How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Anthony Bray, MD Your Own Question
Anthony Bray, MD
Anthony Bray, MD, Doctor
Category: Medical
Satisfied Customers: 10341
Experience:  14 years experience in the field of Family Practice
13781349
Type Your Medical Question Here...
Anthony Bray, MD is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

Claudio here, when i clean myself (anal), and put my finger

Customer Question

Customer: hi. claudio here
JA: Thanks. Can you give me any more details about your issue?
Customer: when i clean myself (anal), and put my finger in there, there are several bumps inside my anus... feels odd.. does not hurt or anything but i can touch it and see that there are tons of bumps inside
JA: OK got it. Last thing — JustAnswer charges a fee (generally around $34) to post your type of question to Medical Experts (you only pay if satisfied). There are a couple customers ahead of you. Are you willing to wait a bit?
Customer: i am willing to wait but i don't want my question to be posted.
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Medical
Expert:  Anthony Bray, MD replied 1 year ago.

Hello!

See your doctor and have this checked. There are a few common reasons that may explain what you are feeling. You may have internal hemorrhoids. That is among most common reason to feel irregular bumps to the inner aspect of anus. You could have areas of prior hemorrhoids that may have THROMBOSED in the past then healed with scar. These may cause small scarred nodules. You might be feeling warts as another possibility. It isn't possible for me to specifically diagnose what is the reason in your case. A specific diagnosis does require an exam. I hope that this is helpful for you.Let me know if you have further questions or concerns.I will be happy to get back with you.If my answer has been helpful and to your satisfaction then please remember to leave positive feedback Thank you and Best Regards,

Anthony Bray MD

Customer: replied 1 year ago.
appreciated. thank you! will go see my doctor today.
Expert:  Anthony Bray, MD replied 1 year ago.

You are very welcome.

Take Care !

Anthony Bray MD