, on that same test my testosterone was 270-free was 6.3, but my psa wa… read more
Dr Basu
Dr Basu
Physician
Doctoral Degree
26,806 satisfied customers
I started taking testosterone injections several months ago.
I started taking testosterone injections several months ago. It wasn't helping my ed, so i stopped taking them. After about 2 weeks i got what i think was withdrawal symptoms. Fast heartbeat, sweating… read more
Dr. D. Love
Dr. D. Love
Doctor
Doctoral Degree
18,159 satisfied customers
I have a problem with low T count; I do not have diabetes,
Hello! I have a problem with low T count; I do not have diabetes, my health is Good; I am worried about my love Life with my wife. Can you help with advice!… read more
T Khan
T Khan
Family Medicine Physician
Doctoral Degree
1,095 satisfied customers
I'm a 46 year old active relatively fit male. Have been
I'm a 46 year old active relatively fit male. Have been diagnosed with a low testosterone level of 220. Started shots but began a roller coaster of feeling like my old self to worse than before so sto… read more
Dr. Rogala
Dr. Rogala
Board Certified Emergency Physician
Post-Doctoral Degree
189 satisfied customers
I am a 53 year old male with low testosterone and erectile
I am a 53 year old male with low testosterone and erectile dysfunction problems that started suddenly about 1.5 years ago along with lack of sexual desire. I am 6'2” and weight 206 pounds so slightly … read more
Dr. Stan
Dr. Stan
Medical Physician and Surgeon
Post-Doctoral Degree
2,663 satisfied customers
I have insulin dependent diabetes ,I have very little energy
I have insulin dependent diabetes ,I have very little energy to get thru the day,is there a drug I could take to help me ,I am 62 years old… read more
doctornihil
doctornihil
Doctoral Degree
2,163 satisfied customers
A lab test for Testosterone showed total T 604 (range
A lab test for Testosterone showed total T 604 (range 300-800) and free T .87 (range .95-4.86). My original complaint was ED. I asked to try Testosterone replacement therapy. My doctor consulted with … read more
Dr. RK
Dr. RK
Physician
Doctoral Degree
2,657 satisfied customers
Disclaimer: Information in questions, answers, and other posts on this site ("Posts") comes from individual users, not JustAnswer; JustAnswer is not responsible for Posts. Posts are for general information, are not intended to substitute for informed professional advice (medical, legal, veterinary, financial, etc.), or to establish a professional-client relationship. The site and services are provided "as is" with no warranty or representations by JustAnswer regarding the qualifications of Experts. To see what credentials have been verified by a third-party service, please click on the "Verified" symbol in some Experts' profiles. JustAnswer is not intended or designed for EMERGENCY questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals.

JustAnswer in the News:

Ask-a-doc Web sites: If you've got a quick question, you can try to get an answer from sites that say they have various specialists on hand to give quick answers... Justanswer.com.
JustAnswer.com...has seen a spike since October in legal questions from readers about layoffs, unemployment and severance.
Web sites like justanswer.com/legal
...leave nothing to chance.
Traffic on JustAnswer rose 14 percent...and had nearly 400,000 page views in 30 days...inquiries related to stress, high blood pressure, drinking and heart pain jumped 33 percent.
Tory Johnson, GMA Workplace Contributor, discusses work-from-home jobs, such as JustAnswer in which verified Experts answer people’s questions.
I will tell you that...the things you have to go through to be an Expert are quite rigorous.

What Customers are Saying:

I feel so much better today, and upon further investigation believe that there is a chance that the responses I got saved me from a serious, even life threatening situation. I am very grateful to the experts who answered me.

Susan O.USA

Outstanding response time less than 6 minutes. Answered the question professionally and with a great deal of compassion.

KevinBeaverton, OR

Suggested diagnosis was what I hoped and will take this info to my doctor's appointment next week.
I feel better already! Thank you.

ElanorTracy, CA

Thank you to the Physician who answered my question today. The answer was far more informative than what I got from the Physicians I saw in person for my problem.

JulieLockesburg, AR

You have been more help than you know. I seriously don't know what my sisters situation would be today if you had not gone above and beyond just answering my questions.

John and StefanieTucson, AZ

Armed with your answer I was able to talk with my son and daughter-in-law about their child who wasn't growing and who wasn't speaking. Since then she has grown about 1/4 of an inch and picked up 4 lbs. Her appetite and awareness have both improved.

SydneyGalveston, Texas

You are absolutely the best team of health professionals on the WEB!

MBRosedale, NY

< Previous | Next >

Meet the Experts:

Family Physician

Family Physician

Doctor

2,592 satisfied customers

Emergency Medicine and Family Practice for over 26 years

Dr. Ketch

Dr. Ketch

Board Certified Physician

76 satisfied customers

Medical Degree, Former Assistant Professor at School of Medicine at Yale University

DrRussMD

DrRussMD

Board Certified Physician

51,788 satisfied customers

Internal Medicine--practice all of internal medicine, all ages, family, health, prevention, complementary medicine, etc.

Dr. David

Dr. David

Board Certified Physician

224 satisfied customers

Treat children/young adults, former chief resident, multiple publications

Dr. D. Love

Dr. D. Love

Doctor

18,159 satisfied customers

Family Physician for 10 years; Hospital Medical Director for 10 years.

Dr Chip (M.D.)

Dr Chip (M.D.)

Doctor

16,629 satisfied customers

20 yrs. in practice, including surgery, general medicine, addiction medicine and pain.

Dr. Arun Phophalia

Dr. Arun Phophalia

Doctor

14,303 satisfied customers

MBBS MS. Post doctoral fellowship in Sports Medicine. General surgeon and sports medicine specialist

< Previous | Next >

Disclaimer: Information in questions, answers, and other posts on this site ("Posts") comes from individual users, not JustAnswer; JustAnswer is not responsible for Posts. Posts are for general information, are not intended to substitute for informed professional advice (medical, legal, veterinary, financial, etc.), or to establish a professional-client relationship. The site and services are provided "as is" with no warranty or representations by JustAnswer regarding the qualifications of Experts. To see what credentials have been verified by a third-party service, please click on the "Verified" symbol in some Experts' profiles. JustAnswer is not intended or designed for EMERGENCY questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals.

Show MoreShow Less

Ask Your Question

x