How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Family Physician Your Own Question
Family Physician
Family Physician, Doctor
Category: Medical
Satisfied Customers: 2592
Experience:  Emergency Medicine and Family Practice for over 26 years
1304720
Type Your Medical Question Here...
Family Physician is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

Is it normal for your and hand to hurt on the third week

Customer Question

Is it normal for your and hand to hurt on the third week after a medical abortion. I had conceived on the 23/11/2015 had the medical abortion tablets on 11/12/2015 and the second set of tablets on 13/12/15.
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Medical
Expert:  Internist replied 1 year ago.

hi there,

i am online and will be happy to answer your questions.

sorry to hear about your problems.

thank you for your patience

can you please elaborate the question?

your and hand /?